Seerah MCQs

Battles of Islam: Al-Khandaq The Battle of the Trench MCQs

The following are Battles of Islam: Al-Khandaq The Battle of the Trench MCQs with answers related to Islamic Studies. We have arranged the most important and repeated MCQs in all the competitive examinations. The students can clear their concepts for Battles of Islam: Al-Khandaq The Battle of the Trench MCQs online quiz by attempting these.

Battles of Islam: Al-Khandaq The Battle of the Trench Online MCQs with Answers

When did the Battle of Al-Khandaq take place?
A) 620 CE
B) 624 CE
C) 626 CE
D) 630 CE

Answer
C) 626 CE

What was the main reason for the Battle of Al-Khandaq?
A) Defense of Madinah
B) Religious pilgrimage
C) Trade rivalry
D) Defense of a Muslim caravan

Answer
A) Defense of Madinah

Who led the coalition of tribes against the Muslims in the Battle of Al-Khandaq?
A) Quraysh
B) Banu Nadir
C) Banu Qurayza
D) All of the above

Answer
D) All of the above

What defensive strategy did the Muslims employ during the Battle of Al-Khandaq?
A) Attacking the coalition head-on
B) Digging a trench around Madinah
C) Launching a preemptive strike
D) Seeking reinforcements from other tribes

Answer
B) Digging a trench around Madinah

Who proposed the idea of digging a trench around Madinah during the Battle of Al-Khandaq?
A) Abu Bakr
B) Umar ibn al-Khattab
C) Salman al-Farsi
D) Ali ibn Abi Talib

Answer
C) Salman al-Farsi

Which companion of the Prophet Muhammad is known for his bravery in the Battle of Al-Khandaq and crossing the trench to duel with an enemy warrior?
A) Abu Bakr
B) Umar ibn al-Khattab
C) Ali ibn Abi Talib
D) Sa’d ibn Mu’adh

Answer
C) Ali ibn Abi Talib

What was the role of the Jewish tribe Banu Qurayza in the Battle of Al-Khandaq?
A) They sided with the Muslims
B) They remained neutral
C) They betrayed the Muslims
D) They provided supplies to the Muslims

Answer
C) They betrayed the Muslims

Who was the famous companion of the Prophet Muhammad known for his poetry during the Battle of Al-Khandaq?
A) Abu Bakr
B) Umar ibn al-Khattab
C) Hassan ibn Thabit
D) Abu Huraira

Answer
C) Hassan ibn Thabit

What natural phenomenon is said to have occurred during the Battle of Al-Khandaq to aid the Muslims?
A) An eclipse
B) Heavy rain and strong winds
C) An earthquake
D) A solar eclipse

Answer
B) Heavy rain and strong winds

Who was the leader of the Quraysh forces during the Battle of Al-Khandaq?
A) Abu Bakr
B) Abu Sufyan
C) Khalid ibn al-Walid
D) Umar ibn al-Khattab

Answer
B) Abu Sufyan

When did the Battle of Al-Khandaq take place?
A) 620 CE
B) 624 CE
C) 626 CE
D) 630 CE

Answer
C) 626 CE

What was the main reason for the Battle of Al-Khandaq?
A) Defense of Madinah
B) Religious pilgrimage
C) Trade rivalry
D) Defense of a Muslim caravan

Answer
A) Defense of Madinah

Who led the coalition of tribes against the Muslims in the Battle of Al-Khandaq?
A) Quraysh
B) Banu Nadir
C) Banu Qurayza
D) All of the above

Answer
D) All of the above

What defensive strategy did the Muslims employ during the Battle of Al-Khandaq?
A) Attacking the coalition head-on
B) Digging a trench around Madinah
C) Launching a preemptive strike
D) Seeking reinforcements from other tribes

Answer
B) Digging a trench around Madinah

Who proposed the idea of digging a trench around Madinah during the Battle of Al-Khandaq?
A) Abu Bakr
B) Umar ibn al-Khattab
C) Salman al-Farsi
D) Ali ibn Abi Talib

Answer
C) Salman al-Farsi

Which companion of the Prophet Muhammad is known for his bravery in the Battle of Al-Khandaq and crossing the trench to duel with an enemy warrior?
A) Abu Bakr
B) Umar ibn al-Khattab
C) Ali ibn Abi Talib
D) Sa’d ibn Mu’adh

Answer
C) Ali ibn Abi Talib

What was the role of the Jewish tribe Banu Qurayza in the Battle of Al-Khandaq?
A) They sided with the Muslims
B) They remained neutral
C) They betrayed the Muslims
D) They provided supplies to the Muslims

Answer
C) They betrayed the Muslims

Who was the famous companion of the Prophet Muhammad known for his poetry during the Battle of Al-Khandaq?
A) Abu Bakr
B) Umar ibn al-Khattab
C) Hassan ibn Thabit
D) Abu Huraira

Answer
C) Hassan ibn Thabit

What natural phenomenon is said to have occurred during the Battle of Al-Khandaq to aid the Muslims?
A) An eclipse
B) Heavy rain and strong winds
C) An earthquake
D) A solar eclipse

Answer
B) Heavy rain and strong winds

Who was the leader of the Quraysh forces during the Battle of Al-Khandaq?
A) Abu Bakr
B) Abu Sufyan
C) Khalid ibn al-Walid
D) Umar ibn al-Khattab

Answer
B) Abu Sufyan

When did the Battle of Al-Khandaq take place?
A) 620 CE
B) 624 CE
C) 626 CE
D) 630 CE

Answer
C) 626 CE

What was the main reason for the Battle of Al-Khandaq?
A) Defense of Madinah
B) Religious pilgrimage
C) Trade rivalry
D) Defense of a Muslim caravan

Answer
A) Defense of Madinah

Who led the coalition of tribes against the Muslims in the Battle of Al-Khandaq?
A) Quraysh
B) Banu Nadir
C) Banu Qurayza
D) All of the above

Answer
D) All of the above

What defensive strategy did the Muslims employ during the Battle of Al-Khandaq?
A) Attacking the coalition head-on
B) Digging a trench around Madinah
C) Launching a preemptive strike
D) Seeking reinforcements from other tribes

Answer
B) Digging a trench around Madinah

Who proposed the idea of digging a trench around Madinah during the Battle of Al-Khandaq?
A) Abu Bakr
B) Umar ibn al-Khattab
C) Salman al-Farsi
D) Ali ibn Abi Talib

Answer
C) Salman al-Farsi

Which companion of the Prophet Muhammad is known for his bravery in the Battle of Al-Khandaq and crossing the trench to duel with an enemy warrior?
A) Abu Bakr
B) Umar ibn al-Khattab
C) Ali ibn Abi Talib
D) Sa’d ibn Mu’adh

Answer
C) Ali ibn Abi Talib

What was the role of the Jewish tribe Banu Qurayza in the Battle of Al-Khandaq?
A) They sided with the Muslims
B) They remained neutral
C) They betrayed the Muslims
D) They provided supplies to the Muslims

Answer
C) They betrayed the Muslims

Who was the famous companion of the Prophet Muhammad known for his poetry during the Battle of Al-Khandaq?
A) Abu Bakr
B) Umar ibn al-Khattab
C) Hassan ibn Thabit
D) Abu Huraira

Answer
C) Hassan ibn Thabit

What natural phenomenon is said to have occurred during the Battle of Al-Khandaq to aid the Muslims?
A) An eclipse
B) Heavy rain and strong winds
C) An earthquake
D) A solar eclipse

Answer
B) Heavy rain and strong winds

Who was the leader of the Quraysh forces during the Battle of Al-Khandaq?
A) Abu Bakr
B) Abu Sufyan
C) Khalid ibn al-Walid
D) Umar ibn al-Khattab

Answer
B) Abu Sufyan

When did the Battle of Al-Khandaq take place?
A) 620 CE
B) 624 CE
C) 626 CE
D) 630 CE

Answer
C) 626 CE

What was the main reason for the Battle of Al-Khandaq?
A) Defense of Madinah
B) Religious pilgrimage
C) Trade rivalry
D) Defense of a Muslim caravan

Answer
A) Defense of Madinah

Who led the coalition of tribes against the Muslims in the Battle of Al-Khandaq?
A) Quraysh
B) Banu Nadir
C) Banu Qurayza
D) All of the above

Answer
D) All of the above

What defensive strategy did the Muslims employ during the Battle of Al-Khandaq?
A) Attacking the coalition head-on
B) Digging a trench around Madinah
C) Launching a preemptive strike
D) Seeking reinforcements from other tribes

Answer
B) Digging a trench around Madinah

Who proposed the idea of digging a trench around Madinah during the Battle of Al-Khandaq?
A) Abu Bakr
B) Umar ibn al-Khattab
C) Salman al-Farsi
D) Ali ibn Abi Talib

Answer
C) Salman al-Farsi

Which companion of the Prophet Muhammad is known for his bravery in the Battle of Al-Khandaq and crossing the trench to duel with an enemy warrior?
A) Abu Bakr
B) Umar ibn al-Khattab
C) Ali ibn Abi Talib
D) Sa’d ibn Mu’adh

Answer
C) Ali ibn Abi Talib

What was the role of the Jewish tribe Banu Qurayza in the Battle of Al-Khandaq?
A) They sided with the Muslims
B) They remained neutral
C) They betrayed the Muslims
D) They provided supplies to the Muslims

Answer
C) They betrayed the Muslims

Who was the famous companion of the Prophet Muhammad known for his poetry during the Battle of Al-Khandaq?
A) Abu Bakr
B) Umar ibn al-Khattab
C) Hassan ibn Thabit
D) Abu Huraira

Answer
C) Hassan ibn Thabit

What natural phenomenon is said to have occurred during the Battle of Al-Khandaq to aid the Muslims?
A) An eclipse
B) Heavy rain and strong winds
C) An earthquake
D) A solar eclipse

Answer
B) Heavy rain and strong winds

Who was the leader of the Quraysh forces during the Battle of Al-Khandaq?
A) Abu Bakr
B) Abu Sufyan
C) Khalid ibn al-Walid
D) Umar ibn al-Khattab

Answer
B) Abu Sufyan

When did the Battle of Al-Khandaq take place?
A) 620 CE
B) 624 CE
C) 626 CE
D) 630 CE

Answer
C) 626 CE

What was the main reason for the Battle of Al-Khandaq?
A) Defense of Madinah
B) Religious pilgrimage
C) Trade rivalry
D) Defense of a Muslim caravan

Answer
A) Defense of Madinah

Who led the coalition of tribes against the Muslims in the Battle of Al-Khandaq?
A) Quraysh
B) Banu Nadir
C) Banu Qurayza
D) All of the above

Answer
D) All of the above

What defensive strategy did the Muslims employ during the Battle of Al-Khandaq?
A) Attacking the coalition head-on
B) Digging a trench around Madinah
C) Launching a preemptive strike
D) Seeking reinforcements from other tribes

Answer
B) Digging a trench around Madinah

Who proposed the idea of digging a trench around Madinah during the Battle of Al-Khandaq?
A) Abu Bakr
B) Umar ibn al-Khattab
C) Salman al-Farsi
D) Ali ibn Abi Talib

Answer
C) Salman al-Farsi

Which companion of the Prophet Muhammad is known for his bravery in the Battle of Al-Khandaq and crossing the trench to duel with an enemy warrior?
A) Abu Bakr
B) Umar ibn al-Khattab
C) Ali ibn Abi Talib
D) Sa’d ibn Mu’adh

Answer
C) Ali ibn Abi Talib

What was the role of the Jewish tribe Banu Qurayza in the Battle of Al-Khandaq?
A) They sided with the Muslims
B) They remained neutral
C) They betrayed the Muslims
D) They provided supplies to the Muslims

Answer
C) They betrayed the Muslims

Who was the famous companion of the Prophet Muhammad known for his poetry during the Battle of Al-Khandaq?
A) Abu Bakr
B) Umar ibn al-Khattab
C) Hassan ibn Thabit
D) Abu Huraira

Answer
C) Hassan ibn Thabit

What natural phenomenon is said to have occurred during the Battle of Al-Khandaq to aid the Muslims?
A) An eclipse
B) Heavy rain and strong winds
C) An earthquake
D) A solar eclipse

Answer
B) Heavy rain and strong winds

Who was the leader of the Quraysh forces during the Battle of Al-Khandaq?
A) Abu Bakr
B) Abu Sufyan
C) Khalid ibn al-Walid
D) Umar ibn al-Khattab

Answer
B) Abu Sufyan

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Back to top button