Seerah MCQs

Battles of Islam: Uhud MCQs with Answer

The following are Battles of Islam: Uhud MCQs with answers related to Islamic Studies. We have arranged the most important and repeated MCQs in all the competitive examinations. The students can clear their concepts for Battles of Islam: Uhud MCQs online quiz by attempting these.

Battles of Islam: Uhud Online MCQs with Answers

When did the Battle of Uhud take place?
A) 615 CE
B) 617 CE
C) 624 CE
D) 628 CE

Answer
C) 624 CE

What was the main reason for the Battle of Uhud?
A) Trade rivalry
B) Defense of Madinah
C) Religious pilgrimage
D) Defense of a Muslim caravan

Answer
D) Defense of a Muslim caravan

Who led the Quraysh army in the Battle of Uhud?
A) Abu Bakr
B) Abu Sufyan
C) Khalid ibn al-Walid
D) Umar ibn al-Khattab

Answer
B) Abu Sufyan

How many Muslims participated in the Battle of Uhud?
A) 313
B) 500
C) 1,000
D) 3,000

Answer
C) 1,000

Who was the archer whose disobedience played a significant role in the outcome of the Battle of Uhud?
A) Abdullah ibn Ubayy
B) Sa’d ibn Mu’adh
C) Khalid ibn al-Walid
D) Abdullah ibn Jahsh

Answer
D) Abdullah ibn Jahsh

What happened to the Prophet Muhammad during the Battle of Uhud that led to rumors of his death?
A) He was captured by the Quraysh
B) He was seriously wounded
C) He disappeared from the battlefield
D) He led the Muslim retreat

Answer
B) He was seriously wounded

Who was the uncle of the Prophet Muhammad who was martyred in the Battle of Uhud?
A) Hamza ibn Abdul-Muttalib
B) Abu Talib
C) Abu Lahab
D) Abbas ibn Abdul-Muttalib

Answer
A) Hamza ibn Abdul-Muttalib

What was the result of the Battle of Uhud?
A) A decisive victory for the Muslims
B) A decisive victory for the Quraysh
C) A stalemate with no clear winner
D) A tactical victory for the Muslims

Answer
B) A decisive victory for the Quraysh

Who was the companion of the Prophet Muhammad known for his courage and valor in the Battle of Uhud?
A) Ali ibn Abi Talib
B) Umar ibn al-Khattab
C) Abu Bakr
D) Hamza ibn Abdul-Muttalib

Answer
A) Ali ibn Abi Talib

What role did women play in the aftermath of the Battle of Uhud?
A) They participated in the battle
B) They provided medical care to the wounded
C) They led the Muslim army
D) They negotiated with the Quraysh

Answer
B) They provided medical care to the wounded

When did the Battle of Uhud take place?
A) 615 CE
B) 617 CE
C) 624 CE
D) 628 CE

Answer
C) 624 CE

What was the main reason for the Battle of Uhud?
A) Trade rivalry
B) Defense of Madinah
C) Religious pilgrimage
D) Defense of a Muslim caravan

Answer
D) Defense of a Muslim caravan

Who led the Quraysh army in the Battle of Uhud?
A) Abu Bakr
B) Abu Sufyan
C) Khalid ibn al-Walid
D) Umar ibn al-Khattab

Answer
B) Abu Sufyan

How many Muslims participated in the Battle of Uhud?
A) 313
B) 500
C) 1,000
D) 3,000

Answer
C) 1,000

Who was the archer whose disobedience played a significant role in the outcome of the Battle of Uhud?
A) Abdullah ibn Ubayy
B) Sa’d ibn Mu’adh
C) Khalid ibn al-Walid
D) Abdullah ibn Jahsh

Answer
D) Abdullah ibn Jahsh

What happened to the Prophet Muhammad during the Battle of Uhud that led to rumors of his death?
A) He was captured by the Quraysh
B) He was seriously wounded
C) He disappeared from the battlefield
D) He led the Muslim retreat

Answer
B) He was seriously wounded

Who was the uncle of the Prophet Muhammad who was martyred in the Battle of Uhud?
A) Hamza ibn Abdul-Muttalib
B) Abu Talib
C) Abu Lahab
D) Abbas ibn Abdul-Muttalib

Answer
A) Hamza ibn Abdul-Muttalib

What was the result of the Battle of Uhud?
A) A decisive victory for the Muslims
B) A decisive victory for the Quraysh
C) A stalemate with no clear winner
D) A tactical victory for the Muslims

Answer
B) A decisive victory for the Quraysh

Who was the companion of the Prophet Muhammad known for his courage and valor in the Battle of Uhud?
A) Ali ibn Abi Talib
B) Umar ibn al-Khattab
C) Abu Bakr
D) Hamza ibn Abdul-Muttalib

Answer
A) Ali ibn Abi Talib

What role did women play in the aftermath of the Battle of Uhud?
A) They participated in the battle
B) They provided medical care to the wounded
C) They led the Muslim army
D) They negotiated with the Quraysh

Answer
B) They provided medical care to the wounded

When did the Battle of Uhud take place?
A) 615 CE
B) 617 CE
C) 624 CE
D) 628 CE

Answer
C) 624 CE

What was the main reason for the Battle of Uhud?
A) Trade rivalry
B) Defense of Madinah
C) Religious pilgrimage
D) Defense of a Muslim caravan

Answer
D) Defense of a Muslim caravan

Who led the Quraysh army in the Battle of Uhud?
A) Abu Bakr
B) Abu Sufyan
C) Khalid ibn al-Walid
D) Umar ibn al-Khattab

Answer
B) Abu Sufyan

How many Muslims participated in the Battle of Uhud?
A) 313
B) 500
C) 1,000
D) 3,000

Answer
C) 1,000

Who was the archer whose disobedience played a significant role in the outcome of the Battle of Uhud?
A) Abdullah ibn Ubayy
B) Sa’d ibn Mu’adh
C) Khalid ibn al-Walid
D) Abdullah ibn Jahsh

Answer
D) Abdullah ibn Jahsh

What happened to the Prophet Muhammad during the Battle of Uhud that led to rumors of his death?
A) He was captured by the Quraysh
B) He was seriously wounded
C) He disappeared from the battlefield
D) He led the Muslim retreat

Answer
B) He was seriously wounded

Who was the uncle of the Prophet Muhammad who was martyred in the Battle of Uhud?
A) Hamza ibn Abdul-Muttalib
B) Abu Talib
C) Abu Lahab
D) Abbas ibn Abdul-Muttalib

Answer
A) Hamza ibn Abdul-Muttalib

What was the result of the Battle of Uhud?
A) A decisive victory for the Muslims
B) A decisive victory for the Quraysh
C) A stalemate with no clear winner
D) A tactical victory for the Muslims

Answer
B) A decisive victory for the Quraysh

Who was the companion of the Prophet Muhammad known for his courage and valor in the Battle of Uhud?
A) Ali ibn Abi Talib
B) Umar ibn al-Khattab
C) Abu Bakr
D) Hamza ibn Abdul-Muttalib

Answer
A) Ali ibn Abi Talib

What role did women play in the aftermath of the Battle of Uhud?
A) They participated in the battle
B) They provided medical care to the wounded
C) They led the Muslim army
D) They negotiated with the Quraysh

Answer
B) They provided medical care to the wounded

When did the Battle of Uhud take place?
A) 615 CE
B) 617 CE
C) 624 CE
D) 628 CE

Answer
C) 624 CE

What was the main reason for the Battle of Uhud?
A) Trade rivalry
B) Defense of Madinah
C) Religious pilgrimage
D) Defense of a Muslim caravan

Answer
D) Defense of a Muslim caravan

Who led the Quraysh army in the Battle of Uhud?
A) Abu Bakr
B) Abu Sufyan
C) Khalid ibn al-Walid
D) Umar ibn al-Khattab

Answer
B) Abu Sufyan

How many Muslims participated in the Battle of Uhud?
A) 313
B) 500
C) 1,000
D) 3,000

Answer
C) 1,000

Who was the archer whose disobedience played a significant role in the outcome of the Battle of Uhud?
A) Abdullah ibn Ubayy
B) Sa’d ibn Mu’adh
C) Khalid ibn al-Walid
D) Abdullah ibn Jahsh

Answer
D) Abdullah ibn Jahsh

What happened to the Prophet Muhammad during the Battle of Uhud that led to rumors of his death?
A) He was captured by the Quraysh
B) He was seriously wounded
C) He disappeared from the battlefield
D) He led the Muslim retreat

Answer
B) He was seriously wounded

Who was the uncle of the Prophet Muhammad who was martyred in the Battle of Uhud?
A) Hamza ibn Abdul-Muttalib
B) Abu Talib
C) Abu Lahab
D) Abbas ibn Abdul-Muttalib

Answer
A) Hamza ibn Abdul-Muttalib

What was the result of the Battle of Uhud?
A) A decisive victory for the Muslims
B) A decisive victory for the Quraysh
C) A stalemate with no clear winner
D) A tactical victory for the Muslims

Answer
B) A decisive victory for the Quraysh

Who was the companion of the Prophet Muhammad known for his courage and valor in the Battle of Uhud?
A) Ali ibn Abi Talib
B) Umar ibn al-Khattab
C) Abu Bakr
D) Hamza ibn Abdul-Muttalib

Answer
A) Ali ibn Abi Talib

What role did women play in the aftermath of the Battle of Uhud?
A) They participated in the battle
B) They provided medical care to the wounded
C) They led the Muslim army
D) They negotiated with the Quraysh

Answer
B) They provided medical care to the wounded

When did the Battle of Uhud take place?
A) 615 CE
B) 617 CE
C) 624 CE
D) 628 CE

Answer
C) 624 CE

What was the main reason for the Battle of Uhud?
A) Trade rivalry
B) Defense of Madinah
C) Religious pilgrimage
D) Defense of a Muslim caravan

Answer
D) Defense of a Muslim caravan

Who led the Quraysh army in the Battle of Uhud?
A) Abu Bakr
B) Abu Sufyan
C) Khalid ibn al-Walid
D) Umar ibn al-Khattab

Answer
B) Abu Sufyan

How many Muslims participated in the Battle of Uhud?
A) 313
B) 500
C) 1,000
D) 3,000

Answer
C) 1,000

Who was the archer whose disobedience played a significant role in the outcome of the Battle of Uhud?
A) Abdullah ibn Ubayy
B) Sa’d ibn Mu’adh
C) Khalid ibn al-Walid
D) Abdullah ibn Jahsh

Answer
D) Abdullah ibn Jahsh

What happened to the Prophet Muhammad during the Battle of Uhud that led to rumors of his death?
A) He was captured by the Quraysh
B) He was seriously wounded
C) He disappeared from the battlefield
D) He led the Muslim retreat

Answer
B) He was seriously wounded

Who was the uncle of the Prophet Muhammad who was martyred in the Battle of Uhud?
A) Hamza ibn Abdul-Muttalib
B) Abu Talib
C) Abu Lahab
D) Abbas ibn Abdul-Muttalib

Answer
A) Hamza ibn Abdul-Muttalib

What was the result of the Battle of Uhud?
A) A decisive victory for the Muslims
B) A decisive victory for the Quraysh
C) A stalemate with no clear winner
D) A tactical victory for the Muslims

Answer
B) A decisive victory for the Quraysh

Who was the companion of the Prophet Muhammad known for his courage and valor in the Battle of Uhud?
A) Ali ibn Abi Talib
B) Umar ibn al-Khattab
C) Abu Bakr
D) Hamza ibn Abdul-Muttalib

Answer
A) Ali ibn Abi Talib

What role did women play in the aftermath of the Battle of Uhud?
A) They participated in the battle
B) They provided medical care to the wounded
C) They led the Muslim army
D) They negotiated with the Quraysh

Answer
B) They provided medical care to the wounded

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Back to top button