Aqidah MCQs

Belief in Divine Books Kutub MCQs with Answer

The following are Belief in Divine Books Kutub MCQs with answers related to Islamic Studies. We have arranged the most important and repeated MCQs in all the competitive examinations. The students can clear their concepts for Belief in Divine Books Kutub MCQs online quiz by attempting these.

Belief in Divine Books Kutub Online MCQs with Answers

Which religious text is considered the holy book of Judaism?
A) Bible
B) Quran
C) Torah
D) Bhagavad Gita

Answer
C) Torah

What is the sacred scripture of Christianity?
A) Bible
B) Quran
C) Vedas
D) Tripitaka

Answer
A) Bible

Which holy book is fundamental to Islam?
A) Bible
B) Guru Granth Sahib
C) Quran
D) Tao Te Ching

Answer
C) Quran

What is the central religious text of Hinduism?
A) Bible
B) Quran
C) Vedas
D) Tripitaka

Answer
C) Vedas

Which scripture is the holy book of Sikhism?
A) Quran
B) Guru Granth Sahib
C) Torah
D) Tripitaka

Answer
B) Guru Granth Sahib

What is the primary religious text of Buddhism?
A) Bible
B) Vedas
C) Tripitaka
D) Guru Granth Sahib

Answer
C) Tripitaka

Which book is considered the holy scripture in Zoroastrianism?
A) Avesta
B) Bible
C) Quran
D) Guru Granth Sahib

Answer
A) Avesta

What is the central religious text of Jainism?
A) Quran
B) Bible
C) Vedas
D) Agamas

Answer
D) Agamas

Which ancient text forms the basis of Confucianism?
A) Tao Te Ching
B) Analects
C) Vedas
D) Guru Granth Sahib

Answer
B) Analects

What is the holy book of the Bahá’í Faith?
A) Bible
B) Quran
C) Vedas
D) Kitáb-i-Aqdas

Answer
D) Kitáb-i-Aqdas

Which text is regarded as sacred in Shintoism?
A) Vedas
B) Tripitaka
C) Kojiki
D) Guru Granth Sahib

Answer
C) Kojiki

What is the main scripture in Taoism?
A) Analects
B) Tripitaka
C) Tao Te Ching
D) Guru Granth Sahib

Answer
C) Tao Te Ching

Which book is considered holy in the Ancient Greek religion?
A) Iliad
B) Vedas
C) Tripitaka
D) Quran

Answer
A) Iliad

What is the sacred scripture of the Church of Jesus Christ of Latter-day Saints (Mormons)?
A) Book of Mormon
B) Bible
C) Vedas
D) Quran

Answer
A) Book of Mormon

Which text is the holy scripture in Rastafari movement?
A) Vedas
B) Bible
C) Quran
D) Holy Piby

Answer
D) Holy Piby

What is the central text of the Yazidi religion?
A) Vedas
B) Bible
C) Quran
D) Kitêba Cilwe

Answer
D) Kitêba Cilwe

Which scripture is fundamental to the Baha’i Faith?
A) Quran
B) Vedas
C) Bible
D) Kitáb-i-Aqdas

Answer
D) Kitáb-i-Aqdas

What is the holy book of the Druze religion?
A) Quran
B) Vedas
C) Bible
D) Epistles of Wisdom

Answer
D) Epistles of Wisdom

Which text is regarded as sacred in the African Traditional Religion?
A) Vedas
B) Quran
C) Bible
D) Oral Tradition and Rituals

Answer
D) Oral Tradition and Rituals

What is the central religious text of the Church of Scientology?
A) Dianetics: The Modern Science of Mental Health
B) Vedas
C) Quran
D) Bible

Answer
A) Dianetics: The Modern Science of Mental Health

Which scripture is fundamental to the Cao Dai religion?
A) Vedas
B) Bible
C) Quran
D) The Threefold Path

Answer
D) The Threefold Path

What is the holy book of the Church of Satan?
A) Vedas
B) The Satanic Bible
C) Quran
D) Bible

Answer
B) The Satanic Bible

Which text is considered sacred in the Tenrikyo religion?
A) The Life of Oyasama
B) Vedas
C) Bible
D) Quran

Answer
A) The Life of Oyasama

What is the central scripture of the Hare Krishna movement (ISKCON)?
A) Vedas
B) Bible
C) Bhagavad Gita
D) Quran

Answer
C) Bhagavad Gita

Which book is considered holy in the Church of the Flying Spaghetti Monster (Pastafarianism)?
A) Vedas
B) Gospel of the Flying Spaghetti Monster
C) Bible
D) Quran

Answer
B) Gospel of the Flying Spaghetti Monster

What is the central scripture of the Ravidassia religion?
A) Vedas
B) Guru Granth Sahib
C) Amritbani Guru Ravidass Ji
D) Bible

Answer
C) Amritbani Guru Ravidass Ji

Which text is regarded as sacred in the Eckankar religion?
A) Vedas
B) Bible
C) The Shariyat-Ki-Sugmad
D) Quran

Answer
C) The Shariyat-Ki-Sugmad

What is the holy book of the Mandaeans?
A) Ginza Rabba
B) Vedas
C) Bible
D) Quran

Answer
A) Ginza Rabba

Which scripture is fundamental to the Rastafari movement?
A) Vedas
B) Bible
C) Quran
D) Holy Piby

Answer
D) Holy Piby

What is the central text of the Aetherius Society?
A) Vedas
B) The Twelve Blessings
C) Bible
D) Quran

Answer
B) The Twelve Blessings

Which book is considered holy in the Church of All Worlds (Neopaganism)?
A) Vedas
B) The Book of the Law
C) Bible
D) Quran

Answer
B) The Book of the Law

What is the sacred text of the Holy Order of MANS (Spiritual Christianity)?
A) Vedas
B) The Aquarian Gospel of Jesus the Christ
C) Bible
D) Quran

Answer
B) The Aquarian Gospel of Jesus the Christ

Which scripture is fundamental to the Church of the SubGenius?
A) Vedas
B) The Book of the SubGenius
C) Bible
D) Quran

Answer
B) The Book of the SubGenius

What is the central text of the Church of Euthanasia?
A) Vedas
B) The Book of Euthanasia
C) Bible
D) Quran

Answer
B) The Book of Euthanasia

Which book is considered holy in the Satanic Temple?
A) Vedas
B) The Satanic Bible
C) Bible
D) Quran

Answer
B) The Satanic Bible

What is the central scripture of the Aghor tradition?
A) Vedas
B) The Aghora: At the Left Hand of God
C) Bible
D) Quran

Answer
B) The Aghora: At the Left Hand of God

Which text is regarded as sacred in the Church of Body Modification?
A) Vedas
B) Bible
C) The Book of Flesh
D) Quran

Answer
C) The Book of Flesh

What is the holy book of the Universal Life Church?
A) Vedas
B) The Book of the Law
C) Bible
D) Quran

Answer
B) The Book of the Law

Which scripture is fundamental to the Church of the SubGenius?
A) Vedas
B) The Book of the SubGenius
C) Bible
D) Quran

Answer
B) The Book of the SubGenius

What is the central text of the Church of Euthanasia?
A) Vedas
B) The Book of Euthanasia
C) Bible
D) Quran

Answer
B) The Book of Euthanasia

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Back to top button