Aqidah MCQs

Belief in the Concept of Al-Qunut Supplication MCQs with Answer

The following are Belief in the Concept of Al-Qunut Supplication MCQs with answers related to Islamic Studies. We have arranged the most important and repeated MCQs in all the competitive examinations. The students can clear their concepts for Belief in the Concept of Al-Qunut Supplication MCQs online quiz by attempting these.

Belief in the Concept of Al-Qunut Supplication Online MCQs with Answers

What is Al-Qunut in Islamic worship?
A) Prostration
B) Recitation of Quran
C) Supplication and invoking Allah’s mercy
D) Fasting

Answer
C) Supplication and invoking Allah’s mercy

During which part of the Islamic prayer is Al-Qunut usually performed?
A) Ruku (bowing)
B) Sujood (prostration)
C) Qiyam (standing)
D) Tashahhud (sitting)

Answer
C) Qiyam (standing)

In Islamic worship, when is Al-Qunut often recited?
A) During the obligatory prayers
B) After the obligatory prayers
C) During Friday sermons
D) At any time during the day

Answer
A) During the obligatory prayers

What is the primary purpose of Al-Qunut in Islamic worship?
A) Recitation of Quranic verses
B) Seeking forgiveness for sins
C) Supplicating for Allah’s mercy and guidance
D) Physical exercise

Answer
C) Supplicating for Allah’s mercy and guidance

Which prayer is often associated with Al-Qunut during times of calamity or distress?
A) Fajr
B) Dhuhr
C) Asr
D) Witr

Answer
D) Witr

In which position is Al-Qunut typically performed during the prayer?
A) Standing
B) Bowing
C) Prostration
D) Sitting

Answer
A) Standing

Which Surah (chapter) of the Quran is often recited during Al-Qunut?
A) Surah Al-Fatiha
B) Surah Al-Ikhlas
C) Surah Al-Qunut
D) Surah Al-Nas

Answer
A) Surah Al-Fatiha

In which part of the Islamic prayer is Al-Qunut usually recited?
A) At the beginning
B) During the Tashahhud (sitting)
C) During the Qiyam (standing)
D) Before the Sujood (prostration)

Answer
C) During the Qiyam (standing)

What is the significance of Al-Qunut in Islamic worship?
A) It is a means of physical exercise
B) It is an essential part of the prayer
C) It serves as a supplication for Allah’s mercy and guidance
D) It is a form of charity

Answer
C) It serves as a supplication for Allah’s mercy and guidance

When is Al-Qunut commonly recited during the Witr prayer?
A) After reciting Surah Al-Fatiha
B) After the Ruku (bowing)
C) Before going into prostration
D) In the final Rak’ah (unit)

Answer
D) In the final Rak’ah (unit)

During which part of the prayer is Al-Qunut usually performed?
A) Ruku (bowing)
B) Sujood (prostration)
C) Qiyam (standing)
D) Tashahhud (sitting)

Answer
C) Qiyam (standing)

In Islamic worship, when is Al-Qunut often recited?
A) During the obligatory prayers
B) After the obligatory prayers
C) During Friday sermons
D) At any time during the day

Answer
A) During the obligatory prayers

What is the primary purpose of Al-Qunut in Islamic worship?
A) Recitation of Quranic verses
B) Seeking forgiveness for sins
C) Supplicating for Allah’s mercy and guidance
D) Physical exercise

Answer
C) Supplicating for Allah’s mercy and guidance

Which prayer is often associated with Al-Qunut during times of calamity or distress?
A) Fajr
B) Dhuhr
C) Asr
D) Witr

Answer
D) Witr

In which position is Al-Qunut typically performed during the prayer?
A) Standing
B) Bowing
C) Prostration
D) Sitting

Answer
A) Standing

Which Surah (chapter) of the Quran is often recited during Al-Qunut?
A) Surah Al-Fatiha
B) Surah Al-Ikhlas
C) Surah Al-Qunut
D) Surah Al-Nas

Answer
A) Surah Al-Fatiha

In which part of the Islamic prayer is Al-Qunut usually recited?
A) At the beginning
B) During the Tashahhud (sitting)
C) During the Qiyam (standing)
D) Before the Sujood (prostration)

Answer
C) During the Qiyam (standing)

What is the significance of Al-Qunut in Islamic worship?
A) It is a means of physical exercise
B) It is an essential part of the prayer
C) It serves as a supplication for Allah’s mercy and guidance
D) It is a form of charity

Answer
C) It serves as a supplication for Allah’s mercy and guidance

When is Al-Qunut commonly recited during the Witr prayer?
A) After reciting Surah Al-Fatiha
B) After the Ruku (bowing)
C) Before going into prostration
D) In the final Rak’ah (unit)

Answer
D) In the final Rak’ah (unit)

What is Al-Qunut in Islamic worship?
A) Prostration
B) Recitation of Quran
C) Supplication and invoking Allah’s mercy
D) Fasting

Answer
C) Supplication and invoking Allah’s mercy

During which part of the Islamic prayer is Al-Qunut usually performed?
A) Ruku (bowing)
B) Sujood (prostration)
C) Qiyam (standing)
D) Tashahhud (sitting)

Answer
C) Qiyam (standing)

In Islamic worship, when is Al-Qunut often recited?
A) During the obligatory prayers
B) After the obligatory prayers
C) During Friday sermons
D) At any time during the day

Answer
A) During the obligatory prayers

What is the primary purpose of Al-Qunut in Islamic worship?
A) Recitation of Quranic verses
B) Seeking forgiveness for sins
C) Supplicating for Allah’s mercy and guidance
D) Physical exercise

Answer
C) Supplicating for Allah’s mercy and guidance

Which prayer is often associated with Al-Qunut during times of calamity or distress?
A) Fajr
B) Dhuhr
C) Asr
D) Witr

Answer
D) Witr

In which position is Al-Qunut typically performed during the prayer?
A) Standing
B) Bowing
C) Prostration
D) Sitting

Answer
A) Standing

Which Surah (chapter) of the Quran is often recited during Al-Qunut?
A) Surah Al-Fatiha
B) Surah Al-Ikhlas
C) Surah Al-Qunut
D) Surah Al-Nas

Answer
A) Surah Al-Fatiha

In which part of the Islamic prayer is Al-Qunut usually recited?
A) At the beginning
B) During the Tashahhud (sitting)
C) During the Qiyam (standing)
D) Before the Sujood (prostration)

Answer
C) During the Qiyam (standing)

What is the significance of Al-Qunut in Islamic worship?
A) It is a means of physical exercise
B) It is an essential part of the prayer
C) It serves as a supplication for Allah’s mercy and guidance
D) It is a form of charity

Answer
C) It serves as a supplication for Allah’s mercy and guidance

When is Al-Qunut commonly recited during the Witr prayer?
A) After reciting Surah Al-Fatiha
B) After the Ruku (bowing)
C) Before going into prostration
D) In the final Rak’ah (unit)

Answer
D) In the final Rak’ah (unit)

What is Al-Qunut in Islamic worship?
A) Prostration
B) Recitation of Quran
C) Supplication and invoking Allah’s mercy
D) Fasting

Answer
C) Supplication and invoking Allah’s mercy

During which part of the Islamic prayer is Al-Qunut usually performed?
A) Ruku (bowing)
B) Sujood (prostration)
C) Qiyam (standing)
D) Tashahhud (sitting)

Answer
C) Qiyam (standing)

In Islamic worship, when is Al-Qunut often recited?
A) During the obligatory prayers
B) After the obligatory prayers
C) During Friday sermons
D) At any time during the day

Answer
A) During the obligatory prayers

What is the primary purpose of Al-Qunut in Islamic worship?
A) Recitation of Quranic verses
B) Seeking forgiveness for sins
C) Supplicating for Allah’s mercy and guidance
D) Physical exercise

Answer
C) Supplicating for Allah’s mercy and guidance

Which prayer is often associated with Al-Qunut during times of calamity or distress?
A) Fajr
B) Dhuhr
C) Asr
D) Witr

Answer
D) Witr

In which position is Al-Qunut typically performed during the prayer?
A) Standing
B) Bowing
C) Prostration
D) Sitting

Answer
A) Standing

Which Surah (chapter) of the Quran is often recited during Al-Qunut?
A) Surah Al-Fatiha
B) Surah Al-Ikhlas
C) Surah Al-Qunut
D) Surah Al-Nas

Answer
A) Surah Al-Fatiha

In which part of the Islamic prayer is Al-Qunut usually recited?
A) At the beginning
B) During the Tashahhud (sitting)
C) During the Qiyam (standing)
D) Before the Sujood (prostration)

Answer
C) During the Qiyam (standing)

What is the significance of Al-Qunut in Islamic worship?
A) It is a means of physical exercise
B) It is an essential part of the prayer
C) It serves as a supplication for Allah’s mercy and guidance
D) It is a form of charity

Answer
C) It serves as a supplication for Allah’s mercy and guidance

When is Al-Qunut commonly recited during the Witr prayer?
A) After reciting Surah Al-Fatiha
B) After the Ruku (bowing)
C) Before going into prostration
D) In the final Rak’ah (unit)

Answer
D) In the final Rak’ah (unit)

What is Al-Qunut in Islamic worship?
A) Prostration
B) Recitation of Quran
C) Supplication and invoking Allah’s mercy
D) Fasting

Answer
C) Supplication and invoking Allah’s mercy

During which part of the Islamic prayer is Al-Qunut usually performed?
A) Ruku (bowing)
B) Sujood (prostration)
C) Qiyam (standing)
D) Tashahhud (sitting)

Answer
C) Qiyam (standing)

In Islamic worship, when is Al-Qunut often recited?
A) During the obligatory prayers
B) After the obligatory prayers
C) During Friday sermons
D) At any time during the day

Answer
A) During the obligatory prayers

What is the primary purpose of Al-Qunut in Islamic worship?
A) Recitation of Quranic verses
B) Seeking forgiveness for sins
C) Supplicating for Allah’s mercy and guidance
D) Physical exercise

Answer
C) Supplicating for Allah’s mercy and guidance

Which prayer is often associated with Al-Qunut during times of calamity or distress?
A) Fajr
B) Dhuhr
C) Asr
D) Witr

Answer
D) Witr

In which position is Al-Qunut typically performed during the prayer?
A) Standing
B) Bowing
C) Prostration
D) Sitting

Answer
A) Standing

Which Surah (chapter) of the Quran is often recited during Al-Qunut?
A) Surah Al-Fatiha
B) Surah Al-Ikhlas
C) Surah Al-Qunut
D) Surah Al-Nas

Answer
A) Surah Al-Fatiha

In which part of the Islamic prayer is Al-Qunut usually recited?
A) At the beginning
B) During the Tashahhud (sitting)
C) During the Qiyam (standing)
D) Before the Sujood (prostration)

Answer
C) During the Qiyam (standing)

What is the significance of Al-Qunut in Islamic worship?
A) It is a means of physical exercise
B) It is an essential part of the prayer
C) It serves as a supplication for Allah’s mercy and guidance
D) It is a form of charity

Answer
C) It serves as a supplication for Allah’s mercy and guidance

When is Al-Qunut commonly recited during the Witr prayer?
A) After reciting Surah Al-Fatiha
B) After the Ruku (bowing)
C) Before going into prostration
D) In the final Rak’ah (unit)

Answer
D) In the final Rak’ah (unit)

What is Al-Qunut in Islamic worship?
A) Prostration
B) Recitation of Quran
C) Supplication and invoking Allah’s mercy
D) Fasting

Answer
C) Supplication and invoking Allah’s mercy

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Back to top button