Aqidah MCQs

Belief in The Bridge on the Day of Judgment MCQs

The following are Belief in The Bridge on the Day of Judgment MCQs with answers related to Islamic Studies. We have arranged the most important and repeated MCQs in all the competitive examinations. The students can clear their concepts for Belief in The Bridge on the Day of Judgment MCQs online quiz by attempting these.

Belief in The Bridge on the Day of Judgment Online MCQs with Answers

In Islamic belief, what is the Day of Judgment also known as?
A. Day of Reckoning
B. Day of Rest
C. Day of Celebration
D. Day of Forgiveness

Answer
A. Day of Reckoning

On the Day of Judgment, who will be raised from the dead?
A. Only the prophets
B. Only the righteous
C. All human beings
D. Only those who pray regularly

Answer
C. All human beings

What will be the first question asked on the Day of Judgment?
A. How much wealth did you accumulate?
B. How many children did you have?
C. How did you earn and spend your life?
D. Did you perform daily prayers?

Answer
C. How did you earn and spend your life?

In Islamic belief, what will happen to the deeds of individuals on the Day of Judgment?
A. They will be erased.
B. They will be multiplied.
C. They will be distributed to the poor.
D. They will be forgotten.

Answer
B. They will be multiplied.

Who will be the final judge on the Day of Judgment?
A. Prophets
B. Angels
C. Allah (God)
D. Scholars

Answer
C. Allah (God)

What will be the outcome for the righteous on the Day of Judgment?
A. Eternal paradise
B. Temporary reward
C. Reincarnation
D. Oblivion

Answer
A. Eternal paradise

In Islamic belief, what will be the destination of the sinful on the Day of Judgment?
A. Paradise
B. Temporary punishment
C. Eternal bliss
D. Hellfire

Answer
D. Hellfire

On the Day of Judgment, what will individuals be judged based on?
A. Wealth
B. Appearance
C. Their deeds and intentions
D. Social status

Answer
C. Their deeds and intentions

In Islamic belief, what will be the fate of those who reject belief in the Day of Judgment?
A. They will be forgiven.
B. They will be rewarded in this world.
C. They will face eternal punishment.
D. They will be given a second chance.

Answer
C. They will face eternal punishment.

What will be the ultimate purpose of the Day of Judgment?
A. To determine social status
B. To test the knowledge of individuals
C. To reward the wealthy
D. To hold individuals accountable for their actions

Answer
D. To hold individuals accountable for their actions

In Islamic belief, what will happen to the deeds of individuals on the Day of Judgment?
A. They will be erased.
B. They will be multiplied.
C. They will be distributed to the poor.
D. They will be forgotten.

Answer
B. They will be multiplied.

Who will be the final judge on the Day of Judgment?
A. Prophets
B. Angels
C. Allah (God)
D. Scholars

Answer
C. Allah (God)

On the Day of Judgment, what will individuals be judged based on?
A. Wealth
B. Appearance
C. Their deeds and intentions
D. Social status

Answer
C. Their deeds and intentions

In Islamic belief, what is the purpose of the Day of Judgment?
A. To reward the wealthy
B. To punish the poor
C. To determine social status
D. To hold individuals accountable for their actions

Answer
D. To hold individuals accountable for their actions

What will be the outcome for the righteous on the Day of Judgment?
A. Eternal paradise
B. Temporary reward
C. Reincarnation
D. Oblivion

Answer
A. Eternal paradise

In Islamic belief, what will be the destination of the sinful on the Day of Judgment?
A. Paradise
B. Temporary punishment
C. Eternal bliss
D. Hellfire

Answer
D. Hellfire

On the Day of Judgment, what will be the first question asked to individuals?
A. How much wealth did you accumulate?
B. How many children did you have?
C. How did you earn and spend your life?
D. Did you perform daily prayers?

Answer
C. How did you earn and spend your life?

What will be the ultimate purpose of the Day of Judgment?
A. To determine social status
B. To test the knowledge of individuals
C. To reward the wealthy
D. To hold individuals accountable for their actions

Answer
D. To hold individuals accountable for their actions

In Islamic belief, what will be the fate of those who reject belief in the Day of Judgment?
A. They will be forgiven.
B. They will be rewarded in this world.
C. They will face eternal punishment.
D. They will be given a second chance.

Answer
C. They will face eternal punishment.

What will be the outcome for the righteous on the Day of Judgment?
A. Eternal paradise
B. Temporary reward
C. Reincarnation
D. Oblivion

Answer
A. Eternal paradise

In Islamic belief, what will be the destination of the sinful on the Day of Judgment?
A. Paradise
B. Temporary punishment
C. Eternal bliss
D. Hellfire

Answer
D. Hellfire

On the Day of Judgment, what will individuals be judged based on?
A. Wealth
B. Appearance
C. Their deeds and intentions
D. Social status

Answer
C. Their deeds and intentions

In Islamic belief, what will be the fate of those who reject belief in the Day of Judgment?
A. They will be forgiven.
B. They will be rewarded in this world.
C. They will face eternal punishment.
D. They will be given a second chance.

Answer
C. They will face eternal punishment.

On the Day of Judgment, who will be raised from the dead?
A. Only the prophets
B. Only the righteous
C. All human beings
D. Only those who pray regularly

Answer
C. All human beings

In Islamic belief, what is the purpose of the Day of Judgment?
A. To reward the wealthy
B. To punish the poor
C. To determine social status
D. To hold individuals accountable for their actions

Answer
D. To hold individuals accountable for their actions

What will be the ultimate purpose of the Day of Judgment?
A. To determine social status
B. To test the knowledge of individuals
C. To reward the wealthy
D. To hold individuals accountable for their actions

Answer
D. To hold individuals accountable for their actions

What will be the first question asked on the Day of Judgment?
A. How much wealth did you accumulate?
B. How many children did you have?
C. How did you earn and spend your life?
D. Did you perform daily prayers?

Answer
C. How did you earn and spend your life?

On the Day of Judgment, who will be raised from the dead?
A. Only the prophets
B. Only the righteous
C. All human beings
D. Only those who pray regularly

Answer
C. All human beings

What will be the outcome for the righteous on the Day of Judgment?
A. Eternal paradise
B. Temporary reward
C. Reincarnation
D. Oblivion

Answer
A. Eternal paradise

In Islamic belief, what is the purpose of the Day of Judgment?
A. To reward the wealthy
B. To punish the poor
C. To determine social status
D. To hold individuals accountable for their actions

Answer
D. To hold individuals accountable for their actions

What will be the ultimate purpose of the Day of Judgment?
A. To determine social status
B. To test the knowledge of individuals
C. To reward the wealthy
D. To hold individuals accountable for their actions

Answer
D. To hold individuals accountable for their actions

In Islamic belief, what will happen to the deeds of individuals on the Day of Judgment?
A. They will be erased.
B. They will be multiplied.
C. They will be distributed to the poor.
D. They will be forgotten.

Answer
B. They will be multiplied.

Who will be the final judge on the Day of Judgment?
A. Prophets
B. Angels
C. Allah (God)
D. Scholars

Answer
C. Allah (God)

What will be the outcome for the righteous on the Day of Judgment?
A. Eternal paradise
B. Temporary reward
C. Reincarnation
D. Oblivion

Answer
A. Eternal paradise

In Islamic belief, what will be the destination of the sinful on the Day of Judgment?
A. Paradise
B. Temporary punishment
C. Eternal bliss
D. Hellfire

Answer
D. Hellfire

On the Day of Judgment, what will individuals be judged based on?
A. Wealth
B. Appearance
C. Their deeds and intentions
D. Social status

Answer
C. Their deeds and intentions

In Islamic belief, what will be the fate of those who reject belief in the Day of Judgment?
A. They will be forgiven.
B. They will be rewarded in this world.
C. They will face eternal punishment.
D. They will be given a second chance.

Answer
C. They will face eternal punishment.

What will be the outcome for the righteous on the Day of Judgment?
A. Eternal paradise
B. Temporary reward
C. Reincarnation
D. Oblivion

Answer
A. Eternal paradise

In Islamic belief, what is the purpose of the Day of Judgment?
A. To reward the wealthy
B. To punish the poor
C. To determine social status
D. To hold individuals accountable for their actions

Answer
D. To hold individuals accountable for their actions

What will be the ultimate purpose of the Day of Judgment?
A. To determine social status
B. To test the knowledge of individuals
C. To reward the wealthy
D. To hold individuals accountable for their actions

Answer
D. To hold individuals accountable for their actions

In Islamic belief, what will happen to the deeds of individuals on the Day of Judgment?
A. They will be erased.
B. They will be multiplied.
C. They will be distributed to the poor.
D. They will be forgotten.

Answer
B. They will be multiplied.

Who will be the final judge on the Day of Judgment?
A. Prophets
B. Angels
C. Allah (God)
D. Scholars

Answer
C. Allah (God)

What will be the outcome for the righteous on the Day of Judgment?
A. Eternal paradise
B. Temporary reward
C. Reincarnation
D. Oblivion

Answer
A. Eternal paradise

In Islamic belief, what will be the destination of the sinful on the Day of Judgment?
A. Paradise
B. Temporary punishment
C. Eternal bliss
D. Hellfire

Answer
D. Hellfire

On the Day of Judgment, what will individuals be judged based on?
A. Wealth
B. Appearance
C. Their deeds and intentions
D. Social status

Answer
C. Their deeds and intentions

In Islamic belief, what will be the fate of those who reject belief in the Day of Judgment?
A. They will be forgiven.
B. They will be rewarded in this world.
C. They will face eternal punishment.
D. They will be given a second chance.

Answer
C. They will face eternal punishment.

On the Day of Judgment, who will be raised from the dead?
A. Only the prophets
B. Only the righteous
C. All human beings
D. Only those who pray regularly

Answer
C. All human beings

In Islamic belief, what is the purpose of the Day of Judgment?
A. To reward the wealthy
B. To punish the poor
C. To determine social status
D. To hold individuals accountable for their actions

Answer
D. To hold individuals accountable for their actions

What will be the ultimate purpose of the Day of Judgment?
A. To determine social status
B. To test the knowledge of individuals
C. To reward the wealthy
D. To hold individuals accountable for their actions

Answer
D. To hold individuals accountable for their actions

In Islamic belief, what will happen to the deeds of individuals on the Day of Judgment?
A. They will be erased.
B. They will be multiplied.
C. They will be distributed to the poor.
D. They will be forgotten.

Answer
B. They will be multiplied.

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Back to top button