Aqidah MCQs

Belief in the Concept of Remembrance of Allah MCQs with Answer

The following are Belief in the Concept of Remembrance of Allah MCQs with answers related to Islamic Studies. We have arranged the most important and repeated MCQs in all the competitive examinations. The students can clear their concepts for Belief in the Concept of Remembrance of Allah MCQs online quiz by attempting these.

Belief in the Concept of Remembrance of Allah Online MCQs with Answers

What is Al-Dhikr in Islamic terminology?
A) Charity
B) Pilgrimage
C) Remembrance of Allah
D) Fasting

Answer
C) Remembrance of Allah

How is Al-Dhikr often practiced in Islam?
A) By reciting the Quran
B) By performing physical exercises
C) By giving lectures
D) By fasting during Ramadan

Answer
A) By reciting the Quran

Which of the following is a common form of Al-Dhikr in Islam?
A) Traveling to holy sites
B) Reciting the names of Allah
C) Giving alms to the poor
D) Participating in sports

Answer
B) Reciting the names of Allah

What is the primary purpose of Al-Dhikr in Islam?
A) Entertainment
B) Drawing attention to oneself
C) Remembrance and worship of Allah
D) Socializing with others

Answer
C) Remembrance and worship of Allah

Which of the following is a common phrase used in Al-Dhikr?
A) “Good luck”
B) “Hello”
C) “Insha Allah”
D) “SubhanAllah”

Answer
D) “SubhanAllah”

In Islam, when is Al-Dhikr typically performed?
A) Only on Fridays
B) Only during Hajj pilgrimage
C) At various times throughout the day and night
D) Only during Ramadan

Answer
C) At various times throughout the day and night

Which of the following is considered a benefit of Al-Dhikr in Islam?
A) Accumulating wealth
B) Spiritual purification and closeness to Allah
C) Gaining physical strength
D) Winning contests and competitions

Answer
B) Spiritual purification and closeness to Allah

What is the significance of using the right hand during Al-Dhikr?
A) It is a strict requirement in Islam
B) It is a cultural preference
C) It has no specific significance
D) It is a sign of disrespect

Answer
C) It has no specific significance

Which of the following is NOT a form of Al-Dhikr?
A) Silent meditation
B) Recitation of Quranic verses
C) Saying “Bismillah” before eating
D) Listening to music

Answer
D) Listening to music

What does “Tasbih” refer to in the context of Al-Dhikr?
A) A type of traditional clothing
B) A string of prayer beads used for counting
C) A type of Islamic architecture
D) A musical instrument

Answer
B) A string of prayer beads used for counting

How does Al-Dhikr contribute to spiritual growth in Islam?
A) It leads to material wealth
B) It promotes arrogance and pride
C) It fosters a sense of humility and devotion to Allah
D) It encourages isolation from society

Answer
C) It fosters a sense of humility and devotion to Allah

Which of the following is a common phrase used in Al-Dhikr?
A) “Good luck”
B) “Hello”
C) “Insha Allah”
D) “SubhanAllah”

Answer
D) “SubhanAllah”

In Islam, when is Al-Dhikr typically performed?
A) Only on Fridays
B) Only during Hajj pilgrimage
C) At various times throughout the day and night
D) Only during Ramadan

Answer
C) At various times throughout the day and night

Which of the following is considered a benefit of Al-Dhikr in Islam?
A) Accumulating wealth
B) Spiritual purification and closeness to Allah
C) Gaining physical strength
D) Winning contests and competitions

Answer
B) Spiritual purification and closeness to Allah

What is the significance of using the right hand during Al-Dhikr?
A) It is a strict requirement in Islam
B) It is a cultural preference
C) It has no specific significance
D) It is a sign of disrespect

Answer
C) It has no specific significance

Which of the following is NOT a form of Al-Dhikr?
A) Silent meditation
B) Recitation of Quranic verses
C) Saying “Bismillah” before eating
D) Listening to music

Answer
D) Listening to music

What does “Tasbih” refer to in the context of Al-Dhikr?
A) A type of traditional clothing
B) A string of prayer beads used for counting
C) A type of Islamic architecture
D) A musical instrument

Answer
B) A string of prayer beads used for counting

How does Al-Dhikr contribute to spiritual growth in Islam?
A) It leads to material wealth
B) It promotes arrogance and pride
C) It fosters a sense of humility and devotion to Allah
D) It encourages isolation from society

Answer
C) It fosters a sense of humility and devotion to Allah

What is the primary purpose of Al-Dhikr in Islam?
A) Entertainment
B) Drawing attention to oneself
C) Remembrance and worship of Allah
D) Socializing with others

Answer
C) Remembrance and worship of Allah

Which of the following is a common phrase used in Al-Dhikr?
A) “Good luck”
B) “Hello”
C) “Insha Allah”
D) “SubhanAllah”

Answer
D) “SubhanAllah”

In Islam, when is Al-Dhikr typically performed?
A) Only on Fridays
B) Only during Hajj pilgrimage
C) At various times throughout the day and night
D) Only during Ramadan

Answer
C) At various times throughout the day and night

Which of the following is considered a benefit of Al-Dhikr in Islam?
A) Accumulating wealth
B) Spiritual purification and closeness to Allah
C) Gaining physical strength
D) Winning contests and competitions

Answer
B) Spiritual purification and closeness to Allah

What is the significance of using the right hand during Al-Dhikr?
A) It is a strict requirement in Islam
B) It is a cultural preference
C) It has no specific significance
D) It is a sign of disrespect

Answer
C) It has no specific significance

Which of the following is NOT a form of Al-Dhikr?
A) Silent meditation
B) Recitation of Quranic verses
C) Saying “Bismillah” before eating
D) Listening to music

Answer
D) Listening to music

What does “Tasbih” refer to in the context of Al-Dhikr?
A) A type of traditional clothing
B) A string of prayer beads used for counting
C) A type of Islamic architecture
D) A musical instrument

Answer
B) A string of prayer beads used for counting

How does Al-Dhikr contribute to spiritual growth in Islam?
A) It leads to material wealth
B) It promotes arrogance and pride
C) It fosters a sense of humility and devotion to Allah
D) It encourages isolation from society

Answer
C) It fosters a sense of humility and devotion to Allah

What is the primary purpose of Al-Dhikr in Islam?
A) Entertainment
B) Drawing attention to oneself
C) Remembrance and worship of Allah
D) Socializing with others

Answer
C) Remembrance and worship of Allah

Which of the following is a common phrase used in Al-Dhikr?
A) “Good luck”
B) “Hello”
C) “Insha Allah”
D) “SubhanAllah”

Answer
D) “SubhanAllah”

In Islam, when is Al-Dhikr typically performed?
A) Only on Fridays
B) Only during Hajj pilgrimage
C) At various times throughout the day and night
D) Only during Ramadan

Answer
C) At various times throughout the day and night

Which of the following is considered a benefit of Al-Dhikr in Islam?
A) Accumulating wealth
B) Spiritual purification and closeness to Allah
C) Gaining physical strength
D) Winning contests and competitions

Answer
B) Spiritual purification and closeness to Allah

What is the significance of using the right hand during Al-Dhikr?
A) It is a strict requirement in Islam
B) It is a cultural preference
C) It has no specific significance
D) It is a sign of disrespect

Answer
C) It has no specific significance

Which of the following is NOT a form of Al-Dhikr?
A) Silent meditation
B) Recitation of Quranic verses
C) Saying “Bismillah” before eating
D) Listening to music

Answer
D) Listening to music

What does “Tasbih” refer to in the context of Al-Dhikr?
A) A type of traditional clothing
B) A string of prayer beads used for counting
C) A type of Islamic architecture
D) A musical instrument

Answer
B) A string of prayer beads used for counting

How does Al-Dhikr contribute to spiritual growth in Islam?
A) It leads to material wealth
B) It promotes arrogance and pride
C) It fosters a sense of humility and devotion to Allah
D) It encourages isolation from society

Answer
C) It fosters a sense of humility and devotion to Allah

What is the primary purpose of Al-Dhikr in Islam?
A) Entertainment
B) Drawing attention to oneself
C) Remembrance and worship of Allah
D) Socializing with others

Answer
C) Remembrance and worship of Allah

Which of the following is a common phrase used in Al-Dhikr?
A) “Good luck”
B) “Hello”
C) “Insha Allah”
D) “SubhanAllah”

Answer
D) “SubhanAllah”

In Islam, when is Al-Dhikr typically performed?
A) Only on Fridays
B) Only during Hajj pilgrimage
C) At various times throughout the day and night
D) Only during Ramadan

Answer
C) At various times throughout the day and night

Which of the following is considered a benefit of Al-Dhikr in Islam?
A) Accumulating wealth
B) Spiritual purification and closeness to Allah
C) Gaining physical strength
D) Winning contests and competitions

Answer
B) Spiritual purification and closeness to Allah

What is the significance of using the right hand during Al-Dhikr?
A) It is a strict requirement in Islam
B) It is a cultural preference
C) It has no specific significance
D) It is a sign of disrespect

Answer
C) It has no specific significance

Which of the following is NOT a form of Al-Dhikr?
A) Silent meditation
B) Recitation of Quranic verses
C) Saying “Bismillah” before eating
D) Listening to music

Answer
D) Listening to music

What does “Tasbih” refer to in the context of Al-Dhikr?
A) A type of traditional clothing
B) A string of prayer beads used for counting
C) A type of Islamic architecture
D) A musical instrument

Answer
B) A string of prayer beads used for counting

How does Al-Dhikr contribute to spiritual growth in Islam?
A) It leads to material wealth
B) It promotes arrogance and pride
C) It fosters a sense of humility and devotion to Allah
D) It encourages isolation from society

Answer
C) It fosters a sense of humility and devotion to Allah

What is the primary purpose of Al-Dhikr in Islam?
A) Entertainment
B) Drawing attention to oneself
C) Remembrance and worship of Allah
D) Socializing with others

Answer
C) Remembrance and worship of Allah

Which of the following is a common phrase used in Al-Dhikr?
A) “Good luck”
B) “Hello”
C) “Insha Allah”
D) “SubhanAllah”

Answer
D) “SubhanAllah”

In Islam, when is Al-Dhikr typically performed?
A) Only on Fridays
B) Only during Hajj pilgrimage
C) At various times throughout the day and night
D) Only during Ramadan

Answer
C) At various times throughout the day and night

Which of the following is considered a benefit of Al-Dhikr in Islam?
A) Accumulating wealth
B) Spiritual purification and closeness to Allah
C) Gaining physical strength
D) Winning contests and competitions

Answer
B) Spiritual purification and closeness to Allah

What is the significance of using the right hand during Al-Dhikr?
A) It is a strict requirement in Islam
B) It is a cultural preference
C) It has no specific significance
D) It is a sign of disrespect

Answer
C) It has no specific significance

Which of the following is NOT a form of Al-Dhikr?
A) Silent meditation
B) Recitation of Quranic verses
C) Saying “Bismillah” before eating
D) Listening to music

Answer
D) Listening to music

What does “Tasbih” refer to in the context of Al-Dhikr?
A) A type of traditional clothing
B) A string of prayer beads used for counting
C) A type of Islamic architecture
D) A musical instrument

Answer
B) A string of prayer beads used for counting

How does Al-Dhikr contribute to spiritual growth in Islam?
A) It leads to material wealth
B) It promotes arrogance and pride
C) It fosters a sense of humility and devotion to Allah
D) It encourages isolation from society

Answer
C) It fosters a sense of humility and devotion to Allah

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Back to top button