Seerah MCQs

Conquest of Makkah MCQs with Answer

The following are Conquest of Makkah MCQs with answers related to Islamic Studies. We have arranged the most important and repeated MCQs in all the competitive examinations. The students can clear their concepts for Conquest of Makkah MCQs online quiz by attempting these.

Conquest of Makkah Online MCQs with Answers

When did the Conquest of Makkah take place?
A) 619 CE
B) 622 CE
C) 630 CE
D) 632 CE

Answer
C) 630 CE

What was the main reason for the Conquest of Makkah?
A) To establish a new Islamic state
B) To punish the Quraysh for their opposition
C) To conquer the city’s wealth
D) To perform the Hajj pilgrimage

Answer
B) To punish the Quraysh for their opposition

Who was the leader of the Muslim army during the Conquest of Makkah?
A) Abu Bakr
B) Umar ibn al-Khattab
C) Ali ibn Abi Talib
D) Prophet Muhammad

Answer
D) Prophet Muhammad

How did the Conquest of Makkah take place without a major battle?
A) The Quraysh surrendered peacefully
B) The Muslims launched a surprise attack
C) A treaty was negotiated
D) The city was conquered during the Hajj pilgrimage

Answer
A) The Quraysh surrendered peacefully

What did Prophet Muhammad instruct his followers to do when they entered Makkah during the conquest?
A) Destroy the Kaaba
B) Slaughter the Quraysh
C) Treat the people with mercy and forgiveness
D) Establish a new government

Answer
C) Treat the people with mercy and forgiveness

Who announced the conquest of Makkah to the people?
A) Abu Bakr
B) Ali ibn Abi Talib
C) Bilal ibn Rabah
D) Prophet Muhammad

Answer
C) Bilal ibn Rabah

What was the reaction of the Quraysh leaders when they saw Prophet Muhammad entering Makkah?
A) They resisted and fought back
B) They fled the city
C) They welcomed him and accepted Islam
D) They refused to meet him

Answer
B) They fled the city

How did Prophet Muhammad deal with the idols inside the Kaaba after the conquest?
A) He destroyed all of them
B) He left them untouched
C) He ordered the Quraysh to remove them
D) He replaced them with Islamic symbols

Answer
A) He destroyed all of them

What significant event occurred during the Conquest of Makkah related to the Treaty of Hudaybiyyah?
A) The treaty was renewed
B) The treaty was canceled
C) The terms of the treaty were changed
D) The Quraysh accepted Islam

Answer
B) The treaty was canceled

How did the people of Makkah respond to the message of Islam after its conquest?
A) They continued to resist
B) They embraced Islam in large numbers
C) They formed a new coalition against the Muslims
D) They migrated to Madinah

Answer
B) They embraced Islam in large numbers

When did the Conquest of Makkah take place?
A) 619 CE
B) 622 CE
C) 630 CE
D) 632 CE

Answer
C) 630 CE

What was the main reason for the Conquest of Makkah?
A) To establish a new Islamic state
B) To punish the Quraysh for their opposition
C) To conquer the city’s wealth
D) To perform the Hajj pilgrimage

Answer
B) To punish the Quraysh for their opposition

Who was the leader of the Muslim army during the Conquest of Makkah?
A) Abu Bakr
B) Umar ibn al-Khattab
C) Ali ibn Abi Talib
D) Prophet Muhammad

Answer
D) Prophet Muhammad

How did the Conquest of Makkah take place without a major battle?
A) The Quraysh surrendered peacefully
B) The Muslims launched a surprise attack
C) A treaty was negotiated
D) The city was conquered during the Hajj pilgrimage

Answer
A) The Quraysh surrendered peacefully

What did Prophet Muhammad instruct his followers to do when they entered Makkah during the conquest?
A) Destroy the Kaaba
B) Slaughter the Quraysh
C) Treat the people with mercy and forgiveness
D) Establish a new government

Answer
C) Treat the people with mercy and forgiveness

Who announced the conquest of Makkah to the people?
A) Abu Bakr
B) Ali ibn Abi Talib
C) Bilal ibn Rabah
D) Prophet Muhammad

Answer
C) Bilal ibn Rabah

What was the reaction of the Quraysh leaders when they saw Prophet Muhammad entering Makkah?
A) They resisted and fought back
B) They fled the city
C) They welcomed him and accepted Islam
D) They refused to meet him

Answer
B) They fled the city

How did Prophet Muhammad deal with the idols inside the Kaaba after the conquest?
A) He destroyed all of them
B) He left them untouched
C) He ordered the Quraysh to remove them
D) He replaced them with Islamic symbols

Answer
A) He destroyed all of them

What significant event occurred during the Conquest of Makkah related to the Treaty of Hudaybiyyah?
A) The treaty was renewed
B) The treaty was canceled
C) The terms of the treaty were changed
D) The Quraysh accepted Islam

Answer
B) The treaty was canceled

How did the people of Makkah respond to the message of Islam after its conquest?
A) They continued to resist
B) They embraced Islam in large numbers
C) They formed a new coalition against the Muslims
D) They migrated to Madinah

Answer
B) They embraced Islam in large numbers

When did the Conquest of Makkah take place?
A) 619 CE
B) 622 CE
C) 630 CE
D) 632 CE

Answer
C) 630 CE

What was the main reason for the Conquest of Makkah?
A) To establish a new Islamic state
B) To punish the Quraysh for their opposition
C) To conquer the city’s wealth
D) To perform the Hajj pilgrimage

Answer
B) To punish the Quraysh for their opposition

Who was the leader of the Muslim army during the Conquest of Makkah?
A) Abu Bakr
B) Umar ibn al-Khattab
C) Ali ibn Abi Talib
D) Prophet Muhammad

Answer
D) Prophet Muhammad

How did the Conquest of Makkah take place without a major battle?
A) The Quraysh surrendered peacefully
B) The Muslims launched a surprise attack
C) A treaty was negotiated
D) The city was conquered during the Hajj pilgrimage

Answer
A) The Quraysh surrendered peacefully

What did Prophet Muhammad instruct his followers to do when they entered Makkah during the conquest?
A) Destroy the Kaaba
B) Slaughter the Quraysh
C) Treat the people with mercy and forgiveness
D) Establish a new government

Answer
C) Treat the people with mercy and forgiveness

Who announced the conquest of Makkah to the people?
A) Abu Bakr
B) Ali ibn Abi Talib
C) Bilal ibn Rabah
D) Prophet Muhammad

Answer
C) Bilal ibn Rabah

What was the reaction of the Quraysh leaders when they saw Prophet Muhammad entering Makkah?
A) They resisted and fought back
B) They fled the city
C) They welcomed him and accepted Islam
D) They refused to meet him

Answer
B) They fled the city

How did Prophet Muhammad deal with the idols inside the Kaaba after the conquest?
A) He destroyed all of them
B) He left them untouched
C) He ordered the Quraysh to remove them
D) He replaced them with Islamic symbols

Answer
A) He destroyed all of them

What significant event occurred during the Conquest of Makkah related to the Treaty of Hudaybiyyah?
A) The treaty was renewed
B) The treaty was canceled
C) The terms of the treaty were changed
D) The Quraysh accepted Islam

Answer
B) The treaty was canceled

How did the people of Makkah respond to the message of Islam after its conquest?
A) They continued to resist
B) They embraced Islam in large numbers
C) They formed a new coalition against the Muslims
D) They migrated to Madinah

Answer
B) They embraced Islam in large numbers

When did the Conquest of Makkah take place?
A) 619 CE
B) 622 CE
C) 630 CE
D) 632 CE

Answer
C) 630 CE

What was the main reason for the Conquest of Makkah?
A) To establish a new Islamic state
B) To punish the Quraysh for their opposition
C) To conquer the city’s wealth
D) To perform the Hajj pilgrimage

Answer
B) To punish the Quraysh for their opposition

Who was the leader of the Muslim army during the Conquest of Makkah?
A) Abu Bakr
B) Umar ibn al-Khattab
C) Ali ibn Abi Talib
D) Prophet Muhammad

Answer
D) Prophet Muhammad

How did the Conquest of Makkah take place without a major battle?
A) The Quraysh surrendered peacefully
B) The Muslims launched a surprise attack
C) A treaty was negotiated
D) The city was conquered during the Hajj pilgrimage

Answer
A) The Quraysh surrendered peacefully

What did Prophet Muhammad instruct his followers to do when they entered Makkah during the conquest?
A) Destroy the Kaaba
B) Slaughter the Quraysh
C) Treat the people with mercy and forgiveness
D) Establish a new government

Answer
C) Treat the people with mercy and forgiveness

Who announced the conquest of Makkah to the people?
A) Abu Bakr
B) Ali ibn Abi Talib
C) Bilal ibn Rabah
D) Prophet Muhammad

Answer
C) Bilal ibn Rabah

What was the reaction of the Quraysh leaders when they saw Prophet Muhammad entering Makkah?
A) They resisted and fought back
B) They fled the city
C) They welcomed him and accepted Islam
D) They refused to meet him

Answer
B) They fled the city

How did Prophet Muhammad deal with the idols inside the Kaaba after the conquest?
A) He destroyed all of them
B) He left them untouched
C) He ordered the Quraysh to remove them
D) He replaced them with Islamic symbols

Answer
A) He destroyed all of them

What significant event occurred during the Conquest of Makkah related to the Treaty of Hudaybiyyah?
A) The treaty was renewed
B) The treaty was canceled
C) The terms of the treaty were changed
D) The Quraysh accepted Islam

Answer
B) The treaty was canceled

How did the people of Makkah respond to the message of Islam after its conquest?
A) They continued to resist
B) They embraced Islam in large numbers
C) They formed a new coalition against the Muslims
D) They migrated to Madinah

Answer
B) They embraced Islam in large numbers

When did the Conquest of Makkah take place?
A) 619 CE
B) 622 CE
C) 630 CE
D) 632 CE

Answer
C) 630 CE

What was the main reason for the Conquest of Makkah?
A) To establish a new Islamic state
B) To punish the Quraysh for their opposition
C) To conquer the city’s wealth
D) To perform the Hajj pilgrimage

Answer
B) To punish the Quraysh for their opposition

Who was the leader of the Muslim army during the Conquest of Makkah?
A) Abu Bakr
B) Umar ibn al-Khattab
C) Ali ibn Abi Talib
D) Prophet Muhammad

Answer
D) Prophet Muhammad

How did the Conquest of Makkah take place without a major battle?
A) The Quraysh surrendered peacefully
B) The Muslims launched a surprise attack
C) A treaty was negotiated
D) The city was conquered during the Hajj pilgrimage

Answer
A) The Quraysh surrendered peacefully

What did Prophet Muhammad instruct his followers to do when they entered Makkah during the conquest?
A) Destroy the Kaaba
B) Slaughter the Quraysh
C) Treat the people with mercy and forgiveness
D) Establish a new government

Answer
C) Treat the people with mercy and forgiveness

Who announced the conquest of Makkah to the people?
A) Abu Bakr
B) Ali ibn Abi Talib
C) Bilal ibn Rabah
D) Prophet Muhammad

Answer
C) Bilal ibn Rabah

What was the reaction of the Quraysh leaders when they saw Prophet Muhammad entering Makkah?
A) They resisted and fought back
B) They fled the city
C) They welcomed him and accepted Islam
D) They refused to meet him

Answer
B) They fled the city

How did Prophet Muhammad deal with the idols inside the Kaaba after the conquest?
A) He destroyed all of them
B) He left them untouched
C) He ordered the Quraysh to remove them
D) He replaced them with Islamic symbols

Answer
A) He destroyed all of them

What significant event occurred during the Conquest of Makkah related to the Treaty of Hudaybiyyah?
A) The treaty was renewed
B) The treaty was canceled
C) The terms of the treaty were changed
D) The Quraysh accepted Islam

Answer
B) The treaty was canceled

How did the people of Makkah respond to the message of Islam after its conquest?
A) They continued to resist
B) They embraced Islam in large numbers
C) They formed a new coalition against the Muslims
D) They migrated to Madinah

Answer
B) They embraced Islam in large numbers

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Back to top button