Hadith Studies MCQs

Hadith on the Blessings of Charity and Kindness MCQs

The following are Hadith on the Blessings of Charity and Kindness MCQs with answers related to Islamic Studies. We have arranged the most important and repeated MCQs in all the competitive examinations. The students can clear their concepts for Hadith on the Blessings of Charity and Kindness MCQs online quiz by attempting these.

Hadith on the Blessings of Charity and Kindness Online MCQs with Answers

In a Hadith, what is charity likened to?
A) A drop of rain
B) A burning flame
C) A flowing river
D) A barren desert

Answer
A

According to the Hadith, what does charity have the power to do?
A) Increase wealth
B) Remove sins
C) Grant immortality
D) Fulfill worldly desires

Answer
B

In a Hadith, who are described as those who will receive shade on the Day of Judgment?
A) The wealthy
B) The knowledgeable
C) The charitable
D) The powerful

Answer
C

According to the Hadith, what is the reward for those who show kindness to Allah’s creatures?
A) Forgiveness from Allah
B) Eternal life
C) Great wealth
D) Leadership in paradise

Answer
A

In the Hadith, what does the Prophet Muhammad (peace be upon him) compare to charity?
A) A shining star
B) A blooming flower
C) A fruitful tree
D) A glowing lamp

Answer
D

According to the Hadith, what is the reward for those who show kindness to Allah’s creatures?
A) Forgiveness from Allah
B) Eternal life
C) Great wealth
D) Leadership in paradise

Answer
A

In a Hadith, what is charity likened to?
A) A drop of rain
B) A burning flame
C) A flowing river
D) A barren desert

Answer
A

According to the Hadith, what does charity have the power to do?
A) Increase wealth
B) Remove sins
C) Grant immortality
D) Fulfill worldly desires

Answer
B

In a Hadith, who are described as those who will receive shade on the Day of Judgment?
A) The wealthy
B) The knowledgeable
C) The charitable
D) The powerful

Answer
C

According to the Hadith, what is the reward for those who show kindness to Allah’s creatures?
A) Forgiveness from Allah
B) Eternal life
C) Great wealth
D) Leadership in paradise

Answer
A

In the Hadith, what does the Prophet Muhammad (peace be upon him) compare to charity?
A) A shining star
B) A blooming flower
C) A fruitful tree
D) A glowing lamp

Answer
D

According to the Hadith, what is the reward for those who show kindness to Allah’s creatures?
A) Forgiveness from Allah
B) Eternal life
C) Great wealth
D) Leadership in paradise

Answer
A

In a Hadith, what is charity likened to?
A) A drop of rain
B) A burning flame
C) A flowing river
D) A barren desert

Answer
A

According to the Hadith, what does charity have the power to do?
A) Increase wealth
B) Remove sins
C) Grant immortality
D) Fulfill worldly desires

Answer
B

In a Hadith, who are described as those who will receive shade on the Day of Judgment?
A) The wealthy
B) The knowledgeable
C) The charitable
D) The powerful

Answer
C

According to the Hadith, what is the reward for those who show kindness to Allah’s creatures?
A) Forgiveness from Allah
B) Eternal life
C) Great wealth
D) Leadership in paradise

Answer
A

In the Hadith, what does the Prophet Muhammad (peace be upon him) compare to charity?
A) A shining star
B) A blooming flower
C) A fruitful tree
D) A glowing lamp

Answer
D

According to the Hadith, what is the reward for those who show kindness to Allah’s creatures?
A) Forgiveness from Allah
B) Eternal life
C) Great wealth
D) Leadership in paradise

Answer
A

In a Hadith, what is charity likened to?
A) A drop of rain
B) A burning flame
C) A flowing river
D) A barren desert

Answer
A

According to the Hadith, what does charity have the power to do?
A) Increase wealth
B) Remove sins
C) Grant immortality
D) Fulfill worldly desires

Answer
B

In a Hadith, who are described as those who will receive shade on the Day of Judgment?
A) The wealthy
B) The knowledgeable
C) The charitable
D) The powerful

Answer
C

According to the Hadith, what is the reward for those who show kindness to Allah’s creatures?
A) Forgiveness from Allah
B) Eternal life
C) Great wealth
D) Leadership in paradise

Answer
A

In the Hadith, what does the Prophet Muhammad (peace be upon him) compare to charity?
A) A shining star
B) A blooming flower
C) A fruitful tree
D) A glowing lamp

Answer
D

According to the Hadith, what is the reward for those who show kindness to Allah’s creatures?
A) Forgiveness from Allah
B) Eternal life
C) Great wealth
D) Leadership in paradise

Answer
A

In a Hadith, what is charity likened to?
A) A drop of rain
B) A burning flame
C) A flowing river
D) A barren desert

Answer
A

According to the Hadith, what does charity have the power to do?
A) Increase wealth
B) Remove sins
C) Grant immortality
D) Fulfill worldly desires

Answer
B

In a Hadith, who are described as those who will receive shade on the Day of Judgment?
A) The wealthy
B) The knowledgeable
C) The charitable
D) The powerful

Answer
C

According to the Hadith, what is the reward for those who show kindness to Allah’s creatures?
A) Forgiveness from Allah
B) Eternal life
C) Great wealth
D) Leadership in paradise

Answer
A

In the Hadith, what does the Prophet Muhammad (peace be upon him) compare to charity?
A) A shining star
B) A blooming flower
C) A fruitful tree
D) A glowing lamp

Answer
D

According to the Hadith, what is the reward for those who show kindness to Allah’s creatures?
A) Forgiveness from Allah
B) Eternal life
C) Great wealth
D) Leadership in paradise

Answer
A

In a Hadith, what is charity likened to?
A) A drop of rain
B) A burning flame
C) A flowing river
D) A barren desert

Answer
A

According to the Hadith, what does charity have the power to do?
A) Increase wealth
B) Remove sins
C) Grant immortality
D) Fulfill worldly desires

Answer
B

In a Hadith, who are described as those who will receive shade on the Day of Judgment?
A) The wealthy
B) The knowledgeable
C) The charitable
D) The powerful

Answer
C

According to the Hadith, what is the reward for those who show kindness to Allah’s creatures?
A) Forgiveness from Allah
B) Eternal life
C) Great wealth
D) Leadership in paradise

Answer
A

In the Hadith, what does the Prophet Muhammad (peace be upon him) compare to charity?
A) A shining star
B) A blooming flower
C) A fruitful tree
D) A glowing lamp

Answer
D

According to the Hadith, what is the reward for those who show kindness to Allah’s creatures?
A) Forgiveness from Allah
B) Eternal life
C) Great wealth
D) Leadership in paradise

Answer
A

In a Hadith, what is charity likened to?
A) A drop of rain
B) A burning flame
C) A flowing river
D) A barren desert

Answer
A

According to the Hadith, what does charity have the power to do?
A) Increase wealth
B) Remove sins
C) Grant immortality
D) Fulfill worldly desires

Answer
B

In a Hadith, who are described as those who will receive shade on the Day of Judgment?
A) The wealthy
B) The knowledgeable
C) The charitable
D) The powerful

Answer
C

According to the Hadith, what is the reward for those who show kindness to Allah’s creatures?
A) Forgiveness from Allah
B) Eternal life
C) Great wealth
D) Leadership in paradise

Answer
A

In the Hadith, what does the Prophet Muhammad (peace be upon him) compare to charity?
A) A shining star
B) A blooming flower
C) A fruitful tree
D) A glowing lamp

Answer
D

According to the Hadith, what does charity have the power to do?
A) Increase wealth
B) Remove sins
C) Grant immortality
D) Fulfill worldly desires

Answer
B

In a Hadith, who are described as those who will receive shade on the Day of Judgment?
A) The wealthy
B) The knowledgeable
C) The charitable
D) The powerful

Answer
C

According to the Hadith, what is the reward for those who show kindness to Allah’s creatures?
A) Forgiveness from Allah
B) Eternal life
C) Great wealth
D) Leadership in paradise

Answer
A

In the Hadith, what does the Prophet Muhammad (peace be upon him) compare to charity?
A) A shining star
B) A blooming flower
C) A fruitful tree
D) A glowing lamp

Answer
D

According to the Hadith, what does charity have the power to do?
A) Increase wealth
B) Remove sins
C) Grant immortality
D) Fulfill worldly desires

Answer
B

In a Hadith, who are described as those who will receive shade on the Day of Judgment?
A) The wealthy
B) The knowledgeable
C) The charitable
D) The powerful

Answer
C

According to the Hadith, what is the reward for those who show kindness to Allah’s creatures?
A) Forgiveness from Allah
B) Eternal life
C) Great wealth
D) Leadership in paradise

Answer
A

In the Hadith, what does the Prophet Muhammad (peace be upon him) compare to charity?
A) A shining star
B) A blooming flower
C) A fruitful tree
D) A glowing lamp

Answer
D

According to the Hadith, what is the reward for those who show kindness to Allah’s creatures?
A) Forgiveness from Allah
B) Eternal life
C) Great wealth
D) Leadership in paradise

Answer
A

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Back to top button