Hadith Studies MCQs

Hadith on the Consequences of Betrayal and Treachery MCQs

The following are Hadith on the Consequences of Betrayal and Treachery MCQs with answers related to Islamic Studies. We have arranged the most important and repeated MCQs in all the competitive examinations. The students can clear their concepts for Hadith on the Consequences of Betrayal and Treachery MCQs online quiz by attempting these.

Hadith on the Consequences of Betrayal and Treachery Online MCQs with Answers

What does the Hadith emphasize about betrayal and treachery?
A) They are praiseworthy
B) They are harmless
C) They are detestable
D) They are necessary
Answer: C

According to the Hadith, what are the consequences of betrayal?
A) Trustworthiness
B) Discord
C) Harmony
D) Honesty
Answer: B

What does the Hadith suggest about the character of a person who betrays others?
A) Integrity
B) Dishonesty
C) Loyalty
D) Sincerity
Answer: B

According to the Hadith, what should one prioritize in relationships with others?
A) Deception
B) Trust
C) Disloyalty
D) Malice
Answer: B

What does the Hadith imply about the impact of betrayal on interpersonal relationships?
A) Unity
B) Strain
C) Respect
D) Trust
Answer: B

According to the Hadith, what should one avoid in dealings with others?
A) Trustworthiness
B) Treachery
C) Sincerity
D) Honesty
Answer: B

What does the Hadith emphasize about the consequences of betrayal?
A) Reward
B) Harmony
C) Discord
D) Pleasure
Answer: C

According to the Hadith, what does betrayal contribute to in society?
A) Trust
B) Harmony
C) Discord
D) Unity
Answer: C

What does the Hadith suggest about the character of a person who betrays others?
A) Integrity
B) Dishonesty
C) Loyalty
D) Sincerity
Answer: B

According to the Hadith, what should one prioritize in relationships with others?
A) Deception
B) Trust
C) Disloyalty
D) Malice
Answer: B

What does the Hadith imply about the impact of betrayal on interpersonal relationships?
A) Unity
B) Strain
C) Respect
D) Trust
Answer: B

According to the Hadith, what should one avoid in dealings with others?
A) Trustworthiness
B) Treachery
C) Sincerity
D) Honesty
Answer: B

What does the Hadith emphasize about the consequences of betrayal?
A) Reward
B) Harmony
C) Discord
D) Pleasure
Answer: C

According to the Hadith, what does betrayal contribute to in society?
A) Trust
B) Harmony
C) Discord
D) Unity
Answer: C

What does the Hadith suggest about the character of a person who betrays others?
A) Integrity
B) Dishonesty
C) Loyalty
D) Sincerity
Answer: B

According to the Hadith, what should one prioritize in relationships with others?
A) Deception
B) Trust
C) Disloyalty
D) Malice
Answer: B

What does the Hadith imply about the impact of betrayal on interpersonal relationships?
A) Unity
B) Strain
C) Respect
D) Trust
Answer: B

According to the Hadith, what should one avoid in dealings with others?
A) Trustworthiness
B) Treachery
C) Sincerity
D) Honesty
Answer: B

What does the Hadith emphasize about the consequences of betrayal?
A) Reward
B) Harmony
C) Discord
D) Pleasure
Answer: C

According to the Hadith, what does betrayal contribute to in society?
A) Trust
B) Harmony
C) Discord
D) Unity
Answer: C

What does the Hadith suggest about the character of a person who betrays others?
A) Integrity
B) Dishonesty
C) Loyalty
D) Sincerity
Answer: B

According to the Hadith, what should one prioritize in relationships with others?
A) Deception
B) Trust
C) Disloyalty
D) Malice
Answer: B

What does the Hadith imply about the impact of betrayal on interpersonal relationships?
A) Unity
B) Strain
C) Respect
D) Trust
Answer: B

According to the Hadith, what should one avoid in dealings with others?
A) Trustworthiness
B) Treachery
C) Sincerity
D) Honesty
Answer: B

What does the Hadith emphasize about the consequences of betrayal?
A) Reward
B) Harmony
C) Discord
D) Pleasure
Answer: C

According to the Hadith, what does betrayal contribute to in society?
A) Trust
B) Harmony
C) Discord
D) Unity
Answer: C

What does the Hadith suggest about the character of a person who betrays others?
A) Integrity
B) Dishonesty
C) Loyalty
D) Sincerity
Answer: B

According to the Hadith, what should one prioritize in relationships with others?
A) Deception
B) Trust
C) Disloyalty
D) Malice
Answer: B

What does the Hadith imply about the impact of betrayal on interpersonal relationships?
A) Unity
B) Strain
C) Respect
D) Trust
Answer: B

According to the Hadith, what should one avoid in dealings with others?
A) Trustworthiness
B) Treachery
C) Sincerity
D) Honesty
Answer: B

What does the Hadith emphasize about the consequences of betrayal?
A) Reward
B) Harmony
C) Discord
D) Pleasure
Answer: C

According to the Hadith, what does betrayal contribute to in society?
A) Trust
B) Harmony
C) Discord
D) Unity
Answer: C

What does the Hadith suggest about the character of a person who betrays others?
A) Integrity
B) Dishonesty
C) Loyalty
D) Sincerity
Answer: B

According to the Hadith, what should one prioritize in relationships with others?
A) Deception
B) Trust
C) Disloyalty
D) Malice
Answer: B

What does the Hadith imply about the impact of betrayal on interpersonal relationships?
A) Unity
B) Strain
C) Respect
D) Trust
Answer: B

According to the Hadith, what should one avoid in dealings with others?
A) Trustworthiness
B) Treachery
C) Sincerity
D) Honesty
Answer: B

What does the Hadith emphasize about the consequences of betrayal?
A) Reward
B) Harmony
C) Discord
D) Pleasure
Answer: C

According to the Hadith, what does betrayal contribute to in society?
A) Trust
B) Harmony
C) Discord
D) Unity
Answer: C

What does the Hadith suggest about the character of a person who betrays others?
A) Integrity
B) Dishonesty
C) Loyalty
D) Sincerity
Answer: B

According to the Hadith, what should one prioritize in relationships with others?
A) Deception
B) Trust
C) Disloyalty
D) Malice
Answer: B

What does the Hadith imply about the impact of betrayal on interpersonal relationships?
A) Unity
B) Strain
C) Respect
D) Trust
Answer: B

According to the Hadith, what should one avoid in dealings with others?
A) Trustworthiness
B) Treachery
C) Sincerity
D) Honesty
Answer: B

What does the Hadith emphasize about the consequences of betrayal?
A) Reward
B) Harmony
C) Discord
D) Pleasure
Answer: C

According to the Hadith, what does betrayal contribute to in society?
A) Trust
B) Harmony
C) Discord
D) Unity
Answer: C

What does the Hadith suggest about the character of a person who betrays others?
A) Integrity
B) Dishonesty
C) Loyalty
D) Sincerity
Answer: B

According to the Hadith, what should one prioritize in relationships with others?
A) Deception
B) Trust
C) Disloyalty
D) Malice
Answer: B

What does the Hadith imply about the impact of betrayal on interpersonal relationships?
A) Unity
B) Strain
C) Respect
D) Trust
Answer: B

According to the Hadith, what should one avoid in dealings with others?
A) Trustworthiness
B) Treachery
C) Sincerity
D) Honesty
Answer: B

What does the Hadith emphasize about the consequences of betrayal?
A) Reward
B) Harmony
C) Discord
D) Pleasure
Answer: C

According to the Hadith, what does betrayal contribute to in society?
A) Trust
B) Harmony
C) Discord
D) Unity
Answer: C

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Back to top button