Hadith Studies MCQs

Hadith on the Consequences of Spreading False Rumors MCQs

The following are Hadith on the Consequences of Spreading False Rumors MCQs with answers related to Islamic Studies. We have arranged the most important and repeated MCQs in all the competitive examinations. The students can clear their concepts for Hadith on the Consequences of Spreading False Rumors MCQs online quiz by attempting these.

Hadith on the Consequences of Spreading False Rumors Online MCQs with Answers

What is the consequence of spreading false rumors, as mentioned in the Hadith?
A) Divine blessings
B) Punishment
C) Rewards
D) Happiness
Answer: B

According to the Hadith, what does spreading false rumors lead to?
A) Unity
B) Harmony
C) Strife
D) Peace
Answer: C

What does the Hadith suggest about the character of an individual who spreads false rumors?
A) Integrity
B) Deception
C) Honesty
D) Sincerity
Answer: B

According to the Hadith, what should one prioritize when it comes to spreading information?
A) Truth
B) Deception
C) Ambiguity
D) Falsehood
Answer: A

What does the Hadith imply about the impact of spreading false rumors on relationships?
A) Strengthening
B) Weakening
C) Nurturing
D) Sustaining
Answer: B

According to the Hadith, what should one abstain from in communication?
A) Truthfulness
B) Slander
C) Clarity
D) Honesty
Answer: B

What is the consequence of spreading false rumors, according to the Hadith?
A) Divine blessings
B) Punishment
C) Rewards
D) Happiness
Answer: B

According to the Hadith, what does spreading false rumors lead to?
A) Unity
B) Harmony
C) Strife
D) Peace
Answer: C

What does the Hadith suggest about the character of an individual who spreads false rumors?
A) Integrity
B) Deception
C) Honesty
D) Sincerity
Answer: B

According to the Hadith, what should one prioritize when it comes to spreading information?
A) Truth
B) Deception
C) Ambiguity
D) Falsehood
Answer: A

What does the Hadith imply about the impact of spreading false rumors on relationships?
A) Strengthening
B) Weakening
C) Nurturing
D) Sustaining
Answer: B

According to the Hadith, what should one abstain from in communication?
A) Truthfulness
B) Slander
C) Clarity
D) Honesty
Answer: B

What is the consequence of spreading false rumors, as mentioned in the Hadith?
A) Divine blessings
B) Punishment
C) Rewards
D) Happiness
Answer: B

According to the Hadith, what does spreading false rumors lead to?
A) Unity
B) Harmony
C) Strife
D) Peace
Answer: C

What does the Hadith suggest about the character of an individual who spreads false rumors?
A) Integrity
B) Deception
C) Honesty
D) Sincerity
Answer: B

According to the Hadith, what should one prioritize when it comes to spreading information?
A) Truth
B) Deception
C) Ambiguity
D) Falsehood
Answer: A

What does the Hadith imply about the impact of spreading false rumors on relationships?
A) Strengthening
B) Weakening
C) Nurturing
D) Sustaining
Answer: B

According to the Hadith, what should one abstain from in communication?
A) Truthfulness
B) Slander
C) Clarity
D) Honesty
Answer: B

What is the consequence of spreading false rumors, as mentioned in the Hadith?
A) Divine blessings
B) Punishment
C) Rewards
D) Happiness
Answer: B

According to the Hadith, what does spreading false rumors lead to?
A) Unity
B) Harmony
C) Strife
D) Peace
Answer: C

What does the Hadith suggest about the character of an individual who spreads false rumors?
A) Integrity
B) Deception
C) Honesty
D) Sincerity
Answer: B

According to the Hadith, what should one prioritize when it comes to spreading information?
A) Truth
B) Deception
C) Ambiguity
D) Falsehood
Answer: A

What does the Hadith imply about the impact of spreading false rumors on relationships?
A) Strengthening
B) Weakening
C) Nurturing
D) Sustaining
Answer: B

According to the Hadith, what should one abstain from in communication?
A) Truthfulness
B) Slander
C) Clarity
D) Honesty
Answer: B

What is the consequence of spreading false rumors, as mentioned in the Hadith?
A) Divine blessings
B) Punishment
C) Rewards
D) Happiness
Answer: B

According to the Hadith, what does spreading false rumors lead to?
A) Unity
B) Harmony
C) Strife
D) Peace
Answer: C

What does the Hadith suggest about the character of an individual who spreads false rumors?
A) Integrity
B) Deception
C) Honesty
D) Sincerity
Answer: B

According to the Hadith, what should one prioritize when it comes to spreading information?
A) Truth
B) Deception
C) Ambiguity
D) Falsehood
Answer: A

What does the Hadith imply about the impact of spreading false rumors on relationships?
A) Strengthening
B) Weakening
C) Nurturing
D) Sustaining
Answer: B

According to the Hadith, what should one abstain from in communication?
A) Truthfulness
B) Slander
C) Clarity
D) Honesty
Answer: B

What is the consequence of spreading false rumors, as mentioned in the Hadith?
A) Divine blessings
B) Punishment
C) Rewards
D) Happiness
Answer: B

According to the Hadith, what does spreading false rumors lead to?
A) Unity
B) Harmony
C) Strife
D) Peace
Answer: C

What does the Hadith suggest about the character of an individual who spreads false rumors?
A) Integrity
B) Deception
C) Honesty
D) Sincerity
Answer: B

According to the Hadith, what should one prioritize when it comes to spreading information?
A) Truth
B) Deception
C) Ambiguity
D) Falsehood
Answer: A

What does the Hadith imply about the impact of spreading false rumors on relationships?
A) Strengthening
B) Weakening
C) Nurturing
D) Sustaining
Answer: B

According to the Hadith, what should one abstain from in communication?
A) Truthfulness
B) Slander
C) Clarity
D) Honesty
Answer: B

What is the consequence of spreading false rumors, as mentioned in the Hadith?
A) Divine blessings
B) Punishment
C) Rewards
D) Happiness
Answer: B

According to the Hadith, what does spreading false rumors lead to?
A) Unity
B) Harmony
C) Strife
D) Peace
Answer: C

What does the Hadith suggest about the character of an individual who spreads false rumors?
A) Integrity
B) Deception
C) Honesty
D) Sincerity
Answer: B

According to the Hadith, what should one prioritize when it comes to spreading information?
A) Truth
B) Deception
C) Ambiguity
D) Falsehood
Answer: A

What does the Hadith imply about the impact of spreading false rumors on relationships?
A) Strengthening
B) Weakening
C) Nurturing
D) Sustaining
Answer: B

According to the Hadith, what should one abstain from in communication?
A) Truthfulness
B) Slander
C) Clarity
D) Honesty
Answer: B

What is the consequence of spreading false rumors, as mentioned in the Hadith?
A) Divine blessings
B) Punishment
C) Rewards
D) Happiness
Answer: B

According to the Hadith, what does spreading false rumors lead to?
A) Unity
B) Harmony
C) Strife
D) Peace
Answer: C

What does the Hadith suggest about the character of an individual who spreads false rumors?
A) Integrity
B) Deception
C) Honesty
D) Sincerity
Answer: B

According to the Hadith, what should one prioritize when it comes to spreading information?
A) Truth
B) Deception
C) Ambiguity
D) Falsehood
Answer: A

What does the Hadith imply about the impact of spreading false rumors on relationships?
A) Strengthening
B) Weakening
C) Nurturing
D) Sustaining
Answer: B

According to the Hadith, what should one abstain from in communication?
A) Truthfulness
B) Slander
C) Clarity
D) Honesty
Answer: B

What is the consequence of spreading false rumors, as mentioned in the Hadith?
A) Divine blessings
B) Punishment
C) Rewards
D) Happiness
Answer: B

According to the Hadith, what does spreading false rumors lead to?
A) Unity
B) Harmony
C) Strife
D) Peace
Answer: C

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Back to top button