Hadith Studies MCQs

Hadith on the Importance of Honoring One’s Neighbors MCQs

The following are Hadith on the Importance of Honoring One’s Neighbors MCQs with answers related to Islamic Studies. We have arranged the most important and repeated MCQs in all the competitive examinations. The students can clear their concepts for Hadith on the Importance of Honoring One’s Neighbors MCQs online quiz by attempting these.

Hadith on the Importance of Honoring One’s Neighbors Online MCQs with Answers

What does the Hadith emphasize about the treatment of neighbors?
A) Negligence
B) Disrespect
C) Kindness
D) Apathy
Answer: C

According to the Hadith, how should one behave towards neighbors?
A) Ignore them
B) Harm them
C) Honor them
D) Disregard them
Answer: C

What does the Hadith suggest about the character of a person who honors their neighbors?
A) Hostility
B) Kindness
C) Indifference
D) Apathy
Answer: B

According to the Hadith, what should one prioritize in their neighborhood?
A) Conflict
B) Harmony
C) Strife
D) Disregard
Answer: B

What does the Hadith imply about the impact of honoring neighbors on the community?
A) Division
B) Unity
C) Discord
D) Disunity
Answer: B

According to the Hadith, what should one avoid in their relationship with neighbors?
A) Kindness
B) Disrespect
C) Politeness
D) Courtesy
Answer: B

What does the Hadith emphasize about the rewards of honoring one’s neighbors?
A) Material possessions
B) Spiritual blessings
C) Earthly goods
D) Temporary satisfaction
Answer: B

According to the Hadith, what does honoring neighbors contribute to in society?
A) Strife
B) Peace
C) Conflict
D) Discord
Answer: B

What does the Hadith suggest about the character of a person who honors their neighbors?
A) Hostility
B) Kindness
C) Indifference
D) Apathy
Answer: B

According to the Hadith, what should one prioritize in their neighborhood?
A) Conflict
B) Harmony
C) Strife
D) Disregard
Answer: B

What does the Hadith imply about the impact of honoring neighbors on the community?
A) Division
B) Unity
C) Discord
D) Disunity
Answer: B

According to the Hadith, what should one avoid in their relationship with neighbors?
A) Kindness
B) Disrespect
C) Politeness
D) Courtesy
Answer: B

What does the Hadith emphasize about the rewards of honoring one’s neighbors?
A) Material possessions
B) Spiritual blessings
C) Earthly goods
D) Temporary satisfaction
Answer: B

According to the Hadith, what does honoring neighbors contribute to in society?
A) Strife
B) Peace
C) Conflict
D) Discord
Answer: B

What does the Hadith suggest about the character of a person who honors their neighbors?
A) Hostility
B) Kindness
C) Indifference
D) Apathy
Answer: B

According to the Hadith, what should one prioritize in their neighborhood?
A) Conflict
B) Harmony
C) Strife
D) Disregard
Answer: B

What does the Hadith imply about the impact of honoring neighbors on the community?
A) Division
B) Unity
C) Discord
D) Disunity
Answer: B

According to the Hadith, what should one avoid in their relationship with neighbors?
A) Kindness
B) Disrespect
C) Politeness
D) Courtesy
Answer: B

What does the Hadith emphasize about the rewards of honoring one’s neighbors?
A) Material possessions
B) Spiritual blessings
C) Earthly goods
D) Temporary satisfaction
Answer: B

According to the Hadith, what does honoring neighbors contribute to in society?
A) Strife
B) Peace
C) Conflict
D) Discord
Answer: B

What does the Hadith suggest about the character of a person who honors their neighbors?
A) Hostility
B) Kindness
C) Indifference
D) Apathy
Answer: B

According to the Hadith, what should one prioritize in their neighborhood?
A) Conflict
B) Harmony
C) Strife
D) Disregard
Answer: B

What does the Hadith imply about the impact of honoring neighbors on the community?
A) Division
B) Unity
C) Discord
D) Disunity
Answer: B

According to the Hadith, what should one avoid in their relationship with neighbors?
A) Kindness
B) Disrespect
C) Politeness
D) Courtesy
Answer: B

What does the Hadith emphasize about the rewards of honoring one’s neighbors?
A) Material possessions
B) Spiritual blessings
C) Earthly goods
D) Temporary satisfaction
Answer: B

According to the Hadith, what does honoring neighbors contribute to in society?
A) Strife
B) Peace
C) Conflict
D) Discord
Answer: B

What does the Hadith suggest about the character of a person who honors their neighbors?
A) Hostility
B) Kindness
C) Indifference
D) Apathy
Answer: B

According to the Hadith, what should one prioritize in their neighborhood?
A) Conflict
B) Harmony
C) Strife
D) Disregard
Answer: B

What does the Hadith imply about the impact of honoring neighbors on the community?
A) Division
B) Unity
C) Discord
D) Disunity
Answer: B

According to the Hadith, what should one avoid in their relationship with neighbors?
A) Kindness
B) Disrespect
C) Politeness
D) Courtesy
Answer: B

What does the Hadith emphasize about the rewards of honoring one’s neighbors?
A) Material possessions
B) Spiritual blessings
C) Earthly goods
D) Temporary satisfaction
Answer: B

According to the Hadith, what does honoring neighbors contribute to in society?
A) Strife
B) Peace
C) Conflict
D) Discord
Answer: B

What does the Hadith suggest about the character of a person who honors their neighbors?
A) Hostility
B) Kindness
C) Indifference
D) Apathy
Answer: B

According to the Hadith, what should one prioritize in their neighborhood?
A) Conflict
B) Harmony
C) Strife
D) Disregard
Answer: B

What does the Hadith imply about the impact of honoring neighbors on the community?
A) Division
B) Unity
C) Discord
D) Disunity
Answer: B

According to the Hadith, what should one avoid in their relationship with neighbors?
A) Kindness
B) Disrespect
C) Politeness
D) Courtesy
Answer: B

What does the Hadith emphasize about the rewards of honoring one’s neighbors?
A) Material possessions
B) Spiritual blessings
C) Earthly goods
D) Temporary satisfaction
Answer: B

According to the Hadith, what does honoring neighbors contribute to in society?
A) Strife
B) Peace
C) Conflict
D) Discord
Answer: B

What does the Hadith suggest about the character of a person who honors their neighbors?
A) Hostility
B) Kindness
C) Indifference
D) Apathy
Answer: B

According to the Hadith, what should one prioritize in their neighborhood?
A) Conflict
B) Harmony
C) Strife
D) Disregard
Answer: B

What does the Hadith imply about the impact of honoring neighbors on the community?
A) Division
B) Unity
C) Discord
D) Disunity
Answer: B

According to the Hadith, what should one avoid in their relationship with neighbors?
A) Kindness
B) Disrespect
C) Politeness
D) Courtesy
Answer: B

What does the Hadith emphasize about the rewards of honoring one’s neighbors?
A) Material possessions
B) Spiritual blessings
C) Earthly goods
D) Temporary satisfaction
Answer: B

According to the Hadith, what does honoring neighbors contribute to in society?
A) Strife
B) Peace
C) Conflict
D) Discord
Answer: B

What does the Hadith suggest about the character of a person who honors their neighbors?
A) Hostility
B) Kindness
C) Indifference
D) Apathy
Answer: B

According to the Hadith, what should one prioritize in their neighborhood?
A) Conflict
B) Harmony
C) Strife
D) Disregard
Answer: B

What does the Hadith imply about the impact of honoring neighbors on the community?
A) Division
B) Unity
C) Discord
D) Disunity
Answer: B

According to the Hadith, what should one avoid in their relationship with neighbors?
A) Kindness
B) Disrespect
C) Politeness
D) Courtesy
Answer: B

What does the Hadith emphasize about the rewards of honoring one’s neighbors?
A) Material possessions
B) Spiritual blessings
C) Earthly goods
D) Temporary satisfaction
Answer: B

According to the Hadith, what does honoring neighbors contribute to in society?
A) Strife
B) Peace
C) Conflict
D) Discord
Answer: B

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Back to top button