Hadith Studies MCQs

Hadith on the Importance of Night Prayers Qiyam al-Layl MCQs

The following are Hadith on the Importance of Night Prayers Qiyam al-Layl MCQs with answers related to Islamic Studies. We have arranged the most important and repeated MCQs in all the competitive examinations. The students can clear their concepts for Hadith on the Importance of Night Prayers Qiyam al-Layl MCQs online quiz by attempting these.

Hadith on the Importance of Night Prayers Qiyam al-Layl Online MCQs with Answers

What is the night prayer called in Islam, which is performed after Isha (night) prayer?
A) Qiyam-ul-Layl
B) Duha
C) Taraweeh
D) Fajr

Answer
A

According to a Hadith, what does the Prophet Muhammad (peace be upon him) say about the reward of praying Tahajjud?
A) No reward
B) A chance to meet friends
C) A way to become popular
D) Great rewards and closeness to Allah

Answer
D

What is the preferred time to perform Tahajjud prayer, as mentioned in Hadiths?
A) After breakfast
B) Right before Isha prayer
C) During the daytime
D) The last one-third of the night

Answer
D

According to a Hadith, what does Allah say to those who pray at night when everyone else is asleep?
A) “You’re wasting your time.”
B) “Your sins are too great.”
C) “Ask, and I will give.”
D) “You are among the heedless.”

Answer
C

How many Rak’ahs (units of prayer) are typically offered in the Tahajjud prayer?
A) 1 Rak’ah
B) 2 Rak’ahs
C) 4 Rak’ahs
D) 8 Rak’ahs

Answer
B

In a Hadith, what does the Prophet Muhammad (peace be upon him) say about the forgiveness of sins through night prayers?
A) No sins are forgiven
B) Only major sins are forgiven
C) Sins are forgiven even if they are like the foam of the sea
D) Sins are forgiven for the elderly only

Answer
C

What is the night prayer called in Islam, which is performed after Isha (night) prayer?
A) Qiyam-ul-Layl
B) Duha
C) Taraweeh
D) Fajr

Answer
A

According to a Hadith, what does the Prophet Muhammad (peace be upon him) say about the reward of praying Tahajjud?
A) No reward
B) A chance to meet friends
C) A way to become popular
D) Great rewards and closeness to Allah

Answer
D

What is the preferred time to perform Tahajjud prayer, as mentioned in Hadiths?
A) After breakfast
B) Right before Isha prayer
C) During the daytime
D) The last one-third of the night

Answer
D

According to a Hadith, what does Allah say to those who pray at night when everyone else is asleep?
A) “You’re wasting your time.”
B) “Your sins are too great.”
C) “Ask, and I will give.”
D) “You are among the heedless.”

Answer
C

How many Rak’ahs (units of prayer) are typically offered in the Tahajjud prayer?
A) 1 Rak’ah
B) 2 Rak’ahs
C) 4 Rak’ahs
D) 8 Rak’ahs

Answer
B

In a Hadith, what does the Prophet Muhammad (peace be upon him) say about the forgiveness of sins through night prayers?
A) No sins are forgiven
B) Only major sins are forgiven
C) Sins are forgiven even if they are like the foam of the sea
D) Sins are forgiven for the elderly only

Answer
C

What is the night prayer called in Islam, which is performed after Isha (night) prayer?
A) Qiyam-ul-Layl
B) Duha
C) Taraweeh
D) Fajr

Answer
A

According to a Hadith, what does the Prophet Muhammad (peace be upon him) say about the reward of praying Tahajjud?
A) No reward
B) A chance to meet friends
C) A way to become popular
D) Great rewards and closeness to Allah

Answer
D

What is the preferred time to perform Tahajjud prayer, as mentioned in Hadiths?
A) After breakfast
B) Right before Isha prayer
C) During the daytime
D) The last one-third of the night

Answer
D

According to a Hadith, what does Allah say to those who pray at night when everyone else is asleep?
A) “You’re wasting your time.”
B) “Your sins are too great.”
C) “Ask, and I will give.”
D) “You are among the heedless.”

Answer
C

How many Rak’ahs (units of prayer) are typically offered in the Tahajjud prayer?
A) 1 Rak’ah
B) 2 Rak’ahs
C) 4 Rak’ahs
D) 8 Rak’ahs

Answer
B

In a Hadith, what does the Prophet Muhammad (peace be upon him) say about the forgiveness of sins through night prayers?
A) No sins are forgiven
B) Only major sins are forgiven
C) Sins are forgiven even if they are like the foam of the sea
D) Sins are forgiven for the elderly only

Answer
C

What is the night prayer called in Islam, which is performed after Isha (night) prayer?
A) Qiyam-ul-Layl
B) Duha
C) Taraweeh
D) Fajr

Answer
A

According to a Hadith, what does the Prophet Muhammad (peace be upon him) say about the reward of praying Tahajjud?
A) No reward
B) A chance to meet friends
C) A way to become popular
D) Great rewards and closeness to Allah

Answer
D

What is the preferred time to perform Tahajjud prayer, as mentioned in Hadiths?
A) After breakfast
B) Right before Isha prayer
C) During the daytime
D) The last one-third of the night

Answer
D

According to a Hadith, what does Allah say to those who pray at night when everyone else is asleep?
A) “You’re wasting your time.”
B) “Your sins are too great.”
C) “Ask, and I will give.”
D) “You are among the heedless.”

Answer
C

How many Rak’ahs (units of prayer) are typically offered in the Tahajjud prayer?
A) 1 Rak’ah
B) 2 Rak’ahs
C) 4 Rak’ahs
D) 8 Rak’ahs

Answer
B

In a Hadith, what does the Prophet Muhammad (peace be upon him) say about the forgiveness of sins through night prayers?
A) No sins are forgiven
B) Only major sins are forgiven
C) Sins are forgiven even if they are like the foam of the sea
D) Sins are forgiven for the elderly only

Answer
C

What is the night prayer called in Islam, which is performed after Isha (night) prayer?
A) Qiyam-ul-Layl
B) Duha
C) Taraweeh
D) Fajr

Answer
A

According to a Hadith, what does the Prophet Muhammad (peace be upon him) say about the reward of praying Tahajjud?
A) No reward
B) A chance to meet friends
C) A way to become popular
D) Great rewards and closeness to Allah

Answer
D

What is the preferred time to perform Tahajjud prayer, as mentioned in Hadiths?
A) After breakfast
B) Right before Isha prayer
C) During the daytime
D) The last one-third of the night

Answer
D

According to a Hadith, what does Allah say to those who pray at night when everyone else is asleep?
A) “You’re wasting your time.”
B) “Your sins are too great.”
C) “Ask, and I will give.”
D) “You are among the heedless.”

Answer
C

How many Rak’ahs (units of prayer) are typically offered in the Tahajjud prayer?
A) 1 Rak’ah
B) 2 Rak’ahs
C) 4 Rak’ahs
D) 8 Rak’ahs

Answer
B

In a Hadith, what does the Prophet Muhammad (peace be upon him) say about the forgiveness of sins through night prayers?
A) No sins are forgiven
B) Only major sins are forgiven
C) Sins are forgiven even if they are like the foam of the sea
D) Sins are forgiven for the elderly only

Answer
C

What is the night prayer called in Islam, which is performed after Isha (night) prayer?
A) Qiyam-ul-Layl
B) Duha
C) Taraweeh
D) Fajr

Answer
A

According to a Hadith, what does the Prophet Muhammad (peace be upon him) say about the reward of praying Tahajjud?
A) No reward
B) A chance to meet friends
C) A way to become popular
D) Great rewards and closeness to Allah

Answer
D

What is the preferred time to perform Tahajjud prayer, as mentioned in Hadiths?
A) After breakfast
B) Right before Isha prayer
C) During the daytime
D) The last one-third of the night

Answer
D

According to a Hadith, what does Allah say to those who pray at night when everyone else is asleep?
A) “You’re wasting your time.”
B) “Your sins are too great.”
C) “Ask, and I will give.”
D) “You are among the heedless.”

Answer
C

How many Rak’ahs (units of prayer) are typically offered in the Tahajjud prayer?
A) 1 Rak’ah
B) 2 Rak’ahs
C) 4 Rak’ahs
D) 8 Rak’ahs

Answer
B

In a Hadith, what does the Prophet Muhammad (peace be upon him) say about the forgiveness of sins through night prayers?
A) No sins are forgiven
B) Only major sins are forgiven
C) Sins are forgiven even if they are like the foam of the sea
D) Sins are forgiven for the elderly only

Answer
C

What is the night prayer called in Islam, which is performed after Isha (night) prayer?
A) Qiyam-ul-Layl
B) Duha
C) Taraweeh
D) Fajr

Answer
A

According to a Hadith, what does the Prophet Muhammad (peace be upon him) say about the reward of praying Tahajjud?
A) No reward
B) A chance to meet friends
C) A way to become popular
D) Great rewards and closeness to Allah

Answer
D

What is the preferred time to perform Tahajjud prayer, as mentioned in Hadiths?
A) After breakfast
B) Right before Isha prayer
C) During the daytime
D) The last one-third of the night

Answer
D

According to a Hadith, what does Allah say to those who pray at night when everyone else is asleep?
A) “You’re wasting your time.”
B) “Your sins are too great.”
C) “Ask, and I will give.”
D) “You are among the heedless.”

Answer
C

How many Rak’ahs (units of prayer) are typically offered in the Tahajjud prayer?
A) 1 Rak’ah
B) 2 Rak’ahs
C) 4 Rak’ahs
D) 8 Rak’ahs

Answer
B

In a Hadith, what does the Prophet Muhammad (peace be upon him) say about the forgiveness of sins through night prayers?
A) No sins are forgiven
B) Only major sins are forgiven
C) Sins are forgiven even if they are like the foam of the sea
D) Sins are forgiven for the elderly only

Answer
C

What is the night prayer called in Islam, which is performed after Isha (night) prayer?
A) Qiyam-ul-Layl
B) Duha
C) Taraweeh
D) Fajr

Answer
A

According to a Hadith, what does the Prophet Muhammad (peace be upon him) say about the reward of praying Tahajjud?
A) No reward
B) A chance to meet friends
C) A way to become popular
D) Great rewards and closeness to Allah

Answer
D

What is the preferred time to perform Tahajjud prayer, as mentioned in Hadiths?
A) After breakfast
B) Right before Isha prayer
C) During the daytime
D) The last one-third of the night

Answer
D

According to a Hadith, what does Allah say to those who pray at night when everyone else is asleep?
A) “You’re wasting your time.”
B) “Your sins are too great.”
C) “Ask, and I will give.”
D) “You are among the heedless.”

Answer
C

How many Rak’ahs (units of prayer) are typically offered in the Tahajjud prayer?
A) 1 Rak’ah
B) 2 Rak’ahs
C) 4 Rak’ahs
D) 8 Rak’ahs

Answer
B

In a Hadith, what does the Prophet Muhammad (peace be upon him) say about the forgiveness of sins through night prayers?
A) No sins are forgiven
B) Only major sins are forgiven
C) Sins are forgiven even if they are like the foam of the sea
D) Sins are forgiven for the elderly only

Answer
C

What is the night prayer called in Islam, which is performed after Isha (night) prayer?
A) Qiyam-ul-Layl
B) Duha
C) Taraweeh
D) Fajr

Answer
A

According to a Hadith, what does the Prophet Muhammad (peace be upon him) say about the reward of praying Tahajjud?
A) No reward
B) A chance to meet friends
C) A way to become popular
D) Great rewards and closeness to Allah

Answer
D

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Back to top button