Hadith Studies MCQs

Hadith on the Merits of Caring for Orphaned Children MCQs

The following are Hadith on the Merits of Caring for Orphaned Children MCQs with answers related to Islamic Studies. We have arranged the most important and repeated MCQs in all the competitive examinations. The students can clear their concepts for Hadith on the Merits of Caring for Orphaned Children MCQs online quiz by attempting these.

Hadith on the Merits of Caring for Orphaned Children Online MCQs with Answers

What does the Hadith emphasize about the treatment of orphaned children?
A) Negligence
B) Kindness
C) Indifference
D) Apathy
Answer: B

According to the Hadith, how should one behave towards orphaned children?
A) Ignore them
B) Neglect them
C) Care for them
D) Disregard them
Answer: C

What does the Hadith suggest about the character of a person who cares for orphaned children?
A) Selfish
B) Compassionate
C) Cruel
D) Unkind
Answer: B

According to the Hadith, what should one prioritize in their treatment of orphaned children?
A) Cruelty
B) Negligence
C) Kindness
D) Apathy
Answer: C

What does the Hadith imply about the impact of caring for orphaned children on society?
A) Disunity
B) Unity
C) Discord
D) Disharmony
Answer: B

According to the Hadith, what should one avoid in their treatment of orphaned children?
A) Negligence
B) Kindness
C) Indifference
D) Apathy
Answer: A

What does the Hadith emphasize about the rewards of caring for orphaned children?
A) Material possessions
B) Spiritual blessings
C) Earthly gains
D) Temporary satisfaction
Answer: B

According to the Hadith, what does caring for orphaned children contribute to in society?
A) Conflict
B) Peace
C) Strife
D) Discord
Answer: B

What does the Hadith suggest about the character of a person who cares for orphaned children?
A) Selfish
B) Compassionate
C) Cruel
D) Unkind
Answer: B

According to the Hadith, what should one prioritize in their treatment of orphaned children?
A) Cruelty
B) Negligence
C) Kindness
D) Apathy
Answer: C

What does the Hadith imply about the impact of caring for orphaned children on society?
A) Disunity
B) Unity
C) Discord
D) Disharmony
Answer: B

According to the Hadith, what should one avoid in their treatment of orphaned children?
A) Negligence
B) Kindness
C) Indifference
D) Apathy
Answer: A

What does the Hadith emphasize about the rewards of caring for orphaned children?
A) Material possessions
B) Spiritual blessings
C) Earthly gains
D) Temporary satisfaction
Answer: B

According to the Hadith, what does caring for orphaned children contribute to in society?
A) Conflict
B) Peace
C) Strife
D) Discord
Answer: B

What does the Hadith suggest about the character of a person who cares for orphaned children?
A) Selfish
B) Compassionate
C) Cruel
D) Unkind
Answer: B

According to the Hadith, what should one prioritize in their treatment of orphaned children?
A) Cruelty
B) Negligence
C) Kindness
D) Apathy
Answer: C

What does the Hadith imply about the impact of caring for orphaned children on society?
A) Disunity
B) Unity
C) Discord
D) Disharmony
Answer: B

According to the Hadith, what should one avoid in their treatment of orphaned children?
A) Negligence
B) Kindness
C) Indifference
D) Apathy
Answer: A

What does the Hadith emphasize about the rewards of caring for orphaned children?
A) Material possessions
B) Spiritual blessings
C) Earthly gains
D) Temporary satisfaction
Answer: B

According to the Hadith, what does caring for orphaned children contribute to in society?
A) Conflict
B) Peace
C) Strife
D) Discord
Answer: B

What does the Hadith suggest about the character of a person who cares for orphaned children?
A) Selfish
B) Compassionate
C) Cruel
D) Unkind
Answer: B

According to the Hadith, what should one prioritize in their treatment of orphaned children?
A) Cruelty
B) Negligence
C) Kindness
D) Apathy
Answer: C

What does the Hadith imply about the impact of caring for orphaned children on society?
A) Disunity
B) Unity
C) Discord
D) Disharmony
Answer: B

According to the Hadith, what should one avoid in their treatment of orphaned children?
A) Negligence
B) Kindness
C) Indifference
D) Apathy
Answer: A

What does the Hadith emphasize about the rewards of caring for orphaned children?
A) Material possessions
B) Spiritual blessings
C) Earthly gains
D) Temporary satisfaction
Answer: B

According to the Hadith, what does caring for orphaned children contribute to in society?
A) Conflict
B) Peace
C) Strife
D) Discord
Answer: B

What does the Hadith suggest about the character of a person who cares for orphaned children?
A) Selfish
B) Compassionate
C) Cruel
D) Unkind
Answer: B

According to the Hadith, what should one prioritize in their treatment of orphaned children?
A) Cruelty
B) Negligence
C) Kindness
D) Apathy
Answer: C

What does the Hadith imply about the impact of caring for orphaned children on society?
A) Disunity
B) Unity
C) Discord
D) Disharmony
Answer: B

According to the Hadith, what should one avoid in their treatment of orphaned children?
A) Negligence
B) Kindness
C) Indifference
D) Apathy
Answer: A

What does the Hadith emphasize about the rewards of caring for orphaned children?
A) Material possessions
B) Spiritual blessings
C) Earthly gains
D) Temporary satisfaction
Answer: B

According to the Hadith, what does caring for orphaned children contribute to in society?
A) Conflict
B) Peace
C) Strife
D) Discord
Answer: B

What does the Hadith suggest about the character of a person who cares for orphaned children?
A) Selfish
B) Compassionate
C) Cruel
D) Unkind
Answer: B

According to the Hadith, what should one prioritize in their treatment of orphaned children?
A) Cruelty
B) Negligence
C) Kindness
D) Apathy
Answer: C

What does the Hadith imply about the impact of caring for orphaned children on society?
A) Disunity
B) Unity
C) Discord
D) Disharmony
Answer: B

According to the Hadith, what should one avoid in their treatment of orphaned children?
A) Negligence
B) Kindness
C) Indifference
D) Apathy
Answer: A

What does the Hadith emphasize about the rewards of caring for orphaned children?
A) Material possessions
B) Spiritual blessings
C) Earthly gains
D) Temporary satisfaction
Answer: B

According to the Hadith, what does caring for orphaned children contribute to in society?
A) Conflict
B) Peace
C) Strife
D) Discord
Answer: B

What does the Hadith suggest about the character of a person who cares for orphaned children?
A) Selfish
B) Compassionate
C) Cruel
D) Unkind
Answer: B

According to the Hadith, what should one prioritize in their treatment of orphaned children?
A) Cruelty
B) Negligence
C) Kindness
D) Apathy
Answer: C

What does the Hadith imply about the impact of caring for orphaned children on society?
A) Disunity
B) Unity
C) Discord
D) Disharmony
Answer: B

According to the Hadith, what should one avoid in their treatment of orphaned children?
A) Negligence
B) Kindness
C) Indifference
D) Apathy
Answer: A

What does the Hadith emphasize about the rewards of caring for orphaned children?
A) Material possessions
B) Spiritual blessings
C) Earthly gains
D) Temporary satisfaction
Answer: B

According to the Hadith, what does caring for orphaned children contribute to in society?
A) Conflict
B) Peace
C) Strife
D) Discord
Answer: B

What does the Hadith suggest about the character of a person who cares for orphaned children?
A) Selfish
B) Compassionate
C) Cruel
D) Unkind
Answer: B

According to the Hadith, what should one prioritize in their treatment of orphaned children?
A) Cruelty
B) Negligence
C) Kindness
D) Apathy
Answer: C

What does the Hadith imply about the impact of caring for orphaned children on society?
A) Disunity
B) Unity
C) Discord
D) Disharmony
Answer: B

According to the Hadith, what should one avoid in their treatment of orphaned children?
A) Negligence
B) Kindness
C) Indifference
D) Apathy
Answer: A

What does the Hadith emphasize about the rewards of caring for orphaned children?
A) Material possessions
B) Spiritual blessings
C) Earthly gains
D) Temporary satisfaction
Answer: B

According to the Hadith, what does caring for orphaned children contribute to in society?
A) Conflict
B) Peace
C) Strife
D) Discord
Answer: B

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Back to top button