Hadith Studies MCQs

Hadith on the Merits of Establishing Justice and Fairness MCQs

The following are Hadith on the Merits of Establishing Justice and Fairness MCQs with answers related to Islamic Studies. We have arranged the most important and repeated MCQs in all the competitive examinations. The students can clear their concepts for Hadith on the Merits of Establishing Justice and Fairness MCQs online quiz by attempting these.

Hadith on the Merits of Establishing Justice and Fairness Online MCQs with Answers

What does the Hadith emphasize about justice?
A) It is optional
B) It is mandatory
C) It is irrelevant
D) It is outdated
Answer: B

According to the Hadith, what is the foundation of a just society?
A) Equality
B) Equity
C) Fairness
D) Inequality
Answer: C

What is the consequence of injustice, as mentioned in the Hadith?
A) Blessings
B) Punishment
C) Rewards
D) Happiness
Answer: B

What does the Hadith suggest about the character of a just ruler?
A) Cruelty
B) Fairness
C) Indifference
D) Partiality
Answer: B

According to the Hadith, what should one prioritize in matters of justice?
A) Personal gain
B) Public interest
C) Selfish desires
D) Personal vendettas
Answer: B

What does the Hadith imply about the importance of justice in society?
A) It is insignificant
B) It is essential
C) It is optional
D) It is outdated
Answer: B

According to the Hadith, what should one uphold when establishing justice?
A) Partiality
B) Fairness
C) Nepotism
D) Inequality
Answer: B

What is the outcome of justice, according to the Hadith?
A) Chaos
B) Harmony
C) Strife
D) Conflict
Answer: B

What does the Hadith suggest about the consequences of injustice?
A) Rewards
B) Blessings
C) Punishment
D) Happiness
Answer: C

According to the Hadith, what does justice lead to?
A) Tyranny
B) Oppression
C) Happiness
D) Peace
Answer: D

What does the Hadith emphasize about the behavior of a just ruler?
A) Partiality
B) Fairness
C) Cruelty
D) Indifference
Answer: B

According to the Hadith, what should be the motive behind establishing justice?
A) Personal vendettas
B) Selfish desires
C) Public interest
D) Personal gain
Answer: C

What does the Hadith suggest about the importance of justice in society?
A) It is insignificant
B) It is essential
C) It is optional
D) It is outdated
Answer: B

According to the Hadith, what should one uphold when establishing justice?
A) Partiality
B) Fairness
C) Nepotism
D) Inequality
Answer: B

What is the outcome of justice, according to the Hadith?
A) Chaos
B) Harmony
C) Strife
D) Conflict
Answer: B

What does the Hadith suggest about the consequences of injustice?
A) Rewards
B) Blessings
C) Punishment
D) Happiness
Answer: C

According to the Hadith, what does justice lead to?
A) Tyranny
B) Oppression
C) Happiness
D) Peace
Answer: D

What does the Hadith emphasize about the behavior of a just ruler?
A) Partiality
B) Fairness
C) Cruelty
D) Indifference
Answer: B

According to the Hadith, what should be the motive behind establishing justice?
A) Personal vendettas
B) Selfish desires
C) Public interest
D) Personal gain
Answer: C

What does the Hadith suggest about the role of justice in society?
A) It is irrelevant
B) It is indispensable
C) It is optional
D) It is obsolete
Answer: B

According to the Hadith, what should one prioritize in the pursuit of justice?
A) Personal interests
B) Fairness
C) Selfish desires
D) Partisanship
Answer: B

What is the consequence of injustice, as mentioned in the Hadith?
A) Blessings
B) Punishment
C) Rewards
D) Happiness
Answer: B

What does the Hadith suggest about the character of a just ruler?
A) Cruelty
B) Fairness
C) Indifference
D) Partiality
Answer: B

According to the Hadith, what should one prioritize in matters of justice?
A) Personal gain
B) Public interest
C) Selfish desires
D) Personal vendettas
Answer: B

What does the Hadith imply about the importance of justice in society?
A) It is insignificant
B) It is indispensable
C) It is optional
D) It is outdated
Answer: B

According to the Hadith, what should one uphold when establishing justice?
A) Partiality
B) Fairness
C) Nepotism
D) Inequality
Answer: B

What is the outcome of justice, according to the Hadith?
A) Chaos
B) Harmony
C) Strife
D) Conflict
Answer: B

What does the Hadith suggest about the consequences of injustice?
A) Rewards
B) Blessings
C) Punishment
D) Happiness
Answer: C

According to the Hadith, what does justice lead to?
A) Tyranny
B) Oppression
C) Happiness
D) Peace
Answer: D

What does the Hadith emphasize about the behavior of a just ruler?
A) Partiality
B) Fairness
C) Cruelty
D) Indifference
Answer: B

According to the Hadith, what should be the motive behind establishing justice?
A) Personal vendettas
B) Selfish desires
C) Public interest
D) Personal gain
Answer: C

What does the Hadith suggest about the role of justice in society?
A) It is irrelevant
B) It is indispensable
C) It is optional
D) It is obsolete
Answer: B

According to the Hadith, what should one prioritize in the pursuit of justice?
A) Personal interests
B) Fairness
C) Selfish desires
D) Partisanship
Answer: B

What is the consequence of injustice, as mentioned in the Hadith?
A) Blessings
B) Punishment
C) Rewards
D) Happiness
Answer: B

What does the Hadith suggest about the character of a just ruler?
A) Cruelty
B) Fairness
C) Indifference
D) Partiality
Answer: B

According to the Hadith, what should one prioritize in matters of justice?
A) Personal gain
B) Public interest
C) Selfish desires
D) Personal vendettas
Answer: B

What does the Hadith imply about the importance of justice in society?
A) It is insignificant
B) It is indispensable
C) It is optional
D) It is outdated
Answer: B

According to the Hadith, what should one uphold when establishing justice?
A) Partiality
B) Fairness
C) Nepotism
D) Inequality
Answer: B

What is the outcome of justice, according to the Hadith?
A) Chaos
B) Harmony
C) Strife
D) Conflict
Answer: B

What does the Hadith suggest about the consequences of injustice?
A) Rewards
B) Blessings
C) Punishment
D) Happiness
Answer: C

According to the Hadith, what does justice lead to?
A) Tyranny
B) Oppression
C) Happiness
D) Peace
Answer: D

What does the Hadith emphasize about the behavior of a just ruler?
A) Partiality
B) Fairness
C) Cruelty
D) Indifference
Answer: B

According to the Hadith, what should be the motive behind establishing justice?
A) Personal vendettas
B) Selfish desires
C) Public interest
D) Personal gain
Answer: C

What does the Hadith suggest about the role of justice in society?
A) It is irrelevant
B) It is indispensable
C) It is optional
D) It is obsolete
Answer: B

According to the Hadith, what should one prioritize in the pursuit of justice?
A) Personal interests
B) Fairness
C) Selfish desires
D) Partisanship
Answer: B

What is the consequence of injustice, as mentioned in the Hadith?
A) Blessings
B) Punishment
C) Rewards
D) Happiness
Answer: B

What does the Hadith suggest about the character of a just ruler?
A) Cruelty
B) Fairness
C) Indifference
D) Partiality
Answer: B

According to the Hadith, what should one prioritize in matters of justice?
A) Personal gain
B) Public interest
C) Selfish desires
D) Personal vendettas
Answer: B

What does the Hadith imply about the importance of justice in society?
A) It is insignificant
B) It is indispensable
C) It is optional
D) It is outdated
Answer: B

According to the Hadith, what should one uphold when establishing justice?
A) Partiality
B) Fairness
C) Nepotism
D) Inequality
Answer: B

 

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Back to top button