Hadith Studies MCQs

Hadith on the Merits of Smiling at Others MCQs

The following are Hadith on the Merits of Smiling at Others MCQs with answers related to Islamic Studies. We have arranged the most important and repeated MCQs in all the competitive examinations. The students can clear their concepts for Hadith on the Merits of Smiling at Others MCQs online quiz by attempting these.

Hadith on the Merits of Smiling at Others Online MCQs with Answers

What does the Hadith emphasize about smiling at others?
A) It is unnecessary
B) It is obligatory
C) It is optional
D) It is outdated
Answer: C

According to the Hadith, what does smiling at others lead to?
A) Discomfort
B) Kindness
C) Strife
D) Tension
Answer: B

What does the Hadith suggest about the character of a person who smiles at others?
A) Hostility
B) Warmth
C) Indifference
D) Apathy
Answer: B

According to the Hadith, what should one prioritize in social interactions?
A) Frowning
B) Smiling
C) Ignoring
D) Arguing
Answer: B

What does the Hadith imply about the impact of smiling at others on interpersonal relationships?
A) Strain
B) Harmony
C) Discord
D) Disregard
Answer: B

According to the Hadith, what should one avoid in social settings?
A) Smiling
B) Frowning
C) Politeness
D) Courtesy
Answer: B

What does the Hadith emphasize about the rewards of smiling at others?
A) Material possessions
B) Spiritual blessings
C) Earthly goods
D) Temporary satisfaction
Answer: B

According to the Hadith, what does smiling at others contribute to in society?
A) Conflict
B) Peace
C) Strife
D) Discord
Answer: B

What does the Hadith suggest about the character of a person who smiles at others?
A) Hostility
B) Warmth
C) Indifference
D) Apathy
Answer: B

According to the Hadith, what should one prioritize in social interactions?
A) Frowning
B) Smiling
C) Ignoring
D) Arguing
Answer: B

What does the Hadith imply about the impact of smiling at others on interpersonal relationships?
A) Strain
B) Harmony
C) Discord
D) Disregard
Answer: B

According to the Hadith, what should one avoid in social settings?
A) Smiling
B) Frowning
C) Politeness
D) Courtesy
Answer: B

What does the Hadith emphasize about the rewards of smiling at others?
A) Material possessions
B) Spiritual blessings
C) Earthly goods
D) Temporary satisfaction
Answer: B

According to the Hadith, what does smiling at others contribute to in society?
A) Conflict
B) Peace
C) Strife
D) Discord
Answer: B

What does the Hadith suggest about the character of a person who smiles at others?
A) Hostility
B) Warmth
C) Indifference
D) Apathy
Answer: B

According to the Hadith, what should one prioritize in social interactions?
A) Frowning
B) Smiling
C) Ignoring
D) Arguing
Answer: B

What does the Hadith imply about the impact of smiling at others on interpersonal relationships?
A) Strain
B) Harmony
C) Discord
D) Disregard
Answer: B

According to the Hadith, what should one avoid in social settings?
A) Smiling
B) Frowning
C) Politeness
D) Courtesy
Answer: B

What does the Hadith emphasize about the rewards of smiling at others?
A) Material possessions
B) Spiritual blessings
C) Earthly goods
D) Temporary satisfaction
Answer: B

According to the Hadith, what does smiling at others contribute to in society?
A) Conflict
B) Peace
C) Strife
D) Discord
Answer: B

What does the Hadith suggest about the character of a person who smiles at others?
A) Hostility
B) Warmth
C) Indifference
D) Apathy
Answer: B

According to the Hadith, what should one prioritize in social interactions?
A) Frowning
B) Smiling
C) Ignoring
D) Arguing
Answer: B

What does the Hadith imply about the impact of smiling at others on interpersonal relationships?
A) Strain
B) Harmony
C) Discord
D) Disregard
Answer: B

According to the Hadith, what should one avoid in social settings?
A) Smiling
B) Frowning
C) Politeness
D) Courtesy
Answer: B

What does the Hadith emphasize about the rewards of smiling at others?
A) Material possessions
B) Spiritual blessings
C) Earthly goods
D) Temporary satisfaction
Answer: B

According to the Hadith, what does smiling at others contribute to in society?
A) Conflict
B) Peace
C) Strife
D) Discord
Answer: B

What does the Hadith suggest about the character of a person who smiles at others?
A) Hostility
B) Warmth
C) Indifference
D) Apathy
Answer: B

According to the Hadith, what should one prioritize in social interactions?
A) Frowning
B) Smiling
C) Ignoring
D) Arguing
Answer: B

What does the Hadith imply about the impact of smiling at others on interpersonal relationships?
A) Strain
B) Harmony
C) Discord
D) Disregard
Answer: B

According to the Hadith, what should one avoid in social settings?
A) Smiling
B) Frowning
C) Politeness
D) Courtesy
Answer: B

What does the Hadith emphasize about the rewards of smiling at others?
A) Material possessions
B) Spiritual blessings
C) Earthly goods
D) Temporary satisfaction
Answer: B

According to the Hadith, what does smiling at others contribute to in society?
A) Conflict
B) Peace
C) Strife
D) Discord
Answer: B

What does the Hadith suggest about the character of a person who smiles at others?
A) Hostility
B) Warmth
C) Indifference
D) Apathy
Answer: B

According to the Hadith, what should one prioritize in social interactions?
A) Frowning
B) Smiling
C) Ignoring
D) Arguing
Answer: B

What does the Hadith imply about the impact of smiling at others on interpersonal relationships?
A) Strain
B) Harmony
C) Discord
D) Disregard
Answer: B

According to the Hadith, what should one avoid in social settings?
A) Smiling
B) Frowning
C) Politeness
D) Courtesy
Answer: B

What does the Hadith emphasize about the rewards of smiling at others?
A) Material possessions
B) Spiritual blessings
C) Earthly goods
D) Temporary satisfaction
Answer: B

According to the Hadith, what does smiling at others contribute to in society?
A) Conflict
B) Peace
C) Strife
D) Discord
Answer: B

What does the Hadith suggest about the character of a person who smiles at others?
A) Hostility
B) Warmth
C) Indifference
D) Apathy
Answer: B

According to the Hadith, what should one prioritize in social interactions?
A) Frowning
B) Smiling
C) Ignoring
D) Arguing
Answer: B

What does the Hadith imply about the impact of smiling at others on interpersonal relationships?
A) Strain
B) Harmony
C) Discord
D) Disregard
Answer: B

According to the Hadith, what should one avoid in social settings?
A) Smiling
B) Frowning
C) Politeness
D) Courtesy
Answer: B

What does the Hadith emphasize about the rewards of smiling at others?
A) Material possessions
B) Spiritual blessings
C) Earthly goods
D) Temporary satisfaction
Answer: B

According to the Hadith, what does smiling at others contribute to in society?
A) Conflict
B) Peace
C) Strife
D) Discord
Answer: B

What does the Hadith suggest about the character of a person who smiles at others?
A) Hostility
B) Warmth
C) Indifference
D) Apathy
Answer: B

According to the Hadith, what should one prioritize in social interactions?
A) Frowning
B) Smiling
C) Ignoring
D) Arguing
Answer: B

What does the Hadith imply about the impact of smiling at others on interpersonal relationships?
A) Strain
B) Harmony
C) Discord
D) Disregard
Answer: B

According to the Hadith, what should one avoid in social settings?
A) Smiling
B) Frowning
C) Politeness
D) Courtesy
Answer: B

What does the Hadith emphasize about the rewards of smiling at others?
A) Material possessions
B) Spiritual blessings
C) Earthly goods
D) Temporary satisfaction
Answer: B

According to the Hadith, what does smiling at others contribute to in society?
A) Conflict
B) Peace
C) Strife
D) Discord
Answer: B

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Back to top button