Hadith Studies MCQs

Hadith on the Prohibition of Lying and Falsehood MCQs

The following are Hadith on the Prohibition of Lying and Falsehood MCQs with answers related to Islamic Studies. We have arranged the most important and repeated MCQs in all the competitive examinations. The students can clear their concepts for Hadith on the Prohibition of Lying and Falsehood MCQs online quiz by attempting these.

Hadith on the Prohibition of Lying and Falsehood Online MCQs with Answers

In which Hadith is lying equated to a sinful act leading to the displeasure of Allah?
A) Hadith of Abu Bakr
B) Hadith of Umar
C) Hadith of Abdullah ibn Masud
D) Hadith of Abu Huraira

Answer
A

According to the Hadith, what is the consequence of spreading falsehood?
A) Earning Allah’s favor
B) Sustaining a healthy relationship
C) Being cursed by the angels
D) Increasing one’s wealth

Answer
C

Which Hadith emphasizes the significance of truthfulness and honesty in a person’s character?
A) Hadith of Aisha
B) Hadith of Uthman
C) Hadith of Ali
D) Hadith of Abu Huraira

Answer
A

In the Hadith about lying, what is mentioned as a characteristic of hypocrites?
A) Truthfulness
B) Honesty
C) Sincerity
D) Deceitfulness

Answer
D

According to the Hadith, what is the consequence of spreading falsehood?
A) Earning Allah’s favor
B) Sustaining a healthy relationship
C) Being cursed by the angels
D) Increasing one’s wealth

Answer
C

Which Hadith highlights that a person who lies is not among those with strong faith?
A) Hadith of Abu Bakr
B) Hadith of Umar
C) Hadith of Abdullah ibn Masud
D) Hadith of Abu Huraira

Answer
A

In the Hadith about lying, what is mentioned as a characteristic of hypocrites?
A) Truthfulness
B) Honesty
C) Sincerity
D) Deceitfulness

Answer
D

According to the Hadith, what is the consequence of spreading falsehood?
A) Earning Allah’s favor
B) Sustaining a healthy relationship
C) Being cursed by the angels
D) Increasing one’s wealth

Answer
C

Which Hadith emphasizes the significance of truthfulness and honesty in a person’s character?
A) Hadith of Aisha
B) Hadith of Uthman
C) Hadith of Ali
D) Hadith of Abu Huraira

Answer
A

In the Hadith about lying, what is mentioned as a characteristic of hypocrites?
A) Truthfulness
B) Honesty
C) Sincerity
D) Deceitfulness

Answer
D

According to the Hadith, what is the consequence of spreading falsehood?
A) Earning Allah’s favor
B) Sustaining a healthy relationship
C) Being cursed by the angels
D) Increasing one’s wealth

Answer
C

Which Hadith highlights that a person who lies is not among those with strong faith?
A) Hadith of Abu Bakr
B) Hadith of Umar
C) Hadith of Abdullah ibn Masud
D) Hadith of Abu Huraira

Answer
A

In the Hadith about lying, what is mentioned as a characteristic of hypocrites?
A) Truthfulness
B) Honesty
C) Sincerity
D) Deceitfulness

Answer
D

According to the Hadith, what is the consequence of spreading falsehood?
A) Earning Allah’s favor
B) Sustaining a healthy relationship
C) Being cursed by the angels
D) Increasing one’s wealth

Answer
C

Which Hadith emphasizes the significance of truthfulness and honesty in a person’s character?
A) Hadith of Aisha
B) Hadith of Uthman
C) Hadith of Ali
D) Hadith of Abu Huraira

Answer
A

In the Hadith about lying, what is mentioned as a characteristic of hypocrites?
A) Truthfulness
B) Honesty
C) Sincerity
D) Deceitfulness

Answer
D

According to the Hadith, what is the consequence of spreading falsehood?
A) Earning Allah’s favor
B) Sustaining a healthy relationship
C) Being cursed by the angels
D) Increasing one’s wealth

Answer
C

Which Hadith highlights that a person who lies is not among those with strong faith?
A) Hadith of Abu Bakr
B) Hadith of Umar
C) Hadith of Abdullah ibn Masud
D) Hadith of Abu Huraira

Answer
A

In the Hadith about lying, what is mentioned as a characteristic of hypocrites?
A) Truthfulness
B) Honesty
C) Sincerity
D) Deceitfulness

Answer
D

According to the Hadith, what is the consequence of spreading falsehood?
A) Earning Allah’s favor
B) Sustaining a healthy relationship
C) Being cursed by the angels
D) Increasing one’s wealth

Answer
C

Which Hadith emphasizes the significance of truthfulness and honesty in a person’s character?
A) Hadith of Aisha
B) Hadith of Uthman
C) Hadith of Ali
D) Hadith of Abu Huraira

Answer
A

In the Hadith about lying, what is mentioned as a characteristic of hypocrites?
A) Truthfulness
B) Honesty
C) Sincerity
D) Deceitfulness

Answer
D

According to the Hadith, what is the consequence of spreading falsehood?
A) Earning Allah’s favor
B) Sustaining a healthy relationship
C) Being cursed by the angels
D) Increasing one’s wealth

Answer
C

Which Hadith highlights that a person who lies is not among those with strong faith?
A) Hadith of Abu Bakr
B) Hadith of Umar
C) Hadith of Abdullah ibn Masud
D) Hadith of Abu Huraira

Answer
A

In the Hadith about lying, what is mentioned as a characteristic of hypocrites?
A) Truthfulness
B) Honesty
C) Sincerity
D) Deceitfulness

Answer
D

According to the Hadith, what is the consequence of spreading falsehood?
A) Earning Allah’s favor
B) Sustaining a healthy relationship
C) Being cursed by the angels
D) Increasing one’s wealth

Answer
C

Which Hadith emphasizes the significance of truthfulness and honesty in a person’s character?
A) Hadith of Aisha
B) Hadith of Uthman
C) Hadith of Ali
D) Hadith of Abu Huraira

Answer
A

In the Hadith about lying, what is mentioned as a characteristic of hypocrites?
A) Truthfulness
B) Honesty
C) Sincerity
D) Deceitfulness

Answer
D

According to the Hadith, what is the consequence of spreading falsehood?
A) Earning Allah’s favor
B) Sustaining a healthy relationship
C) Being cursed by the angels
D) Increasing one’s wealth

Answer
C

Which Hadith highlights that a person who lies is not among those with strong faith?
A) Hadith of Abu Bakr
B) Hadith of Umar
C) Hadith of Abdullah ibn Masud
D) Hadith of Abu Huraira

Answer
A

In the Hadith about lying, what is mentioned as a characteristic of hypocrites?
A) Truthfulness
B) Honesty
C) Sincerity
D) Deceitfulness

Answer
D

According to the Hadith, what is the consequence of spreading falsehood?
A) Earning Allah’s favor
B) Sustaining a healthy relationship
C) Being cursed by the angels
D) Increasing one’s wealth

Answer
C

Which Hadith emphasizes the significance of truthfulness and honesty in a person’s character?
A) Hadith of Aisha
B) Hadith of Uthman
C) Hadith of Ali
D) Hadith of Abu Huraira

Answer
A

In the Hadith about lying, what is mentioned as a characteristic of hypocrites?
A) Truthfulness
B) Honesty
C) Sincerity
D) Deceitfulness

Answer
D

According to the Hadith, what is the consequence of spreading falsehood?
A) Earning Allah’s favor
B) Sustaining a healthy relationship
C) Being cursed by the angels
D) Increasing one’s wealth

Answer
C

Which Hadith highlights that a person who lies is not among those with strong faith?
A) Hadith of Abu Bakr
B) Hadith of Umar
C) Hadith of Abdullah ibn Masud
D) Hadith of Abu Huraira

Answer
A

In the Hadith about lying, what is mentioned as a characteristic of hypocrites?
A) Truthfulness
B) Honesty
C) Sincerity
D) Deceitfulness

Answer
D

According to the Hadith, what is the consequence of spreading falsehood?
A) Earning Allah’s favor
B) Sustaining a healthy relationship
C) Being cursed by the angels
D) Increasing one’s wealth

Answer
C

Which Hadith emphasizes the significance of truthfulness and honesty in a person’s character?
A) Hadith of Aisha
B) Hadith of Uthman
C) Hadith of Ali
D) Hadith of Abu Huraira

Answer
A

In the Hadith about lying, what is mentioned as a characteristic of hypocrites?
A) Truthfulness
B) Honesty
C) Sincerity
D) Deceitfulness

Answer
D

According to the Hadith, what is the consequence of spreading falsehood?
A) Earning Allah’s favor
B) Sustaining a healthy relationship
C) Being cursed by the angels
D) Increasing one’s wealth

Answer
C

Which Hadith highlights that a person who lies is not among those with strong faith?
A) Hadith of Abu Bakr
B) Hadith of Umar
C) Hadith of Abdullah ibn Masud
D) Hadith of Abu Huraira

Answer
A

In the Hadith about lying, what is mentioned as a characteristic of hypocrites?
A) Truthfulness
B) Honesty
C) Sincerity
D) Deceitfulness

Answer
D

According to the Hadith, what is the consequence of spreading falsehood?
A) Earning Allah’s favor
B) Sustaining a healthy relationship
C) Being cursed by the angels
D) Increasing one’s wealth

Answer
C

Which Hadith emphasizes the significance of truthfulness and honesty in a person’s character?
A) Hadith of Aisha
B) Hadith of Uthman
C) Hadith of Ali
D) Hadith of Abu Huraira

Answer
A

In the Hadith about lying, what is mentioned as a characteristic of hypocrites?
A) Truthfulness
B) Honesty
C) Sincerity
D) Deceitfulness

Answer
D

According to the Hadith, what is the consequence of spreading falsehood?
A) Earning Allah’s favor
B) Sustaining a healthy relationship
C) Being cursed by the angels
D) Increasing one’s wealth

Answer
C

Which Hadith highlights that a person who lies is not among those with strong faith?
A) Hadith of Abu Bakr
B) Hadith of Umar
C) Hadith of Abdullah ibn Masud
D) Hadith of Abu Huraira

Answer
A

In the Hadith about lying, what is mentioned as a characteristic of hypocrites?
A) Truthfulness
B) Honesty
C) Sincerity
D) Deceitfulness

Answer
D

According to the Hadith, what is the consequence of spreading falsehood?
A) Earning Allah’s favor
B) Sustaining a healthy relationship
C) Being cursed by the angels
D) Increasing one’s wealth

Answer
C

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Back to top button