Hadith Studies MCQs

Hadith on the Rewards of Prayers and Supplications MCQs

The following are Hadith on the Rewards of Prayers and Supplications MCQs with answers related to Islamic Studies. We have arranged the most important and repeated MCQs in all the competitive examinations. The students can clear their concepts for Hadith on the Rewards of Prayers and Supplications MCQs online quiz by attempting these.

Hadith on the Rewards of Prayers and Supplications Online MCQs with Answers

What is the reward for reciting Surah Al-Ikhlas (Chapter 112) thrice?
A) One good deed
B) A house in paradise
C) Freedom from Hellfire
D) A mountain of gold

Answer
B

According to a Hadith, what does the Prophet Muhammad (peace be upon him) compare to prayer?
A) The heart of a believer
B) The light of the moon
C) The coolness of his eyes
D) The fragrance of flowers

Answer
C

How many times does the Prophet Muhammad (peace be upon him) recommend reciting Surah Al-Ikhlas to earn the reward of reciting one-third of the Quran?
A) Once
B) Three times
C) Seven times
D) Ten times

Answer
B

What is the reward for reciting Ayat al-Kursi after each obligatory prayer?
A) A heavenly palace
B) Protection from Satan
C) Forgiveness for one’s sins
D) A river of milk in paradise

Answer
C

According to a Hadith, what is the best time for supplication to be accepted?
A) During the night
B) On Friday
C) While fasting
D) Between the Adhan and Iqamah

Answer
D

What does the Prophet Muhammad (peace be upon him) describe as the essence of prayer?
A) Bowing and prostration
B) Recitation of Quranic verses
C) Sincere intention
D) Seeking worldly gains

Answer
C

According to a Hadith, what is the reward for reciting Surah Al-Fatiha and Surah Al-Baqarah in one’s home?
A) Protection from poverty
B) Freedom from Hellfire
C) A crown of light on the Day of Judgment
D) A garden in paradise

Answer
A

What is the reward for reciting Surah Al-Mulk (Chapter 67) every night?
A) Protection from the grave’s punishment
B) A palace in paradise
C) A lifetime of wealth
D) Immunity from worldly troubles

Answer
A

According to a Hadith, what is the reward for seeking forgiveness from Allah?
A) Increase in worldly possessions
B) A river of honey in paradise
C) Relief from distress and sorrow
D) Freedom from death

Answer
C

What did the Prophet Muhammad (peace be upon him) recommend reciting after the Fajr and Asr prayers?
A) Surah Al-Ikhlas
B) Surah Al-Falaq and Surah Al-Nas
C) Ayat al-Kursi
D) Surah Al-Baqarah

Answer
B

What is the reward for reciting Surah Al-Kahf (Chapter 18) on Fridays?
A) Protection from sins until the next Friday
B) A mountain of gold
C) The keys to paradise
D) A long life

Answer
A

According to a Hadith, what does the Prophet Muhammad (peace be upon him) recommend reciting before sleeping?
A) Surah Al-Ikhlas
B) Surah Al-Mulk
C) Ayat al-Kursi
D) Surah Al-Falaq and Surah Al-Nas

Answer
D

What is the reward for reciting Surah Al-Ikhlas (Chapter 112) thrice?
A) One good deed
B) A house in paradise
C) Freedom from Hellfire
D) A mountain of gold

Answer
B

According to a Hadith, what does the Prophet Muhammad (peace be upon him) compare to prayer?
A) The heart of a believer
B) The light of the moon
C) The coolness of his eyes
D) The fragrance of flowers

Answer
C

How many times does the Prophet Muhammad (peace be upon him) recommend reciting Surah Al-Ikhlas to earn the reward of reciting one-third of the Quran?
A) Once
B) Three times
C) Seven times
D) Ten times

Answer
B

What is the reward for reciting Ayat al-Kursi after each obligatory prayer?
A) A heavenly palace
B) Protection from Satan
C) Forgiveness for one’s sins
D) A river of milk in paradise

Answer
C

According to a Hadith, what is the best time for supplication to be accepted?
A) During the night
B) On Friday
C) While fasting
D) Between the Adhan and Iqamah

Answer
D

What does the Prophet Muhammad (peace be upon him) describe as the essence of prayer?
A) Bowing and prostration
B) Recitation of Quranic verses
C) Sincere intention
D) Seeking worldly gains

Answer
C

According to a Hadith, what is the reward for reciting Surah Al-Fatiha and Surah Al-Baqarah in one’s home?
A) Protection from poverty
B) Freedom from Hellfire
C) A crown of light on the Day of Judgment
D) A garden in paradise

Answer
A

What is the reward for reciting Surah Al-Mulk (Chapter 67) every night?
A) Protection from the grave’s punishment
B) A palace in paradise
C) A lifetime of wealth
D) Immunity from worldly troubles

Answer
A

According to a Hadith, what is the reward for seeking forgiveness from Allah?
A) Increase in worldly possessions
B) A river of honey in paradise
C) Relief from distress and sorrow
D) Freedom from death

Answer
C

What did the Prophet Muhammad (peace be upon him) recommend reciting after the Fajr and Asr prayers?
A) Surah Al-Ikhlas
B) Surah Al-Falaq and Surah Al-Nas
C) Ayat al-Kursi
D) Surah Al-Baqarah

Answer
B

What is the reward for reciting Surah Al-Kahf (Chapter 18) on Fridays?
A) Protection from sins until the next Friday
B) A mountain of gold
C) The keys to paradise
D) A long life

Answer
A

According to a Hadith, what does the Prophet Muhammad (peace be upon him) recommend reciting before sleeping?
A) Surah Al-Ikhlas
B) Surah Al-Mulk
C) Ayat al-Kursi
D) Surah Al-Falaq and Surah Al-Nas

Answer
D

What is the reward for reciting Surah Al-Ikhlas (Chapter 112) thrice?
A) One good deed
B) A house in paradise
C) Freedom from Hellfire
D) A mountain of gold

Answer
B

According to a Hadith, what does the Prophet Muhammad (peace be upon him) compare to prayer?
A) The heart of a believer
B) The light of the moon
C) The coolness of his eyes
D) The fragrance of flowers

Answer
C

How many times does the Prophet Muhammad (peace be upon him) recommend reciting Surah Al-Ikhlas to earn the reward of reciting one-third of the Quran?
A) Once
B) Three times
C) Seven times
D) Ten times

Answer
B

What is the reward for reciting Ayat al-Kursi after each obligatory prayer?
A) A heavenly palace
B) Protection from Satan
C) Forgiveness for one’s sins
D) A river of milk in paradise

Answer
C

According to a Hadith, what is the best time for supplication to be accepted?
A) During the night
B) On Friday
C) While fasting
D) Between the Adhan and Iqamah

Answer
D

What does the Prophet Muhammad (peace be upon him) describe as the essence of prayer?
A) Bowing and prostration
B) Recitation of Quranic verses
C) Sincere intention
D) Seeking worldly gains

Answer
C

According to a Hadith, what is the reward for reciting Surah Al-Fatiha and Surah Al-Baqarah in one’s home?
A) Protection from poverty
B) Freedom from Hellfire
C) A crown of light on the Day of Judgment
D) A garden in paradise

Answer
A

What is the reward for reciting Surah Al-Mulk (Chapter 67) every night?
A) Protection from the grave’s punishment
B) A palace in paradise
C) A lifetime of wealth
D) Immunity from worldly troubles

Answer
A

According to a Hadith, what is the reward for seeking forgiveness from Allah?
A) Increase in worldly possessions
B) A river of honey in paradise
C) Relief from distress and sorrow
D) Freedom from death

Answer
C

What did the Prophet Muhammad (peace be upon him) recommend reciting after the Fajr and Asr prayers?
A) Surah Al-Ikhlas
B) Surah Al-Falaq and Surah Al-Nas
C) Ayat al-Kursi
D) Surah Al-Baqarah

Answer
B

What is the reward for reciting Surah Al-Kahf (Chapter 18) on Fridays?
A) Protection from sins until the next Friday
B) A mountain of gold
C) The keys to paradise
D) A long life

Answer
A

According to a Hadith, what does the Prophet Muhammad (peace be upon him) recommend reciting before sleeping?
A) Surah Al-Ikhlas
B) Surah Al-Mulk
C) Ayat al-Kursi
D) Surah Al-Falaq and Surah Al-Nas

Answer
D

What is the reward for reciting Surah Al-Ikhlas (Chapter 112) thrice?
A) One good deed
B) A house in paradise
C) Freedom from Hellfire
D) A mountain of gold

Answer
B

According to a Hadith, what does the Prophet Muhammad (peace be upon him) compare to prayer?
A) The heart of a believer
B) The light of the moon
C) The coolness of his eyes
D) The fragrance of flowers

Answer
C

How many times does the Prophet Muhammad (peace be upon him) recommend reciting Surah Al-Ikhlas to earn the reward of reciting one-third of the Quran?
A) Once
B) Three times
C) Seven times
D) Ten times

Answer
B

What is the reward for reciting Ayat al-Kursi after each obligatory prayer?
A) A heavenly palace
B) Protection from Satan
C) Forgiveness for one’s sins
D) A river of milk in paradise

Answer
C

According to a Hadith, what is the best time for supplication to be accepted?
A) During the night
B) On Friday
C) While fasting
D) Between the Adhan and Iqamah

Answer
D

What does the Prophet Muhammad (peace be upon him) describe as the essence of prayer?
A) Bowing and prostration
B) Recitation of Quranic verses
C) Sincere intention
D) Seeking worldly gains

Answer
C

According to a Hadith, what is the reward for reciting Surah Al-Fatiha and Surah Al-Baqarah in one’s home?
A) Protection from poverty
B) Freedom from Hellfire
C) A crown of light on the Day of Judgment
D) A garden in paradise

Answer
A

What is the reward for reciting Surah Al-Mulk (Chapter 67) every night?
A) Protection from the grave’s punishment
B) A palace in paradise
C) A lifetime of wealth
D) Immunity from worldly troubles

Answer
A

According to a Hadith, what is the reward for seeking forgiveness from Allah?
A) Increase in worldly possessions
B) A river of honey in paradise
C) Relief from distress and sorrow
D) Freedom from death

Answer
C

What did the Prophet Muhammad (peace be upon him) recommend reciting after the Fajr and Asr prayers?
A) Surah Al-Ikhlas
B) Surah Al-Falaq and Surah Al-Nas
C) Ayat al-Kursi
D) Surah Al-Baqarah

Answer
B

What is the reward for reciting Surah Al-Kahf (Chapter 18) on Fridays?
A) Protection from sins until the next Friday
B) A mountain of gold
C) The keys to paradise
D) A long life

Answer
A

According to a Hadith, what does the Prophet Muhammad (peace be upon him) recommend reciting before sleeping?
A) Surah Al-Ikhlas
B) Surah Al-Mulk
C) Ayat al-Kursi
D) Surah Al-Falaq and Surah Al-Nas

Answer
D

What is the reward for reciting Surah Al-Ikhlas (Chapter 112) thrice?
A) One good deed
B) A house in paradise
C) Freedom from Hellfire
D) A mountain of gold

Answer
B

According to a Hadith, what does the Prophet Muhammad (peace be upon him) compare to prayer?
A) The heart of a believer
B) The light of the moon
C) The coolness of his eyes
D) The fragrance of flowers

Answer
C

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Back to top button