Hadith Studies MCQs

Hadith on the Virtues of Hajj and Umrah MCQs

The following are Hadith on the Virtues of Hajj and Umrah MCQs with answers related to Islamic Studies. We have arranged the most important and repeated MCQs in all the competitive examinations. The students can clear their concepts for Hadith on the Virtues of Hajj and Umrah MCQs online quiz by attempting these.

Hadith on the Virtues of Hajj and Umrah Online MCQs with Answers

What is the major pilgrimage in Islam, obligatory for those who can afford it?
A) Umrah
B) Taraweeh prayers
C) Hajj
D) Charity

Answer
C

What is the significance of the Day of Arafah during Hajj, as mentioned in a Hadith?
A) It’s a day of fasting
B) It has no significance
C) It’s the main day of Hajj, and supplications are accepted
D) It’s a day of leisure

Answer
C

In a Hadith, what does the Prophet Muhammad (peace be upon him) say about the acceptance of Hajj and Umrah?
A) They are never accepted
B) They are accepted only if performed in Ramadan
C) They are accepted if performed with sincerity and without sins
D) They are accepted regardless of intentions

Answer
C

What is the reward for the person who dies during Hajj, as per a Hadith?
A) They will not enter Paradise
B) They will be resurrected as a disbeliever
C) They will be forgiven and granted Paradise
D) They will be resurrected as a martyr

Answer
C

According to a Hadith, what should a person doing Umrah do after Tawaf and Sa’i?
A) Pray for worldly gains
B) Go shopping in Mecca
C) Perform two Rak’ahs (units of prayer) at the Station of Ibrahim
D) Take a break and rest

Answer
C

In a Hadith, what is the reward for performing Hajj and Umrah sincerely?
A) Material wealth
B) Forgiveness of sins and Paradise
C) Increased lifespan
D) Increased social status

Answer
B

What is the major pilgrimage in Islam, obligatory for those who can afford it?
A) Umrah
B) Taraweeh prayers
C) Hajj
D) Charity

Answer
C

What is the significance of the Day of Arafah during Hajj, as mentioned in a Hadith?
A) It’s a day of fasting
B) It has no significance
C) It’s the main day of Hajj, and supplications are accepted
D) It’s a day of leisure

Answer
C

In a Hadith, what does the Prophet Muhammad (peace be upon him) say about the acceptance of Hajj and Umrah?
A) They are never accepted
B) They are accepted only if performed in Ramadan
C) They are accepted if performed with sincerity and without sins
D) They are accepted regardless of intentions

Answer
C

What is the reward for the person who dies during Hajj, as per a Hadith?
A) They will not enter Paradise
B) They will be resurrected as a disbeliever
C) They will be forgiven and granted Paradise
D) They will be resurrected as a martyr

Answer
C

According to a Hadith, what should a person doing Umrah do after Tawaf and Sa’i?
A) Pray for worldly gains
B) Go shopping in Mecca
C) Perform two Rak’ahs (units of prayer) at the Station of Ibrahim
D) Take a break and rest

Answer
C

In a Hadith, what is the reward for performing Hajj and Umrah sincerely?
A) Material wealth
B) Forgiveness of sins and Paradise
C) Increased lifespan
D) Increased social status

Answer
B

What is the major pilgrimage in Islam, obligatory for those who can afford it?
A) Umrah
B) Taraweeh prayers
C) Hajj
D) Charity

Answer
C

What is the significance of the Day of Arafah during Hajj, as mentioned in a Hadith?
A) It’s a day of fasting
B) It has no significance
C) It’s the main day of Hajj, and supplications are accepted
D) It’s a day of leisure

Answer
C

In a Hadith, what does the Prophet Muhammad (peace be upon him) say about the acceptance of Hajj and Umrah?
A) They are never accepted
B) They are accepted only if performed in Ramadan
C) They are accepted if performed with sincerity and without sins
D) They are accepted regardless of intentions

Answer
C

What is the reward for the person who dies during Hajj, as per a Hadith?
A) They will not enter Paradise
B) They will be resurrected as a disbeliever
C) They will be forgiven and granted Paradise
D) They will be resurrected as a martyr

Answer
C

According to a Hadith, what should a person doing Umrah do after Tawaf and Sa’i?
A) Pray for worldly gains
B) Go shopping in Mecca
C) Perform two Rak’ahs (units of prayer) at the Station of Ibrahim
D) Take a break and rest

Answer
C

In a Hadith, what is the reward for performing Hajj and Umrah sincerely?
A) Material wealth
B) Forgiveness of sins and Paradise
C) Increased lifespan
D) Increased social status

Answer
B

What is the major pilgrimage in Islam, obligatory for those who can afford it?
A) Umrah
B) Taraweeh prayers
C) Hajj
D) Charity

Answer
C

What is the significance of the Day of Arafah during Hajj, as mentioned in a Hadith?
A) It’s a day of fasting
B) It has no significance
C) It’s the main day of Hajj, and supplications are accepted
D) It’s a day of leisure

Answer
C

In a Hadith, what does the Prophet Muhammad (peace be upon him) say about the acceptance of Hajj and Umrah?
A) They are never accepted
B) They are accepted only if performed in Ramadan
C) They are accepted if performed with sincerity and without sins
D) They are accepted regardless of intentions

Answer
C

What is the reward for the person who dies during Hajj, as per a Hadith?
A) They will not enter Paradise
B) They will be resurrected as a disbeliever
C) They will be forgiven and granted Paradise
D) They will be resurrected as a martyr

Answer
C

According to a Hadith, what should a person doing Umrah do after Tawaf and Sa’i?
A) Pray for worldly gains
B) Go shopping in Mecca
C) Perform two Rak’ahs (units of prayer) at the Station of Ibrahim
D) Take a break and rest

Answer
C

In a Hadith, what is the reward for performing Hajj and Umrah sincerely?
A) Material wealth
B) Forgiveness of sins and Paradise
C) Increased lifespan
D) Increased social status

Answer
B

What is the major pilgrimage in Islam, obligatory for those who can afford it?
A) Umrah
B) Taraweeh prayers
C) Hajj
D) Charity

Answer
C

What is the significance of the Day of Arafah during Hajj, as mentioned in a Hadith?
A) It’s a day of fasting
B) It has no significance
C) It’s the main day of Hajj, and supplications are accepted
D) It’s a day of leisure

Answer
C

In a Hadith, what does the Prophet Muhammad (peace be upon him) say about the acceptance of Hajj and Umrah?
A) They are never accepted
B) They are accepted only if performed in Ramadan
C) They are accepted if performed with sincerity and without sins
D) They are accepted regardless of intentions

Answer
C

What is the reward for the person who dies during Hajj, as per a Hadith?
A) They will not enter Paradise
B) They will be resurrected as a disbeliever
C) They will be forgiven and granted Paradise
D) They will be resurrected as a martyr

Answer
C

According to a Hadith, what should a person doing Umrah do after Tawaf and Sa’i?
A) Pray for worldly gains
B) Go shopping in Mecca
C) Perform two Rak’ahs (units of prayer) at the Station of Ibrahim
D) Take a break and rest

Answer
C

In a Hadith, what is the reward for performing Hajj and Umrah sincerely?
A) Material wealth
B) Forgiveness of sins and Paradise
C) Increased lifespan
D) Increased social status

Answer
B

What is the major pilgrimage in Islam, obligatory for those who can afford it?
A) Umrah
B) Taraweeh prayers
C) Hajj
D) Charity

Answer
C

What is the significance of the Day of Arafah during Hajj, as mentioned in a Hadith?
A) It’s a day of fasting
B) It has no significance
C) It’s the main day of Hajj, and supplications are accepted
D) It’s a day of leisure

Answer
C

In a Hadith, what does the Prophet Muhammad (peace be upon him) say about the acceptance of Hajj and Umrah?
A) They are never accepted
B) They are accepted only if performed in Ramadan
C) They are accepted if performed with sincerity and without sins
D) They are accepted regardless of intentions

Answer
C

What is the reward for the person who dies during Hajj, as per a Hadith?
A) They will not enter Paradise
B) They will be resurrected as a disbeliever
C) They will be forgiven and granted Paradise
D) They will be resurrected as a martyr

Answer
C

According to a Hadith, what should a person doing Umrah do after Tawaf and Sa’i?
A) Pray for worldly gains
B) Go shopping in Mecca
C) Perform two Rak’ahs (units of prayer) at the Station of Ibrahim
D) Take a break and rest

Answer
C

In a Hadith, what is the reward for performing Hajj and Umrah sincerely?
A) Material wealth
B) Forgiveness of sins and Paradise
C) Increased lifespan
D) Increased social status

Answer
B

What is the major pilgrimage in Islam, obligatory for those who can afford it?
A) Umrah
B) Taraweeh prayers
C) Hajj
D) Charity

Answer
C

What is the significance of the Day of Arafah during Hajj, as mentioned in a Hadith?
A) It’s a day of fasting
B) It has no significance
C) It’s the main day of Hajj, and supplications are accepted
D) It’s a day of leisure

Answer
C

In a Hadith, what does the Prophet Muhammad (peace be upon him) say about the acceptance of Hajj and Umrah?
A) They are never accepted
B) They are accepted only if performed in Ramadan
C) They are accepted if performed with sincerity and without sins
D) They are accepted regardless of intentions

Answer
C

What is the reward for the person who dies during Hajj, as per a Hadith?
A) They will not enter Paradise
B) They will be resurrected as a disbeliever
C) They will be forgiven and granted Paradise
D) They will be resurrected as a martyr

Answer
C

According to a Hadith, what should a person doing Umrah do after Tawaf and Sa’i?
A) Pray for worldly gains
B) Go shopping in Mecca
C) Perform two Rak’ahs (units of prayer) at the Station of Ibrahim
D) Take a break and rest

Answer
C

In a Hadith, what is the reward for performing Hajj and Umrah sincerely?
A) Material wealth
B) Forgiveness of sins and Paradise
C) Increased lifespan
D) Increased social status

Answer
B

What is the major pilgrimage in Islam, obligatory for those who can afford it?
A) Umrah
B) Taraweeh prayers
C) Hajj
D) Charity

Answer
C

What is the significance of the Day of Arafah during Hajj, as mentioned in a Hadith?
A) It’s a day of fasting
B) It has no significance
C) It’s the main day of Hajj, and supplications are accepted
D) It’s a day of leisure

Answer
C

In a Hadith, what does the Prophet Muhammad (peace be upon him) say about the acceptance of Hajj and Umrah?
A) They are never accepted
B) They are accepted only if performed in Ramadan
C) They are accepted if performed with sincerity and without sins
D) They are accepted regardless of intentions

Answer
C

What is the reward for the person who dies during Hajj, as per a Hadith?
A) They will not enter Paradise
B) They will be resurrected as a disbeliever
C) They will be forgiven and granted Paradise
D) They will be resurrected as a martyr

Answer
C

According to a Hadith, what should a person doing Umrah do after Tawaf and Sa’i?
A) Pray for worldly gains
B) Go shopping in Mecca
C) Perform two Rak’ahs (units of prayer) at the Station of Ibrahim
D) Take a break and rest

Answer
C

In a Hadith, what is the reward for performing Hajj and Umrah sincerely?
A) Material wealth
B) Forgiveness of sins and Paradise
C) Increased lifespan
D) Increased social status

Answer
B

What is the major pilgrimage in Islam, obligatory for those who can afford it?
A) Umrah
B) Taraweeh prayers
C) Hajj
D) Charity

Answer
C

What is the significance of the Day of Arafah during Hajj, as mentioned in a Hadith?
A) It’s a day of fasting
B) It has no significance
C) It’s the main day of Hajj, and supplications are accepted
D) It’s a day of leisure

Answer
C

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Back to top button