Hadith Studies MCQs

Hadith on the Virtues of Praying Tahajjud Night Prayer MCQs

The following are Hadith on the Virtues of Praying Tahajjud Night Prayer MCQs with answers related to Islamic Studies. We have arranged the most important and repeated MCQs in all the competitive examinations. The students can clear their concepts for Hadith on the Virtues of Praying Tahajjud Night Prayer MCQs online quiz by attempting these.

Hadith on the Virtues of Praying Tahajjud Night Prayer Online MCQs with Answers

What does the Hadith emphasize about the significance of Tahajjud prayer?
A) Negligible
B) Important
C) Optional
D) Insignificant
Answer: B

According to the Hadith, what are the benefits of performing Tahajjud prayer?
A) Spiritual elevation
B) Material gain
C) Earthly possessions
D) Temporary satisfaction
Answer: A

What does the Hadith suggest about the character of a person who regularly prays Tahajjud?
A) Negligent
B) Pious
C) Careless
D) Apathetic
Answer: B

According to the Hadith, what should one prioritize in their nightly routine?
A) Worldly pursuits
B) Sleep
C) Tahajjud prayer
D) Entertainment
Answer: C

What does the Hadith imply about the impact of Tahajjud prayer on one’s spirituality?
A) No effect
B) Positive influence
C) Negative impact
D) Neutral outcome
Answer: B

According to the Hadith, what should one avoid in their nightly activities?
A) Pious deeds
B) Tahajjud prayer
C) Worldly indulgence
D) Spiritual growth
Answer: C

What does the Hadith emphasize about the rewards of performing Tahajjud prayer?
A) Temporary pleasure
B) Eternal bliss
C) Material possessions
D) Earthly gains
Answer: B

According to the Hadith, what does Tahajjud prayer contribute to in one’s life?
A) Worldly distractions
B) Spiritual growth
C) Material pursuits
D) Earthly attachments
Answer: B

What does the Hadith suggest about the character of a person who regularly prays Tahajjud?
A) Negligent
B) Pious
C) Careless
D) Apathetic
Answer: B

According to the Hadith, what should one prioritize in their nightly routine?
A) Worldly pursuits
B) Sleep
C) Tahajjud prayer
D) Entertainment
Answer: C

What does the Hadith imply about the impact of Tahajjud prayer on one’s spirituality?
A) No effect
B) Positive influence
C) Negative impact
D) Neutral outcome
Answer: B

According to the Hadith, what should one avoid in their nightly activities?
A) Pious deeds
B) Tahajjud prayer
C) Worldly indulgence
D) Spiritual growth
Answer: C

What does the Hadith emphasize about the rewards of performing Tahajjud prayer?
A) Temporary pleasure
B) Eternal bliss
C) Material possessions
D) Earthly gains
Answer: B

According to the Hadith, what does Tahajjud prayer contribute to in one’s life?
A) Worldly distractions
B) Spiritual growth
C) Material pursuits
D) Earthly attachments
Answer: B

What does the Hadith suggest about the character of a person who regularly prays Tahajjud?
A) Negligent
B) Pious
C) Careless
D) Apathetic
Answer: B

According to the Hadith, what should one prioritize in their nightly routine?
A) Worldly pursuits
B) Sleep
C) Tahajjud prayer
D) Entertainment
Answer: C

What does the Hadith imply about the impact of Tahajjud prayer on one’s spirituality?
A) No effect
B) Positive influence
C) Negative impact
D) Neutral outcome
Answer: B

According to the Hadith, what should one avoid in their nightly activities?
A) Pious deeds
B) Tahajjud prayer
C) Worldly indulgence
D) Spiritual growth
Answer: C

What does the Hadith emphasize about the rewards of performing Tahajjud prayer?
A) Temporary pleasure
B) Eternal bliss
C) Material possessions
D) Earthly gains
Answer: B

According to the Hadith, what does Tahajjud prayer contribute to in one’s life?
A) Worldly distractions
B) Spiritual growth
C) Material pursuits
D) Earthly attachments
Answer: B

What does the Hadith suggest about the character of a person who regularly prays Tahajjud?
A) Negligent
B) Pious
C) Careless
D) Apathetic
Answer: B

According to the Hadith, what should one prioritize in their nightly routine?
A) Worldly pursuits
B) Sleep
C) Tahajjud prayer
D) Entertainment
Answer: C

What does the Hadith imply about the impact of Tahajjud prayer on one’s spirituality?
A) No effect
B) Positive influence
C) Negative impact
D) Neutral outcome
Answer: B

According to the Hadith, what should one avoid in their nightly activities?
A) Pious deeds
B) Tahajjud prayer
C) Worldly indulgence
D) Spiritual growth
Answer: C

What does the Hadith emphasize about the rewards of performing Tahajjud prayer?
A) Temporary pleasure
B) Eternal bliss
C) Material possessions
D) Earthly gains
Answer: B

According to the Hadith, what does Tahajjud prayer contribute to in one’s life?
A) Worldly distractions
B) Spiritual growth
C) Material pursuits
D) Earthly attachments
Answer: B

What does the Hadith suggest about the character of a person who regularly prays Tahajjud?
A) Negligent
B) Pious
C) Careless
D) Apathetic
Answer: B

According to the Hadith, what should one prioritize in their nightly routine?
A) Worldly pursuits
B) Sleep
C) Tahajjud prayer
D) Entertainment
Answer: C

What does the Hadith imply about the impact of Tahajjud prayer on one’s spirituality?
A) No effect
B) Positive influence
C) Negative impact
D) Neutral outcome
Answer: B

According to the Hadith, what should one avoid in their nightly activities?
A) Pious deeds
B) Tahajjud prayer
C) Worldly indulgence
D) Spiritual growth
Answer: C

What does the Hadith emphasize about the rewards of performing Tahajjud prayer?
A) Temporary pleasure
B) Eternal bliss
C) Material possessions
D) Earthly gains
Answer: B

According to the Hadith, what does Tahajjud prayer contribute to in one’s life?
A) Worldly distractions
B) Spiritual growth
C) Material pursuits
D) Earthly attachments
Answer: B

What does the Hadith suggest about the character of a person who regularly prays Tahajjud?
A) Negligent
B) Pious
C) Careless
D) Apathetic
Answer: B

According to the Hadith, what should one prioritize in their nightly routine?
A) Worldly pursuits
B) Sleep
C) Tahajjud prayer
D) Entertainment
Answer: C

What does the Hadith imply about the impact of Tahajjud prayer on one’s spirituality?
A) No effect
B) Positive influence
C) Negative impact
D) Neutral outcome
Answer: B

According to the Hadith, what should one avoid in their nightly activities?
A) Pious deeds
B) Tahajjud prayer
C) Worldly indulgence
D) Spiritual growth
Answer: C

What does the Hadith emphasize about the rewards of performing Tahajjud prayer?
A) Temporary pleasure
B) Eternal bliss
C) Material possessions
D) Earthly gains
Answer: B

According to the Hadith, what does Tahajjud prayer contribute to in one’s life?
A) Worldly distractions
B) Spiritual growth
C) Material pursuits
D) Earthly attachments
Answer: B

What does the Hadith suggest about the character of a person who regularly prays Tahajjud?
A) Negligent
B) Pious
C) Careless
D) Apathetic
Answer: B

According to the Hadith, what should one prioritize in their nightly routine?
A) Worldly pursuits
B) Sleep
C) Tahajjud prayer
D) Entertainment
Answer: C

What does the Hadith imply about the impact of Tahajjud prayer on one’s spirituality?
A) No effect
B) Positive influence
C) Negative impact
D) Neutral outcome
Answer: B

According to the Hadith, what should one avoid in their nightly activities?
A) Pious deeds
B) Tahajjud prayer
C) Worldly indulgence
D) Spiritual growth
Answer: C

What does the Hadith emphasize about the rewards of performing Tahajjud prayer?
A) Temporary pleasure
B) Eternal bliss
C) Material possessions
D) Earthly gains
Answer: B

According to the Hadith, what does Tahajjud prayer contribute to in one’s life?
A) Worldly distractions
B) Spiritual growth
C) Material pursuits
D) Earthly attachments
Answer: B

What does the Hadith suggest about the character of a person who regularly prays Tahajjud?
A) Negligent
B) Pious
C) Careless
D) Apathetic
Answer: B

According to the Hadith, what should one prioritize in their nightly routine?
A) Worldly pursuits
B) Sleep
C) Tahajjud prayer
D) Entertainment
Answer: C

What does the Hadith imply about the impact of Tahajjud prayer on one’s spirituality?
A) No effect
B) Positive influence
C) Negative impact
D) Neutral outcome
Answer: B

According to the Hadith, what should one avoid in their nightly activities?
A) Pious deeds
B) Tahajjud prayer
C) Worldly indulgence
D) Spiritual growth
Answer: C

What does the Hadith emphasize about the rewards of performing Tahajjud prayer?
A) Temporary pleasure
B) Eternal bliss
C) Material possessions
D) Earthly gains
Answer: B

According to the Hadith, what does Tahajjud prayer contribute to in one’s life?
A) Worldly distractions
B) Spiritual growth
C) Material pursuits
D) Earthly attachments
Answer: B

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Back to top button