Hadith Studies MCQs

Hadith on the Virtues of Remembrance of Allah after Prayer MCQs

The following are Hadith on the Virtues of Remembrance of Allah after Prayer MCQs with answers related to Islamic Studies. We have arranged the most important and repeated MCQs in all the competitive examinations. The students can clear their concepts for Hadith on the Virtues of Remembrance of Allah after Prayer MCQs online quiz by attempting these.

Hadith on the Virtues of Remembrance of Allah after Prayer Online MCQs with Answers

What does the Hadith emphasize about the remembrance of Allah after prayer?
A) It is unnecessary
B) It is obligatory
C) It is optional
D) It is outdated
Answer: C

According to the Hadith, what does the remembrance of Allah after prayer lead to?
A) Forgetfulness
B) Peace
C) Distraction
D) Blessings
Answer: D

What does the Hadith suggest about the character of a person who remembers Allah after prayer?
A) Negligence
B) Remorse
C) Devotion
D) Apathy
Answer: C

According to the Hadith, what should one prioritize after completing the prayer?
A) Worldly matters
B) Social engagements
C) Remembrance of Allah
D) Material possessions
Answer: C

What does the Hadith imply about the impact of the remembrance of Allah after prayer on spiritual well-being?
A) Detachment
B) Enlightenment
C) Apathy
D) Ignorance
Answer: B

According to the Hadith, what should one avoid after the prayer?
A) Remembrance of Allah
B) Idle talk
C) Socializing
D) Entertainment
Answer: B

What does the Hadith emphasize about the rewards of the remembrance of Allah after prayer?
A) Material wealth
B) Spiritual blessings
C) Earthly possessions
D) Temporary satisfaction
Answer: B

According to the Hadith, what does the remembrance of Allah after prayer contribute to in one’s life?
A) Stress
B) Peace
C) Conflict
D) Tension
Answer: B

What does the Hadith suggest about the character of a person who remembers Allah after prayer?
A) Negligence
B) Remorse
C) Devotion
D) Apathy
Answer: C

According to the Hadith, what should one prioritize after completing the prayer?
A) Worldly matters
B) Social engagements
C) Remembrance of Allah
D) Material possessions
Answer: C

What does the Hadith imply about the impact of the remembrance of Allah after prayer on spiritual well-being?
A) Detachment
B) Enlightenment
C) Apathy
D) Ignorance
Answer: B

According to the Hadith, what should one avoid after the prayer?
A) Remembrance of Allah
B) Idle talk
C) Socializing
D) Entertainment
Answer: B

What does the Hadith emphasize about the rewards of the remembrance of Allah after prayer?
A) Material wealth
B) Spiritual blessings
C) Earthly possessions
D) Temporary satisfaction
Answer: B

According to the Hadith, what does the remembrance of Allah after prayer contribute to in one’s life?
A) Stress
B) Peace
C) Conflict
D) Tension
Answer: B

What does the Hadith suggest about the character of a person who remembers Allah after prayer?
A) Negligence
B) Remorse
C) Devotion
D) Apathy
Answer: C

According to the Hadith, what should one prioritize after completing the prayer?
A) Worldly matters
B) Social engagements
C) Remembrance of Allah
D) Material possessions
Answer: C

What does the Hadith imply about the impact of the remembrance of Allah after prayer on spiritual well-being?
A) Detachment
B) Enlightenment
C) Apathy
D) Ignorance
Answer: B

According to the Hadith, what should one avoid after the prayer?
A) Remembrance of Allah
B) Idle talk
C) Socializing
D) Entertainment
Answer: B

What does the Hadith emphasize about the rewards of the remembrance of Allah after prayer?
A) Material wealth
B) Spiritual blessings
C) Earthly possessions
D) Temporary satisfaction
Answer: B

According to the Hadith, what does the remembrance of Allah after prayer contribute to in one’s life?
A) Stress
B) Peace
C) Conflict
D) Tension
Answer: B

What does the Hadith suggest about the character of a person who remembers Allah after prayer?
A) Negligence
B) Remorse
C) Devotion
D) Apathy
Answer: C

According to the Hadith, what should one prioritize after completing the prayer?
A) Worldly matters
B) Social engagements
C) Remembrance of Allah
D) Material possessions
Answer: C

What does the Hadith imply about the impact of the remembrance of Allah after prayer on spiritual well-being?
A) Detachment
B) Enlightenment
C) Apathy
D) Ignorance
Answer: B

According to the Hadith, what should one avoid after the prayer?
A) Remembrance of Allah
B) Idle talk
C) Socializing
D) Entertainment
Answer: B

What does the Hadith emphasize about the rewards of the remembrance of Allah after prayer?
A) Material wealth
B) Spiritual blessings
C) Earthly possessions
D) Temporary satisfaction
Answer: B

According to the Hadith, what does the remembrance of Allah after prayer contribute to in one’s life?
A) Stress
B) Peace
C) Conflict
D) Tension
Answer: B

What does the Hadith suggest about the character of a person who remembers Allah after prayer?
A) Negligence
B) Remorse
C) Devotion
D) Apathy
Answer: C

According to the Hadith, what should one prioritize after completing the prayer?
A) Worldly matters
B) Social engagements
C) Remembrance of Allah
D) Material possessions
Answer: C

What does the Hadith imply about the impact of the remembrance of Allah after prayer on spiritual well-being?
A) Detachment
B) Enlightenment
C) Apathy
D) Ignorance
Answer: B

According to the Hadith, what should one avoid after the prayer?
A) Remembrance of Allah
B) Idle talk
C) Socializing
D) Entertainment
Answer: B

What does the Hadith emphasize about the rewards of the remembrance of Allah after prayer?
A) Material wealth
B) Spiritual blessings
C) Earthly possessions
D) Temporary satisfaction
Answer: B

According to the Hadith, what does the remembrance of Allah after prayer contribute to in one’s life?
A) Stress
B) Peace
C) Conflict
D) Tension
Answer: B

What does the Hadith suggest about the character of a person who remembers Allah after prayer?
A) Negligence
B) Remorse
C) Devotion
D) Apathy
Answer: C

According to the Hadith, what should one prioritize after completing the prayer?
A) Worldly matters
B) Social engagements
C) Remembrance of Allah
D) Material possessions
Answer: C

What does the Hadith imply about the impact of the remembrance of Allah after prayer on spiritual well-being?
A) Detachment
B) Enlightenment
C) Apathy
D) Ignorance
Answer: B

According to the Hadith, what should one avoid after the prayer?
A) Remembrance of Allah
B) Idle talk
C) Socializing
D) Entertainment
Answer: B

What does the Hadith emphasize about the rewards of the remembrance of Allah after prayer?
A) Material wealth
B) Spiritual blessings
C) Earthly possessions
D) Temporary satisfaction
Answer: B

According to the Hadith, what does the remembrance of Allah after prayer contribute to in one’s life?
A) Stress
B) Peace
C) Conflict
D) Tension
Answer: B

What does the Hadith suggest about the character of a person who remembers Allah after prayer?
A) Negligence
B) Remorse
C) Devotion
D) Apathy
Answer: C

According to the Hadith, what should one prioritize after completing the prayer?
A) Worldly matters
B) Social engagements
C) Remembrance of Allah
D) Material possessions
Answer: C

What does the Hadith imply about the impact of the remembrance of Allah after prayer on spiritual well-being?
A) Detachment
B) Enlightenment
C) Apathy
D) Ignorance
Answer: B

According to the Hadith, what should one avoid after the prayer?
A) Remembrance of Allah
B) Idle talk
C) Socializing
D) Entertainment
Answer: B

What does the Hadith emphasize about the rewards of the remembrance of Allah after prayer?
A) Material wealth
B) Spiritual blessings
C) Earthly possessions
D) Temporary satisfaction
Answer: B

According to the Hadith, what does the remembrance of Allah after prayer contribute to in one’s life?
A) Stress
B) Peace
C) Conflict
D) Tension
Answer: B

What does the Hadith suggest about the character of a person who remembers Allah after prayer?
A) Negligence
B) Remorse
C) Devotion
D) Apathy
Answer: C

According to the Hadith, what should one prioritize after completing the prayer?
A) Worldly matters
B) Social engagements
C) Remembrance of Allah
D) Material possessions
Answer: C

What does the Hadith imply about the impact of the remembrance of Allah after prayer on spiritual well-being?
A) Detachment
B) Enlightenment
C) Apathy
D) Ignorance
Answer: B

According to the Hadith, what should one avoid after the prayer?
A) Remembrance of Allah
B) Idle talk
C) Socializing
D) Entertainment
Answer: B

What does the Hadith emphasize about the rewards of the remembrance of Allah after prayer?
A) Material wealth
B) Spiritual blessings
C) Earthly possessions
D) Temporary satisfaction
Answer: B

According to the Hadith, what does the remembrance of Allah after prayer contribute to in one’s life?
A) Stress
B) Peace
C) Conflict
D) Tension
Answer: B

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Back to top button