Hadith Studies MCQs

Hadith on the Virtues of Remembrance of Allah MCQs with Answer

The following are Hadith on the Virtues of Remembrance of Allah MCQs with answers related to Islamic Studies. We have arranged the most important and repeated MCQs in all the competitive examinations. The students can clear their concepts for Hadith on the Virtues of Remembrance of Allah MCQs online quiz by attempting these.

Hadith on the Virtues of Remembrance of Allah Online MCQs with Answers

Which Hadith emphasizes the importance of remembering Allah often?
A) Hadith of Abu Bakr
B) Hadith of Umar
C) Hadith of Abdullah ibn Masud
D) Hadith of Abu Huraira

Answer
D

According to the Hadith, what is likened to a dead heart?
A) A heart filled with worldly desires
B) A heart void of dhikr (remembrance)
C) A heart with no emotions
D) A heart that is too soft

Answer
B

In the Hadith about dhikr, what is mentioned as a source of tranquility?
A) Material possessions
B) Social status
C) Remembrance of Allah
D) Sleep

Answer
C

Which Hadith highlights that the angels surround those engaged in dhikr?
A) Hadith of Aisha
B) Hadith of Uthman
C) Hadith of Ali
D) Hadith of Abu Huraira

Answer
D

According to the Hadith, what does the remembrance of Allah protect one from?
A) Forgetfulness
B) Loneliness
C) Worldly distractions
D) Sickness

Answer
A

In the Hadith about dhikr, what is mentioned as a source of tranquility?
A) Material possessions
B) Social status
C) Remembrance of Allah
D) Sleep

Answer
C

Which Hadith highlights that the angels surround those engaged in dhikr?
A) Hadith of Aisha
B) Hadith of Uthman
C) Hadith of Ali
D) Hadith of Abu Huraira

Answer
D

According to the Hadith, what does the remembrance of Allah protect one from?
A) Forgetfulness
B) Loneliness
C) Worldly distractions
D) Sickness

Answer
A

In the Hadith about dhikr, what is mentioned as a source of tranquility?
A) Material possessions
B) Social status
C) Remembrance of Allah
D) Sleep

Answer
C

Which Hadith highlights that the angels surround those engaged in dhikr?
A) Hadith of Aisha
B) Hadith of Uthman
C) Hadith of Ali
D) Hadith of Abu Huraira

Answer
D

According to the Hadith, what does the remembrance of Allah protect one from?
A) Forgetfulness
B) Loneliness
C) Worldly distractions
D) Sickness

Answer
A

In the Hadith about dhikr, what is mentioned as a source of tranquility?
A) Material possessions
B) Social status
C) Remembrance of Allah
D) Sleep

Answer
C

Which Hadith highlights that the angels surround those engaged in dhikr?
A) Hadith of Aisha
B) Hadith of Uthman
C) Hadith of Ali
D) Hadith of Abu Huraira

Answer
D

According to the Hadith, what does the remembrance of Allah protect one from?
A) Forgetfulness
B) Loneliness
C) Worldly distractions
D) Sickness

Answer
A

In the Hadith about dhikr, what is mentioned as a source of tranquility?
A) Material possessions
B) Social status
C) Remembrance of Allah
D) Sleep

Answer
C

Which Hadith highlights that the angels surround those engaged in dhikr?
A) Hadith of Aisha
B) Hadith of Uthman
C) Hadith of Ali
D) Hadith of Abu Huraira

Answer
D

According to the Hadith, what does the remembrance of Allah protect one from?
A) Forgetfulness
B) Loneliness
C) Worldly distractions
D) Sickness

Answer
A

In the Hadith about dhikr, what is mentioned as a source of tranquility?
A) Material possessions
B) Social status
C) Remembrance of Allah
D) Sleep

Answer
C

Which Hadith highlights that the angels surround those engaged in dhikr?
A) Hadith of Aisha
B) Hadith of Uthman
C) Hadith of Ali
D) Hadith of Abu Huraira

Answer
D

According to the Hadith, what does the remembrance of Allah protect one from?
A) Forgetfulness
B) Loneliness
C) Worldly distractions
D) Sickness

Answer
A

In the Hadith about dhikr, what is mentioned as a source of tranquility?
A) Material possessions
B) Social status
C) Remembrance of Allah
D) Sleep

Answer
C

Which Hadith highlights that the angels surround those engaged in dhikr?
A) Hadith of Aisha
B) Hadith of Uthman
C) Hadith of Ali
D) Hadith of Abu Huraira

Answer
D

According to the Hadith, what does the remembrance of Allah protect one from?
A) Forgetfulness
B) Loneliness
C) Worldly distractions
D) Sickness

Answer
A

In the Hadith about dhikr, what is mentioned as a source of tranquility?
A) Material possessions
B) Social status
C) Remembrance of Allah
D) Sleep

Answer
C

Which Hadith highlights that the angels surround those engaged in dhikr?
A) Hadith of Aisha
B) Hadith of Uthman
C) Hadith of Ali
D) Hadith of Abu Huraira

Answer
D

According to the Hadith, what does the remembrance of Allah protect one from?
A) Forgetfulness
B) Loneliness
C) Worldly distractions
D) Sickness

Answer
A

In the Hadith about dhikr, what is mentioned as a source of tranquility?
A) Material possessions
B) Social status
C) Remembrance of Allah
D) Sleep

Answer
C

Which Hadith highlights that the angels surround those engaged in dhikr?
A) Hadith of Aisha
B) Hadith of Uthman
C) Hadith of Ali
D) Hadith of Abu Huraira

Answer
D

According to the Hadith, what does the remembrance of Allah protect one from?
A) Forgetfulness
B) Loneliness
C) Worldly distractions
D) Sickness

Answer
A

In the Hadith about dhikr, what is mentioned as a source of tranquility?
A) Material possessions
B) Social status
C) Remembrance of Allah
D) Sleep

Answer
C

Which Hadith highlights that the angels surround those engaged in dhikr?
A) Hadith of Aisha
B) Hadith of Uthman
C) Hadith of Ali
D) Hadith of Abu Huraira

Answer
D

According to the Hadith, what does the remembrance of Allah protect one from?
A) Forgetfulness
B) Loneliness
C) Worldly distractions
D) Sickness

Answer
A

In the Hadith about dhikr, what is mentioned as a source of tranquility?
A) Material possessions
B) Social status
C) Remembrance of Allah
D) Sleep

Answer
C

Which Hadith highlights that the angels surround those engaged in dhikr?
A) Hadith of Aisha
B) Hadith of Uthman
C) Hadith of Ali
D) Hadith of Abu Huraira

Answer
D

According to the Hadith, what does the remembrance of Allah protect one from?
A) Forgetfulness
B) Loneliness
C) Worldly distractions
D) Sickness

Answer
A

In the Hadith about dhikr, what is mentioned as a source of tranquility?
A) Material possessions
B) Social status
C) Remembrance of Allah
D) Sleep

Answer
C

Which Hadith highlights that the angels surround those engaged in dhikr?
A) Hadith of Aisha
B) Hadith of Uthman
C) Hadith of Ali
D) Hadith of Abu Huraira

Answer
D

According to the Hadith, what does the remembrance of Allah protect one from?
A) Forgetfulness
B) Loneliness
C) Worldly distractions
D) Sickness

Answer
A

In the Hadith about dhikr, what is mentioned as a source of tranquility?
A) Material possessions
B) Social status
C) Remembrance of Allah
D) Sleep

Answer
C

Which Hadith highlights that the angels surround those engaged in dhikr?
A) Hadith of Aisha
B) Hadith of Uthman
C) Hadith of Ali
D) Hadith of Abu Huraira

Answer
D

According to the Hadith, what does the remembrance of Allah protect one from?
A) Forgetfulness
B) Loneliness
C) Worldly distractions
D) Sickness

Answer
A

In the Hadith about dhikr, what is mentioned as a source of tranquility?
A) Material possessions
B) Social status
C) Remembrance of Allah
D) Sleep

Answer
C

Which Hadith highlights that the angels surround those engaged in dhikr?
A) Hadith of Aisha
B) Hadith of Uthman
C) Hadith of Ali
D) Hadith of Abu Huraira

Answer
D

According to the Hadith, what does the remembrance of Allah protect one from?
A) Forgetfulness
B) Loneliness
C) Worldly distractions
D) Sickness

Answer
A

In the Hadith about dhikr, what is mentioned as a source of tranquility?
A) Material possessions
B) Social status
C) Remembrance of Allah
D) Sleep

Answer
C

Which Hadith highlights that the angels surround those engaged in dhikr?
A) Hadith of Aisha
B) Hadith of Uthman
C) Hadith of Ali
D) Hadith of Abu Huraira

Answer
D

According to the Hadith, what does the remembrance of Allah protect one from?
A) Forgetfulness
B) Loneliness
C) Worldly distractions
D) Sickness

Answer
A

In the Hadith about dhikr, what is mentioned as a source of tranquility?
A) Material possessions
B) Social status
C) Remembrance of Allah
D) Sleep

Answer
C

Which Hadith highlights that the angels surround those engaged in dhikr?
A) Hadith of Aisha
B) Hadith of Uthman
C) Hadith of Ali
D) Hadith of Abu Huraira

Answer
D

According to the Hadith, what does the remembrance of Allah protect one from?
A) Forgetfulness
B) Loneliness
C) Worldly distractions
D) Sickness

Answer
A

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Back to top button