Hadith Studies MCQs

Hadith on the Virtues of Seeking Knowledge MCQs with Answer

The following are Hadith on the Virtues of Seeking Knowledge MCQs with answers related to Islamic Studies. We have arranged the most important and repeated MCQs in all the competitive examinations. The students can clear their concepts for Hadith on the Virtues of Seeking Knowledge MCQs online quiz by attempting these.

Hadith on the Virtues of Seeking Knowledge Online MCQs with Answers

In which Hadith does the Prophet Muhammad (peace be upon him) highlight the merit of seeking knowledge?
A) Hadith of Abu Bakr
B) Hadith of Umar
C) Hadith of Abdullah ibn Masud
D) Hadith of Abu Huraira

Answer
D

According to the Hadith, what is likened to the path to paradise?
A) Seeking knowledge
B) Generosity
C) Prayer
D) Charity

Answer
A

Which Hadith emphasizes that seeking knowledge is an obligation for every Muslim?
A) Hadith of Aisha
B) Hadith of Uthman
C) Hadith of Ali
D) Hadith of Abu Huraira

Answer
C

In the Hadith about seeking knowledge, what is mentioned as a source of light for the believer?
A) The Quran
B) Good deeds
C) Knowledge
D) Prayer

Answer
C

According to the Hadith, what is the reward for the one who embarks on the path to seek knowledge?
A) Wealth
B) Guidance from Allah
C) Prestige in society
D) Health

Answer
B

Which Hadith highlights that seeking knowledge is a way to attain the pleasure of Allah?
A) Hadith of Aisha
B) Hadith of Uthman
C) Hadith of Ali
D) Hadith of Abu Huraira

Answer
D

In the Hadith about seeking knowledge, what is mentioned as a source of light for the believer?
A) The Quran
B) Good deeds
C) Knowledge
D) Prayer

Answer
C

According to the Hadith, what is the reward for the one who embarks on the path to seek knowledge?
A) Wealth
B) Guidance from Allah
C) Prestige in society
D) Health

Answer
B

Which Hadith emphasizes that seeking knowledge is an obligation for every Muslim?
A) Hadith of Aisha
B) Hadith of Uthman
C) Hadith of Ali
D) Hadith of Abu Huraira

Answer
C

In the Hadith about seeking knowledge, what is mentioned as a source of light for the believer?
A) The Quran
B) Good deeds
C) Knowledge
D) Prayer

Answer
C

According to the Hadith, what is the reward for the one who embarks on the path to seek knowledge?
A) Wealth
B) Guidance from Allah
C) Prestige in society
D) Health

Answer
B

Which Hadith highlights that seeking knowledge is a way to attain the pleasure of Allah?
A) Hadith of Aisha
B) Hadith of Uthman
C) Hadith of Ali
D) Hadith of Abu Huraira

Answer
D

In the Hadith about seeking knowledge, what is mentioned as a source of light for the believer?
A) The Quran
B) Good deeds
C) Knowledge
D) Prayer

Answer
C

According to the Hadith, what is the reward for the one who embarks on the path to seek knowledge?
A) Wealth
B) Guidance from Allah
C) Prestige in society
D) Health

Answer
B

Which Hadith emphasizes that seeking knowledge is an obligation for every Muslim?
A) Hadith of Aisha
B) Hadith of Uthman
C) Hadith of Ali
D) Hadith of Abu Huraira

Answer
C

In the Hadith about seeking knowledge, what is mentioned as a source of light for the believer?
A) The Quran
B) Good deeds
C) Knowledge
D) Prayer

Answer
C

According to the Hadith, what is the reward for the one who embarks on the path to seek knowledge?
A) Wealth
B) Guidance from Allah
C) Prestige in society
D) Health

Answer
B

Which Hadith highlights that seeking knowledge is a way to attain the pleasure of Allah?
A) Hadith of Aisha
B) Hadith of Uthman
C) Hadith of Ali
D) Hadith of Abu Huraira

Answer
D

In the Hadith about seeking knowledge, what is mentioned as a source of light for the believer?
A) The Quran
B) Good deeds
C) Knowledge
D) Prayer

Answer
C

According to the Hadith, what is the reward for the one who embarks on the path to seek knowledge?
A) Wealth
B) Guidance from Allah
C) Prestige in society
D) Health

Answer
B

Which Hadith emphasizes that seeking knowledge is an obligation for every Muslim?
A) Hadith of Aisha
B) Hadith of Uthman
C) Hadith of Ali
D) Hadith of Abu Huraira

Answer
C

In the Hadith about seeking knowledge, what is mentioned as a source of light for the believer?
A) The Quran
B) Good deeds
C) Knowledge
D) Prayer

Answer
C

According to the Hadith, what is the reward for the one who embarks on the path to seek knowledge?
A) Wealth
B) Guidance from Allah
C) Prestige in society
D) Health

Answer
B

Which Hadith highlights that seeking knowledge is a way to attain the pleasure of Allah?
A) Hadith of Aisha
B) Hadith of Uthman
C) Hadith of Ali
D) Hadith of Abu Huraira

Answer
D

In the Hadith about seeking knowledge, what is mentioned as a source of light for the believer?
A) The Quran
B) Good deeds
C) Knowledge
D) Prayer

Answer
C

According to the Hadith, what is the reward for the one who embarks on the path to seek knowledge?
A) Wealth
B) Guidance from Allah
C) Prestige in society
D) Health

Answer
B

Which Hadith emphasizes that seeking knowledge is an obligation for every Muslim?
A) Hadith of Aisha
B) Hadith of Uthman
C) Hadith of Ali
D) Hadith of Abu Huraira

Answer
C

In the Hadith about seeking knowledge, what is mentioned as a source of light for the believer?
A) The Quran
B) Good deeds
C) Knowledge
D) Prayer

Answer
C

According to the Hadith, what is the reward for the one who embarks on the path to seek knowledge?
A) Wealth
B) Guidance from Allah
C) Prestige in society
D) Health

Answer
B

Which Hadith emphasizes that seeking knowledge is a way to attain the pleasure of Allah?
A) Hadith of Aisha
B) Hadith of Uthman
C) Hadith of Ali
D) Hadith of Abu Huraira

Answer
D

In the Hadith about seeking knowledge, what is mentioned as a source of light for the believer?
A) The Quran
B) Good deeds
C) Knowledge
D) Prayer

Answer
C

According to the Hadith, what is the reward for the one who embarks on the path to seek knowledge?
A) Wealth
B) Guidance from Allah
C) Prestige in society
D) Health

Answer
B

Which Hadith emphasizes that seeking knowledge is an obligation for every Muslim?
A) Hadith of Aisha
B) Hadith of Uthman
C) Hadith of Ali
D) Hadith of Abu Huraira

Answer
C

In the Hadith about seeking knowledge, what is mentioned as a source of light for the believer?
A) The Quran
B) Good deeds
C) Knowledge
D) Prayer

Answer
C

According to the Hadith, what is the reward for the one who embarks on the path to seek knowledge?
A) Wealth
B) Guidance from Allah
C) Prestige in society
D) Health

Answer
B

Which Hadith emphasizes that seeking knowledge is a way to attain the pleasure of Allah?
A) Hadith of Aisha
B) Hadith of Uthman
C) Hadith of Ali
D) Hadith of Abu Huraira

Answer
D

In the Hadith about seeking knowledge, what is mentioned as a source of light for the believer?
A) The Quran
B) Good deeds
C) Knowledge
D) Prayer

Answer
C

According to the Hadith, what is the reward for the one who embarks on the path to seek knowledge?
A) Wealth
B) Guidance from Allah
C) Prestige in society
D) Health

Answer
B

Which Hadith emphasizes that seeking knowledge is an obligation for every Muslim?
A) Hadith of Aisha
B) Hadith of Uthman
C) Hadith of Ali
D) Hadith of Abu Huraira

Answer
C

In the Hadith about seeking knowledge, what is mentioned as a source of light for the believer?
A) The Quran
B) Good deeds
C) Knowledge
D) Prayer

Answer
C

According to the Hadith, what is the reward for the one who embarks on the path to seek knowledge?
A) Wealth
B) Guidance from Allah
C) Prestige in society
D) Health

Answer
B

Which Hadith emphasizes that seeking knowledge is a way to attain the pleasure of Allah?
A) Hadith of Aisha
B) Hadith of Uthman
C) Hadith of Ali
D) Hadith of Abu Huraira

Answer
D

In the Hadith about seeking knowledge, what is mentioned as a source of light for the believer?
A) The Quran
B) Good deeds
C) Knowledge
D) Prayer

Answer
C

According to the Hadith, what is the reward for the one who embarks on the path to seek knowledge?
A) Wealth
B) Guidance from Allah
C) Prestige in society
D) Health

Answer
B

Which Hadith emphasizes that seeking knowledge is an obligation for every Muslim?
A) Hadith of Aisha
B) Hadith of Uthman
C) Hadith of Ali
D) Hadith of Abu Huraira

Answer
C

In the Hadith about seeking knowledge, what is mentioned as a source of light for the believer?
A) The Quran
B) Good deeds
C) Knowledge
D) Prayer

Answer
C

According to the Hadith, what is the reward for the one who embarks on the path to seek knowledge?
A) Wealth
B) Guidance from Allah
C) Prestige in society
D) Health

Answer
B

Which Hadith emphasizes that seeking knowledge is a way to attain the pleasure of Allah?
A) Hadith of Aisha
B) Hadith of Uthman
C) Hadith of Ali
D) Hadith of Abu Huraira

Answer
D

In the Hadith about seeking knowledge, what is mentioned as a source of light for the believer?
A) The Quran
B) Good deeds
C) Knowledge
D) Prayer

Answer
C

According to the Hadith, what is the reward for the one who embarks on the path to seek knowledge?
A) Wealth
B) Guidance from Allah
C) Prestige in society
D) Health

Answer
B

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Back to top button