Hadith Studies MCQs

Hadith on the Virtues of Smiling in the Face of Adversity MCQs

The following are Hadith on the Virtues of Smiling in the Face of Adversity MCQs with answers related to Islamic Studies. We have arranged the most important and repeated MCQs in all the competitive examinations. The students can clear their concepts for Hadith on the Virtues of Smiling in the Face of Adversity MCQs online quiz by attempting these.

Hadith on the Virtues of Smiling in the Face of Adversity Online MCQs with Answers

What did Prophet Muhammad (peace be upon him) say about smiling at others?
A) It is a sign of arrogance
B) It is a waste of time
C) It is an act of charity
D) It is a sign of weakness

Answer
C) It is an act of charity

According to Hadith, what does a smile to your brother count as?
A) An act of worship
B) An act of hypocrisy
C) An act of rudeness
D) An act of disobedience

Answer
A) An act of worship

What did Prophet Muhammad (peace be upon him) say about smiling in the face of your brother?
A) It strengthens your enemy
B) It strengthens your friendship
C) It weakens your bond
D) It has no effect

Answer
B) It strengthens your friendship

According to Hadith, what does a smile convey to others?
A) Happiness and kindness
B) Anger and frustration
C) Indifference and boredom
D) Sadness and sorrow

Answer
A) Happiness and kindness

What did Prophet Muhammad (peace be upon him) say about the reward for smiling at your brother’s face?
A) Allah’s wrath
B) Allah’s pleasure
C) Allah’s punishment
D) Allah’s curse

Answer
B) Allah’s pleasure

According to Hadith, what does a smile do to the one who receives it?
A) It makes them sad
B) It makes them happy
C) It has no effect
D) It makes them angry

Answer
B) It makes them happy

What did Prophet Muhammad (peace be upon him) say about the one who smiles at others while concealing ill feelings?
A) They are a true believer
B) They are a hypocrite
C) They are a sinner
D) They are a fool

Answer
B) They are a hypocrite

According to Hadith, what does a smile from a believer to another believer do?
A) It dispels darkness from the heart
B) It spreads negativity
C) It causes harm
D) It brings bad luck

Answer
A) It dispels darkness from the heart

What did Prophet Muhammad (peace be upon him) say about smiling in the face of your brother?
A) It is a sign of weakness
B) It is a sign of pride
C) It is a form of charity
D) It is a form of insult

Answer
C) It is a form of charity

According to Hadith, what does a smile convey to others?
A) Happiness and kindness
B) Anger and frustration
C) Indifference and boredom
D) Sadness and sorrow

Answer
A) Happiness and kindness

What did Prophet Muhammad (peace be upon him) say about the reward for smiling at your brother’s face?
A) Allah’s wrath
B) Allah’s pleasure
C) Allah’s punishment
D) Allah’s curse

Answer
B) Allah’s pleasure

According to Hadith, what does a smile do to the one who receives it?
A) It makes them sad
B) It makes them happy
C) It has no effect
D) It makes them angry

Answer
B) It makes them happy

What did Prophet Muhammad (peace be upon him) say about the one who smiles at others while concealing ill feelings?
A) They are a true believer
B) They are a hypocrite
C) They are a sinner
D) They are a fool

Answer
B) They are a hypocrite

According to Hadith, what does a smile from a believer to another believer do?
A) It dispels darkness from the heart
B) It spreads negativity
C) It causes harm
D) It brings bad luck

Answer
A) It dispels darkness from the heart

What did Prophet Muhammad (peace be upon him) say about smiling in the face of your brother?
A) It is a sign of weakness
B) It is a sign of pride
C) It is a form of charity
D) It is a form of insult

Answer
C) It is a form of charity

According to Hadith, what does a smile convey to others?
A) Happiness and kindness
B) Anger and frustration
C) Indifference and boredom
D) Sadness and sorrow

Answer
A) Happiness and kindness

What did Prophet Muhammad (peace be upon him) say about the reward for smiling at your brother’s face?
A) Allah’s wrath
B) Allah’s pleasure
C) Allah’s punishment
D) Allah’s curse

Answer
B) Allah’s pleasure

According to Hadith, what does a smile do to the one who receives it?
A) It makes them sad
B) It makes them happy
C) It has no effect
D) It makes them angry

Answer
B) It makes them happy

What did Prophet Muhammad (peace be upon him) say about the one who smiles at others while concealing ill feelings?
A) They are a true believer
B) They are a hypocrite
C) They are a sinner
D) They are a fool

Answer
B) They are a hypocrite

According to Hadith, what does a smile from a believer to another believer do?
A) It dispels darkness from the heart
B) It spreads negativity
C) It causes harm
D) It brings bad luck

Answer
A) It dispels darkness from the heart

What did Prophet Muhammad (peace be upon him) say about smiling in the face of your brother?
A) It is a sign of weakness
B) It is a sign of pride
C) It is a form of charity
D) It is a form of insult

Answer
C) It is a form of charity

According to Hadith, what does a smile convey to others?
A) Happiness and kindness
B) Anger and frustration
C) Indifference and boredom
D) Sadness and sorrow

Answer
A) Happiness and kindness

What did Prophet Muhammad (peace be upon him) say about the reward for smiling at your brother’s face?
A) Allah’s wrath
B) Allah’s pleasure
C) Allah’s punishment
D) Allah’s curse

Answer
B) Allah’s pleasure

According to Hadith, what does a smile do to the one who receives it?
A) It makes them sad
B) It makes them happy
C) It has no effect
D) It makes them angry

Answer
B) It makes them happy

What did Prophet Muhammad (peace be upon him) say about the one who smiles at others while concealing ill feelings?
A) They are a true believer
B) They are a hypocrite
C) They are a sinner
D) They are a fool

Answer
B) They are a hypocrite

According to Hadith, what does a smile from a believer to another believer do?
A) It dispels darkness from the heart
B) It spreads negativity
C) It causes harm
D) It brings bad luck

Answer
A) It dispels darkness from the heart

What did Prophet Muhammad (peace be upon him) say about smiling in the face of your brother?
A) It is a sign of weakness
B) It is a sign of pride
C) It is a form of charity
D) It is a form of insult

Answer
C) It is a form of charity

According to Hadith, what does a smile convey to others?
A) Happiness and kindness
B) Anger and frustration
C) Indifference and boredom
D) Sadness and sorrow

Answer
A) Happiness and kindness

What did Prophet Muhammad (peace be upon him) say about the reward for smiling at your brother’s face?
A) Allah’s wrath
B) Allah’s pleasure
C) Allah’s punishment
D) Allah’s curse

Answer
B) Allah’s pleasure

According to Hadith, what does a smile do to the one who receives it?
A) It makes them sad
B) It makes them happy
C) It has no effect
D) It makes them angry

Answer
B) It makes them happy

What did Prophet Muhammad (peace be upon him) say about the one who smiles at others while concealing ill feelings?
A) They are a true believer
B) They are a hypocrite
C) They are a sinner
D) They are a fool

Answer
B) They are a hypocrite

According to Hadith, what does a smile from a believer to another believer do?
A) It dispels darkness from the heart
B) It spreads negativity
C) It causes harm
D) It brings bad luck

Answer
A) It dispels darkness from the heart

What did Prophet Muhammad (peace be upon him) say about smiling in the face of your brother?
A) It is a sign of weakness
B) It is a sign of pride
C) It is a form of charity
D) It is a form of insult

Answer
C) It is a form of charity

According to Hadith, what does a smile convey to others?
A) Happiness and kindness
B) Anger and frustration
C) Indifference and boredom
D) Sadness and sorrow

Answer
A) Happiness and kindness

What did Prophet Muhammad (peace be upon him) say about the reward for smiling at your brother’s face?
A) Allah’s wrath
B) Allah’s pleasure
C) Allah’s punishment
D) Allah’s curse

Answer
B) Allah’s pleasure

According to Hadith, what does a smile do to the one who receives it?
A) It makes them sad
B) It makes them happy
C) It has no effect
D) It makes them angry

Answer
B) It makes them happy

What did Prophet Muhammad (peace be upon him) say about the one who smiles at others while concealing ill feelings?
A) They are a true believer
B) They are a hypocrite
C) They are a sinner
D) They are a fool

Answer
B) They are a hypocrite

According to Hadith, what does a smile from a believer to another believer do?
A) It dispels darkness from the heart
B) It spreads negativity
C) It causes harm
D) It brings bad luck

Answer
A) It dispels darkness from the heart

What did Prophet Muhammad (peace be upon him) say about smiling in the face of your brother?
A) It is a sign of weakness
B) It is a sign of pride
C) It is a form of charity
D) It is a form of insult

Answer
C) It is a form of charity

According to Hadith, what does a smile convey to others?
A) Happiness and kindness
B) Anger and frustration
C) Indifference and boredom
D) Sadness and sorrow

Answer
A) Happiness and kindness

What did Prophet Muhammad (peace be upon him) say about the reward for smiling at your brother’s face?
A) Allah’s wrath
B) Allah’s pleasure
C) Allah’s punishment
D) Allah’s curse

Answer
B) Allah’s pleasure

According to Hadith, what does a smile do to the one who receives it?
A) It makes them sad
B) It makes them happy
C) It has no effect
D) It makes them angry

Answer
B) It makes them happy

What did Prophet Muhammad (peace be upon him) say about the one who smiles at others while concealing ill feelings?
A) They are a true believer
B) They are a hypocrite
C) They are a sinner
D) They are a fool

Answer
B) They are a hypocrite

According to Hadith, what does a smile from a believer to another believer do?
A) It dispels darkness from the heart
B) It spreads negativity
C) It causes harm
D) It brings bad luck

Answer
A) It dispels darkness from the heart

What did Prophet Muhammad (peace be upon him) say about smiling in the face of your brother?
A) It is a sign of weakness
B) It is a sign of pride
C) It is a form of charity
D) It is a form of insult

Answer
C) It is a form of charity

According to Hadith, what does a smile convey to others?
A) Happiness and kindness
B) Anger and frustration
C) Indifference and boredom
D) Sadness and sorrow

Answer
A) Happiness and kindness

What did Prophet Muhammad (peace be upon him) say about the reward for smiling at your brother’s face?
A) Allah’s wrath
B) Allah’s pleasure
C) Allah’s punishment
D) Allah’s curse

Answer
B) Allah’s pleasure

According to Hadith, what does a smile do to the one who receives it?
A) It makes them sad
B) It makes them happy
C) It has no effect
D) It makes them angry

Answer
B) It makes them happy

What did Prophet Muhammad (peace be upon him) say about the one who smiles at others while concealing ill feelings?
A) They are a true believer
B) They are a hypocrite
C) They are a sinner
D) They are a fool

Answer
B) They are a hypocrite

According to Hadith, what does a smile from a believer to another believer do?
A) It dispels darkness from the heart
B) It spreads negativity
C) It causes harm
D) It brings bad luck

Answer
A) It dispels darkness from the heart

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Back to top button