Companions MCQs

Hazrat Attab ibn Asid MCQs with Answer

The following are Hazrat Attab ibn Asid MCQs with answers related to Islamic Studies. We have arranged the most important and repeated MCQs in all the competitive examinations. The students can clear their concepts for Hazrat Attab ibn Asid MCQs online quiz by attempting these.

Hazrat Attab ibn Asid Online MCQs with Answers

Who is Hazrat Auf ibn Malik?
a) A famous poet
b) A renowned scientist
c) A respected companion of Prophet Muhammad (peace be upon him)
d) A famous artist

Answer
c) A respected companion of Prophet Muhammad (peace be upon him)

Hazrat Auf ibn Malik was a member of which tribe?
a) Banu Hashim
b) Banu Makhzumi
c) Banu Asad
d) Banu Quraysh

Answer
d) Banu Quraysh

What is the significance of Hazrat Auf ibn Malik in Islamic history?
a) He was the first Caliph of Islam.
b) He was the father of Prophet Muhammad (peace be upon him).
c) He was one of the ten promised Paradise and a close companion of the Prophet.
d) He was a famous military commander.

Answer
c) He was one of the ten promised Paradise and a close companion of the Prophet.

Hazrat Auf ibn Malik was known for his:
a) Exceptional cooking skills
b) Wisdom and piety
c) Athletic abilities
d) Wealth and luxury

Answer
b) Wisdom and piety

Which famous event in Islamic history is Hazrat Auf ibn Malik most associated with?
a) The Battle of Badr
b) The Treaty of Hudaybiyyah
c) The Conquest of Mecca
d) The Battle of Uhud

Answer
c) The Conquest of Mecca

Hazrat Auf ibn Malik played a crucial role in which aspect of Islamic history?
a) The compilation of the Quran
b) The Hijra (migration) of the Prophet (peace be upon him) to Medina
c) The Battle of Badr
d) The spread of Islam in Europe

Answer
b) The Hijra (migration) of the Prophet (peace be upon him) to Medina

What was the role of Hazrat Auf ibn Malik in the early years of Islam?
a) He was the leader of the Quraysh tribe in Mecca.
b) He provided strong opposition to the message of Islam.
c) He supported and protected Prophet Muhammad (peace be upon him) during times of persecution.
d) He was a renowned scholar of Islamic jurisprudence.

Answer
c) He supported and protected Prophet Muhammad (peace be upon him) during times of persecution.

Hazrat Auf ibn Malik’s support for Prophet Muhammad (peace be upon him) was instrumental in:
a) The construction of the Kaaba
b) The spread of Islam in Africa
c) The preservation of the early Muslim community
d) The Battle of Uhud

Answer
c) The preservation of the early Muslim community

Which of the following statements about Hazrat Auf ibn Malik is true?
a) He was a renowned poet in pre-Islamic Arabia.
b) He was a wealthy merchant.
c) He was the uncle of Prophet Muhammad (peace be upon him).
d) He was the first person to accept Islam.

Answer
b) He was a wealthy merchant.

Hazrat Auf ibn Malik’s contributions to Islam primarily revolve around:
a) His military leadership
b) His scholarly works
c) His role in the preservation of the early Muslim community
d) His architectural achievements

Answer
c) His role in the preservation of the early Muslim community

What was Hazrat Auf ibn Malik’s relationship with Prophet Muhammad (peace be upon him)?
a) He was the father of the Prophet.
b) He was the cousin and uncle of the Prophet.
c) He was the brother of the Prophet.
d) He was the stepfather of the Prophet.

Answer
b) He was the cousin and uncle of the Prophet.

Hazrat Auf ibn Malik’s unwavering support for Prophet Muhammad (peace be upon him) is often cited as an example of:
a) Tribal loyalty
b) Friendship
c) Family ties and loyalty to faith
d) Political alliances

Answer
c) Family ties and loyalty to faith

Which of the following significant events in Islamic history did Hazrat Auf ibn Malik witness?
a) The Battle of Badr
b) The Battle of Uhud
c) The Treaty of Hudaybiyyah
d) All of the above

Answer
d) All of the above

Hazrat Auf ibn Malik’s role in supporting Prophet Muhammad (peace be upon him) during the early years of Islam helped establish:
a) The first Islamic state
b) The caliphate
c) The institution of Islamic jurisprudence
d) The Meccan Council of Elders

Answer
a) The first Islamic state

What is the significance of Hazrat Auf ibn Malik in Islamic history?
a) He was the first Caliph of Islam.
b) He was the father of Prophet Muhammad (peace be upon him).
c) He was one of the ten promised Paradise and a close companion of the Prophet.
d) He was a famous military commander.

Answer
c) He was one of the ten promised Paradise and a close companion of the Prophet.

Hazrat Auf ibn Malik was known for his:
a) Exceptional cooking skills
b) Wisdom and piety
c) Athletic abilities
d) Wealth and luxury

Answer
b) Wisdom and piety

Which famous event in Islamic history is Hazrat Auf ibn Malik most associated with?
a) The Battle of Badr
b) The Treaty of Hudaybiyyah
c) The Conquest of Mecca
d) The Battle of Uhud

Answer
c) The Conquest of Mecca

Hazrat Auf ibn Malik played a crucial role in which aspect of Islamic history?
a) The compilation of the Quran
b) The Hijra (migration) of the Prophet (peace be upon him) to Medina
c) The Battle of Badr
d) The spread of Islam in Europe

Answer
b) The Hijra (migration) of the Prophet (peace be upon him) to Medina

What was the role of Hazrat Auf ibn Malik in the early years of Islam?
a) He was the leader of the Quraysh tribe in Mecca.
b) He provided strong opposition to the message of Islam.
c) He supported and protected Prophet Muhammad (peace be upon him) during times of persecution.
d) He was a renowned scholar of Islamic jurisprudence.

Answer
c) He supported and protected Prophet Muhammad (peace be upon him) during times of persecution.

Hazrat Auf ibn Malik’s support for Prophet Muhammad (peace be upon him) was instrumental in:
a) The construction of the Kaaba
b) The spread of Islam in Africa
c) The preservation of the early Muslim community
d) The Battle of Uhud

Answer
c) The preservation of the early Muslim community

Which of the following statements about Hazrat Auf ibn Malik is true?
a) He was a renowned poet in pre-Islamic Arabia.
b) He was a wealthy merchant.
c) He was the uncle of Prophet Muhammad (peace be upon him).
d) He was the first person to accept Islam.

Answer
b) He was a wealthy merchant.

Hazrat Auf ibn Malik’s contributions to Islam primarily revolve around:
a) His military leadership
b) His scholarly works
c) His role in the preservation of the early Muslim community
d) His architectural achievements

Answer
c) His role in the preservation of the early Muslim community

What was Hazrat Auf ibn Malik’s relationship with Prophet Muhammad (peace be upon him)?
a) He was the father of the Prophet.
b) He was the cousin and uncle of the Prophet.
c) He was the brother of the Prophet.
d) He was the stepfather of the Prophet.

Answer
b) He was the cousin and uncle of the Prophet.

Hazrat Auf ibn Malik’s unwavering support for Prophet Muhammad (peace be upon him) is often cited as an example of:
a) Tribal loyalty
b) Friendship
c) Family ties and loyalty to faith
d) Political alliances

Answer
c) Family ties and loyalty to faith

Which of the following significant events in Islamic history did Hazrat Auf ibn Malik witness?
a) The Battle of Badr
b) The Battle of Uhud
c) The Treaty of Hudaybiyyah
d) All of the above

Answer
d) All of the above

Hazrat Auf ibn Malik’s role in supporting Prophet Muhammad (peace be upon him) during the early years of Islam helped establish:
a) The first Islamic state
b) The caliphate
c) The institution of Islamic jurisprudence
d) The Meccan Council of Elders

Answer
a) The first Islamic state

What is the significance of Hazrat Auf ibn Malik in Islamic history?
a) He was the first Caliph of Islam.
b) He was the father of Prophet Muhammad (peace be upon him).
c) He was one of the ten promised Paradise and a close companion of the Prophet.
d) He was a famous military commander.

Answer
c) He was one of the ten promised Paradise and a close companion of the Prophet.

Hazrat Auf ibn Malik was known for his:
a) Exceptional cooking skills
b) Wisdom and piety
c) Athletic abilities
d) Wealth and luxury

Answer
b) Wisdom and piety

Which famous event in Islamic history is Hazrat Auf ibn Malik most associated with?
a) The Battle of Badr
b) The Treaty of Hudaybiyyah
c) The Conquest of Mecca
d) The Battle of Uhud

Answer
c) The Conquest of Mecca

Hazrat Auf ibn Malik played a crucial role in which aspect of Islamic history?
a) The compilation of the Quran
b) The Hijra (migration) of the Prophet (peace be upon him) to Medina
c) The Battle of Badr
d) The spread of Islam in Europe

Answer
b) The Hijra (migration) of the Prophet (peace be upon him) to Medina

What was the role of Hazrat Auf ibn Malik in the early years of Islam?
a) He was the leader of the Quraysh tribe in Mecca.
b) He provided strong opposition to the message of Islam.
c) He supported and protected Prophet Muhammad (peace be upon him) during times of persecution.
d) He was a renowned scholar of Islamic jurisprudence.

Answer
c) He supported and protected Prophet Muhammad (peace be upon him) during times of persecution.

Hazrat Auf ibn Malik’s support for Prophet Muhammad (peace be upon him) was instrumental in:
a) The construction of the Kaaba
b) The spread of Islam in Africa
c) The preservation of the early Muslim community
d) The Battle of Uhud

Answer
c) The preservation of the early Muslim community

Which of the following statements about Hazrat Auf ibn Malik is true?
a) He was a renowned poet in pre-Islamic Arabia.
b) He was a wealthy merchant.
c) He was the uncle of Prophet Muhammad (peace be upon him).
d) He was the first person to accept Islam.

Answer
b) He was a wealthy merchant.

Hazrat Auf ibn Malik’s contributions to Islam primarily revolve around:
a) His military leadership
b) His scholarly works
c) His role in the preservation of the early Muslim community
d) His architectural achievements

Answer
c) His role in the preservation of the early Muslim community

What was Hazrat Auf ibn Malik’s relationship with Prophet Muhammad (peace be upon him)?
a) He was the father of the Prophet.
b) He was the cousin and uncle of the Prophet.
c) He was the brother of the Prophet.
d) He was the stepfather of the Prophet.

Answer
b) He was the cousin and uncle of the Prophet.

Hazrat Auf ibn Malik’s unwavering support for Prophet Muhammad (peace be upon him) is often cited as an example of:
a) Tribal loyalty
b) Friendship
c) Family ties and loyalty to faith
d) Political alliances

Answer
c) Family ties and loyalty to faith

Which of the following significant events in Islamic history did Hazrat Auf ibn Malik witness?
a) The Battle of Badr
b) The Battle of Uhud
c) The Treaty of Hudaybiyyah
d) All of the above

Answer
d) All of the above

Hazrat Auf ibn Malik’s role in supporting Prophet Muhammad (peace be upon him) during the early years of Islam helped establish:
a) The first Islamic state
b) The caliphate
c) The institution of Islamic jurisprudence
d) The Meccan Council of Elders

Answer
a) The first Islamic state

What is the significance of Hazrat Auf ibn Malik in Islamic history?
a) He was the first Caliph of Islam.
b) He was the father of Prophet Muhammad (peace be upon him).
c) He was one of the ten promised Paradise and a close companion of the Prophet.
d) He was a famous military commander.

Answer
c) He was one of the ten promised Paradise and a close companion of the Prophet.

Hazrat Auf ibn Malik was known for his:
a) Exceptional cooking skills
b) Wisdom and piety
c) Athletic abilities
d) Wealth and luxury

Answer
b) Wisdom and piety

Which famous event in Islamic history is Hazrat Auf ibn Malik most associated with?
a) The Battle of Badr
b) The Treaty of Hudaybiyyah
c) The Conquest of Mecca
d) The Battle of Uhud

Answer
c) The Conquest of Mecca

Hazrat Auf ibn Malik played a crucial role in which aspect of Islamic history?
a) The compilation of the Quran
b) The Hijra (migration) of the Prophet (peace be upon him) to Medina
c) The Battle of Badr
d) The spread of Islam in Europe

Answer
b) The Hijra (migration) of the Prophet (peace be upon him) to Medina

What was the role of Hazrat Auf ibn Malik in the early years of Islam?
a) He was the leader of the Quraysh tribe in Mecca.
b) He provided strong opposition to the message of Islam.
c) He supported and protected Prophet Muhammad (peace be upon him) during times of persecution.
d) He was a renowned scholar of Islamic jurisprudence.

Answer
c) He supported and protected Prophet Muhammad (peace be upon him) during times of persecution.

Hazrat Auf ibn Malik’s support for Prophet Muhammad (peace be upon him) was instrumental in:
a) The construction of the Kaaba
b) The spread of Islam in Africa
c) The preservation of the early Muslim community
d) The Battle of Uhud

Answer
c) The preservation of the early Muslim community

Which of the following statements about Hazrat Auf ibn Malik is true?
a) He was a renowned poet in pre-Islamic Arabia.
b) He was a wealthy merchant.
c) He was the uncle of Prophet Muhammad (peace be upon him).
d) He was the first person to accept Islam.

Answer
b) He was a wealthy merchant.

Hazrat Auf ibn Malik’s contributions to Islam primarily revolve around:
a) His military leadership
b) His scholarly works
c) His role in the preservation of the early Muslim community
d) His architectural achievements

Answer
c) His role in the preservation of the early Muslim community

What was Hazrat Auf ibn Malik’s relationship with Prophet Muhammad (peace be upon him)?
a) He was the father of the Prophet.
b) He was the cousin and uncle of the Prophet.
c) He was the brother of the Prophet.
d) He was the stepfather of the Prophet.

Answer
b) He was the cousin and uncle of the Prophet.

Hazrat Auf ibn Malik’s unwavering support for Prophet Muhammad (peace be upon him) is often cited as an example of:
a) Tribal loyalty
b) Friendship
c) Family ties and loyalty to faith
d) Political alliances

Answer
c) Family ties and loyalty to faith

Which of the following significant events in Islamic history did Hazrat Auf ibn Malik witness?
a) The Battle of Badr
b) The Battle of Uhud
c) The Treaty of Hudaybiyyah
d) All of the above

Answer
d) All of the above

Hazrat Auf ibn Malik’s role in supporting Prophet Muhammad (peace be upon him) during the early years of Islam helped establish:
a) The first Islamic state
b) The caliphate
c) The institution of Islamic jurisprudence
d) The Meccan Council of Elders

Answer
a) The first Islamic state

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Back to top button