Companions MCQs

Hazrat Bani Zuhra MCQs with Answer

The following are Hazrat Bani Zuhra MCQs with answers related to Islamic Studies. We have arranged the most important and repeated MCQs in all the competitive examinations. The students can clear their concepts for Hazrat Bani Zuhra MCQs online quiz by attempting these.

Hazrat Bani Zuhra Online MCQs with Answers

Who is Hazrat Bani Zuhra?
a) A famous poet
b) A renowned scientist
c) A respected companion of Prophet Muhammad (peace be upon him)
d) A famous artist

Answer
c) A respected companion of Prophet Muhammad (peace be upon him)

Hazrat Bani Zuhra was a member of which tribe?
a) Banu Hashim
b) Banu Makhzumi
c) Banu Asad
d) Banu Zuhra

Answer
d) Banu Zuhra

What is the significance of Hazrat Bani Zuhra in Islamic history?
a) He was the first Caliph of Islam.
b) He was the father of Prophet Muhammad (peace be upon him).
c) He was one of the earliest converts to Islam and a close friend of the Prophet.
d) He was a famous military commander.

Answer
c) He was one of the earliest converts to Islam and a close friend of the Prophet.

Hazrat Bani Zuhra was known for his:
a) Exceptional cooking skills
b) Wisdom and piety
c) Athletic abilities
d) Wealth and luxury

Answer
b) Wisdom and piety

Which famous event in Islamic history is Hazrat Bani Zuhra most associated with?
a) The Battle of Badr
b) The Treaty of Hudaybiyyah
c) The Conquest of Mecca
d) The Battle of Uhud

Answer
b) The Treaty of Hudaybiyyah

Hazrat Bani Zuhra played a crucial role in the negotiations leading to:
a) The establishment of the Islamic calendar
b) The Battle of Tabuk
c) The Treaty of Hudaybiyyah
d) The Battle of Badr

Answer
c) The Treaty of Hudaybiyyah

What was the outcome of the Treaty of Hudaybiyyah?
a) The treaty led to a lasting peace between the Muslims and the Quraysh of Mecca.
b) The treaty resulted in the expulsion of Muslims from Mecca.
c) The treaty had no significant impact on the Muslim community.
d) The treaty resulted in a defeat for the Muslims.

Answer
a) The treaty led to a lasting peace between the Muslims and the Quraysh of Mecca.

Hazrat Bani Zuhra’s role in the Treaty of Hudaybiyyah negotiations showcased his:
a) Military prowess
b) Diplomatic skills and dedication to the Prophet’s mission
c) Wealth and resources
d) Artistic talents

Answer
b) Diplomatic skills and dedication to the Prophet’s mission

Which of the following statements about Hazrat Bani Zuhra is true?
a) He was a prominent military leader in the early Islamic battles.
b) He was a renowned poet.
c) He was the father of Prophet Muhammad (peace be upon him).
d) He was known for his unwavering support and commitment to Islam.

Answer
d) He was known for his unwavering support and commitment to Islam.

Hazrat Bani Zuhra’s contributions to Islam primarily revolve around:
a) His military leadership
b) His scholarly works
c) His role in the Treaty of Hudaybiyyah negotiations
d) His architectural achievements

Answer
c) His role in the Treaty of Hudaybiyyah negotiations

Hazrat Bani Zuhra belonged to which tribe in pre-Islamic Arabia?
a) Banu Hashim
b) Banu Makhzumi
c) Banu Asad
d) Banu Zuhra

Answer
d) Banu Zuhra

What is the significance of Hazrat Bani Zuhra in Islamic history?
a) He was the first Caliph of Islam.
b) He was the father of Prophet Muhammad (peace be upon him).
c) He was one of the earliest converts to Islam and a close friend of the Prophet.
d) He was a famous military commander.

Answer
c) He was one of the earliest converts to Islam and a close friend of the Prophet.

Hazrat Bani Zuhra was known for his:
a) Exceptional cooking skills
b) Wisdom and piety
c) Athletic abilities
d) Wealth and luxury

Answer
b) Wisdom and piety

Which famous event in Islamic history is Hazrat Bani Zuhra most associated with?
a) The Battle of Badr
b) The Treaty of Hudaybiyyah
c) The Conquest of Mecca
d) The Battle of Uhud

Answer
b) The Treaty of Hudaybiyyah

Hazrat Bani Zuhra played a crucial role in the negotiations leading to:
a) The establishment of the Islamic calendar
b) The Battle of Tabuk
c) The Treaty of Hudaybiyyah
d) The Battle of Badr

Answer
c) The Treaty of Hudaybiyyah

What was the outcome of the Treaty of Hudaybiyyah?
a) The treaty led to a lasting peace between the Muslims and the Quraysh of Mecca.
b) The treaty resulted in the expulsion of Muslims from Mecca.
c) The treaty had no significant impact on the Muslim community.
d) The treaty resulted in a defeat for the Muslims.

Answer
a) The treaty led to a lasting peace between the Muslims and the Quraysh of Mecca.

Hazrat Bani Zuhra’s role in the Treaty of Hudaybiyyah negotiations showcased his:
a) Military prowess
b) Diplomatic skills and dedication to the Prophet’s mission
c) Wealth and resources
d) Artistic talents

Answer
b) Diplomatic skills and dedication to the Prophet’s mission

Which of the following statements about Hazrat Bani Zuhra is true?
a) He was a prominent military leader in the early Islamic battles.
b) He was a renowned poet.
c) He was the father of Prophet Muhammad (peace be upon him).
d) He was known for his unwavering support and commitment to Islam.

Answer
d) He was known for his unwavering support and commitment to Islam.

Hazrat Bani Zuhra’s contributions to Islam primarily revolve around:
a) His military leadership
b) His scholarly works
c) His role in the Treaty of Hudaybiyyah negotiations
d) His architectural achievements

Answer
c) His role in the Treaty of Hudaybiyyah negotiations

Hazrat Bani Zuhra belonged to which tribe in pre-Islamic Arabia?
a) Banu Hashim
b) Banu Makhzumi
c) Banu Asad
d) Banu Zuhra

Answer
d) Banu Zuhra

What is the significance of Hazrat Bani Zuhra in Islamic history?
a) He was the first Caliph of Islam.
b) He was the father of Prophet Muhammad (peace be upon him).
c) He was one of the earliest converts to Islam and a close friend of the Prophet.
d) He was a famous military commander.

Answer
c) He was one of the earliest converts to Islam and a close friend of the Prophet.

Hazrat Bani Zuhra was known for his:
a) Exceptional cooking skills
b) Wisdom and piety
c) Athletic abilities
d) Wealth and luxury

Answer
b) Wisdom and piety

Which famous event in Islamic history is Hazrat Bani Zuhra most associated with?
a) The Battle of Badr
b) The Treaty of Hudaybiyyah
c) The Conquest of Mecca
d) The Battle of Uhud

Answer
b) The Treaty of Hudaybiyyah

Hazrat Bani Zuhra played a crucial role in the negotiations leading to:
a) The establishment of the Islamic calendar
b) The Battle of Tabuk
c) The Treaty of Hudaybiyyah
d) The Battle of Badr

Answer
c) The Treaty of Hudaybiyyah

What was the outcome of the Treaty of Hudaybiyyah?
a) The treaty led to a lasting peace between the Muslims and the Quraysh of Mecca.
b) The treaty resulted in the expulsion of Muslims from Mecca.
c) The treaty had no significant impact on the Muslim community.
d) The treaty resulted in a defeat for the Muslims.

Answer
a) The treaty led to a lasting peace between the Muslims and the Quraysh of Mecca.

Hazrat Bani Zuhra’s role in the Treaty of Hudaybiyyah negotiations showcased his:
a) Military prowess
b) Diplomatic skills and dedication to the Prophet’s mission
c) Wealth and resources
d) Artistic talents

Answer
b) Diplomatic skills and dedication to the Prophet’s mission

Which of the following statements about Hazrat Bani Zuhra is true?
a) He was a prominent military leader in the early Islamic battles.
b) He was a renowned poet.
c) He was the father of Prophet Muhammad (peace be upon him).
d) He was known for his unwavering support and commitment to Islam.

Answer
d) He was known for his unwavering support and commitment to Islam.

Hazrat Bani Zuhra’s contributions to Islam primarily revolve around:
a) His military leadership
b) His scholarly works
c) His role in the Treaty of Hudaybiyyah negotiations
d) His architectural achievements

Answer
c) His role in the Treaty of Hudaybiyyah negotiations

Hazrat Bani Zuhra belonged to which tribe in pre-Islamic Arabia?
a) Banu Hashim
b) Banu Makhzumi
c) Banu Asad
d) Banu Zuhra

Answer
d) Banu Zuhra

What is the significance of Hazrat Bani Zuhra in Islamic history?
a) He was the first Caliph of Islam.
b) He was the father of Prophet Muhammad (peace be upon him).
c) He was one of the earliest converts to Islam and a close friend of the Prophet.
d) He was a famous military commander.

Answer
c) He was one of the earliest converts to Islam and a close friend of the Prophet.

Hazrat Bani Zuhra was known for his:
a) Exceptional cooking skills
b) Wisdom and piety
c) Athletic abilities
d) Wealth and luxury

Answer
b) Wisdom and piety

Which famous event in Islamic history is Hazrat Bani Zuhra most associated with?
a) The Battle of Badr
b) The Treaty of Hudaybiyyah
c) The Conquest of Mecca
d) The Battle of Uhud

Answer
b) The Treaty of Hudaybiyyah

Hazrat Bani Zuhra played a crucial role in the negotiations leading to:
a) The establishment of the Islamic calendar
b) The Battle of Tabuk
c) The Treaty of Hudaybiyyah
d) The Battle of Badr

Answer
c) The Treaty of Hudaybiyyah

What was the outcome of the Treaty of Hudaybiyyah?
a) The treaty led to a lasting peace between the Muslims and the Quraysh of Mecca.
b) The treaty resulted in the expulsion of Muslims from Mecca.
c) The treaty had no significant impact on the Muslim community.
d) The treaty resulted in a defeat for the Muslims.

Answer
a) The treaty led to a lasting peace between the Muslims and the Quraysh of Mecca.

Hazrat Bani Zuhra’s role in the Treaty of Hudaybiyyah negotiations showcased his:
a) Military prowess
b) Diplomatic skills and dedication to the Prophet’s mission
c) Wealth and resources
d) Artistic talents

Answer
b) Diplomatic skills and dedication to the Prophet’s mission

Which of the following statements about Hazrat Bani Zuhra is true?
a) He was a prominent military leader in the early Islamic battles.
b) He was a renowned poet.
c) He was the father of Prophet Muhammad (peace be upon him).
d) He was known for his unwavering support and commitment to Islam.

Answer
d) He was known for his unwavering support and commitment to Islam.

Hazrat Bani Zuhra’s contributions to Islam primarily revolve around:
a) His military leadership
b) His scholarly works
c) His role in the Treaty of Hudaybiyyah negotiations
d) His architectural achievements

Answer
c) His role in the Treaty of Hudaybiyyah negotiations

Hazrat Bani Zuhra belonged to which tribe in pre-Islamic Arabia?
a) Banu Hashim
b) Banu Makhzumi
c) Banu Asad
d) Banu Zuhra

Answer
d) Banu Zuhra

What is the significance of Hazrat Bani Zuhra in Islamic history?
a) He was the first Caliph of Islam.
b) He was the father of Prophet Muhammad (peace be upon him).
c) He was one of the earliest converts to Islam and a close friend of the Prophet.
d) He was a famous military commander.

Answer
c) He was one of the earliest converts to Islam and a close friend of the Prophet.

Hazrat Bani Zuhra was known for his:
a) Exceptional cooking skills
b) Wisdom and piety
c) Athletic abilities
d) Wealth and luxury

Answer
b) Wisdom and piety

Which famous event in Islamic history is Hazrat Bani Zuhra most associated with?
a) The Battle of Badr
b) The Treaty of Hudaybiyyah
c) The Conquest of Mecca
d) The Battle of Uhud

Answer
b) The Treaty of Hudaybiyyah

Hazrat Bani Zuhra played a crucial role in the negotiations leading to:
a) The establishment of the Islamic calendar
b) The Battle of Tabuk
c) The Treaty of Hudaybiyyah
d) The Battle of Badr

Answer
c) The Treaty of Hudaybiyyah

What was the outcome of the Treaty of Hudaybiyyah?
a) The treaty led to a lasting peace between the Muslims and the Quraysh of Mecca.
b) The treaty resulted in the expulsion of Muslims from Mecca.
c) The treaty had no significant impact on the Muslim community.
d) The treaty resulted in a defeat for the Muslims.

Answer
a) The treaty led to a lasting peace between the Muslims and the Quraysh of Mecca.

Hazrat Bani Zuhra’s role in the Treaty of Hudaybiyyah negotiations showcased his:
a) Military prowess
b) Diplomatic skills and dedication to the Prophet’s mission
c) Wealth and resources
d) Artistic talents

Answer
b) Diplomatic skills and dedication to the Prophet’s mission

Which of the following statements about Hazrat Bani Zuhra is true?
a) He was a prominent military leader in the early Islamic battles.
b) He was a renowned poet.
c) He was the father of Prophet Muhammad (peace be upon him).
d) He was known for his unwavering support and commitment to Islam.

Answer
d) He was known for his unwavering support and commitment to Islam.

Hazrat Bani Zuhra’s contributions to Islam primarily revolve around:
a) His military leadership
b) His scholarly works
c) His role in the Treaty of Hudaybiyyah negotiations
d) His architectural achievements

Answer
c) His role in the Treaty of Hudaybiyyah negotiations

Hazrat Bani Zuhra belonged to which tribe in pre-Islamic Arabia?
a) Banu Hashim
b) Banu Makhzumi
c) Banu Asad
d) Banu Zuhra

Answer
d) Banu Zuhra

What is the significance of Hazrat Bani Zuhra in Islamic history?
a) He was the first Caliph of Islam.
b) He was the father of Prophet Muhammad (peace be upon him).
c) He was one of the earliest converts to Islam and a close friend of the Prophet.
d) He was a famous military commander.

Answer
c) He was one of the earliest converts to Islam and a close friend of the Prophet.

Hazrat Bani Zuhra was known for his:
a) Exceptional cooking skills
b) Wisdom and piety
c) Athletic abilities
d) Wealth and luxury

Answer
b) Wisdom and piety

Which famous event in Islamic history is Hazrat Bani Zuhra most associated with?
a) The Battle of Badr
b) The Treaty of Hudaybiyyah
c) The Conquest of Mecca
d) The Battle of Uhud

Answer
b) The Treaty of Hudaybiyyah

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Back to top button