Islamic History MCQs

Islamic Rituals and Worship MCQs with Answer

The following are Islamic Rituals and Worship MCQs with answers related to Islamic Studies. We have arranged the most important and repeated MCQs in all the competitive examinations. The students can clear their concepts for Islamic Rituals and Worship MCQs online quiz by attempting these.

Islamic Rituals and Worship Online MCQs with Answers

What is the daily ritual prayer performed by Muslims?
a) Eid prayer
b) Jumu’ah prayer
c) Salat
d) Tahajjud prayer

Answer
c) Salat

Which Islamic month is known as the month of fasting?
a) Dhul-Hijjah
b) Muharram
c) Ramadan
d) Shawwal

Answer
c) Ramadan

What is the pilgrimage to the holy city of Mecca known as?
a) Eid prayer
b) Hajj
c) Jumu’ah prayer
d) Salat

Answer
b) Hajj

Which prayer is performed on Fridays and is considered a congregational prayer?
a) Duha prayer
b) Fajr prayer
c) Jumu’ah prayer
d) Taraweeh prayer

Answer
c) Jumu’ah prayer

What is the special prayer performed on the two festive occasions of Eid called?
a) Duha prayer
b) Fajr prayer
c) Eid prayer
d) Taraweeh prayer

Answer
c) Eid prayer

Which prayer involves standing, bowing, prostrating, and sitting in a specific sequence?
a) Duha prayer
b) Fajr prayer
c) Jumu’ah prayer
d) Salat

Answer
d) Salat

What is the term for the additional voluntary prayers performed by Muslims, especially during the night?
a) Duha prayer
b) Fajr prayer
c) Qiyam ul-Lail
d) Taraweeh prayer

Answer
c) Qiyam ul-Lail

Which prayer is performed before sunrise and is the first prayer of the day?
a) Asr prayer
b) Duha prayer
c) Fajr prayer
d) Isha prayer

Answer
c) Fajr prayer

What is the term for the supplication and remembrance of Allah performed after obligatory prayers?
a) Duha prayer
b) Fajr prayer
c) Salat al-Taraweeh
d) Tasbeeh

Answer
d) Tasbeeh

Which prayer is performed after the sun has completely set?
a) Duha prayer
b) Fajr prayer
c) Maghrib prayer
d) Taraweeh prayer

Answer
c) Maghrib prayer

What is the term for the special prayer offered during the daytime as a sign of gratitude to Allah?
a) Duha prayer
b) Fajr prayer
c) Ishraq prayer
d) Taraweeh prayer

Answer
a) Duha prayer

Which prayer is performed after the sun has reached its zenith and starts to decline?
a) Asr prayer
b) Duha prayer
c) Fajr prayer
d) Isha prayer

Answer
a) Asr prayer

What is the term for the prayer performed at night during the month of Ramadan?
a) Duha prayer
b) Fajr prayer
c) Salat al-Taraweeh
d) Tahajjud prayer

Answer
c) Salat al-Taraweeh

Which prayer is performed after the sun has completely set?
a) Duha prayer
b) Fajr prayer
c) Maghrib prayer
d) Taraweeh prayer

Answer
c) Maghrib prayer

What is the term for the special prayer offered during the daytime as a sign of gratitude to Allah?
a) Duha prayer
b) Fajr prayer
c) Ishraq prayer
d) Taraweeh prayer

Answer
a) Duha prayer

Which prayer is performed after the sun has reached its zenith and starts to decline?
a) Asr prayer
b) Duha prayer
c) Fajr prayer
d) Isha prayer

Answer
a) Asr prayer

What is the term for the prayer performed at night during the month of Ramadan?
a) Duha prayer
b) Fajr prayer
c) Salat al-Taraweeh
d) Tahajjud prayer

Answer
c) Salat al-Taraweeh

Which prayer is performed before sunrise and is the first prayer of the day?
a) Asr prayer
b) Duha prayer
c) Fajr prayer
d) Isha prayer

Answer
c) Fajr prayer

What is the term for the supplication and remembrance of Allah performed after obligatory prayers?
a) Duha prayer
b) Fajr prayer
c) Salat al-Taraweeh
d) Tasbeeh

Answer
d) Tasbeeh

Which prayer is performed after the sun has completely set?
a) Duha prayer
b) Fajr prayer
c) Maghrib prayer
d) Taraweeh prayer

Answer
c) Maghrib prayer

What is the term for the special prayer offered during the daytime as a sign of gratitude to Allah?
a) Duha prayer
b) Fajr prayer
c) Ishraq prayer
d) Taraweeh prayer

Answer
a) Duha prayer

Which prayer is performed after the sun has reached its zenith and starts to decline?
a) Asr prayer
b) Duha prayer
c) Fajr prayer
d) Isha prayer

Answer
a) Asr prayer

What is the term for the prayer performed at night during the month of Ramadan?
a) Duha prayer
b) Fajr prayer
c) Salat al-Taraweeh
d) Tahajjud prayer

Answer
c) Salat al-Taraweeh

Which prayer is performed before sunrise and is the first prayer of the day?
a) Asr prayer
b) Duha prayer
c) Fajr prayer
d) Isha prayer

Answer
c) Fajr prayer

What is the term for the supplication and remembrance of Allah performed after obligatory prayers?
a) Duha prayer
b) Fajr prayer
c) Salat al-Taraweeh
d) Tasbeeh

Answer
d) Tasbeeh

Which prayer is performed after the sun has completely set?
a) Duha prayer
b) Fajr prayer
c) Maghrib prayer
d) Taraweeh prayer

Answer
c) Maghrib prayer

What is the term for the special prayer offered during the daytime as a sign of gratitude to Allah?
a) Duha prayer
b) Fajr prayer
c) Ishraq prayer
d) Taraweeh prayer

Answer
a) Duha prayer

Which prayer is performed after the sun has reached its zenith and starts to decline?
a) Asr prayer
b) Duha prayer
c) Fajr prayer
d) Isha prayer

Answer
a) Asr prayer

What is the term for the prayer performed at night during the month of Ramadan?
a) Duha prayer
b) Fajr prayer
c) Salat al-Taraweeh
d) Tahajjud prayer

Answer
c) Salat al-Taraweeh

Which prayer is performed before sunrise and is the first prayer of the day?
a) Asr prayer
b) Duha prayer
c) Fajr prayer
d) Isha prayer

Answer
c) Fajr prayer

What is the term for the supplication and remembrance of Allah performed after obligatory prayers?
a) Duha prayer
b) Fajr prayer
c) Salat al-Taraweeh
d) Tasbeeh

Answer
d) Tasbeeh

Which prayer is performed after the sun has completely set?
a) Duha prayer
b) Fajr prayer
c) Maghrib prayer
d) Taraweeh prayer

Answer
c) Maghrib prayer

What is the term for the special prayer offered during the daytime as a sign of gratitude to Allah?
a) Duha prayer
b) Fajr prayer
c) Ishraq prayer
d) Taraweeh prayer

Answer
a) Duha prayer

Which prayer is performed after the sun has reached its zenith and starts to decline?
a) Asr prayer
b) Duha prayer
c) Fajr prayer
d) Isha prayer

Answer
a) Asr prayer

What is the term for the prayer performed at night during the month of Ramadan?
a) Duha prayer
b) Fajr prayer
c) Salat al-Taraweeh
d) Tahajjud prayer

Answer
c) Salat al-Taraweeh

Which prayer is performed before sunrise and is the first prayer of the day?
a) Asr prayer
b) Duha prayer
c) Fajr prayer
d) Isha prayer

Answer
c) Fajr prayer

What is the term for the supplication and remembrance of Allah performed after obligatory prayers?
a) Duha prayer
b) Fajr prayer
c) Salat al-Taraweeh
d) Tasbeeh

Answer
d) Tasbeeh

Which prayer is performed after the sun has completely set?
a) Duha prayer
b) Fajr prayer
c) Maghrib prayer
d) Taraweeh prayer

Answer
c) Maghrib prayer

What is the term for the special prayer offered during the daytime as a sign of gratitude to Allah?
a) Duha prayer
b) Fajr prayer
c) Ishraq prayer
d) Taraweeh prayer

Answer
a) Duha prayer

Which prayer is performed after the sun has reached its zenith and starts to decline?
a) Asr prayer
b) Duha prayer
c) Fajr prayer
d) Isha prayer

Answer
a) Asr prayer

What is the term for the prayer performed at night during the month of Ramadan?
a) Duha prayer
b) Fajr prayer
c) Salat al-Taraweeh
d) Tahajjud prayer

Answer
c) Salat al-Taraweeh

Which prayer is performed before sunrise and is the first prayer of the day?
a) Asr prayer
b) Duha prayer
c) Fajr prayer
d) Isha prayer

Answer
c) Fajr prayer

What is the term for the supplication and remembrance of Allah performed after obligatory prayers?
a) Duha prayer
b) Fajr prayer
c) Salat al-Taraweeh
d) Tasbeeh

Answer
d) Tasbeeh

Which prayer is performed after the sun has completely set?
a) Duha prayer
b) Fajr prayer
c) Maghrib prayer
d) Taraweeh prayer

Answer
c) Maghrib prayer

What is the term for the special prayer offered during the daytime as a sign of gratitude to Allah?
a) Duha prayer
b) Fajr prayer
c) Ishraq prayer
d) Taraweeh prayer

Answer
a) Duha prayer

Which prayer is performed after the sun has reached its zenith and starts to decline?
a) Asr prayer
b) Duha prayer
c) Fajr prayer
d) Isha prayer

Answer
a) Asr prayer

What is the term for the prayer performed at night during the month of Ramadan?
a) Duha prayer
b) Fajr prayer
c) Salat al-Taraweeh
d) Tahajjud prayer

Answer
c) Salat al-Taraweeh

Which prayer is performed before sunrise and is the first prayer of the day?
a) Asr prayer
b) Duha prayer
c) Fajr prayer
d) Isha prayer

Answer
c) Fajr prayer

What is the term for the supplication and remembrance of Allah performed after obligatory prayers?
a) Duha prayer
b) Fajr prayer
c) Salat al-Taraweeh
d) Tasbeeh

Answer
d) Tasbeeh

Which prayer is performed after the sun has completely set?
a) Duha prayer
b) Fajr prayer
c) Maghrib prayer
d) Taraweeh prayer

Answer
c) Maghrib prayer

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Back to top button