Islamic History MCQs

Muslim Artists – Ayman Baalbaki Online MCQs with Answer

The following are Muslim Artists – Ayman Baalbaki MCQs with answers related to Islamic Studies. We have arranged the most important and repeated MCQs in all the competitive examinations. The students can clear their concepts for Muslim Artists – Ayman Baalbaki MCQs online quiz by attempting these.

Muslim Artists – Ayman Baalbaki Online MCQs with Answers

What is Ayman Baalbaki primarily known for in the world of art?

A) Calligraphy
B) Sculpture
C) Painting
D) Pottery

Answer
C) Painting

In which country was Ayman Baalbaki born?

A) Egypt
B) Lebanon
C) Saudi Arabia
D) Turkey

Answer
B) Lebanon

What is the main theme often explored in Ayman Baalbaki’s art?

A) Mythology
B) War and conflict
C) Floral patterns
D) Space exploration

Answer
B) War and conflict

Ayman Baalbaki’s art often reflects the experiences of which group of people?

A) Farmers
B) Refugees
C) Astronauts
D) Athletes

Answer
B) Refugees

What is the name of Ayman Baalbaki’s famous painting series that depicts the lives of Palestinian refugees?

A) “Celestial Bodies”
B) “Floral Dreams”
C) “Migrant Souls”
D) “Last Supper”

Answer
C) “Migrant Souls”

Ayman Baalbaki’s art often uses which medium?

A) Digital art
B) Charcoal on paper
C) Oil on canvas
D) Glass mosaic

Answer
C) Oil on canvas

What is the name of Ayman Baalbaki’s hometown in Lebanon, which has been a significant influence on his art?

A) Damascus
B) Aleppo
C) Beirut
D) Riyadh

Answer
C) Beirut

Ayman Baalbaki’s art often incorporates elements of which artistic style?

A) Cubism
B) Impressionism
C) Realism
D) Surrealism

Answer
C) Realism

Which art school did Ayman Baalbaki attend to refine his skills as an artist?

A) École des Beaux-Arts
B) Central Saint Martins
C) Rhode Island School of Design
D) London College of Fashion

Answer
A) École des Beaux-Arts

Ayman Baalbaki’s art often explores the concept of:

A) Time travel
B) Peace and harmony
C) Identity and displacement
D) Mythical creatures

Answer
C) Identity and displacement

What is Ayman Baalbaki primarily known for in the world of art?

A) Calligraphy
B) Sculpture
C) Painting
D) Pottery

Answer
C) Painting

In which country was Ayman Baalbaki born?

A) Egypt
B) Lebanon
C) Saudi Arabia
D) Turkey

Answer
B) Lebanon

What is the main theme often explored in Ayman Baalbaki’s art?

A) Mythology
B) War and conflict
C) Floral patterns
D) Space exploration

Answer
B) War and conflict

Ayman Baalbaki’s art often reflects the experiences of which group of people?

A) Farmers
B) Refugees
C) Astronauts
D) Athletes

Answer
B) Refugees

What is the name of Ayman Baalbaki’s famous painting series that depicts the lives of Palestinian refugees?

A) “Celestial Bodies”
B) “Floral Dreams”
C) “Migrant Souls”
D) “Last Supper”

Answer
C) “Migrant Souls”

Ayman Baalbaki’s art often uses which medium?

A) Digital art
B) Charcoal on paper
C) Oil on canvas
D) Glass mosaic

Answer
C) Oil on canvas

What is the name of Ayman Baalbaki’s hometown in Lebanon, which has been a significant influence on his art?

A) Damascus
B) Aleppo
C) Beirut
D) Riyadh

Answer
C) Beirut

Ayman Baalbaki’s art often incorporates elements of which artistic style?

A) Cubism
B) Impressionism
C) Realism
D) Surrealism

Answer
C) Realism

Which art school did Ayman Baalbaki attend to refine his skills as an artist?

A) École des Beaux-Arts
B) Central Saint Martins
C) Rhode Island School of Design
D) London College of Fashion

Answer
A) École des Beaux-Arts

Ayman Baalbaki’s art often explores the concept of:

A) Time travel
B) Peace and harmony
C) Identity and displacement
D) Mythical creatures

Answer
C) Identity and displacement

What is Ayman Baalbaki primarily known for in the world of art?

A) Calligraphy
B) Sculpture
C) Painting
D) Pottery

Answer
C) Painting

In which country was Ayman Baalbaki born?

A) Egypt
B) Lebanon
C) Saudi Arabia
D) Turkey

Answer
B) Lebanon

What is the main theme often explored in Ayman Baalbaki’s art?

A) Mythology
B) War and conflict
C) Floral patterns
D) Space exploration

Answer
B) War and conflict

Ayman Baalbaki’s art often reflects the experiences of which group of people?

A) Farmers
B) Refugees
C) Astronauts
D) Athletes

Answer
B) Refugees

What is the name of Ayman Baalbaki’s famous painting series that depicts the lives of Palestinian refugees?

A) “Celestial Bodies”
B) “Floral Dreams”
C) “Migrant Souls”
D) “Last Supper”

Answer
C) “Migrant Souls”

Ayman Baalbaki’s art often uses which medium?

A) Digital art
B) Charcoal on paper
C) Oil on canvas
D) Glass mosaic

Answer
C) Oil on canvas

What is the name of Ayman Baalbaki’s hometown in Lebanon, which has been a significant influence on his art?

A) Damascus
B) Aleppo
C) Beirut
D) Riyadh

Answer
C) Beirut

Ayman Baalbaki’s art often incorporates elements of which artistic style?

A) Cubism
B) Impressionism
C) Realism
D) Surrealism

Answer
C) Realism

Which art school did Ayman Baalbaki attend to refine his skills as an artist?

A) École des Beaux-Arts
B) Central Saint Martins
C) Rhode Island School of Design
D) London College of Fashion

Answer
A) École des Beaux-Arts

Ayman Baalbaki’s art often explores the concept of:

A) Time travel
B) Peace and harmony
C) Identity and displacement
D) Mythical creatures

Answer
C) Identity and displacement

What is Ayman Baalbaki primarily known for in the world of art?

A) Calligraphy
B) Sculpture
C) Painting
D) Pottery

Answer
C) Painting

In which country was Ayman Baalbaki born?

A) Egypt
B) Lebanon
C) Saudi Arabia
D) Turkey

Answer
B) Lebanon

What is the main theme often explored in Ayman Baalbaki’s art?

A) Mythology
B) War and conflict
C) Floral patterns
D) Space exploration

Answer
B) War and conflict

Ayman Baalbaki’s art often reflects the experiences of which group of people?

A) Farmers
B) Refugees
C) Astronauts
D) Athletes

Answer
B) Refugees

What is the name of Ayman Baalbaki’s famous painting series that depicts the lives of Palestinian refugees?

A) “Celestial Bodies”
B) “Floral Dreams”
C) “Migrant Souls”
D) “Last Supper”

Answer
C) “Migrant Souls”

Ayman Baalbaki’s art often uses which medium?

A) Digital art
B) Charcoal on paper
C) Oil on canvas
D) Glass mosaic

Answer
C) Oil on canvas

What is the name of Ayman Baalbaki’s hometown in Lebanon, which has been a significant influence on his art?

A) Damascus
B) Aleppo
C) Beirut
D) Riyadh

Answer
C) Beirut

Ayman Baalbaki’s art often incorporates elements of which artistic style?

A) Cubism
B) Impressionism
C) Realism
D) Surrealism

Answer
C) Realism

Which art school did Ayman Baalbaki attend to refine his skills as an artist?

A) École des Beaux-Arts
B) Central Saint Martins
C) Rhode Island School of Design
D) London College of Fashion

Answer
A) École des Beaux-Arts

Ayman Baalbaki’s art often explores the concept of:

A) Time travel
B) Peace and harmony
C) Identity and displacement
D) Mythical creatures

Answer
C) Identity and displacement

What is Ayman Baalbaki primarily known for in the world of art?

A) Calligraphy
B) Sculpture
C) Painting
D) Pottery

Answer
C) Painting

In which country was Ayman Baalbaki born?

A) Egypt
B) Lebanon
C) Saudi Arabia
D) Turkey

Answer
B) Lebanon

What is the main theme often explored in Ayman Baalbaki’s art?

A) Mythology
B) War and conflict
C) Floral patterns
D) Space exploration

Answer
B) War and conflict

Ayman Baalbaki’s art often reflects the experiences of which group of people?

A) Farmers
B) Refugees
C) Astronauts
D) Athletes

Answer
B) Refugees

What is the name of Ayman Baalbaki’s famous painting series that depicts the lives of Palestinian refugees?

A) “Celestial Bodies”
B) “Floral Dreams”
C) “Migrant Souls”
D) “Last Supper”

Answer
C) “Migrant Souls”

Ayman Baalbaki’s art often uses which medium?

A) Digital art
B) Charcoal on paper
C) Oil on canvas
D) Glass mosaic

Answer
C) Oil on canvas

What is the name of Ayman Baalbaki’s hometown in Lebanon, which has been a significant influence on his art?

A) Damascus
B) Aleppo
C) Beirut
D) Riyadh

Answer
C) Beirut

Ayman Baalbaki’s art often incorporates elements of which artistic style?

A) Cubism
B) Impressionism
C) Realism
D) Surrealism

Answer
C) Realism

Which art school did Ayman Baalbaki attend to refine his skills as an artist?

A) École des Beaux-Arts
B) Central Saint Martins
C) Rhode Island School of Design
D) London College of Fashion

Answer
A) École des Beaux-Arts

Ayman Baalbaki’s art often explores the concept of:

A) Time travel
B) Peace and harmony
C) Identity and displacement
D) Mythical creatures

Answer
C) Identity and displacement

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Back to top button