Islamic History MCQs

Muslim Artists – Mahmoud Said Online MCQs with Answer

The following are Muslim Artists – Mahmoud Said MCQs with answers related to Islamic Studies. We have arranged the most important and repeated MCQs in all the competitive examinations. The students can clear their concepts for Muslim Artists – Mahmoud Said MCQs online quiz by attempting these.

Muslim Artists – Mahmoud Said Online MCQs with Answers

Mahmoud Said was a renowned artist from which country?
A) Egypt
B) Iran
C) Turkey
D) Pakistan

Answer
A) Egypt

Mahmoud Said is often referred to as the “Father of Egyptian” what?
A) Sculpture
B) Poetry
C) Painting
D) Music

Answer
C) Painting

What style of art is Mahmoud Said most associated with?
A) Cubism
B) Realism
C) Surrealism
D) Abstract Expressionism

Answer
B) Realism

Mahmoud Said’s famous painting “The Whirling Dervishes” captures the mysticism of which religious practice?
A) Sufism
B) Buddhism
C) Hinduism
D) Judaism

Answer
A) Sufism

What prestigious art school did Mahmoud Said attend in Europe?
A) Royal College of Art, London
B) École des Beaux-Arts, Paris
C) Academy of Fine Arts, Vienna
D) Florence Academy of Art, Italy

Answer
B) École des Beaux-Arts, Paris

Mahmoud Said is celebrated for his contributions to the art of:
A) Sculpture
B) Poetry
C) Miniature painting
D) Portraiture

Answer
D) Portraiture

What subject matter did Mahmoud Said often depict in his paintings?
A) Abstract concepts
B) Egyptian landscapes
C) Mythological creatures
D) Cubist compositions

Answer
B) Egyptian landscapes

Mahmoud Said’s art is characterized by a focus on:
A) Surrealism
B) Cultural diversity
C) Realistic representation
D) Abstract symbolism

Answer
C) Realistic representation

What artistic movement is Mahmoud Said often associated with due to his commitment to capturing the essence of Egypt?
A) Impressionism
B) Realism
C) Cubism
D) Surrealism

Answer
B) Realism

Mahmoud Said’s art often reflects the social and cultural changes in:
A) Iran
B) Turkey
C) Egypt
D) Pakistan

Answer
C) Egypt

Which prestigious art school did Mahmoud Said attend in Europe?
A) Royal College of Art, London
B) École des Beaux-Arts, Paris
C) Academy of Fine Arts, Vienna
D) Florence Academy of Art, Italy

Answer
B) École des Beaux-Arts, Paris

Mahmoud Said is celebrated for his contributions to the art of:
A) Sculpture
B) Poetry
C) Miniature painting
D) Portraiture

Answer
D) Portraiture

What subject matter did Mahmoud Said often depict in his paintings?
A) Abstract concepts
B) Egyptian landscapes
C) Mythological creatures
D) Cubist compositions

Answer
B) Egyptian landscapes

Mahmoud Said’s art is characterized by a focus on:
A) Surrealism
B) Cultural diversity
C) Realistic representation
D) Abstract symbolism

Answer
C) Realistic representation

What artistic movement is Mahmoud Said often associated with due to his commitment to capturing the essence of Egypt?
A) Impressionism
B) Realism
C) Cubism
D) Surrealism

Answer
B) Realism

Mahmoud Said’s art often reflects the social and cultural changes in:
A) Iran
B) Turkey
C) Egypt
D) Pakistan

Answer
C) Egypt

Which prestigious art school did Mahmoud Said attend in Europe?
A) Royal College of Art, London
B) École des Beaux-Arts, Paris
C) Academy of Fine Arts, Vienna
D) Florence Academy of Art, Italy

Answer
B) École des Beaux-Arts, Paris

Mahmoud Said is celebrated for his contributions to the art of:
A) Sculpture
B) Poetry
C) Miniature painting
D) Portraiture

Answer
D) Portraiture

What subject matter did Mahmoud Said often depict in his paintings?
A) Abstract concepts
B) Egyptian landscapes
C) Mythological creatures
D) Cubist compositions

Answer
B) Egyptian landscapes

Mahmoud Said’s art is characterized by a focus on:
A) Surrealism
B) Cultural diversity
C) Realistic representation
D) Abstract symbolism

Answer
C) Realistic representation

What artistic movement is Mahmoud Said often associated with due to his commitment to capturing the essence of Egypt?
A) Impressionism
B) Realism
C) Cubism
D) Surrealism

Answer
B) Realism

Mahmoud Said’s art often reflects the social and cultural changes in:
A) Iran
B) Turkey
C) Egypt
D) Pakistan

Answer
C) Egypt

Which prestigious art school did Mahmoud Said attend in Europe?
A) Royal College of Art, London
B) École des Beaux-Arts, Paris
C) Academy of Fine Arts, Vienna
D) Florence Academy of Art, Italy

Answer
B) École des Beaux-Arts, Paris

Mahmoud Said is celebrated for his contributions to the art of:
A) Sculpture
B) Poetry
C) Miniature painting
D) Portraiture

Answer
D) Portraiture

What subject matter did Mahmoud Said often depict in his paintings?
A) Abstract concepts
B) Egyptian landscapes
C) Mythological creatures
D) Cubist compositions

Answer
B) Egyptian landscapes

Mahmoud Said’s art is characterized by a focus on:
A) Surrealism
B) Cultural diversity
C) Realistic representation
D) Abstract symbolism

Answer
C) Realistic representation

What artistic movement is Mahmoud Said often associated with due to his commitment to capturing the essence of Egypt?
A) Impressionism
B) Realism
C) Cubism
D) Surrealism

Answer
B) Realism

Mahmoud Said’s art often reflects the social and cultural changes in:
A) Iran
B) Turkey
C) Egypt
D) Pakistan

Answer
C) Egypt

Which prestigious art school did Mahmoud Said attend in Europe?
A) Royal College of Art, London
B) École des Beaux-Arts, Paris
C) Academy of Fine Arts, Vienna
D) Florence Academy of Art, Italy

Answer
B) École des Beaux-Arts, Paris

Mahmoud Said is celebrated for his contributions to the art of:
A) Sculpture
B) Poetry
C) Miniature painting
D) Portraiture

Answer
D) Portraiture

What subject matter did Mahmoud Said often depict in his paintings?
A) Abstract concepts
B) Egyptian landscapes
C) Mythological creatures
D) Cubist compositions

Answer
B) Egyptian landscapes

Mahmoud Said’s art is characterized by a focus on:
A) Surrealism
B) Cultural diversity
C) Realistic representation
D) Abstract symbolism

Answer
C) Realistic representation

What artistic movement is Mahmoud Said often associated with due to his commitment to capturing the essence of Egypt?
A) Impressionism
B) Realism
C) Cubism
D) Surrealism

Answer
B) Realism

Mahmoud Said’s art often reflects the social and cultural changes in:
A) Iran
B) Turkey
C) Egypt
D) Pakistan

Answer
C) Egypt

Which prestigious art school did Mahmoud Said attend in Europe?
A) Royal College of Art, London
B) École des Beaux-Arts, Paris
C) Academy of Fine Arts, Vienna
D) Florence Academy of Art, Italy

Answer
B) École des Beaux-Arts, Paris

Mahmoud Said is celebrated for his contributions to the art of:
A) Sculpture
B) Poetry
C) Miniature painting
D) Portraiture

Answer
D) Portraiture

What subject matter did Mahmoud Said often depict in his paintings?
A) Abstract concepts
B) Egyptian landscapes
C) Mythological creatures
D) Cubist compositions

Answer
B) Egyptian landscapes

Mahmoud Said’s art is characterized by a focus on:
A) Surrealism
B) Cultural diversity
C) Realistic representation
D) Abstract symbolism

Answer
C) Realistic representation

What artistic movement is Mahmoud Said often associated with due to his commitment to capturing the essence of Egypt?
A) Impressionism
B) Realism
C) Cubism
D) Surrealism

Answer
B) Realism

Mahmoud Said’s art often reflects the social and cultural changes in:
A) Iran
B) Turkey
C) Egypt
D) Pakistan

Answer
C) Egypt

Which prestigious art school did Mahmoud Said attend in Europe?
A) Royal College of Art, London
B) École des Beaux-Arts, Paris
C) Academy of Fine Arts, Vienna
D) Florence Academy of Art, Italy

Answer
B) École des Beaux-Arts, Paris

Mahmoud Said is celebrated for his contributions to the art of:
A) Sculpture
B) Poetry
C) Miniature painting
D) Portraiture

Answer
D) Portraiture

What subject matter did Mahmoud Said often depict in his paintings?
A) Abstract concepts
B) Egyptian landscapes
C) Mythological creatures
D) Cubist compositions

Answer
B) Egyptian landscapes

Mahmoud Said’s art is characterized by a focus on:
A) Surrealism
B) Cultural diversity
C) Realistic representation
D) Abstract symbolism

Answer
C) Realistic representation

What artistic movement is Mahmoud Said often associated with due to his commitment to capturing the essence of Egypt?
A) Impressionism
B) Realism
C) Cubism
D) Surrealism

Answer
B) Realism

Mahmoud Said’s art often reflects the social and cultural changes in:
A) Iran
B) Turkey
C) Egypt
D) Pakistan

Answer
C) Egypt

Which prestigious art school did Mahmoud Said attend in Europe?
A) Royal College of Art, London
B) École des Beaux-Arts, Paris
C) Academy of Fine Arts, Vienna
D) Florence Academy of Art, Italy

Answer
B) École des Beaux-Arts, Paris

Mahmoud Said is celebrated for his contributions to the art of:
A) Sculpture
B) Poetry
C) Miniature painting
D) Portraiture

Answer
D) Portraiture

What subject matter did Mahmoud Said often depict in his paintings?
A) Abstract concepts
B) Egyptian landscapes
C) Mythological creatures
D) Cubist compositions

Answer
B) Egyptian landscapes

Mahmoud Said’s art is characterized by a focus on:
A) Surrealism
B) Cultural diversity
C) Realistic representation
D) Abstract symbolism

Answer
C) Realistic representation

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Back to top button