Seerah MCQs

Persecution of Muslims in Makkah MCQs

The following are Persecution of Muslims in Makkah MCQs with answers related to Islamic Studies. We have arranged the most important and repeated MCQs in all the competitive examinations. The students can clear their concepts for Persecution of Muslims in Makkah MCQs online quiz by attempting these.

Persecution of Muslims in Makkah Online MCQs with Answers

Who was the wealthy and influential leader of the Quraysh tribe who played a prominent role in persecuting early Muslims in Makkah?
A) Abu Bakr
B) Khadijah
C) Abu Jahl
D) Ali ibn Abi Talib

Answer
C) Abu Jahl

What was the method of persecution commonly used against early Muslims in Makkah?
A) Economic boycott
B) Imprisonment
C) Expulsion
D) Public flogging

Answer
A) Economic boycott

Who was the first martyr in Islam, killed by his own uncle for refusing to renounce his faith?
A) Abu Bakr
B) Khadijah
C) Ali ibn Abi Talib
D) Sumayyah bint Khayyat

Answer
D) Sumayyah bint Khayyat

Which Surah of the Quran contains verses addressing the persecution faced by early Muslims in Makkah?
A) Surah Al-Fatiha
B) Surah Al-Ikhlas
C) Surah Al-Baqarah
D) Surah Al-Kahf

Answer
C) Surah Al-Baqarah

How did the Quraysh attempt to prevent the Prophet Muhammad from migrating to Madinah?
A) By offering him wealth and power
B) By imprisoning him
C) By plotting to assassinate him
D) By imposing a strict economic boycott

Answer
C) By plotting to assassinate him

What did the Prophet Muhammad and his followers face during the three-year economic boycott imposed by the Quraysh?
A) Starvation and extreme hardship
B) Forced conversion to idol worship
C) Expulsion from Makkah
D) Generous support from the Quraysh

Answer
A) Starvation and extreme hardship

Who was the first martyr in Islam, killed by his own uncle for refusing to renounce his faith?
A) Abu Bakr
B) Khadijah
C) Ali ibn Abi Talib
D) Sumayyah bint Khayyat

Answer
D) Sumayyah bint Khayyat

Which Surah of the Quran contains verses addressing the persecution faced by early Muslims in Makkah?
A) Surah Al-Fatiha
B) Surah Al-Ikhlas
C) Surah Al-Baqarah
D) Surah Al-Kahf

Answer
C) Surah Al-Baqarah

How did the Quraysh attempt to prevent the Prophet Muhammad from migrating to Madinah?
A) By offering him wealth and power
B) By imprisoning him
C) By plotting to assassinate him
D) By imposing a strict economic boycott

Answer
C) By plotting to assassinate him

What did the Prophet Muhammad and his followers face during the three-year economic boycott imposed by the Quraysh?
A) Starvation and extreme hardship
B) Forced conversion to idol worship
C) Expulsion from Makkah
D) Generous support from the Quraysh

Answer
A) Starvation and extreme hardship

Who was the wealthy and influential leader of the Quraysh tribe who played a prominent role in persecuting early Muslims in Makkah?
A) Abu Bakr
B) Khadijah
C) Abu Jahl
D) Ali ibn Abi Talib

Answer
C) Abu Jahl

What was the method of persecution commonly used against early Muslims in Makkah?
A) Economic boycott
B) Imprisonment
C) Expulsion
D) Public flogging

Answer
A) Economic boycott

Who was the first martyr in Islam, killed by his own uncle for refusing to renounce his faith?
A) Abu Bakr
B) Khadijah
C) Ali ibn Abi Talib
D) Sumayyah bint Khayyat

Answer
D) Sumayyah bint Khayyat

Which Surah of the Quran contains verses addressing the persecution faced by early Muslims in Makkah?
A) Surah Al-Fatiha
B) Surah Al-Ikhlas
C) Surah Al-Baqarah
D) Surah Al-Kahf

Answer
C) Surah Al-Baqarah

How did the Quraysh attempt to prevent the Prophet Muhammad from migrating to Madinah?
A) By offering him wealth and power
B) By imprisoning him
C) By plotting to assassinate him
D) By imposing a strict economic boycott

Answer
C) By plotting to assassinate him

What did the Prophet Muhammad and his followers face during the three-year economic boycott imposed by the Quraysh?
A) Starvation and extreme hardship
B) Forced conversion to idol worship
C) Expulsion from Makkah
D) Generous support from the Quraysh

Answer
A) Starvation and extreme hardship

Who was the wealthy and influential leader of the Quraysh tribe who played a prominent role in persecuting early Muslims in Makkah?
A) Abu Bakr
B) Khadijah
C) Abu Jahl
D) Ali ibn Abi Talib

Answer
C) Abu Jahl

What was the method of persecution commonly used against early Muslims in Makkah?
A) Economic boycott
B) Imprisonment
C) Expulsion
D) Public flogging

Answer
A) Economic boycott

Who was the first martyr in Islam, killed by his own uncle for refusing to renounce his faith?
A) Abu Bakr
B) Khadijah
C) Ali ibn Abi Talib
D) Sumayyah bint Khayyat

Answer
D) Sumayyah bint Khayyat

Which Surah of the Quran contains verses addressing the persecution faced by early Muslims in Makkah?
A) Surah Al-Fatiha
B) Surah Al-Ikhlas
C) Surah Al-Baqarah
D) Surah Al-Kahf

Answer
C) Surah Al-Baqarah

How did the Quraysh attempt to prevent the Prophet Muhammad from migrating to Madinah?
A) By offering him wealth and power
B) By imprisoning him
C) By plotting to assassinate him
D) By imposing a strict economic boycott

Answer
C) By plotting to assassinate him

What did the Prophet Muhammad and his followers face during the three-year economic boycott imposed by the Quraysh?
A) Starvation and extreme hardship
B) Forced conversion to idol worship
C) Expulsion from Makkah
D) Generous support from the Quraysh

Answer
A) Starvation and extreme hardship

Who was the wealthy and influential leader of the Quraysh tribe who played a prominent role in persecuting early Muslims in Makkah?
A) Abu Bakr
B) Khadijah
C) Abu Jahl
D) Ali ibn Abi Talib

Answer
C) Abu Jahl

What was the method of persecution commonly used against early Muslims in Makkah?
A) Economic boycott
B) Imprisonment
C) Expulsion
D) Public flogging

Answer
A) Economic boycott

Who was the first martyr in Islam, killed by his own uncle for refusing to renounce his faith?
A) Abu Bakr
B) Khadijah
C) Ali ibn Abi Talib
D) Sumayyah bint Khayyat

Answer
D) Sumayyah bint Khayyat

Which Surah of the Quran contains verses addressing the persecution faced by early Muslims in Makkah?
A) Surah Al-Fatiha
B) Surah Al-Ikhlas
C) Surah Al-Baqarah
D) Surah Al-Kahf

Answer
C) Surah Al-Baqarah

How did the Quraysh attempt to prevent the Prophet Muhammad from migrating to Madinah?
A) By offering him wealth and power
B) By imprisoning him
C) By plotting to assassinate him
D) By imposing a strict economic boycott

Answer
C) By plotting to assassinate him

What did the Prophet Muhammad and his followers face during the three-year economic boycott imposed by the Quraysh?
A) Starvation and extreme hardship
B) Forced conversion to idol worship
C) Expulsion from Makkah
D) Generous support from the Quraysh

Answer
A) Starvation and extreme hardship

Who was the wealthy and influential leader of the Quraysh tribe who played a prominent role in persecuting early Muslims in Makkah?
A) Abu Bakr
B) Khadijah
C) Abu Jahl
D) Ali ibn Abi Talib

Answer
C) Abu Jahl

What was the method of persecution commonly used against early Muslims in Makkah?
A) Economic boycott
B) Imprisonment
C) Expulsion
D) Public flogging

Answer
A) Economic boycott

Who was the first martyr in Islam, killed by his own uncle for refusing to renounce his faith?
A) Abu Bakr
B) Khadijah
C) Ali ibn Abi Talib
D) Sumayyah bint Khayyat

Answer
D) Sumayyah bint Khayyat

Which Surah of the Quran contains verses addressing the persecution faced by early Muslims in Makkah?
A) Surah Al-Fatiha
B) Surah Al-Ikhlas
C) Surah Al-Baqarah
D) Surah Al-Kahf

Answer
C) Surah Al-Baqarah

How did the Quraysh attempt to prevent the Prophet Muhammad from migrating to Madinah?
A) By offering him wealth and power
B) By imprisoning him
C) By plotting to assassinate him
D) By imposing a strict economic boycott

Answer
C) By plotting to assassinate him

What did the Prophet Muhammad and his followers face during the three-year economic boycott imposed by the Quraysh?
A) Starvation and extreme hardship
B) Forced conversion to idol worship
C) Expulsion from Makkah
D) Generous support from the Quraysh

Answer
A) Starvation and extreme hardship

Who was the wealthy and influential leader of the Quraysh tribe who played a prominent role in persecuting early Muslims in Makkah?
A) Abu Bakr
B) Khadijah
C) Abu Jahl
D) Ali ibn Abi Talib

Answer
C) Abu Jahl

What was the method of persecution commonly used against early Muslims in Makkah?
A) Economic boycott
B) Imprisonment
C) Expulsion
D) Public flogging

Answer
A) Economic boycott

Who was the first martyr in Islam, killed by his own uncle for refusing to renounce his faith?
A) Abu Bakr
B) Khadijah
C) Ali ibn Abi Talib
D) Sumayyah bint Khayyat

Answer
D) Sumayyah bint Khayyat

Which Surah of the Quran contains verses addressing the persecution faced by early Muslims in Makkah?
A) Surah Al-Fatiha
B) Surah Al-Ikhlas
C) Surah Al-Baqarah
D) Surah Al-Kahf

Answer
C) Surah Al-Baqarah

How did the Quraysh attempt to prevent the Prophet Muhammad from migrating to Madinah?
A) By offering him wealth and power
B) By imprisoning him
C) By plotting to assassinate him
D) By imposing a strict economic boycott

Answer
C) By plotting to assassinate him

What did the Prophet Muhammad and his followers face during the three-year economic boycott imposed by the Quraysh?
A) Starvation and extreme hardship
B) Forced conversion to idol worship
C) Expulsion from Makkah
D) Generous support from the Quraysh

Answer
A) Starvation and extreme hardship

Who was the wealthy and influential leader of the Quraysh tribe who played a prominent role in persecuting early Muslims in Makkah?
A) Abu Bakr
B) Khadijah
C) Abu Jahl
D) Ali ibn Abi Talib

Answer
C) Abu Jahl

What was the method of persecution commonly used against early Muslims in Makkah?
A) Economic boycott
B) Imprisonment
C) Expulsion
D) Public flogging

Answer
A) Economic boycott

Who was the first martyr in Islam, killed by his own uncle for refusing to renounce his faith?
A) Abu Bakr
B) Khadijah
C) Ali ibn Abi Talib
D) Sumayyah bint Khayyat

Answer
D) Sumayyah bint Khayyat

Which Surah of the Quran contains verses addressing the persecution faced by early Muslims in Makkah?
A) Surah Al-Fatiha
B) Surah Al-Ikhlas
C) Surah Al-Baqarah
D) Surah Al-Kahf

Answer
C) Surah Al-Baqarah

How did the Quraysh attempt to prevent the Prophet Muhammad from migrating to Madinah?
A) By offering him wealth and power
B) By imprisoning him
C) By plotting to assassinate him
D) By imposing a strict economic boycott

Answer
C) By plotting to assassinate him

What did the Prophet Muhammad and his followers face during the three-year economic boycott imposed by the Quraysh?
A) Starvation and extreme hardship
B) Forced conversion to idol worship
C) Expulsion from Makkah
D) Generous support from the Quraysh

Answer
A) Starvation and extreme hardship

Who was the wealthy and influential leader of the Quraysh tribe who played a prominent role in persecuting early Muslims in Makkah?
A) Abu Bakr
B) Khadijah
C) Abu Jahl
D) Ali ibn Abi Talib

Answer
C) Abu Jahl

What was the method of persecution commonly used against early Muslims in Makkah?
A) Economic boycott
B) Imprisonment
C) Expulsion
D) Public flogging

Answer
A) Economic boycott

Who was the first martyr in Islam, killed by his own uncle for refusing to renounce his faith?
A) Abu Bakr
B) Khadijah
C) Ali ibn Abi Talib
D) Sumayyah bint Khayyat

Answer
D) Sumayyah bint Khayyat

Which Surah of the Quran contains verses addressing the persecution faced by early Muslims in Makkah?
A) Surah Al-Fatiha
B) Surah Al-Ikhlas
C) Surah Al-Baqarah
D) Surah Al-Kahf

Answer
C) Surah Al-Baqarah

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Back to top button