Seerah MCQs

Prophet Muhammad’s Duas Supplications and Remembrance of Allah MCQs

The following are Prophet Muhammad’s Duas Supplications and Remembrance of Allah MCQs with answers related to Islamic Studies. We have arranged the most important and repeated MCQs in all the competitive examinations. The students can clear their concepts for Prophet Muhammad’s Duas Supplications and Remembrance of Allah MCQs online quiz by attempting these.

Prophet Muhammad’s Duas Supplications and Remembrance of Allah Online MCQs with Answers

What is the dua for entering the house?
A) Bismillah
B) Assalamu Alaikum
C) Bismillahi walajna, bismillahi kharajna
D) Alhamdulillah

Answer
C) Bismillahi walajna, bismillahi kharajna

Which dua is recited before eating?
A) Alhamdulillah
B) Bismillah
C) SubhanAllah
D) Allahu Akbar

Answer
B) Bismillah

What is the dua for sneezing?
A) Alhamdulillah
B) Yarhamukallah
C) SubhanAllah
D) Allahu Akbar

Answer
B) Yarhamukallah

Which dua is recited before entering the restroom?
A) Bismillah
B) Allahumma innee a’udhu bika minal khubthi wal khabaa’ith
C) SubhanAllah
D) Alhamdulillah

Answer
B) Allahumma innee a’udhu bika minal khubthi wal khabaa’ith

What is the dua for leaving the restroom?
A) Ghufranak
B) Alhamdulillah
C) SubhanAllah
D) La ilaha illallah

Answer
A) Ghufranak

What is the dua for seeking guidance in making a decision?
A) La hawla wa la quwwata illa billah
B) Rizq dua
C) Istikhara dua
D) Dua-e-Qunoot

Answer
C) Istikhara dua

Which dua is recited when faced with anxiety or sorrow?
A) La ilaha illallah
B) Hasbiyallahu la ilaha illa Huwa
C) SubhanAllah
D) Bismillah

Answer
B) Hasbiyallahu la ilaha illa Huwa

What is the dua for good health?
A) Dua for forgiveness
B) Dua for patience
C) La ilaha illallah, wahdahu la sharika lahu, lahul-mulku wa lahul-hamdu, wa Huwa ‘ala kulli shay’in Qadeer
D) Bismillah

Answer
C) La ilaha illallah, wahdahu la sharika lahu, lahul-mulku wa lahul-hamdu, wa Huwa ‘ala kulli shay’in Qadeer

What is the dua for parents?
A) Dua for parents
B) Allahumma rham huma kama rabbayaani sagheera
C) SubhanAllah
D) Alhamdulillah

Answer
B) Allahumma rham huma kama rabbayaani sagheera

Which dua is recited when visiting the sick?
A) Dua for the sick
B) La ba’sa tahoorun insha’Allah
C) SubhanAllah
D) Alhamdulillah

Answer
B) La ba’sa tahoorun insha’Allah

What is the dua for thanking Allah after a meal?
A) Alhamdulillah
B) Dua for food
C) SubhanAllah
D) Allahu Akbar

Answer
A) Alhamdulillah

Which dua is recited when feeling pain in the body?
A) Dua for healing
B) La ilaha illallah
C) SubhanAllah
D) Alhamdulillah

Answer
A) Dua for healing

What is the dua for seeking protection from the Hellfire?
A) La ilaha illallah
B) Allahumma ajirni minan naar
C) SubhanAllah
D) Bismillah

Answer
B) Allahumma ajirni minan naar

Which dua is recited when feeling fear or distress?
A) Dua for protection
B) Hasbiyallahu la ilaha illa Huwa
C) SubhanAllah
D) Alhamdulillah

Answer
B) Hasbiyallahu la ilaha illa Huwa

What is the dua for seeking Allah’s forgiveness?
A) Astaghfirullah
B) Dua for forgiveness
C) SubhanAllah
D) Allahu Akbar

Answer
A) Astaghfirullah

Which dua is recited when facing difficulties and challenges?
A) Dua for patience
B) La hawla wa la quwwata illa billah
C) SubhanAllah
D) Alhamdulillah

Answer
B) La hawla wa la quwwata illa billah

What is the dua for a deceased person?
A) Dua for the deceased
B) Inna lillahi wa inna ilayhi raji’un
C) SubhanAllah
D) Alhamdulillah

Answer
B) Inna lillahi wa inna ilayhi raji’un

Which dua is recited for ease in financial difficulties?
A) Dua for wealth
B) Hasbiyallahu la ilaha illa Huwa
C) SubhanAllah
D) Alhamdulillah

Answer
B) Hasbiyallahu la ilaha illa Huwa

What is the dua for seeking knowledge?
A) Dua for knowledge
B) Rabbishrah li sadri, wa yassir li amri
C) SubhanAllah
D) Alhamdulillah

Answer
B) Rabbishrah li sadri, wa yassir li amri

Which dua is recited for protection from evil eye?
A) Dua for protection
B) Bismillahi arqeek, min kulli shay’in yu’dheek, min sharri kulli nafsin aw ‘aynin hasidin Allah yashfeek
C) SubhanAllah
D) Alhamdulillah

Answer
B) Bismillahi arqeek, min kulli shay’in yu’dheek, min sharri kulli nafsin aw ‘aynin hasidin Allah yashfeek

What is the dua for a good ending in life?
A) Dua for a good ending
B) Allahumma atina fi dunya hasanatan wa fil akhirati hasanatan waqina adhaban-nar
C) SubhanAllah
D) Alhamdulillah

Answer
B) Allahumma atina fi dunya hasanatan wa fil akhirati hasanatan waqina adhaban-nar

Which dua is recited for a righteous spouse?
A) Dua for marriage
B) Rizq dua
C) SubhanAllah
D) Alhamdulillah

Answer
A) Dua for marriage

What is the dua for easing grief and sadness?
A) Dua for patience
B) Hasbiyallahu la ilaha illa Huwa
C) SubhanAllah
D) Alhamdulillah

Answer
B) Hasbiyallahu la ilaha illa Huwa

Which dua is recited when asking for a sound heart?
A) Dua for a sound heart
B) Allahumma ya muqallib al-qulub, thabbit qalbi ‘ala deenika
C) SubhanAllah
D) Alhamdulillah

Answer
B) Allahumma ya muqallib al-qulub, thabbit qalbi ‘ala deenika

What is the dua for seeking Allah’s mercy and forgiveness in the Hereafter?
A) Dua for mercy and forgiveness
B) Rabbana atina fid-dunya hasanatan wa fil-akhirati hasanatan waqina ‘adhaban-nar
C) SubhanAllah
D) Alhamdulillah

Answer
B) Rabbana atina fid-dunya hasanatan wa fil-akhirati hasanatan waqina ‘adhaban-nar

Which dua is recited for a child’s well-being and righteousness?
A) Dua for children
B) Rabbana hablana min azwajina wadhurriyyatina qurrata a’yunin wa-j’alna lil-muttaqina imama
C) SubhanAllah
D) Alhamdulillah

Answer
B) Rabbana hablana min azwajina wadhurriyyatina qurrata a’yunin wa-j’alna lil-muttaqina imama

What is the dua for being grateful for Allah’s blessings?
A) Dua for gratitude
B) Alhamdulillahil-lazi bi ni’matihi tatimu as-salihat
C) SubhanAllah
D) Allahu Akbar

Answer
B) Alhamdulillahil-lazi bi ni’matihi tatimu as-salihat

Which dua is recited for protection from the torment of the grave?
A) Dua for protection from grave punishment
B) Allahumma inni a’udhu bika min adhabil-qabr
C) SubhanAllah
D) Alhamdulillah

Answer
B) Allahumma inni a’udhu bika min adhabil-qabr

What is the dua for protection from laziness and helplessness?
A) Dua for motivation
B) Allahumma inni a’udhu bika minal-ajzi wal-kasal
C) SubhanAllah
D) Alhamdulillah

Answer
B) Allahumma inni a’udhu bika minal-ajzi wal-kasal

Which dua is recited for protection from poverty?
A) Dua for wealth
B) Allahumma inni a’udhu bika min al-kufri wal-faqr
C) SubhanAllah
D) Alhamdulillah

Answer
B) Allahumma inni a’udhu bika min al-kufri wal-faqr

What is the dua for seeking refuge from disbelief and poverty?
A) Dua for protection from disbelief and poverty
B) Rizq dua
C) SubhanAllah
D) Alhamdulillah

Answer
A) Dua for protection from disbelief and poverty

Which dua is recited for protection from humiliation and oppression?
A) Dua for protection from humiliation and oppression
B) Allahumma inni a’udhu bika minal-hammi wal-hazani, wal-ajzi wal-kasal, wal-bukhli wal-jubni, wa dal’id-dayni wa ghalabatir-rijal
C) SubhanAllah
D) Alhamdulillah

Answer
B) Allahumma inni a’udhu bika minal-hammi wal-hazani, wal-ajzi wal-kasal, wal-bukhli wal-jubni, wa dal’id-dayni wa ghalabatir-rijal

What is the dua for protection from laziness and old age?
A) Dua for strength
B) Allahumma inni a’udhu bika minal-ajzi wal-kasal, wa a’udhu bika minal-jubni wal-bukhli, wa a’udhu bika min ghalabatid-dayni wa qahri ar-rijal
C) SubhanAllah
D)

Alhamdulillah[/junkie-toggle]

Which dua is recited for protection from the trials of life and death?
A) Dua for protection from trials
B) Rabbana la tu’akhidhna in-nasina aw akh’ta’na
C) SubhanAllah
D) Alhamdulillah

Answer
B) Rabbana la tu’akhidhna in-nasina aw akh’ta’na

What is the dua for seeking protection from hypocrisy and showing off?
A) Dua for sincerity
B) Allahumma inni a’udhu bika min an ushrika bika shai’an wa ana a’lamu, wa astaghfiruka lima la a’lamu
C) SubhanAllah
D) Alhamdulillah

Answer
B) Allahumma inni a’udhu bika min an ushrika bika shai’an wa ana a’lamu, wa astaghfiruka lima la a’lamu

Which dua is recited for protection from the torment of the Hellfire?
A) Dua for protection from Hellfire
B) Allahumma inni a’udhu bika min adhabil-qabr, wa min adhabil-jahannam, wa min fitnatil-mahya wal-mamat, wa min fitnatil-masihid-dajjal
C) SubhanAllah
D) Alhamdulillah

Answer
B) Allahumma inni a’udhu bika min adhabil-qabr, wa min adhabil-jahannam, wa min fitnatil-mahya wal-mamat, wa min fitnatil-masihid-dajjal

What is the dua for seeking refuge from the evil of all creatures?
A) Dua for protection from evil
B) A’udhu bi kalimatillahit-tammati min sharri ma khalaq
C) SubhanAllah
D) Alhamdulillah

Answer
B) A’udhu bi kalimatillahit-tammati min sharri ma khalaq

Which dua is recited for protection from sudden afflictions, misfortunes, and bad fate?
A) Dua for protection from misfortune
B) Bismillahil-lathee la yadurru ma’asmihi shai’un fil-ardi wa la fis-sama’i wa Huwa as-sami’ul-alim
C) SubhanAllah
D) Alhamdulillah

Answer
B) Bismillahil-lathee la yadurru ma’asmihi shai’un fil-ardi wa la fis-sama’i wa Huwa as-sami’ul-alim

What is the dua for protection from the evil of jealousy?
A) Dua for protection from jealousy
B) Qul a’udhu birabbin-nas, Malikin-nas, ilahin-nas, min sharril-waswasil-khannas
C) SubhanAllah
D) Alhamdulillah

Answer
B) Qul a’udhu birabbin-nas, Malikin-nas, ilahin-nas, min sharril-waswasil-khannas

Which dua is recited for protection from the evil of enemies?
A) Dua for protection from enemies
B) Hasbiyallahu la ilaha illa Huwa, ‘alayhi tawakkaltu wa Huwa Rabbul-arshil-adheem
C) SubhanAllah
D) Alhamdulillah

Answer
B) Hasbiyallahu la ilaha illa Huwa, ‘alayhi tawakkaltu wa Huwa Rabbul-arshil-adheem

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Back to top button