Seerah MCQs

Prophet Muhammad’s Encounters with False Prophets MCQs

The following are Prophet Muhammad’s Encounters with False Prophets MCQs with answers related to Islamic Studies. We have arranged the most important and repeated MCQs in all the competitive examinations. The students can clear their concepts for Prophet Muhammad’s Encounters with False Prophets MCQs online quiz by attempting these.

Prophet Muhammad’s Encounters with False Prophets Online MCQs with Answers

Who was the famous false prophet that Prophet Muhammad encountered during his mission?
A) Musaylimah
B) Abu Lahab
C) Umayyah ibn Khalaf
D) Abdullah ibn Ubayy

Answer
A) Musaylimah

Which false prophet claimed to be a prophet after Prophet Muhammad’s death?
A) Tulayha al-Asadi
B) Al-Aswad al-Ansi
C) Sajjah
D) Al-Mukhtar al-Thaqafi

Answer
B) Al-Aswad al-Ansi

Who was the false prophet who appeared during Prophet Muhammad’s lifetime and claimed to receive revelations?
A) Tulayha al-Asadi
B) Musaylimah
C) Al-Harith ibn Kilda
D) Al-Aswad al-Ansi

Answer
C) Al-Harith ibn Kilda

Which false prophet declared himself as a prophet and created a separate sect?
A) Al-Aswad al-Ansi
B) Al-Mukhtar al-Thaqafi
C) Al-Khadir
D) Al-Mukaffa

Answer
A) Al-Aswad al-Ansi

Who was the false prophet from Yemen that Prophet Muhammad warned his followers about?
A) Al-Aswad al-Ansi
B) Musaylimah
C) Al-Mukhtar al-Thaqafi
D) Al-Khadir

Answer
A) Al-Aswad al-Ansi

Which false prophet claimed to be a prophet after the death of Prophet Muhammad and led a rebellion against the Caliphate?
A) Tulayha al-Asadi
B) Al-Mukhtar al-Thaqafi
C) Musaylimah
D) Sajjah

Answer
A) Tulayha al-Asadi

Who was the false prophetess who claimed to receive revelations like Prophet Muhammad?
A) Sajjah
B) Al-Khadir
C) Al-Mukaffa
D) Asma bint Marwan

Answer
A) Sajjah

Which false prophet declared himself as a prophet and was killed in the Battle of Yamama?
A) Al-Aswad al-Ansi
B) Tulayha al-Asadi
C) Musaylimah
D) Al-Mukhtar al-Thaqafi

Answer
C) Musaylimah

Who was the false prophetess who opposed Prophet Muhammad and composed poetry against him?
A) Asma bint Marwan
B) Sajjah
C) Hind bint Utbah
D) Fatimah bint Hizam

Answer
A) Asma bint Marwan

Which false prophet claimed to be a prophet after the death of Prophet Muhammad and was eventually captured and executed?
A) Al-Aswad al-Ansi
B) Tulayha al-Asadi
C) Al-Khadir
D) Musaylimah

Answer
B) Tulayha al-Asadi

Who was the false prophetess who led a revolt against the Caliphate and claimed to be a prophetess?
A) Sajjah
B) Asma bint Marwan
C) Fatimah bint Hizam
D) Hind bint Utbah

Answer
A) Sajjah

Which false prophet arose in the region of Bahrain and was defeated by the forces of the Caliphate?
A) Al-Mukhtar al-Thaqafi
B) Al-Aswad al-Ansi
C) Al-Mukaffa
D) Al-Khadir

Answer
C) Al-Mukaffa

Who was the false prophet who claimed to be a prophet after the death of Prophet Muhammad and was killed by an army sent by Caliph Abu Bakr?
A) Tulayha al-Asadi
B) Al-Aswad al-Ansi
C) Al-Mukhtar al-Thaqafi
D) Al-Khadir

Answer
A) Tulayha al-Asadi

Which false prophet declared himself as a prophet in the region of Ta’if and was defeated by the Muslim forces?
A) Musaylimah
B) Al-Aswad al-Ansi
C) Al-Mukhtar al-Thaqafi
D) Al-Khadir

Answer
D) Al-Khadir

Who was the false prophetess known for her poetry against Prophet Muhammad and his companions?
A) Asma bint Marwan
B) Sajjah
C) Hind bint Utbah
D) Fatimah bint Hizam

Answer
A) Asma bint Marwan

Which false prophet claimed to be a prophet after the death of Prophet Muhammad and led a rebellion in Yemen?
A) Al-Aswad al-Ansi
B) Tulayha al-Asadi
C) Al-Mukhtar al-Thaqafi
D) Musaylimah

Answer
A) Al-Aswad al-Ansi

Who was the false prophetess who opposed Prophet Muhammad and later converted to Islam before her death?
A) Asma bint Marwan
B) Sajjah
C) Hind bint Utbah
D) Fatimah bint Hizam

Answer
C) Hind bint Utbah

Which false prophet claimed to be a prophet after the death of Prophet Muhammad and was killed by the forces of Caliph Ali?
A) Al-Aswad al-Ansi
B) Tulayha al-Asadi
C) Al-Mukhtar al-Thaqafi
D) Musaylimah

Answer
D) Musaylimah

Who was the false prophetess known for her opposition to Prophet Muhammad and her attempts to incite the Quraysh against him?
A) Asma bint Marwan
B) Sajjah
C) Hind bint Utbah
D) Fatimah bint Hizam

Answer
A) Asma bint Marwan

Which false prophet declared himself as a prophet in the region of Najran and was later defeated by Muslim forces?
A) Al-Aswad al-Ansi
B) Tulayha al-Asadi
C) Al-Mukhtar al-Thaqafi
D) Musaylimah

Answer
A) Al-Aswad al-Ansi

Who was the false prophetess who claimed to be a prophetess after the death of Prophet Muhammad and was known for her deception?
A) Sajjah
B) Asma bint Marwan
C) Hind bint Utbah
D) Fatimah bint Hizam

Answer
A) Sajjah

Which false prophet arose in the region of Oman and led a rebellion against the Caliphate?
A) Al-Mukhtar al-Thaqafi
B) Al-Aswad al-Ansi
C) Al-Mukaffa
D) Musaylimah

Answer
B) Al-Aswad al-Ansi

Who was the false prophetess who opposed Prophet Muhammad and composed derogatory poetry against him?
A) Asma bint Marwan
B) Sajjah
C) Hind bint Utbah
D) Fatimah bint Hizam

Answer
C) Hind bint Utbah

Which false prophet claimed to be a prophet after the death of Prophet Muhammad and was killed in the Battle of Dhul-Qassah?
A) Al-Aswad al-Ansi
B) Tulayha al-Asadi
C) Musaylimah
D) Al-Mukhtar al-Thaqafi

Answer
A) Al-Aswad al-Ansi

Who was the false prophetess who opposed Prophet Muhammad and later embraced Islam after the conquest of Mecca?
A) Asma bint Marwan
B) Sajjah
C) Hind bint Utbah
D) Fatimah bint Hizam

Answer
C) Hind bint Utbah

Which false prophet claimed to be a prophet after the death of Prophet Muhammad and led a rebellion in Yemen?
A) Al-Aswad al-Ansi
B) Tulayha al-Asadi
C) Al-Mukhtar al-Thaqafi
D) Musaylimah

Answer
A) Al-Aswad al-Ansi

Who was the false prophetess who opposed Prophet Muhammad and was known for her hostility towards him and his followers?
A) Asma bint Marwan
B) Sajjah
C) Hind bint Utbah
D) Fatimah bint Hizam

Answer
A) Asma bint Marwan

Which false prophet claimed to be a prophet after the death of Prophet Muhammad and was eventually captured and executed?
A) Al-Aswad al-Ansi
B) Tulayha al-Asadi
C) Al-Khadir
D) Musaylimah

Answer
D) Musaylimah

Who was the false prophetess who opposed Prophet Muhammad and was killed in retaliation for her opposition?
A) Asma bint Marwan
B) Sajjah
C) Hind bint Utbah
D) Fatimah bint Hizam

Answer
A) Asma bint Marwan

Which false prophet claimed to be a prophet after the death of Prophet Muhammad and led a rebellion in Yamama?
A) Al-Aswad al-Ansi
B) Tulayha al-Asadi
C) Al-Mukhtar al-Thaqafi
D) Musaylimah

Answer
D) Musaylimah

Who was the false prophetess who opposed Prophet Muhammad and was killed by one of his companions?
A) Asma bint Marwan
B) Sajjah
C) Hind bint Utbah
D) Fatimah bint Hizam

Answer
A) Asma bint Marwan

Which false prophet claimed to be a prophet after the death of Prophet Muhammad and led a rebellion in the region of Bahrain?
A) Al-Mukhtar al-Thaqafi
B) Al-Aswad al-Ansi
C) Al-Mukaffa
D) Musaylimah

Answer
B) Al-Aswad al-Ansi

Who was the false prophetess who opposed Prophet Muhammad and later converted to Islam before her death?
A) Asma bint Marwan
B) Sajjah
C) Hind bint Utbah
D) Fatimah bint Hizam

Answer
C) Hind bint Utbah

Which false prophet claimed to be a prophet after the death of Prophet Muhammad and was killed by the forces of Caliph Ali?
A) Al-Aswad al-Ansi
B) Tulayha al-Asadi
C) Al-Mukhtar al-Thaqafi
D) Musaylimah

Answer
D) Musaylimah

Who was the false prophetess known for her opposition to Prophet Muhammad and her attempts to incite the Quraysh against him?
A) Asma bint Marwan
B) Sajjah
C) Hind bint Utbah
D) Fatimah bint Hizam

Answer
A) Asma bint Marwan

Which false prophet declared himself as a prophet in the region of Najran and was later defeated by Muslim forces?
A) Al-Aswad al-Ansi
B) Tulayha al-Asadi
C) Al-Mukhtar al-Thaqafi
D) Musaylimah

Answer
A) Al-Aswad al-Ansi

Who was the false prophetess who claimed to be a prophetess after the death of Prophet Muhammad and was known for her deception?
A) Sajjah
B) Asma bint Marwan
C) Hind bint Utbah
D) Fatimah bint Hizam

Answer
A) Sajjah

Which false prophet arose in the region of Oman and led a rebellion against the Caliphate?
A) Al-Mukhtar al-Thaqafi
B) Al-Aswad al-Ansi
C) Al-Mukaffa
D) Musaylimah

Answer
B) Al-Aswad al-Ansi

Who was the false prophetess who opposed Prophet Muhammad and composed derogatory poetry against him?
A) Asma bint Marwan
B) Sajjah
C) Hind bint Utbah
D) Fatimah bint Hizam

Answer
C) Hind bint Utbah

Which false prophet claimed to be a prophet after the death of Prophet Muhammad and was killed in the Battle of Dhul-Qassah?
A) Al-Aswad al-Ansi
B) Tulayha al-Asadi
C) Musaylimah
D) Al-Mukhtar al-Thaqafi

Answer
A) Al-Aswad al-Ansi

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Back to top button