Quranic Studies MCQs

Quranic Prophecies MCQs with Answers

The following are Quranic Prophecies MCQs with answers related to Islamic Studies. We have arranged the most important and repeated MCQs in all the competitive examinations. The students can clear their concepts for Quranic Prophecies MCQs online quiz by attempting these.

Quranic Prophecies Online MCQs with Answers

Which prophet is mentioned in the Quran as being sent to his people with prophecies?
a) Prophet Adam
b) Prophet Noah (Nuh)
c) Prophet Moses (Musa)
d) Prophet Abraham (Ibrahim)

Answer
b) Prophet Noah (Nuh)

What event does the Quran prophesy will occur at the end of the world?
a) The return of all humans to God
b) The resurrection of Pharaoh
c) The construction of a new Kaaba
d) The arrival of extraterrestrial beings

Answer
a) The return of all humans to God

Which prophet is mentioned in the Quran as having been given the knowledge of the Book and prophethood?
a) Prophet Solomon (Sulaiman)
b) Prophet David (Dawood)
c) Prophet Jesus (Isa)
d) Prophet Muhammad (PBUH)

Answer
a) Prophet Solomon (Sulaiman)

The Quran prophesies that the believers will be successful in this world and the Hereafter. What is the term used to describe this success?
a) Barakah
b) Iman
c) Taqwa
d) Salvation

Answer
d) Salvation

What does the Quran prophesy will happen to the disbelievers on the Day of Judgment?
a) They will be granted eternal paradise.
b) They will be given a second chance to believe.
c) They will face punishment and hellfire.
d) They will be forgiven without any consequences.

Answer
c) They will face punishment and hellfire.

According to the Quran, what is the fate of those who reject the prophethood of Muhammad (PBUH)?
a) They will be successful in this world.
b) They will face a minor punishment.
c) They will be in a state of loss.
d) They will attain eternal paradise.

Answer
c) They will be in a state of loss.

The Quran prophesies the return of which prophet to Earth before the Day of Judgment?
a) Prophet Abraham (Ibrahim)
b) Prophet Muhammad (PBUH)
c) Prophet Jesus (Isa)
d) Prophet Moses (Musa)

Answer
c) Prophet Jesus (Isa)

What is the Quranic term for the concept of divine predestination and foreknowledge?
a) Qadr
b) Hidayah
c) Sunnah
d) Shahada

Answer
a) Qadr

The Quran prophesies the final victory of the believers over the disbelievers. What is this ultimate victory referred to as?
a) Fatiha
b) Qiyamah
c) Ghazwa
d) Nasr

Answer
d) Nasr

According to the Quran, what will be the condition of the disbelievers’ faces on the Day of Judgment?
a) Radiant and bright
b) Covered with veils
c) Darkened and gloomy
d) Disfigured and deformed

Answer
c) Darkened and gloomy

The Quran prophesies that there will always be a group of people who will remain steadfast in their faith. What is this group called?
a) Al-Hujjah
b) Ummah
c) As-Salihun
d) Al-Mujahideen

Answer
c) As-Salihun

What event does the Quran prophesy will happen to the Earth in the end times?
a) It will split open and reveal its treasures.
b) It will turn into a paradise.
c) It will be destroyed and replaced with a new Earth.
d) It will become uninhabitable due to pollution.

Answer
a) It will split open and reveal its treasures.

The Quran prophesies that the message of Islam will prevail over all other religions. What Arabic term is used to describe this prevalence?
a) Jihad
b) Hijrah
c) Dawah
d) Deen

Answer
d) Deen

What will be the condition of the mountains on the Day of Judgment, as prophesied in the Quran?
a) They will crumble and become dust.
b) They will grow taller and more majestic.
c) They will emit light and radiate beauty.
d) They will disappear completely.

Answer
a) They will crumble and become dust.

The Quran prophesies that the disbelievers will be raised on the Day of Judgment with what kind of bodies?
a) Immortal bodies
b) Resurrected bodies
c) Purified bodies
d) Blind bodies

Answer
d) Blind bodies

What is the Quranic term for the signs and evidence of God’s existence and power in the natural world?
a) Sunnah
b) Ayat
c) Shahada
d) Fitrah

Answer
b) Ayat

The Quran prophesies that those who do good deeds and have faith will have gardens in Paradise. What are these gardens called?
a) Jannah
b) Sijjin
c) Hawiyah
d) Jahannam

Answer
a) Jannah

According to the Quran, what will happen to the moon on the Day of Judgment?
a) It will collide with the Earth.
b) It will split into two.
c) It will lose its light.
d) It will be replaced with a new moon.

Answer
c) It will lose its light.

The Quran prophesies that God will ask a question on the Day of Judgment, “To whom belongs the dominion today?” What will be the answer?
a) To the angels
b) To the disbelievers
c) To the believers
d) To God, the One and Only

Answer
d) To God, the One and Only

According to the Quran, what will be the condition of the disbelievers’ hearts on the Day of Judgment?
a) Soft and merciful
b) Sealed and hardened
c) Radiant and pure
d) Filled with love

Answer
b) Sealed and hardened

The Quran prophesies that the Prophet Muhammad (PBUH) will be a witness over his followers on the Day of Judgment. What Arabic term is used for this role of witnessing?
a) Shahada
b) Tafsir
c) Tawhid
d) Taqwa

Answer
a) Shahada

What event does the Quran prophesy will happen to the sun on the Day of Judgment?
a) It will set in the west.
b) It will split into two.
c) It will lose its light.
d) It will shine brighter than ever before.

Answer
a) It will set in the west.

According to the Quran, what is the purpose of God’s signs and prophecies?
a) To entertain and amuse
b) To confuse and mislead
c) To guide and remind
d) To punish and torment

Answer
c) To guide and remind

The Quran prophesies that the believers will receive a book of deeds on the Day of Judgment. What is this book called?
a) Tafsir
b) Tawhid
c) Taqwa
d) Kitab

Answer
d) Kitab

What is the Quranic term for the Day of Judgment when all prophecies will come to pass?
a) Laylat al-Qadr
b) Yawm al-Qiyamah
c) Yawm al-Jumu’ah
d) Yawm al-Tawbah

Answer
b) Yawm al-Qiyamah

According to the Quran, what will be the condition of the disbelievers’ faces on the Day of Judgment?
a) Radiant and bright
b) Covered with veils
c) Darkened and gloomy
d) Disfigured and deformed

Answer
c) Darkened and gloomy

The Quran prophesies that there will always be a group of people who will remain steadfast in their faith. What is this group called?
a) Al-Hujjah
b) Ummah
c) As-Salihun
d) Al-Mujahideen

Answer
c) As-Salihun

What event does the Quran prophesy will happen to the Earth in the end times?
a) It will split open and reveal its treasures.
b) It will turn into a paradise.
c) It will be destroyed and replaced with a new Earth.
d) It will become uninhabitable due to pollution.

Answer
a) It will split open and reveal its treasures.

The Quran prophesies that the message of Islam will prevail over all other religions. What Arabic term is used to describe this prevalence?
a) Jihad
b) Hijrah
c) Dawah
d) Deen

Answer
d) Deen

What will be the condition of the mountains on the Day of Judgment, as prophesied in the Quran?
a) They will crumble and become dust.
b) They will grow taller and more majestic.
c) They will emit light and radiate beauty.
d) They will disappear completely.

Answer
a) They will crumble and become dust.

According to the Quran, what will happen to the moon on the Day of Judgment?
a) It will collide with the Earth.
b) It will split into two.
c) It will lose its light.
d) It will be replaced with a new moon.

Answer
c) It will lose its light.

The Quran prophesies that those who do good deeds and have faith will have gardens in Paradise. What are these gardens called?
a) Jannah
b) Sijjin
c) Hawiyah
d) Jahannam

Answer
a) Jannah

According to the Quran, what will be the condition of the disbelievers’ hearts on the Day of Judgment?
a) Soft and merciful
b) Sealed and hardened
c) Radiant and pure
d) Filled with love

Answer
b) Sealed and hardened

The Quran prophesies that God will ask a question on the Day of Judgment, “To whom belongs the dominion today?” What will be the answer?
a) To the angels
b) To the disbelievers
c) To the believers
d) To God, the One and Only

Answer
d) To God, the One and Only

According to the Quran, what will happen to the disbelievers on the Day of Judgment?
a) They will be granted eternal paradise.
b) They will be given a second chance to believe.
c) They will face punishment and hellfire.
d) They will be forgiven without any consequences.

Answer
c) They will face punishment and hellfire.

The Quran prophesies that the believers will receive a book of deeds on the Day of Judgment. What is this book called?
a) Tafsir
b) Tawhid
c) Taqwa
d) Kitab

Answer
d) Kitab

What is the Quranic term for the Day of Judgment when all prophecies will come to pass?
a) Laylat al-Qadr
b) Yawm al-Qiyamah
c) Yawm al-Jumu’ah
d) Yawm al-Tawbah

Answer
b) Yawm al-Qiyamah

According to the Quran, what will be the condition of the disbelievers’ faces on the Day of Judgment?
a) Radiant and bright
b) Covered with veils
c) Darkened and gloomy
d) Disfigured and deformed

Answer
c) Darkened and gloomy

The Quran prophesies that there will always be a group of people who will remain steadfast in their faith. What is this group called?
a) Al-Hujjah
b) Ummah
c) As-Salihun
d) Al-Mujahideen

Answer
c) As-Salihun

What event does the Quran prophesy will happen to the Earth in the end times?
a) It will split open and reveal its treasures.
b) It will turn into a paradise.
c) It will be destroyed and replaced with a new Earth.
d) It will become uninhabitable due to pollution.

Answer
a) It will split open and reveal its treasures.

The Quran prophesies that the message of Islam will prevail over all other religions. What Arabic term is used to describe this prevalence?
a) Jihad
b) Hijrah
c) Dawah
d) Deen

Answer
d) Deen

What will be the condition of the mountains on the Day of Judgment, as prophesied in the Quran?
a) They will crumble and become dust.
b) They will grow taller and more majestic.
c) They will emit light and radiate beauty.
d) They will disappear completely.

Answer
a) They will crumble and become dust.

According to the Quran, what will happen to the moon on the Day of Judgment?
a) It will collide with the Earth.
b) It will split into two.
c) It will lose its light.
d) It will be replaced with a new moon.

Answer
c) It will lose its light.

The Quran prophesies that those who do good deeds and have faith will have gardens in Paradise. What are these gardens called?
a) Jannah
b) Sijjin
c) Hawiyah
d) Jahannam

Answer
a) Jannah

According to the Quran, what will be the condition of the disbelievers’ hearts on the Day of Judgment?
a) Soft and merciful
b) Sealed and hardened
c) Radiant and pure
d) Filled with love

Answer
b) Sealed and hardened

The Quran prophesies that God will ask a question on the Day of Judgment, “To whom belongs the dominion today?” What will be the answer?
a) To the angels
b) To the disbelievers
c) To the believers
d) To God, the One and Only

Answer
d) To God, the One and Only

According to the Quran, what will happen to the disbelievers on the Day of Judgment?
a) They will be granted eternal paradise.
b) They will be given a second chance to believe.
c) They will face punishment and hellfire.
d) They will be forgiven without any consequences.

Answer
c) They will face punishment and hellfire.

The Quran prophesies that the believers will receive a book of deeds on the Day of Judgment. What is this book called?
a) Tafsir
b) Tawhid
c) Taqwa
d) Kitab

Answer
d) Kitab

What is the Quranic term for the Day of Judgment when all prophecies will come to pass?
a) Laylat al-Qadr
b) Yawm al-Qiyamah
c) Yawm al-Jumu’ah
d) Yawm al-Tawbah

Answer
b) Yawm al-Qiyamah

According to the Quran, what will be the condition of the disbelievers’ faces on the Day of Judgment?
a) Radiant and bright
b) Covered with veils
c) Darkened and gloomy
d) Disfigured and deformed

Answer
c) Darkened and gloomy

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Back to top button