Quranic Studies MCQs

Surah Al-Jinn MCQs with Answers

The following are Surah Al-Jinn MCQs with answers related to Islamic Studies. We have arranged the most important and repeated MCQs in all the competitive examinations. The students can clear their concepts for Surah Al-Jinn MCQs online quiz by attempting these.

Surah Al-Jinn Online MCQs with Answers

What is the subject matter of Surah Al-Jinn?
a) The stories of the Prophets
b) The creation of the heavens and the earth
c) The nature and characteristics of the jinn
d) The laws of inheritance

Answer
c) The nature and characteristics of the jinn

How many verses (ayat) are there in Surah Al-Jinn?
a) 5
b) 10
c) 15
d) 28

Answer
d) 28

According to Surah Al-Jinn, what kind of creatures are the jinn?
a) Angels
b) Human beings
c) Supernatural beings made from smokeless fire
d) Animals

Answer
c) Supernatural beings made from smokeless fire

What do the jinn acknowledge about the Quran in Surah Al-Jinn?
a) That it is the word of Allah
b) That it is a fabrication
c) That it is a book of magic
d) That it is a human invention

Answer
a) That it is the word of Allah

In Surah Al-Jinn, why do the jinn say they cannot escape the decree of Allah?
a) Because they are weak and powerless
b) Because they are not accountable for their actions
c) Because Allah’s knowledge and power encompass everything
d) Because they have their own gods and deities

Answer
c) Because Allah’s knowledge and power encompass everything

According to Surah Al-Jinn, who among the jinn rejected guidance and followed the wrong path?
a) Iblis (Satan)
b) Prophet Solomon (Sulaiman)
c) Prophet David (Dawood)
d) Prophet Abraham (Ibrahim)

Answer
a) Iblis (Satan)

In Surah Al-Jinn, what is the primary message conveyed by the jinn?
a) The importance of charity
b) The oneness of Allah and the acceptance of His guidance
c) The rejection of faith and reliance on idols
d) The need for social justice

Answer
b) The oneness of Allah and the acceptance of His guidance

According to Surah Al-Jinn, what do the jinn acknowledge about their previous beliefs?
a) That they were always monotheistic
b) That they were always atheists
c) That they were misled and followed false gods
d) That they worshiped angels

Answer
c) That they were misled and followed false gods

In Surah Al-Jinn, what is the primary message conveyed by the jinn?
a) The importance of charity
b) The oneness of Allah and the acceptance of His guidance
c) The rejection of faith and reliance on idols
d) The need for social justice

Answer
b) The oneness of Allah and the acceptance of His guidance

According to Surah Al-Jinn, what do the jinn acknowledge about their previous beliefs?
a) That they were always monotheistic
b) That they were always atheists
c) That they were misled and followed false gods
d) That they worshiped angels

Answer
c) That they were misled and followed false gods

In Surah Al-Jinn, what is the subject matter of the jinn’s conversation with the Prophet Muhammad (peace be upon him)?
a) The beauty of the natural world
b) The wonders of the universe
c) The consequences of disbelief and guidance to monotheism
d) The history of human civilizations

Answer
c) The consequences of disbelief and guidance to monotheism

According to Surah Al-Jinn, what is the primary message conveyed by the jinn?
a) The importance of charity
b) The oneness of Allah and the acceptance of His guidance
c) The rejection of faith and reliance on idols
d) The need for social justice

Answer
b) The oneness of Allah and the acceptance of His guidance

According to Surah Al-Jinn, what kind of creatures are the jinn?
a) Angels
b) Human beings
c) Supernatural beings made from smokeless fire
d) Animals

Answer
c) Supernatural beings made from smokeless fire

What do the jinn acknowledge about the Quran in Surah Al-Jinn?
a) That it is the word of Allah
b) That it is a fabrication
c) That it is a book of magic
d) That it is a human invention

Answer
a) That it is the word of Allah

In Surah Al-Jinn, why do the jinn say they cannot escape the decree of Allah?
a) Because they are weak and powerless
b) Because they are not accountable for their actions
c) Because Allah’s knowledge and power encompass everything
d) Because they have their own gods and deities

Answer
c) Because Allah’s knowledge and power encompass everything

According to Surah Al-Jinn, who among the jinn rejected guidance and followed the wrong path?
a) Iblis (Satan)
b) Prophet Solomon (Sulaiman)
c) Prophet David (Dawood)
d) Prophet Abraham (Ibrahim)

Answer
a) Iblis (Satan)

In Surah Al-Jinn, what is the subject matter of the jinn’s conversation with the Prophet Muhammad (peace be upon him)?
a) The beauty of the natural world
b) The wonders of the universe
c) The consequences of disbelief and guidance to monotheism
d) The history of human civilizations

Answer
c) The consequences of disbelief and guidance to monotheism

According to Surah Al-Jinn, what is the primary message conveyed by the jinn?
a) The importance of charity
b) The oneness of Allah and the acceptance of His guidance
c) The rejection of faith and reliance on idols
d) The need for social justice

Answer
b) The oneness of Allah and the acceptance of His guidance

According to Surah Al-Jinn, what do the jinn acknowledge about their previous beliefs?
a) That they were always monotheistic
b) That they were always atheists
c) That they were misled and followed false gods
d) That they worshiped angels

Answer
c) That they were misled and followed false gods

In Surah Al-Jinn, what is the subject matter of the jinn’s conversation with the Prophet Muhammad (peace be upon him)?
a) The beauty of the natural world
b) The wonders of the universe
c) The consequences of disbelief and guidance to monotheism
d) The history of human civilizations

Answer
c) The consequences of disbelief and guidance to monotheism

According to Surah Al-Jinn, what is the primary message conveyed by the jinn?
a) The importance of charity
b) The oneness of Allah and the acceptance of His guidance
c) The rejection of faith and reliance on idols
d) The need for social justice

Answer
b) The oneness of Allah and the acceptance of His guidance

According to Surah Al-Jinn, what do the jinn acknowledge about their previous beliefs?
a) That they were always monotheistic
b) That they were always atheists
c) That they were misled and followed false gods
d) That they worshiped angels

Answer
c) That they were misled and followed false gods

In Surah Al-Jinn, what is the subject matter of the jinn’s conversation with the Prophet Muhammad (peace be upon him)?
a) The beauty of the natural world
b) The wonders of the universe
c) The consequences of disbelief and guidance to monotheism
d) The history of human civilizations

Answer
c) The consequences of disbelief and guidance to monotheism

According to Surah Al-Jinn, what is the primary message conveyed by the jinn?
a) The importance of charity
b) The oneness of Allah and the acceptance of His guidance
c) The rejection of faith and reliance on idols
d) The need for social justice

Answer
b) The oneness of Allah and the acceptance of His guidance

According to Surah Al-Jinn, what do the jinn acknowledge about their previous beliefs?
a) That they were always monotheistic
b) That they were always atheists
c) That they were misled and followed false gods
d) That they worshiped angels

Answer
c) That they were misled and followed false gods

In Surah Al-Jinn, what is the subject matter of the jinn’s conversation with the Prophet Muhammad (peace be upon him)?
a) The beauty of the natural world
b) The wonders of the universe
c) The consequences of disbelief and guidance to monotheism
d) The history of human civilizations

Answer
c) The consequences of disbelief and guidance to monotheism

According to Surah Al-Jinn, what is the primary message conveyed by the jinn?
a) The importance of charity
b) The oneness of Allah and the acceptance of His guidance
c) The rejection of faith and reliance on idols
d) The need for social justice

Answer
b) The oneness of Allah and the acceptance of His guidance

According to Surah Al-Jinn, what do the jinn acknowledge about their previous beliefs?
a) That they were always monotheistic
b) That they were always atheists
c) That they were misled and followed false gods
d) That they worshiped angels

Answer
c) That they were misled and followed false gods

In Surah Al-Jinn, what is the subject matter of the jinn’s conversation with the Prophet Muhammad (peace be upon him)?
a) The beauty of the natural world
b) The wonders of the universe
c) The consequences of disbelief and guidance to monotheism
d) The history of human civilizations

Answer
c) The consequences of disbelief and guidance to monotheism

According to Surah Al-Jinn, what is the primary message conveyed by the jinn?
a) The importance of charity
b) The oneness of Allah and the acceptance of His guidance
c) The rejection of faith and reliance on idols
d) The need for social justice

Answer
b) The oneness of Allah and the acceptance of His guidance

According to Surah Al-Jinn, what do the jinn acknowledge about their previous beliefs?
a) That they were always monotheistic
b) That they were always atheists
c) That they were misled and followed false gods
d) That they worshiped angels

Answer
c) That they were misled and followed false gods

In Surah Al-Jinn, what is the subject matter of the jinn’s conversation with the Prophet Muhammad (peace be upon him)?
a) The beauty of the natural world
b) The wonders of the universe
c) The consequences of disbelief and guidance to monotheism
d) The history of human civilizations

Answer
c) The consequences of disbelief and guidance to monotheism

According to Surah Al-Jinn, what is the primary message conveyed by the jinn?
a) The importance of charity
b) The oneness of Allah and the acceptance of His guidance
c) The rejection of faith and reliance on idols
d) The need for social justice

Answer
b) The oneness of Allah and the acceptance of His guidance

According to Surah Al-Jinn, what do the jinn acknowledge about their previous beliefs?
a) That they were always monotheistic
b) That they were always atheists
c) That they were misled and followed false gods
d) That they worshiped angels

Answer
c) That they were misled and followed false gods

In Surah Al-Jinn, what is the subject matter of the jinn’s conversation with the Prophet Muhammad (peace be upon him)?
a) The beauty of the natural world
b) The wonders of the universe
c) The consequences of disbelief and guidance to monotheism
d) The history of human civilizations

Answer
c) The consequences of disbelief and guidance to monotheism

According to Surah Al-Jinn, what is the primary message conveyed by the jinn?
a) The importance of charity
b) The oneness of Allah and the acceptance of His guidance
c) The rejection of faith and reliance on idols
d) The need for social justice

Answer
b) The oneness of Allah and the acceptance of His guidance

According to Surah Al-Jinn, what do the jinn acknowledge about their previous beliefs?
a) That they were always monotheistic
b) That they were always atheists
c) That they were misled and followed false gods
d) That they worshiped angels

Answer
c) That they were misled and followed false gods

In Surah Al-Jinn, what is the subject matter of the jinn’s conversation with the Prophet Muhammad (peace be upon him)?
a) The beauty of the natural world
b) The wonders of the universe
c) The consequences of disbelief and guidance to monotheism
d) The history of human civilizations

Answer
c) The consequences of disbelief and guidance to monotheism

According to Surah Al-Jinn, what is the primary message conveyed by the jinn?
a) The importance of charity
b) The oneness of Allah and the acceptance of His guidance
c) The rejection of faith and reliance on idols
d) The need for social justice

Answer
b) The oneness of Allah and the acceptance of His guidance

According to Surah Al-Jinn, what do the jinn acknowledge about their previous beliefs?
a) That they were always monotheistic
b) That they were always atheists
c) That they were misled and followed false gods
d) That they worshiped angels

Answer
c) That they were misled and followed false gods

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Back to top button