Quranic Studies MCQs

Surah Al-Ma’arij MCQs with Answers

The following are Surah Al-Ma’arij MCQs with answers related to Islamic Studies. We have arranged the most important and repeated MCQs in all the competitive examinations. The students can clear their concepts for Surah Al-Ma’arij MCQs online quiz by attempting these.

Surah Al-Ma’arij Online MCQs with Answers

What is the English translation of Surah Al-Ma’arij?
a) The Ascending Stairways
b) The Opening
c) The Believers
d) The Purity

Answer
a) The Ascending Stairways

How many verses (ayat) are there in Surah Al-Ma’arij?
a) 40
b) 70
c) 85
d) 100

Answer
c) 85

What is the primary theme of Surah Al-Ma’arij?
a) The stories of the Prophets
b) The consequences of disbelief and ingratitude
c) The importance of prayer
d) The Day of Judgment

Answer
d) The Day of Judgment

According to Surah Al-Ma’arij, what is the consequence of denying the Day of Judgment?
a) Temporary success in this world
b) Eternal punishment in the Hereafter
c) Forgiveness and redemption
d) Exemption from accountability

Answer
b) Eternal punishment in the Hereafter

In Surah Al-Ma’arij, what is emphasized as a sign of Allah’s existence and power?
a) The creation of the heavens and the earth
b) The absence of suffering in the world
c) The power of human beings
d) The importance of worldly gains

Answer
a) The creation of the heavens and the earth

According to Surah Al-Ma’arij, what is the primary theme of the chapter?
a) The stories of the Prophets
b) The consequences of disbelief and ingratitude
c) The importance of prayer
d) The Day of Judgment

Answer
d) The Day of Judgment

In Surah Al-Ma’arij, what is the consequence of denying the Day of Judgment?
a) Temporary success in this world
b) Eternal punishment in the Hereafter
c) Forgiveness and redemption
d) Exemption from accountability

Answer
b) Eternal punishment in the Hereafter

According to Surah Al-Ma’arij, what is the primary theme of the chapter?
a) The stories of the Prophets
b) The consequences of disbelief and ingratitude
c) The importance of prayer
d) The Day of Judgment

Answer
d) The Day of Judgment

In Surah Al-Ma’arij, what is emphasized as a sign of Allah’s existence and power?
a) The creation of the heavens and the earth
b) The absence of suffering in the world
c) The power of human beings
d) The importance of worldly gains

Answer
a) The creation of the heavens and the earth

According to Surah Al-Ma’arij, what is the primary theme of the chapter?
a) The stories of the Prophets
b) The consequences of disbelief and ingratitude
c) The importance of prayer
d) The Day of Judgment

Answer
d) The Day of Judgment

In Surah Al-Ma’arij, what is emphasized as a sign of Allah’s existence and power?
a) The creation of the heavens and the earth
b) The absence of suffering in the world
c) The power of human beings
d) The importance of worldly gains

Answer
a) The creation of the heavens and the earth

According to Surah Al-Ma’arij, what is the primary theme of the chapter?
a) The stories of the Prophets
b) The consequences of disbelief and ingratitude
c) The importance of prayer
d) The Day of Judgment

Answer
d) The Day of Judgment

In Surah Al-Ma’arij, what is emphasized as a sign of Allah’s existence and power?
a) The creation of the heavens and the earth
b) The absence of suffering in the world
c) The power of human beings
d) The importance of worldly gains

Answer
a) The creation of the heavens and the earth

According to Surah Al-Ma’arij, what is the consequence of denying the Day of Judgment?
a) Temporary success in this world
b) Eternal punishment in the Hereafter
c) Forgiveness and redemption
d) Exemption from accountability

Answer
b) Eternal punishment in the Hereafter

In Surah Al-Ma’arij, what is emphasized as a sign of Allah’s existence and power?
a) The creation of the heavens and the earth
b) The absence of suffering in the world
c) The power of human beings
d) The importance of worldly gains

Answer
a) The creation of the heavens and the earth

According to Surah Al-Ma’arij, what is the primary theme of the chapter?
a) The stories of the Prophets
b) The consequences of disbelief and ingratitude
c) The importance of prayer
d) The Day of Judgment

Answer
d) The Day of Judgment

In Surah Al-Ma’arij, what is emphasized as a sign of Allah’s existence and power?
a) The creation of the heavens and the earth
b) The absence of suffering in the world
c) The power of human beings
d) The importance of worldly gains

Answer
a) The creation of the heavens and the earth

According to Surah Al-Ma’arij, what is the consequence of denying the Day of Judgment?
a) Temporary success in this world
b) Eternal punishment in the Hereafter
c) Forgiveness and redemption
d) Exemption from accountability

Answer
b) Eternal punishment in the Hereafter

In Surah Al-Ma’arij, what is emphasized as a sign of Allah’s existence and power?
a) The creation of the heavens and the earth
b) The absence of suffering in the world
c) The power of human beings
d) The importance of worldly gains

Answer
a) The creation of the heavens and the earth

According to Surah Al-Ma’arij, what is the primary theme of the chapter?
a) The stories of the Prophets
b) The consequences of disbelief and ingratitude
c) The importance of prayer
d) The Day of Judgment

Answer
d) The Day of Judgment

In Surah Al-Ma’arij, what is emphasized as a sign of Allah’s existence and power?
a) The creation of the heavens and the earth
b) The absence of suffering in the world
c) The power of human beings
d) The importance of worldly gains

Answer
a) The creation of the heavens and the earth

According to Surah Al-Ma’arij, what is the consequence of denying the Day of Judgment?
a) Temporary success in this world
b) Eternal punishment in the Hereafter
c) Forgiveness and redemption
d) Exemption from accountability

Answer
b) Eternal punishment in the Hereafter

In Surah Al-Ma’arij, what is emphasized as a sign of Allah’s existence and power?
a) The creation of the heavens and the earth
b) The absence of suffering in the world
c) The power of human beings
d) The importance of worldly gains

Answer
a) The creation of the heavens and the earth

According to Surah Al-Ma’arij, what is the primary theme of the chapter?
a) The stories of the Prophets
b) The consequences of disbelief and ingratitude
c) The importance of prayer
d) The Day of Judgment

Answer
d) The Day of Judgment

In Surah Al-Ma’arij, what is emphasized as a sign of Allah’s existence and power?
a) The creation of the heavens and the earth
b) The absence of suffering in the world
c) The power of human beings
d) The importance of worldly gains

Answer
a) The creation of the heavens and the earth

According to Surah Al-Ma’arij, what is the consequence of denying the Day of Judgment?
a) Temporary success in this world
b) Eternal punishment in the Hereafter
c) Forgiveness and redemption
d) Exemption from accountability

Answer
b) Eternal punishment in the Hereafter

In Surah Al-Ma’arij, what is emphasized as a sign of Allah’s existence and power?
a) The creation of the heavens and the earth
b) The absence of suffering in the world
c) The power of human beings
d) The importance of worldly gains

Answer
a) The creation of the heavens and the earth

According to Surah Al-Ma’arij, what is the primary theme of the chapter?
a) The stories of the Prophets
b) The consequences of disbelief and ingratitude
c) The importance of prayer
d) The Day of Judgment

Answer
d) The Day of Judgment

In Surah Al-Ma’arij, what is emphasized as a sign of Allah’s existence and power?
a) The creation of the heavens and the earth
b) The absence of suffering in the world
c) The power of human beings
d) The importance of worldly gains

Answer
a) The creation of the heavens and the earth

According to Surah Al-Ma’arij, what is the consequence of denying the Day of Judgment?
a) Temporary success in this world
b) Eternal punishment in the Hereafter
c) Forgiveness and redemption
d) Exemption from accountability

Answer
b) Eternal punishment in the Hereafter

In Surah Al-Ma’arij, what is emphasized as a sign of Allah’s existence and power?
a) The creation of the heavens and the earth
b) The absence of suffering in the world
c) The power of human beings
d) The importance of worldly gains

Answer
a) The creation of the heavens and the earth

According to Surah Al-Ma’arij, what is the primary theme of the chapter?
a) The stories of the Prophets
b) The consequences of disbelief and ingratitude
c) The importance of prayer
d) The Day of Judgment

Answer
d) The Day of Judgment

In Surah Al-Ma’arij, what is emphasized as a sign of Allah’s existence and power?
a) The creation of the heavens and the earth
b) The absence of suffering in the world
c) The power of human beings
d) The importance of worldly gains

Answer
a) The creation of the heavens and the earth

According to Surah Al-Ma’arij, what is the consequence of denying the Day of Judgment?
a) Temporary success in this world
b) Eternal punishment in the Hereafter
c) Forgiveness and redemption
d) Exemption from accountability

Answer
b) Eternal punishment in the Hereafter

In Surah Al-Ma’arij, what is emphasized as a sign of Allah’s existence and power?
a) The creation of the heavens and the earth
b) The absence of suffering in the world
c) The power of human beings
d) The importance of worldly gains

Answer
a) The creation of the heavens and the earth

According to Surah Al-Ma’arij, what is the primary theme of the chapter?
a) The stories of the Prophets
b) The consequences of disbelief and ingratitude
c) The importance of prayer
d) The Day of Judgment

Answer
d) The Day of Judgment

In Surah Al-Ma’arij, what is emphasized as a sign of Allah’s existence and power?
a) The creation of the heavens and the earth
b) The absence of suffering in the world
c) The power of human beings
d) The importance of worldly gains

Answer
a) The creation of the heavens and the earth

According to Surah Al-Ma’arij, what is the consequence of denying the Day of Judgment?
a) Temporary success in this world
b) Eternal punishment in the Hereafter
c) Forgiveness and redemption
d) Exemption from accountability

Answer
b) Eternal punishment in the Hereafter

In Surah Al-Ma’arij, what is emphasized as a sign of Allah’s existence and power?
a) The creation of the heavens and the earth
b) The absence of suffering in the world
c) The power of human beings
d) The importance of worldly gains

Answer
a) The creation of the heavens and the earth

According to Surah Al-Ma’arij, what is the primary theme of the chapter?
a) The stories of the Prophets
b) The consequences of disbelief and ingratitude
c) The importance of prayer
d) The Day of Judgment

Answer
d) The Day of Judgment

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Back to top button