Quranic Studies MCQs

Surah Al-Muddaththir MCQs with Answers

The following are Surah Al-Muddaththir MCQs with answers related to Islamic Studies. We have arranged the most important and repeated MCQs in all the competitive examinations. The students can clear their concepts for Surah Al-Muddaththir MCQs online quiz by attempting these.

Surah Al-Muddaththir Online MCQs with Answers

What is the English translation of Surah Al-Muddaththir?
a) The Cloaked One
b) The Opening
c) The Believers
d) The Purity

Answer
a) The Cloaked One

How many verses (ayat) are there in Surah Al-Muddaththir?
a) 19
b) 47
c) 56
d) 70

Answer
c) 56

Who is the central figure and the recipient of Allah’s message in Surah Al-Muddaththir?
a) Prophet Musa (Moses)
b) Prophet Ibrahim (Abraham)
c) Prophet Muhammad (peace be upon him)
d) Angel Gabriel

Answer
c) Prophet Muhammad (peace be upon him)

In Surah Al-Muddaththir, what does the Prophet Muhammad (peace be upon him) receive as a command from Allah?
a) To worship idols
b) To warn his tribe of an impending disaster
c) To recite the Quran
d) To hide his faith

Answer
c) To recite the Quran

What is the primary theme of Surah Al-Muddaththir?
a) The stories of the Prophets
b) The consequences of disbelief and ingratitude
c) The importance of prayer
d) The duty of the Prophet Muhammad (peace be upon him)

Answer
d) The duty of the Prophet Muhammad (peace be upon him)

In Surah Al-Muddaththir, what is the Prophet Muhammad (peace be upon him) commanded to do?
a) To worship idols
b) To warn his tribe of an impending disaster
c) To recite the Quran
d) To hide his faith

Answer
c) To recite the Quran

Who is the central figure and the recipient of Allah’s message in Surah Al-Muddaththir?
a) Prophet Musa (Moses)
b) Prophet Ibrahim (Abraham)
c) Prophet Muhammad (peace be upon him)
d) Angel Gabriel

Answer
c) Prophet Muhammad (peace be upon him)

In Surah Al-Muddaththir, what does the Prophet Muhammad (peace be upon him) receive as a command from Allah?
a) To worship idols
b) To warn his tribe of an impending disaster
c) To recite the Quran
d) To hide his faith

Answer
c) To recite the Quran

What is the primary theme of Surah Al-Muddaththir?
a) The stories of the Prophets
b) The consequences of disbelief and ingratitude
c) The importance of prayer
d) The duty of the Prophet Muhammad (peace be upon him)

Answer
d) The duty of the Prophet Muhammad (peace be upon him)

In Surah Al-Muddaththir, what is the Prophet Muhammad (peace be upon him) commanded to do?
a) To worship idols
b) To warn his tribe of an impending disaster
c) To recite the Quran
d) To hide his faith

Answer
c) To recite the Quran

Who is the central figure and the recipient of Allah’s message in Surah Al-Muddaththir?
a) Prophet Musa (Moses)
b) Prophet Ibrahim (Abraham)
c) Prophet Muhammad (peace be upon him)
d) Angel Gabriel

Answer
c) Prophet Muhammad (peace be upon him)

In Surah Al-Muddaththir, what does the Prophet Muhammad (peace be upon him) receive as a command from Allah?
a) To worship idols
b) To warn his tribe of an impending disaster
c) To recite the Quran
d) To hide his faith

Answer
c) To recite the Quran

What is the primary theme of Surah Al-Muddaththir?
a) The stories of the Prophets
b) The consequences of disbelief and ingratitude
c) The importance of prayer
d) The duty of the Prophet Muhammad (peace be upon him)

Answer
d) The duty of the Prophet Muhammad (peace be upon him)

In Surah Al-Muddaththir, what is the Prophet Muhammad (peace be upon him) commanded to do?
a) To worship idols
b) To warn his tribe of an impending disaster
c) To recite the Quran
d) To hide his faith

Answer
c) To recite the Quran

Who is the central figure and the recipient of Allah’s message in Surah Al-Muddaththir?
a) Prophet Musa (Moses)
b) Prophet Ibrahim (Abraham)
c) Prophet Muhammad (peace be upon him)
d) Angel Gabriel

Answer
c) Prophet Muhammad (peace be upon him)

In Surah Al-Muddaththir, what does the Prophet Muhammad (peace be upon him) receive as a command from Allah?
a) To worship idols
b) To warn his tribe of an impending disaster
c) To recite the Quran
d) To hide his faith

Answer
c) To recite the Quran

What is the primary theme of Surah Al-Muddaththir?
a) The stories of the Prophets
b) The consequences of disbelief and ingratitude
c) The importance of prayer
d) The duty of the Prophet Muhammad (peace be upon him)

Answer
d) The duty of the Prophet Muhammad (peace be upon him)

In Surah Al-Muddaththir, what is the Prophet Muhammad (peace be upon him) commanded to do?
a) To worship idols
b) To warn his tribe of an impending disaster
c) To recite the Quran
d) To hide his faith

Answer
c) To recite the Quran

Who is the central figure and the recipient of Allah’s message in Surah Al-Muddaththir?
a) Prophet Musa (Moses)
b) Prophet Ibrahim (Abraham)
c) Prophet Muhammad (peace be upon him)
d) Angel Gabriel

Answer
c) Prophet Muhammad (peace be upon him)

In Surah Al-Muddaththir, what does the Prophet Muhammad (peace be upon him) receive as a command from Allah?
a) To worship idols
b) To warn his tribe of an impending disaster
c) To recite the Quran
d) To hide his faith

Answer
c) To recite the Quran

What is the primary theme of Surah Al-Muddaththir?
a) The stories of the Prophets
b) The consequences of disbelief and ingratitude
c) The importance of prayer
d) The duty of the Prophet Muhammad (peace be upon him)

Answer
d) The duty of the Prophet Muhammad (peace be upon him)

In Surah Al-Muddaththir, what does the Prophet Muhammad (peace be upon him) receive as a command from Allah?
a) To worship idols
b) To warn his tribe of an impending disaster
c) To recite the Quran
d) To hide his faith

Answer
c) To recite the Quran

Who is the central figure and the recipient of Allah’s message in Surah Al-Muddaththir?
a) Prophet Musa (Moses)
b) Prophet Ibrahim (Abraham)
c) Prophet Muhammad (peace be upon him)
d) Angel Gabriel

Answer
c) Prophet Muhammad (peace be upon him)

In Surah Al-Muddaththir, what does the Prophet Muhammad (peace be upon him) receive as a command from Allah?
a) To worship idols
b) To warn his tribe of an impending disaster
c) To recite the Quran
d) To hide his faith

Answer
c) To recite the Quran

What is the primary theme of Surah Al-Muddaththir?
a) The stories of the Prophets
b) The consequences of disbelief and ingratitude
c) The importance of prayer
d) The duty of the Prophet Muhammad (peace be upon him)

Answer
d) The duty of the Prophet Muhammad (peace be upon him)

In Surah Al-Muddaththir, what does the Prophet Muhammad (peace be upon him) receive as a command from Allah?
a) To worship idols
b) To warn his tribe of an impending disaster
c) To recite the Quran
d) To hide his faith

Answer
c) To recite the Quran

Who is the central figure and the recipient of Allah’s message in Surah Al-Muddaththir?
a) Prophet Musa (Moses)
b) Prophet Ibrahim (Abraham)
c) Prophet Muhammad (peace be upon him)
d) Angel Gabriel

Answer
c) Prophet Muhammad (peace be upon him)

In Surah Al-Muddaththir, what does the Prophet Muhammad (peace be upon him) receive as a command from Allah?
a) To worship idols
b) To warn his tribe of an impending disaster
c) To recite the Quran
d) To hide his faith

Answer
c) To recite the Quran

What is the primary theme of Surah Al-Muddaththir?
a) The stories of the Prophets
b) The consequences of disbelief and ingratitude
c) The importance of prayer
d) The duty of the Prophet Muhammad (peace be upon him)

Answer
d) The duty of the Prophet Muhammad (peace be upon him)

In Surah Al-Muddaththir, what does the Prophet Muhammad (peace be upon him) receive as a command from Allah?
a) To worship idols
b) To warn his tribe of an impending disaster
c) To recite the Quran
d) To hide his faith

Answer
c) To recite the Quran

Who is the central figure and the recipient of Allah’s message in Surah Al-Muddaththir?
a) Prophet Musa (Moses)
b) Prophet Ibrahim (Abraham)
c) Prophet Muhammad (peace be upon him)
d) Angel Gabriel

Answer
c) Prophet Muhammad (peace be upon him)

In Surah Al-Muddaththir, what does the Prophet Muhammad (peace be upon him) receive as a command from Allah?
a) To worship idols
b) To warn his tribe of an impending disaster
c) To recite the Quran
d) To hide his faith

Answer
c) To recite the Quran

What is the primary theme of Surah Al-Muddaththir?
a) The stories of the Prophets
b) The consequences of disbelief and ingratitude
c) The importance of prayer
d) The duty of the Prophet Muhammad (peace be upon him)

Answer
d) The duty of the Prophet Muhammad (peace be upon him)

In Surah Al-Muddaththir, what does the Prophet Muhammad (peace be upon him) receive as a command from Allah?
a) To worship idols
b) To warn his tribe of an impending disaster
c) To recite the Quran
d) To hide his faith

Answer
c) To recite the Quran

Who is the central figure and the recipient of Allah’s message in Surah Al-Muddaththir?
a) Prophet Musa (Moses)
b) Prophet Ibrahim (Abraham)
c) Prophet Muhammad (peace be upon him)
d) Angel Gabriel

Answer
c) Prophet Muhammad (peace be upon him)

In Surah Al-Muddaththir, what does the Prophet Muhammad (peace be upon him) receive as a command from Allah?
a) To worship idols
b) To warn his tribe of an impending disaster
c) To recite the Quran
d) To hide his faith

Answer
c) To recite the Quran

What is the primary theme of Surah Al-Muddaththir?
a) The stories of the Prophets
b) The consequences of disbelief and ingratitude
c) The importance of prayer
d) The duty of the Prophet Muhammad (peace be upon him)

Answer
d) The duty of the Prophet Muhammad (peace be upon him)

In Surah Al-Muddaththir, what does the Prophet Muhammad (peace be upon him) receive as a command from Allah?
a) To worship idols
b) To warn his tribe of an impending disaster
c) To recite the Quran
d) To hide his faith

Answer
c) To recite the Quran

Who is the central figure and the recipient of Allah’s message in Surah Al-Muddaththir?
a) Prophet Musa (Moses)
b) Prophet Ibrahim (Abraham)
c) Prophet Muhammad (peace be upon him)
d) Angel Gabriel

Answer
c) Prophet Muhammad (peace be upon him)

In Surah Al-Muddaththir, what does the Prophet Muhammad (peace be upon him) receive as a command from Allah?
a) To worship idols
b) To warn his tribe of an impending disaster
c) To recite the Quran
d) To hide his faith

Answer
c) To recite the Quran

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Back to top button