Quranic Studies MCQs

Surah Al-Mujadila MCQs with Answers

The following are Surah Al-Mujadila MCQs with answers related to Islamic Studies. We have arranged the most important and repeated MCQs in all the competitive examinations. The students can clear their concepts for Surah Al-Mujadila MCQs online quiz by attempting these.

Surah Al-Mujadila Online MCQs with Answers

Surah Al-Mujadila primarily deals with which subject?
a) Marriage
b) Divorce
c) Women’s rights
d) Business

Answer
c) Women’s rights

How many verses (ayat) does Surah Al-Mujadila contain?
a) 3
b) 5
c) 7
d) 9

Answer
b) 5

What is the primary theme of Surah Al-Mujadila?
a) Social justice
b) Family disputes
c) Business ethics
d) Women’s issues

Answer
d) Women’s issues

According to Surah Al-Mujadila, what should be the attitude of people when addressing the Prophet Muhammad (peace be upon him)?
a) Speak loudly to get his attention
b) Speak softly and with respect
c) Ignore him
d) Be casual and informal

Answer
b) Speak softly and with respect

In Surah Al-Mujadila, what is the guidance regarding private consultations with the Prophet Muhammad (peace be upon him)?
a) They are allowed at any time
b) They should be brief and to the point
c) They are not allowed
d) They should be public

Answer
b) They should be brief and to the point

According to Surah Al-Mujadila, what is emphasized as a means of resolving disputes among believers?
a) Litigation in courts
b) Arbitration by respected individuals
c) Avoidance and silence
d) Dueling

Answer
b) Arbitration by respected individuals

In Surah Al-Mujadila, what is the guidance regarding the treatment of the Prophet Muhammad (peace be upon him) by his followers?
a) They should criticize him openly
b) They should obey him blindly
c) They should address him with respect and kindness
d) They should ignore him

Answer
c) They should address him with respect and kindness

According to Surah Al-Mujadila, who should arbitrate in cases of dispute among believers?
a) Only the Prophet Muhammad (peace be upon him)
b) Only the religious scholars
c) Respected individuals from both parties
d) The government authorities

Answer
c) Respected individuals from both parties

In Surah Al-Mujadila, what is emphasized as a means of resolving disputes among believers?
a) Litigation in courts
b) Arbitration by respected individuals
c) Avoidance and silence
d) Dueling

Answer
b) Arbitration by respected individuals

According to Surah Al-Mujadila, what is the guidance regarding the treatment of the Prophet Muhammad (peace be upon him) by his followers?
a) They should criticize him openly
b) They should obey him blindly
c) They should address him with respect and kindness
d) They should ignore him

Answer
c) They should address him with respect and kindness

In Surah Al-Mujadila, what is the guidance regarding private consultations with the Prophet Muhammad (peace be upon him)?
a) They are allowed at any time
b) They should be brief and to the point
c) They are not allowed
d) They should be public

Answer
b) They should be brief and to the point

According to Surah Al-Mujadila, what should be the attitude of people when addressing the Prophet Muhammad (peace be upon him)?
a) Speak loudly to get his attention
b) Speak softly and with respect
c) Ignore him
d) Be casual and informal

Answer
b) Speak softly and with respect

In Surah Al-Mujadila, what is the guidance regarding the treatment of the Prophet Muhammad (peace be upon him) by his followers?
a) They should criticize him openly
b) They should obey him blindly
c) They should address him with respect and kindness
d) They should ignore him

Answer
c) They should address him with respect and kindness

According to Surah Al-Mujadila, what should be the attitude of people when addressing the Prophet Muhammad (peace be upon him)?
a) Speak loudly to get his attention
b) Speak softly and with respect
c) Ignore him
d) Be casual and informal

Answer
b) Speak softly and with respect

In Surah Al-Mujadila, what is the guidance regarding private consultations with the Prophet Muhammad (peace be upon him)?
a) They are allowed at any time
b) They should be brief and to the point
c) They are not allowed
d) They should be public

Answer
b) They should be brief and to the point

According to Surah Al-Mujadila, who should arbitrate in cases of dispute among believers?
a) Only the Prophet Muhammad (peace be upon him)
b) Only the religious scholars
c) Respected individuals from both parties
d) The government authorities

Answer
c) Respected individuals from both parties

In Surah Al-Mujadila, what is emphasized as a means of resolving disputes among believers?
a) Litigation in courts
b) Arbitration by respected individuals
c) Avoidance and silence
d) Dueling

Answer
b) Arbitration by respected individuals

According to Surah Al-Mujadila, who should arbitrate in cases of dispute among believers?
a) Only the Prophet Muhammad (peace be upon him)
b) Only the religious scholars
c) Respected individuals from both parties
d) The government authorities

Answer
c) Respected individuals from both parties

In Surah Al-Mujadila, what is emphasized as a means of resolving disputes among believers?
a) Litigation in courts
b) Arbitration by respected individuals
c) Avoidance and silence
d) Dueling

Answer
b) Arbitration by respected individuals

According to Surah Al-Mujadila, what should be the attitude of people when addressing the Prophet Muhammad (peace be upon him)?
a) Speak loudly to get his attention
b) Speak softly and with respect
c) Ignore him
d) Be casual and informal

Answer
b) Speak softly and with respect

In Surah Al-Mujadila, what is the guidance regarding private consultations with the Prophet Muhammad (peace be upon him)?
a) They are allowed at any time
b) They should be brief and to the point
c) They are not allowed
d) They should be public

Answer
b) They should be brief and to the point

According to Surah Al-Mujadila, who should arbitrate in cases of dispute among believers?
a) Only the Prophet Muhammad (peace be upon him)
b) Only the religious scholars
c) Respected individuals from both parties
d) The government authorities

Answer
c) Respected individuals from both parties

In Surah Al-Mujadila, what is emphasized as a means of resolving disputes among believers?
a) Litigation in courts
b) Arbitration by respected individuals
c) Avoidance and silence
d) Dueling

Answer
b) Arbitration by respected individuals

According to Surah Al-Mujadila, who should arbitrate in cases of dispute among believers?
a) Only the Prophet Muhammad (peace be upon him)
b) Only the religious scholars
c) Respected individuals from both parties
d) The government authorities

Answer
c) Respected individuals from both parties

In Surah Al-Mujadila, what is emphasized as a means of resolving disputes among believers?
a) Litigation in courts
b) Arbitration by respected individuals
c) Avoidance and silence
d) Dueling

Answer
b) Arbitration by respected individuals

According to Surah Al-Mujadila, what should be the attitude of people when addressing the Prophet Muhammad (peace be upon him)?
a) Speak loudly to get his attention
b) Speak softly and with respect
c) Ignore him
d) Be casual and informal

Answer
b) Speak softly and with respect

In Surah Al-Mujadila, what is the guidance regarding private consultations with the Prophet Muhammad (peace be upon him)?
a) They are allowed at any time
b) They should be brief and to the point
c) They are not allowed
d) They should be public

Answer
b) They should be brief and to the point

According to Surah Al-Mujadila, who should arbitrate in cases of dispute among believers?
a) Only the Prophet Muhammad (peace be upon him)
b) Only the religious scholars
c) Respected individuals from both parties
d) The government authorities

Answer
c) Respected individuals from both parties

In Surah Al-Mujadila, what is the guidance regarding the treatment of the Prophet Muhammad (peace be upon him) by his followers?
a) They should criticize him openly
b) They should obey him blindly
c) They should address him with respect and kindness
d) They should ignore him

Answer
c) They should address him with respect and kindness

According to Surah Al-Mujadila, what should be the attitude of people when addressing the Prophet Muhammad (peace be upon him)?
a) Speak loudly to get his attention
b) Speak softly and with respect
c) Ignore him
d) Be casual and informal

Answer
b) Speak softly and with respect

In Surah Al-Mujadila, what is the guidance regarding private consultations with the Prophet Muhammad (peace be upon him)?
a) They are allowed at any time
b) They should be brief and to the point
c) They are not allowed
d) They should be public

Answer
b) They should be brief and to the point

According to Surah Al-Mujadila, who should arbitrate in cases of dispute among believers?
a) Only the Prophet Muhammad (peace be upon him)
b) Only the religious scholars
c) Respected individuals from both parties
d) The government authorities

Answer
c) Respected individuals from both parties

In Surah Al-Mujadila, what is the guidance regarding the treatment of the Prophet Muhammad (peace be upon him) by his followers?
a) They should criticize him openly
b) They should obey him blindly
c) They should address him with respect and kindness
d) They should ignore him

Answer
c) They should address him with respect and kindness

According to Surah Al-Mujadila, what should be the attitude of people when addressing the Prophet Muhammad (peace be upon him)?
a) Speak loudly to get his attention
b) Speak softly and with respect
c) Ignore him
d) Be casual and informal

Answer
b) Speak softly and with respect

In Surah Al-Mujadila, what is the guidance regarding private consultations with the Prophet Muhammad (peace be upon him)?
a) They are allowed at any time
b) They should be brief and to the point
c) They are not allowed
d) They should be public

Answer
b) They should be brief and to the point

According to Surah Al-Mujadila, who should arbitrate in cases of dispute among believers?
a) Only the Prophet Muhammad (peace be upon him)
b) Only the religious scholars
c) Respected individuals from both parties
d) The government authorities

Answer
c) Respected individuals from both parties

In Surah Al-Mujadila, what is the guidance regarding the treatment of the Prophet Muhammad (peace be upon him) by his followers?
a) They should criticize him openly
b) They should obey him blindly
c) They should address him with respect and kindness
d) They should ignore him

Answer
c) They should address him with respect and kindness

According to Surah Al-Mujadila, what should be the attitude of people when addressing the Prophet Muhammad (peace be upon him)?
a) Speak loudly to get his attention
b) Speak softly and with respect
c) Ignore him
d) Be casual and informal

Answer
b) Speak softly and with respect

In Surah Al-Mujadila, what is the guidance regarding private consultations with the Prophet Muhammad (peace be upon him)?
a) They are allowed at any time
b) They should be brief and to the point
c) They are not allowed
d) They should be public

Answer
b) They should be brief and to the point

According to Surah Al-Mujadila, who should arbitrate in cases of dispute among believers?
a) Only the Prophet Muhammad (peace be upon him)
b) Only the religious scholars
c) Respected individuals from both parties
d) The government authorities

Answer
c) Respected individuals from both parties

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Back to top button