Quranic Studies MCQs

Surah Al-Mulk MCQs with Answers

The following are Surah Al-Mulk MCQs with answers related to Islamic Studies. We have arranged the most important and repeated MCQs in all the competitive examinations. The students can clear their concepts for Surah Al-Mulk MCQs online quiz by attempting these.

Surah Al-Mulk Online MCQs with Answers

What is the subject matter of Surah Al-Mulk?
a) The stories of the Prophets
b) The creation of the heavens and the earth
c) The life of the Prophet Muhammad (peace be upon him)
d) The laws of inheritance

Answer
b) The creation of the heavens and the earth

How many verses (ayat) are there in Surah Al-Mulk?
a) 5
b) 10
c) 30
d) 67

Answer
d) 67

What is the primary theme of Surah Al-Mulk?
a) The Oneness of Allah (Tawheed)
b) The stories of past nations
c) The importance of charity
d) The duties of the Prophet Muhammad (peace be upon him)

Answer
a) The Oneness of Allah (Tawheed)

According to Surah Al-Mulk, who is the Creator of the heavens and the earth?
a) Angels
b) Human beings
c) Allah (God)
d) Prophets

Answer
c) Allah (God)

In Surah Al-Mulk, what is the significance of the heavens and the earth being “flawless” or “perfect”?
a) They are free from any mistakes or faults
b) They are constantly changing
c) They are the result of human effort
d) They are full of living creatures

Answer
a) They are free from any mistakes or faults

According to Surah Al-Mulk, what is the purpose of the creation of the heavens and the earth?
a) To serve as a home for human beings
b) To provide sustenance for all creatures
c) To test human beings in their actions
d) To entertain the angels

Answer
c) To test human beings in their actions

In Surah Al-Mulk, what is the fate of those who reject the signs of Allah?
a) They will be rewarded with Paradise
b) They will be given a second chance
c) They will be punished in Hellfire
d) They will attain immortality

Answer
c) They will be punished in Hellfire

According to Surah Al-Mulk, what is one of the key messages of the Quran?
a) The importance of worldly success
b) The rejection of faith
c) The acceptance of human imperfection
d) The guidance towards the truth and righteousness

Answer
d) The guidance towards the truth and righteousness

In Surah Al-Mulk, what is the significance of the heavens and the earth being “flawless” or “perfect”?
a) They are free from any mistakes or faults
b) They are constantly changing
c) They are the result of human effort
d) They are full of living creatures

Answer
a) They are free from any mistakes or faults

According to Surah Al-Mulk, what is the purpose of the creation of the heavens and the earth?
a) To serve as a home for human beings
b) To provide sustenance for all creatures
c) To test human beings in their actions
d) To entertain the angels

Answer
c) To test human beings in their actions

In Surah Al-Mulk, what is the fate of those who reject the signs of Allah?
a) They will be rewarded with Paradise
b) They will be given a second chance
c) They will be punished in Hellfire
d) They will attain immortality

Answer
c) They will be punished in Hellfire

According to Surah Al-Mulk, what is one of the key messages of the Quran?
a) The importance of worldly success
b) The rejection of faith
c) The acceptance of human imperfection
d) The guidance towards the truth and righteousness

Answer
d) The guidance towards the truth and righteousness

In Surah Al-Mulk, what is the fate of those who reject the signs of Allah?
a) They will be rewarded with Paradise
b) They will be given a second chance
c) They will be punished in Hellfire
d) They will attain immortality

Answer
c) They will be punished in Hellfire

According to Surah Al-Mulk, what is one of the key messages of the Quran?
a) The importance of worldly success
b) The rejection of faith
c) The acceptance of human imperfection
d) The guidance towards the truth and righteousness

Answer
d) The guidance towards the truth and righteousness

In Surah Al-Mulk, what is the significance of the heavens and the earth being “flawless” or “perfect”?
a) They are free from any mistakes or faults
b) They are constantly changing
c) They are the result of human effort
d) They are full of living creatures

Answer
a) They are free from any mistakes or faults

According to Surah Al-Mulk, what is the purpose of the creation of the heavens and the earth?
a) To serve as a home for human beings
b) To provide sustenance for all creatures
c) To test human beings in their actions
d) To entertain the angels

Answer
c) To test human beings in their actions

In Surah Al-Mulk, what is the fate of those who reject the signs of Allah?
a) They will be rewarded with Paradise
b) They will be given a second chance
c) They will be punished in Hellfire
d) They will attain immortality

Answer
c) They will be punished in Hellfire

According to Surah Al-Mulk, what is one of the key messages of the Quran?
a) The importance of worldly success
b) The rejection of faith
c) The acceptance of human imperfection
d) The guidance towards the truth and righteousness

Answer
d) The guidance towards the truth and righteousness

In Surah Al-Mulk, what is the significance of the heavens and the earth being “flawless” or “perfect”?
a) They are free from any mistakes or faults
b) They are constantly changing
c) They are the result of human effort
d) They are full of living creatures

Answer
a) They are free from any mistakes or faults

According to Surah Al-Mulk, what is the purpose of the creation of the heavens and the earth?
a) To serve as a home for human beings
b) To provide sustenance for all creatures
c) To test human beings in their actions
d) To entertain the angels

Answer
c) To test human beings in their actions

In Surah Al-Mulk, what is the fate of those who reject the signs of Allah?
a) They will be rewarded with Paradise
b) They will be given a second chance
c) They will be punished in Hellfire
d) They will attain immortality

Answer
c) They will be punished in Hellfire

According to Surah Al-Mulk, what is one of the key messages of the Quran?
a) The importance of worldly success
b) The rejection of faith
c) The acceptance of human imperfection
d) The guidance towards the truth and righteousness

Answer
d) The guidance towards the truth and righteousness

In Surah Al-Mulk, what is the significance of the heavens and the earth being “flawless” or “perfect”?
a) They are free from any mistakes or faults
b) They are constantly changing
c) They are the result of human effort
d) They are full of living creatures

Answer
a) They are free from any mistakes or faults

According to Surah Al-Mulk, what is the purpose of the creation of the heavens and the earth?
a) To serve as a home for human beings
b) To provide sustenance for all creatures
c) To test human beings in their actions
d) To entertain the angels

Answer
c) To test human beings in their actions

In Surah Al-Mulk, what is the fate of those who reject the signs of Allah?
a) They will be rewarded with Paradise
b) They will be given a second chance
c) They will be punished in Hellfire
d) They will attain immortality

Answer
c) They will be punished in Hellfire

According to Surah Al-Mulk, what is one of the key messages of the Quran?
a) The importance of worldly success
b) The rejection of faith
c) The acceptance of human imperfection
d) The guidance towards the truth and righteousness

Answer
d) The guidance towards the truth and righteousness

In Surah Al-Mulk, what is the significance of the heavens and the earth being “flawless” or “perfect”?
a) They are free from any mistakes or faults
b) They are constantly changing
c) They are the result of human effort
d) They are full of living creatures

Answer
a) They are free from any mistakes or faults

According to Surah Al-Mulk, what is the purpose of the creation of the heavens and the earth?
a) To serve as a home for human beings
b) To provide sustenance for all creatures
c) To test human beings in their actions
d) To entertain the angels

Answer
c) To test human beings in their actions

In Surah Al-Mulk, what is the fate of those who reject the signs of Allah?
a) They will be rewarded with Paradise
b) They will be given a second chance
c) They will be punished in Hellfire
d) They will attain immortality

Answer
c) They will be punished in Hellfire

According to Surah Al-Mulk, what is one of the key messages of the Quran?
a) The importance of worldly success
b) The rejection of faith
c) The acceptance of human imperfection
d) The guidance towards the truth and righteousness

Answer
d) The guidance towards the truth and righteousness

In Surah Al-Mulk, what is the significance of the heavens and the earth being “flawless” or “perfect”?
a) They are free from any mistakes or faults
b) They are constantly changing
c) They are the result of human effort
d) They are full of living creatures

Answer
a) They are free from any mistakes or faults

According to Surah Al-Mulk, what is the purpose of the creation of the heavens and the earth?
a) To serve as a home for human beings
b) To provide sustenance for all creatures
c) To test human beings in their actions
d) To entertain the angels

Answer
c) To test human beings in their actions

In Surah Al-Mulk, what is the fate of those who reject the signs of Allah?
a) They will be rewarded with Paradise
b) They will be given a second chance
c) They will be punished in Hellfire
d) They will attain immortality

Answer
c) They will be punished in Hellfire

According to Surah Al-Mulk, what is one of the key messages of the Quran?
a) The importance of worldly success
b) The rejection of faith
c) The acceptance of human imperfection
d) The guidance towards the truth and righteousness

Answer
d) The guidance towards the truth and righteousness

In Surah Al-Mulk, what is the significance of the heavens and the earth being “flawless” or “perfect”?
a) They are free from any mistakes or faults
b) They are constantly changing
c) They are the result of human effort
d) They are full of living creatures

Answer
a) They are free from any mistakes or faults

According to Surah Al-Mulk, what is the purpose of the creation of the heavens and the earth?
a) To serve as a home for human beings
b) To provide sustenance for all creatures
c) To test human beings in their actions
d) To entertain the angels

Answer
c) To test human beings in their actions

In Surah Al-Mulk, what is the fate of those who reject the signs of Allah?
a) They will be rewarded with Paradise
b) They will be given a second chance
c) They will be punished in Hellfire
d) They will attain immortality

Answer
c) They will be punished in Hellfire

According to Surah Al-Mulk, what is one of the key messages of the Quran?
a) The importance of worldly success
b) The rejection of faith
c) The acceptance of human imperfection
d) The guidance towards the truth and righteousness

Answer
d) The guidance towards the truth and righteousness

In Surah Al-Mulk, what is the significance of the heavens and the earth being “flawless” or “perfect”?
a) They are free from any mistakes or faults
b) They are constantly changing
c) They are the result of human effort
d) They are full of living creatures

Answer
a) They are free from any mistakes or faults

According to Surah Al-Mulk, what is the purpose of the creation of the heavens and the earth?
a) To serve as a home for human beings
b) To provide sustenance for all creatures
c) To test human beings in their actions
d) To entertain the angels

Answer
c) To test human beings in their actions

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Back to top button