Quranic Studies MCQs

Surah Al-Munafiqun MCQs with Answers

The following are Surah Al-Munafiqun MCQs with answers related to Islamic Studies. We have arranged the most important and repeated MCQs in all the competitive examinations. The students can clear their concepts for Surah Al-Munafiqun MCQs online quiz by attempting these.

Surah Al-Munafiqun Online MCQs with Answers

What is the English translation of Surah Al-Munafiqun?
a) The Believers
b) The Hypocrites
c) The Disbelievers
d) The Righteous

Answer
b) The Hypocrites

How many verses (ayat) are there in Surah Al-Munafiqun?
a) 3
b) 5
c) 7
d) 9

Answer
c) 7

What is the primary theme of Surah Al-Munafiqun?
a) The stories of the Prophets
b) The characteristics and actions of hypocrites
c) The importance of prayer
d) The stories of early Muslims

Answer
b) The characteristics and actions of hypocrites

According to Surah Al-Munafiqun, what is one of the characteristics of hypocrites?
a) Sincerity in faith
b) Truthfulness in speech
c) Fidelity in relationships
d) Deceit in their hearts

Answer
d) Deceit in their hearts

In Surah Al-Munafiqun, what does Allah mention as a sign of the hypocrisy of some people?
a) Their frequent attendance at the mosque
b) Their lengthy prayers
c) Their refusal to give to charity
d) Their reluctance to join the prayer congregation

Answer
d) Their reluctance to join the prayer congregation

According to Surah Al-Munafiqun, what is the fate of hypocrites?
a) They will be rewarded with Paradise
b) They will be forgiven by Allah
c) They will be punished in Hellfire
d) They will attain immortality

Answer
c) They will be punished in Hellfire

In Surah Al-Munafiqun, what does Allah say about those who believe in Him sincerely?
a) They are the best of people
b) They will never face difficulties
c) They are guaranteed worldly success
d) They are exempt from prayer

Answer
a) They are the best of people

According to Surah Al-Munafiqun, what is the consequence of hypocrisy?
a) Temporary success in this world
b) Eternal punishment in the Hereafter
c) Forgiveness and redemption
d) Exemption from accountability

Answer
b) Eternal punishment in the Hereafter

In Surah Al-Munafiqun, what is the primary message regarding prayer (salat)?
a) It should be performed only on Fridays
b) It is the most important act of worship
c) It is a burden that should be avoided
d) It is not obligatory for believers

Answer
b) It is the most important act of worship

According to Surah Al-Munafiqun, what is the consequence of hypocrisy?
a) Temporary success in this world
b) Eternal punishment in the Hereafter
c) Forgiveness and redemption
d) Exemption from accountability

Answer
b) Eternal punishment in the Hereafter

In Surah Al-Munafiqun, what does Allah mention as a sign of the hypocrisy of some people?
a) Their frequent attendance at the mosque
b) Their lengthy prayers
c) Their refusal to give to charity
d) Their reluctance to join the prayer congregation

Answer
d) Their reluctance to join the prayer congregation

According to Surah Al-Munafiqun, what is the primary message regarding prayer (salat)?
a) It should be performed only on Fridays
b) It is the most important act of worship
c) It is a burden that should be avoided
d) It is not obligatory for believers

Answer
b) It is the most important act of worship

In Surah Al-Munafiqun, what does Allah say about those who believe in Him sincerely?
a) They are the best of people
b) They will never face difficulties
c) They are guaranteed worldly success
d) They are exempt from prayer

Answer
a) They are the best of people

According to Surah Al-Munafiqun, what is the primary theme of the chapter?
a) The stories of the Prophets
b) The characteristics and actions of hypocrites
c) The importance of prayer
d) The stories of early Muslims

Answer
b) The characteristics and actions of hypocrites

In Surah Al-Munafiqun, what is one of the characteristics of hypocrites?
a) Sincerity in faith
b) Truthfulness in speech
c) Fidelity in relationships
d) Deceit in their hearts

Answer
d) Deceit in their hearts

According to Surah Al-Munafiqun, what is the fate of hypocrites?
a) They will be rewarded with Paradise
b) They will be forgiven by Allah
c) They will be punished in Hellfire
d) They will attain immortality

Answer
c) They will be punished in Hellfire

In Surah Al-Munafiqun, what is the consequence of hypocrisy?
a) Temporary success in this world
b) Eternal punishment in the Hereafter
c) Forgiveness and redemption
d) Exemption from accountability

Answer
b) Eternal punishment in the Hereafter

According to Surah Al-Munafiqun, what is the primary message regarding prayer (salat)?
a) It should be performed only on Fridays
b) It is the most important act of worship
c) It is a burden that should be avoided
d) It is not obligatory for believers

Answer
b) It is the most important act of worship

In Surah Al-Munafiqun, what does Allah say about those who believe in Him sincerely?
a) They are the best of people
b) They will never face difficulties
c) They are guaranteed worldly success
d) They are exempt from prayer

Answer
a) They are the best of people

According to Surah Al-Munafiqun, what is the fate of hypocrites?
a) They will be rewarded with Paradise
b) They will be forgiven by Allah
c) They will be punished in Hellfire
d) They will attain immortality

Answer
c) They will be punished in Hellfire

In Surah Al-Munafiqun, what is one of the characteristics of hypocrites?
a) Sincerity in faith
b) Truthfulness in speech
c) Fidelity in relationships
d) Deceit in their hearts

Answer
d) Deceit in their hearts

According to Surah Al-Munafiqun, what is the consequence of hypocrisy?
a) Temporary success in this world
b) Eternal punishment in the Hereafter
c) Forgiveness and redemption
d) Exemption from accountability

Answer
b) Eternal punishment in the Hereafter

In Surah Al-Munafiqun, what is the primary message regarding prayer (salat)?
a) It should be performed only on Fridays
b) It is the most important act of worship
c) It is a burden that should be avoided
d) It is not obligatory for believers

Answer
b) It is the most important act of worship

According to Surah Al-Munafiqun, what does Allah mention as a sign of the hypocrisy of some people?
a) Their frequent attendance at the mosque
b) Their lengthy prayers
c) Their refusal to give to charity
d) Their reluctance to join the prayer congregation

Answer
d) Their reluctance to join the prayer congregation

In Surah Al-Munafiqun, what does Allah say about those who believe in Him sincerely?
a) They are the best of people
b) They will never face difficulties
c) They are guaranteed worldly success
d) They are exempt from prayer

Answer
a) They are the best of people

According to Surah Al-Munafiqun, what is the primary theme of the chapter?
a) The stories of the Prophets
b) The characteristics and actions of hypocrites
c) The importance of prayer
d) The stories of early Muslims

Answer
b) The characteristics and actions of hypocrites

In Surah Al-Munafiqun, what is one of the characteristics of hypocrites?
a) Sincerity in faith
b) Truthfulness in speech
c) Fidelity in relationships
d) Deceit in their hearts

Answer
d) Deceit in their hearts

According to Surah Al-Munafiqun, what is the fate of hypocrites?
a) They will be rewarded with Paradise
b) They will be forgiven by Allah
c) They will be punished in Hellfire
d) They will attain immortality

Answer
c) They will be punished in Hellfire

In Surah Al-Munafiqun, what is the consequence of hypocrisy?
a) Temporary success in this world
b) Eternal punishment in the Hereafter
c) Forgiveness and redemption
d) Exemption from accountability

Answer
b) Eternal punishment in the Hereafter

According to Surah Al-Munafiqun, what is the primary message regarding prayer (salat)?
a) It should be performed only on Fridays
b) It is the most important act of worship
c) It is a burden that should be avoided
d) It is not obligatory for believers

Answer
b) It is the most important act of worship

In Surah Al-Munafiqun, what does Allah mention as a sign of the hypocrisy of some people?
a) Their frequent attendance at the mosque
b) Their lengthy prayers
c) Their refusal to give to charity
d) Their reluctance to join the prayer congregation

Answer
d) Their reluctance to join the prayer congregation

According to Surah Al-Munafiqun, what is the primary message regarding prayer (salat)?
a) It should be performed only on Fridays
b) It is the most important act of worship
c) It is a burden that should be avoided
d) It is not obligatory for believers

Answer
b) It is the most important act of worship

In Surah Al-Munafiqun, what does Allah say about those who believe in Him sincerely?
a) They are the best of people
b) They will never face difficulties
c) They are guaranteed worldly success
d) They are exempt from prayer

Answer
a) They are the best of people

According to Surah Al-Munafiqun, what is the primary theme of the chapter?
a) The stories of the Prophets
b) The characteristics and actions of hypocrites
c) The importance of prayer
d) The stories of early Muslims

Answer
b) The characteristics and actions of hypocrites

In Surah Al-Munafiqun, what is one of the characteristics of hypocrites?
a) Sincerity in faith
b) Truthfulness in speech
c) Fidelity in relationships
d) Deceit in their hearts

Answer
d) Deceit in their hearts

According to Surah Al-Munafiqun, what is the consequence of hypocrisy?
a) Temporary success in this world
b) Eternal punishment in the Hereafter
c) Forgiveness and redemption
d) Exemption from accountability

Answer
b) Eternal punishment in the Hereafter

In Surah Al-Munafiqun, what is the primary message regarding prayer (salat)?
a) It should be performed only on Fridays
b) It is the most important act of worship
c) It is a burden that should be avoided
d) It is not obligatory for believers

Answer
b) It is the most important act of worship

According to Surah Al-Munafiqun, what does Allah mention as a sign of the hypocrisy of some people?
a) Their frequent attendance at the mosque
b) Their lengthy prayers
c) Their refusal to give to charity
d) Their reluctance to join the prayer congregation

Answer
d) Their reluctance to join the prayer congregation

In Surah Al-Munafiqun, what does Allah say about those who believe in Him sincerely?
a) They are the best of people
b) They will never face difficulties
c) They are guaranteed worldly success
d) They are exempt from prayer

Answer
a) They are the best of people

According to Surah Al-Munafiqun, what is the fate of hypocrites?
a) They will be rewarded with Paradise
b) They will be forgiven by Allah
c) They will be punished in Hellfire
d) They will attain immortality

Answer
c) They will be punished in Hellfire

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Back to top button