Quranic Studies MCQs

Surah Al-Muzzammil MCQs with Answers

The following are Surah Al-Muzzammil MCQs with answers related to Islamic Studies. We have arranged the most important and repeated MCQs in all the competitive examinations. The students can clear their concepts for Surah Al-Muzzammil MCQs online quiz by attempting these.

Surah Al-Muzzammil Online MCQs with Answers

What is the English translation of Surah Al-Muzzammil?
a) The Cloaked One
b) The Morning Star
c) The Illuminated Night
d) The One in Prayer

Answer
a) The Cloaked One

How many verses (ayat) are there in Surah Al-Muzzammil?
a) 5
b) 10
c) 15
d) 20

Answer
b) 10

In Surah Al-Muzzammil, what time of day is emphasized for the recitation of the Quran?
a) Morning
b) Evening
c) Noon
d) Night

Answer
d) Night

What is the primary theme of Surah Al-Muzzammil?
a) The importance of prayer
b) The stories of the Prophets
c) The consequences of disbelief
d) The guidance of the Messenger (peace be upon him)

Answer
a) The importance of prayer

In Surah Al-Muzzammil, why is the night prayer prescribed for the Prophet Muhammad (peace be upon him)?
a) To seek forgiveness for his sins
b) To receive revelations from Allah
c) To set an example for the believers
d) To stay awake during the night

Answer
c) To set an example for the believers

What is the English translation of Surah Al-Muzzammil?
a) The Cloaked One
b) The Morning Star
c) The Illuminated Night
d) The One in Prayer

Answer
a) The Cloaked One

How many verses (ayat) are there in Surah Al-Muzzammil?
a) 5
b) 10
c) 15
d) 20

Answer
b) 10

In Surah Al-Muzzammil, what time of day is emphasized for the recitation of the Quran?
a) Morning
b) Evening
c) Noon
d) Night

Answer
d) Night

What is the primary theme of Surah Al-Muzzammil?
a) The importance of prayer
b) The stories of the Prophets
c) The consequences of disbelief
d) The guidance of the Messenger (peace be upon him)

Answer
a) The importance of prayer

In Surah Al-Muzzammil, why is the night prayer prescribed for the Prophet Muhammad (peace be upon him)?
a) To seek forgiveness for his sins
b) To receive revelations from Allah
c) To set an example for the believers
d) To stay awake during the night

Answer
c) To set an example for the believers

What is the English translation of Surah Al-Muzzammil?
a) The Cloaked One
b) The Morning Star
c) The Illuminated Night
d) The One in Prayer

Answer
a) The Cloaked One

How many verses (ayat) are there in Surah Al-Muzzammil?
a) 5
b) 10
c) 15
d) 20

Answer
b) 10

In Surah Al-Muzzammil, what time of day is emphasized for the recitation of the Quran?
a) Morning
b) Evening
c) Noon
d) Night

Answer
d) Night

What is the primary theme of Surah Al-Muzzammil?
a) The importance of prayer
b) The stories of the Prophets
c) The consequences of disbelief
d) The guidance of the Messenger (peace be upon him)

Answer
a) The importance of prayer

In Surah Al-Muzzammil, why is the night prayer prescribed for the Prophet Muhammad (peace be upon him)?
a) To seek forgiveness for his sins
b) To receive revelations from Allah
c) To set an example for the believers
d) To stay awake during the night

Answer
c) To set an example for the believers

What is the English translation of Surah Al-Muzzammil?
a) The Cloaked One
b) The Morning Star
c) The Illuminated Night
d) The One in Prayer

Answer
a) The Cloaked One

How many verses (ayat) are there in Surah Al-Muzzammil?
a) 5
b) 10
c) 15
d) 20

Answer
b) 10

In Surah Al-Muzzammil, what time of day is emphasized for the recitation of the Quran?
a) Morning
b) Evening
c) Noon
d) Night

Answer
d) Night

What is the primary theme of Surah Al-Muzzammil?
a) The importance of prayer
b) The stories of the Prophets
c) The consequences of disbelief
d) The guidance of the Messenger (peace be upon him)

Answer
a) The importance of prayer

In Surah Al-Muzzammil, why is the night prayer prescribed for the Prophet Muhammad (peace be upon him)?
a) To seek forgiveness for his sins
b) To receive revelations from Allah
c) To set an example for the believers
d) To stay awake during the night

Answer
c) To set an example for the believers

What is the English translation of Surah Al-Muzzammil?
a) The Cloaked One
b) The Morning Star
c) The Illuminated Night
d) The One in Prayer

Answer
a) The Cloaked One

How many verses (ayat) are there in Surah Al-Muzzammil?
a) 5
b) 10
c) 15
d) 20

Answer
b) 10

In Surah Al-Muzzammil, what time of day is emphasized for the recitation of the Quran?
a) Morning
b) Evening
c) Noon
d) Night

Answer
d) Night

What is the primary theme of Surah Al-Muzzammil?
a) The importance of prayer
b) The stories of the Prophets
c) The consequences of disbelief
d) The guidance of the Messenger (peace be upon him)

Answer
a) The importance of prayer

In Surah Al-Muzzammil, why is the night prayer prescribed for the Prophet Muhammad (peace be upon him)?
a) To seek forgiveness for his sins
b) To receive revelations from Allah
c) To set an example for the believers
d) To stay awake during the night

Answer
c) To set an example for the believers

What is the English translation of Surah Al-Muzzammil?
a) The Cloaked One
b) The Morning Star
c) The Illuminated Night
d) The One in Prayer

Answer
a) The Cloaked One

How many verses (ayat) are there in Surah Al-Muzzammil?
a) 5
b) 10
c) 15
d) 20

Answer
b) 10

In Surah Al-Muzzammil, what time of day is emphasized for the recitation of the Quran?
a) Morning
b) Evening
c) Noon
d) Night

Answer
d) Night

What is the primary theme of Surah Al-Muzzammil?
a) The importance of prayer
b) The stories of the Prophets
c) The consequences of disbelief
d) The guidance of the Messenger (peace be upon him)

Answer
a) The importance of prayer

In Surah Al-Muzzammil, why is the night prayer prescribed for the Prophet Muhammad (peace be upon him)?
a) To seek forgiveness for his sins
b) To receive revelations from Allah
c) To set an example for the believers
d) To stay awake during the night

Answer
c) To set an example for the believers

What is the English translation of Surah Al-Muzzammil?
a) The Cloaked One
b) The Morning Star
c) The Illuminated Night
d) The One in Prayer

Answer
a) The Cloaked One

How many verses (ayat) are there in Surah Al-Muzzammil?
a) 5
b) 10
c) 15
d) 20

Answer
b) 10

In Surah Al-Muzzammil, what time of day is emphasized for the recitation of the Quran?
a) Morning
b) Evening
c) Noon
d) Night

Answer
d) Night

What is the primary theme of Surah Al-Muzzammil?
a) The importance of prayer
b) The stories of the Prophets
c) The consequences of disbelief
d) The guidance of the Messenger (peace be upon him)

Answer
a) The importance of prayer

In Surah Al-Muzzammil, why is the night prayer prescribed for the Prophet Muhammad (peace be upon him)?
a) To seek forgiveness for his sins
b) To receive revelations from Allah
c) To set an example for the believers
d) To stay awake during the night

Answer
c) To set an example for the believers

What is the English translation of Surah Al-Muzzammil?
a) The Cloaked One
b) The Morning Star
c) The Illuminated Night
d) The One in Prayer

Answer
a) The Cloaked One

How many verses (ayat) are there in Surah Al-Muzzammil?
a) 5
b) 10
c) 15
d) 20

Answer
b) 10

In Surah Al-Muzzammil, what time of day is emphasized for the recitation of the Quran?
a) Morning
b) Evening
c) Noon
d) Night

Answer
d) Night

What is the primary theme of Surah Al-Muzzammil?
a) The importance of prayer
b) The stories of the Prophets
c) The consequences of disbelief
d) The guidance of the Messenger (peace be upon him)

Answer
a) The importance of prayer

In Surah Al-Muzzammil, why is the night prayer prescribed for the Prophet Muhammad (peace be upon him)?
a) To seek forgiveness for his sins
b) To receive revelations from Allah
c) To set an example for the believers
d) To stay awake during the night

Answer
c) To set an example for the believers

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Back to top button