Quranic Studies MCQs

Surah Al-Qalam MCQs with Answers

The following are Surah Al-Qalam MCQs with answers related to Islamic Studies. We have arranged the most important and repeated MCQs in all the competitive examinations. The students can clear their concepts for Surah Al-Qalam MCQs online quiz by attempting these.

Surah Al-Qalam Online MCQs with Answers

What is the other name for Surah Al-Qalam?
a) The Pen
b) The Proclamation
c) The Praise
d) The Peace

Answer
a) The Pen

How many verses (ayat) are there in Surah Al-Qalam?
a) 10
b) 20
c) 30
d) 40

Answer
b) 20

In Surah Al-Qalam, what is praised and sworn by?
a) The Day of Judgment
b) The Pen and what they write
c) The Prophets and their messages
d) The mountains and the sea

Answer
b) The Pen and what they write

What event in the life of Prophet Muhammad (peace be upon him) is referred to in Surah Al-Qalam?
a) His birth
b) His migration to Medina
c) The incident of the elephant
d) His call to prophethood

Answer
c) The incident of the elephant

In Surah Al-Qalam, what is the response of the disbelievers to the message of the Prophet?
a) They accept it immediately
b) They deny it and call him a madman
c) They embrace Islam
d) They seek his guidance

Answer
b) They deny it and call him a madman

According to Surah Al-Qalam, what is the fate of those who deny the truth and oppose the Prophet?
a) They are promised worldly riches
b) They are given a second chance
c) They are promised success in the Hereafter
d) They will be punished in Hellfire

Answer
d) They will be punished in Hellfire

In Surah Al-Qalam, what is the response of the disbelievers to the message of the Prophet?
a) They accept it immediately
b) They deny it and call him a madman
c) They embrace Islam
d) They seek his guidance

Answer
b) They deny it and call him a madman

According to Surah Al-Qalam, what is the fate of those who deny the truth and oppose the Prophet?
a) They are promised worldly riches
b) They are given a second chance
c) They are promised success in the Hereafter
d) They will be punished in Hellfire

Answer
d) They will be punished in Hellfire

In Surah Al-Qalam, what is praised and sworn by?
a) The Day of Judgment
b) The Pen and what they write
c) The Prophets and their messages
d) The mountains and the sea

Answer
b) The Pen and what they write

What event in the life of Prophet Muhammad (peace be upon him) is referred to in Surah Al-Qalam?
a) His birth
b) His migration to Medina
c) The incident of the elephant
d) His call to prophethood

Answer
c) The incident of the elephant

In Surah Al-Qalam, what is the response of the disbelievers to the message of the Prophet?
a) They accept it immediately
b) They deny it and call him a madman
c) They embrace Islam
d) They seek his guidance

Answer
b) They deny it and call him a madman

According to Surah Al-Qalam, what is the fate of those who deny the truth and oppose the Prophet?
a) They are promised worldly riches
b) They are given a second chance
c) They are promised success in the Hereafter
d) They will be punished in Hellfire

Answer
d) They will be punished in Hellfire

In Surah Al-Qalam, what is praised and sworn by?
a) The Day of Judgment
b) The Pen and what they write
c) The Prophets and their messages
d) The mountains and the sea

Answer
b) The Pen and what they write

What event in the life of Prophet Muhammad (peace be upon him) is referred to in Surah Al-Qalam?
a) His birth
b) His migration to Medina
c) The incident of the elephant
d) His call to prophethood

Answer
c) The incident of the elephant

In Surah Al-Qalam, what is the response of the disbelievers to the message of the Prophet?
a) They accept it immediately
b) They deny it and call him a madman
c) They embrace Islam
d) They seek his guidance

Answer
b) They deny it and call him a madman

According to Surah Al-Qalam, what is the fate of those who deny the truth and oppose the Prophet?
a) They are promised worldly riches
b) They are given a second chance
c) They are promised success in the Hereafter
d) They will be punished in Hellfire

Answer
d) They will be punished in Hellfire

In Surah Al-Qalam, what is praised and sworn by?
a) The Day of Judgment
b) The Pen and what they write
c) The Prophets and their messages
d) The mountains and the sea

Answer
b) The Pen and what they write

What event in the life of Prophet Muhammad (peace be upon him) is referred to in Surah Al-Qalam?
a) His birth
b) His migration to Medina
c) The incident of the elephant
d) His call to prophethood

Answer
c) The incident of the elephant

In Surah Al-Qalam, what is the response of the disbelievers to the message of the Prophet?
a) They accept it immediately
b) They deny it and call him a madman
c) They embrace Islam
d) They seek his guidance

Answer
b) They deny it and call him a madman

According to Surah Al-Qalam, what is the fate of those who deny the truth and oppose the Prophet?
a) They are promised worldly riches
b) They are given a second chance
c) They are promised success in the Hereafter
d) They will be punished in Hellfire

Answer
d) They will be punished in Hellfire

In Surah Al-Qalam, what is praised and sworn by?
a) The Day of Judgment
b) The Pen and what they write
c) The Prophets and their messages
d) The mountains and the sea

Answer
b) The Pen and what they write

What event in the life of Prophet Muhammad (peace be upon him) is referred to in Surah Al-Qalam?
a) His birth
b) His migration to Medina
c) The incident of the elephant
d) His call to prophethood

Answer
c) The incident of the elephant

In Surah Al-Qalam, what is the response of the disbelievers to the message of the Prophet?
a) They accept it immediately
b) They deny it and call him a madman
c) They embrace Islam
d) They seek his guidance

Answer
b) They deny it and call him a madman

According to Surah Al-Qalam, what is the fate of those who deny the truth and oppose the Prophet?
a) They are promised worldly riches
b) They are given a second chance
c) They are promised success in the Hereafter
d) They will be punished in Hellfire

Answer
d) They will be punished in Hellfire

In Surah Al-Qalam, what is praised and sworn by?
a) The Day of Judgment
b) The Pen and what they write
c) The Prophets and their messages
d) The mountains and the sea

Answer
b) The Pen and what they write

What event in the life of Prophet Muhammad (peace be upon him) is referred to in Surah Al-Qalam?
a) His birth
b) His migration to Medina
c) The incident of the elephant
d) His call to prophethood

Answer
c) The incident of the elephant

In Surah Al-Qalam, what is the response of the disbelievers to the message of the Prophet?
a) They accept it immediately
b) They deny it and call him a madman
c) They embrace Islam
d) They seek his guidance

Answer
b) They deny it and call him a madman

According to Surah Al-Qalam, what is the fate of those who deny the truth and oppose the Prophet?
a) They are promised worldly riches
b) They are given a second chance
c) They are promised success in the Hereafter
d) They will be punished in Hellfire

Answer
d) They will be punished in Hellfire

In Surah Al-Qalam, what is praised and sworn by?
a) The Day of Judgment
b) The Pen and what they write
c) The Prophets and their messages
d) The mountains and the sea

Answer
b) The Pen and what they write

What event in the life of Prophet Muhammad (peace be upon him) is referred to in Surah Al-Qalam?
a) His birth
b) His migration to Medina
c) The incident of the elephant
d) His call to prophethood

Answer
c) The incident of the elephant

In Surah Al-Qalam, what is the response of the disbelievers to the message of the Prophet?
a) They accept it immediately
b) They deny it and call him a madman
c) They embrace Islam
d) They seek his guidance

Answer
b) They deny it and call him a madman

According to Surah Al-Qalam, what is the fate of those who deny the truth and oppose the Prophet?
a) They are promised worldly riches
b) They are given a second chance
c) They are promised success in the Hereafter
d) They will be punished in Hellfire

Answer
d) They will be punished in Hellfire

In Surah Al-Qalam, what is praised and sworn by?
a) The Day of Judgment
b) The Pen and what they write
c) The Prophets and their messages
d) The mountains and the sea

Answer
b) The Pen and what they write

What event in the life of Prophet Muhammad (peace be upon him) is referred to in Surah Al-Qalam?
a) His birth
b) His migration to Medina
c) The incident of the elephant
d) His call to prophethood

Answer
c) The incident of the elephant

In Surah Al-Qalam, what is the response of the disbelievers to the message of the Prophet?
a) They accept it immediately
b) They deny it and call him a madman
c) They embrace Islam
d) They seek his guidance

Answer
b) They deny it and call him a madman

According to Surah Al-Qalam, what is the fate of those who deny the truth and oppose the Prophet?
a) They are promised worldly riches
b) They are given a second chance
c) They are promised success in the Hereafter
d) They will be punished in Hellfire

Answer
d) They will be punished in Hellfire

In Surah Al-Qalam, what is praised and sworn by?
a) The Day of Judgment
b) The Pen and what they write
c) The Prophets and their messages
d) The mountains and the sea

Answer
b) The Pen and what they write

What event in the life of Prophet Muhammad (peace be upon him) is referred to in Surah Al-Qalam?
a) His birth
b) His migration to Medina
c) The incident of the elephant
d) His call to prophethood

Answer
c) The incident of the elephant

In Surah Al-Qalam, what is the response of the disbelievers to the message of the Prophet?
a) They accept it immediately
b) They deny it and call him a madman
c) They embrace Islam
d) They seek his guidance

Answer
b) They deny it and call him a madman

According to Surah Al-Qalam, what is the fate of those who deny the truth and oppose the Prophet?
a) They are promised worldly riches
b) They are given a second chance
c) They are promised success in the Hereafter
d) They will be punished in Hellfire

Answer
d) They will be punished in Hellfire

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Back to top button