Quranic Studies MCQs

Surah Al-Qiyamah MCQs with Answers

The following are Surah Al-Qiyamah MCQs with answers related to Islamic Studies. We have arranged the most important and repeated MCQs in all the competitive examinations. The students can clear their concepts for Surah Al-Qiyamah MCQs online quiz by attempting these.

Surah Al-Qiyamah Online MCQs with Answers

What is the English translation of Surah Al-Qiyamah?
a) The Resurrection
b) The Night Journey
c) The Cow
d) The Opening

Answer
a) The Resurrection

How many verses (ayat) are there in Surah Al-Qiyamah?
a) 10
b) 20
c) 30
d) 40

Answer
b) 20

Surah Al-Qiyamah primarily deals with which event?
a) The Day of Judgment
b) The Battle of Badr
c) The birth of Prophet Muhammad
d) The story of Prophet Yusuf

Answer
a) The Day of Judgment

What is the primary theme of Surah Al-Qiyamah?
a) The stories of the Prophets
b) The consequences of disbelief and ingratitude
c) The importance of prayer
d) The resurrection and accountability

Answer
d) The resurrection and accountability

In Surah Al-Qiyamah, what is emphasized as evidence of the resurrection?
a) The mountains
b) The creation of man
c) The heavens and the earth
d) The stories of the Prophets

Answer
b) The creation of man

What is the English translation of Surah Al-Qiyamah?
a) The Resurrection
b) The Night Journey
c) The Cow
d) The Opening

Answer
a) The Resurrection

How many verses (ayat) are there in Surah Al-Qiyamah?
a) 10
b) 20
c) 30
d) 40

Answer
b) 20

Surah Al-Qiyamah primarily deals with which event?
a) The Day of Judgment
b) The Battle of Badr
c) The birth of Prophet Muhammad
d) The story of Prophet Yusuf

Answer
a) The Day of Judgment

What is the primary theme of Surah Al-Qiyamah?
a) The stories of the Prophets
b) The consequences of disbelief and ingratitude
c) The importance of prayer
d) The resurrection and accountability

Answer
d) The resurrection and accountability

In Surah Al-Qiyamah, what is emphasized as evidence of the resurrection?
a) The mountains
b) The creation of man
c) The heavens and the earth
d) The stories of the Prophets

Answer
b) The creation of man

What is the English translation of Surah Al-Qiyamah?
a) The Resurrection
b) The Night Journey
c) The Cow
d) The Opening

Answer
a) The Resurrection

How many verses (ayat) are there in Surah Al-Qiyamah?
a) 10
b) 20
c) 30
d) 40

Answer
b) 20

Surah Al-Qiyamah primarily deals with which event?
a) The Day of Judgment
b) The Battle of Badr
c) The birth of Prophet Muhammad
d) The story of Prophet Yusuf

Answer
a) The Day of Judgment

What is the primary theme of Surah Al-Qiyamah?
a) The stories of the Prophets
b) The consequences of disbelief and ingratitude
c) The importance of prayer
d) The resurrection and accountability

Answer
d) The resurrection and accountability

In Surah Al-Qiyamah, what is emphasized as evidence of the resurrection?
a) The mountains
b) The creation of man
c) The heavens and the earth
d) The stories of the Prophets

Answer
b) The creation of man

What is the English translation of Surah Al-Qiyamah?
a) The Resurrection
b) The Night Journey
c) The Cow
d) The Opening

Answer
a) The Resurrection

How many verses (ayat) are there in Surah Al-Qiyamah?
a) 10
b) 20
c) 30
d) 40

Answer
b) 20

Surah Al-Qiyamah primarily deals with which event?
a) The Day of Judgment
b) The Battle of Badr
c) The birth of Prophet Muhammad
d) The story of Prophet Yusuf

Answer
a) The Day of Judgment

What is the primary theme of Surah Al-Qiyamah?
a) The stories of the Prophets
b) The consequences of disbelief and ingratitude
c) The importance of prayer
d) The resurrection and accountability

Answer
d) The resurrection and accountability

In Surah Al-Qiyamah, what is emphasized as evidence of the resurrection?
a) The mountains
b) The creation of man
c) The heavens and the earth
d) The stories of the Prophets

Answer
b) The creation of man

What is the English translation of Surah Al-Qiyamah?
a) The Resurrection
b) The Night Journey
c) The Cow
d) The Opening

Answer
a) The Resurrection

How many verses (ayat) are there in Surah Al-Qiyamah?
a) 10
b) 20
c) 30
d) 40

Answer
b) 20

Surah Al-Qiyamah primarily deals with which event?
a) The Day of Judgment
b) The Battle of Badr
c) The birth of Prophet Muhammad
d) The story of Prophet Yusuf

Answer
a) The Day of Judgment

What is the primary theme of Surah Al-Qiyamah?
a) The stories of the Prophets
b) The consequences of disbelief and ingratitude
c) The importance of prayer
d) The resurrection and accountability

Answer
d) The resurrection and accountability

In Surah Al-Qiyamah, what is emphasized as evidence of the resurrection?
a) The mountains
b) The creation of man
c) The heavens and the earth
d) The stories of the Prophets

Answer
b) The creation of man

What is the English translation of Surah Al-Qiyamah?
a) The Resurrection
b) The Night Journey
c) The Cow
d) The Opening

Answer
a) The Resurrection

How many verses (ayat) are there in Surah Al-Qiyamah?
a) 10
b) 20
c) 30
d) 40

Answer
b) 20

Surah Al-Qiyamah primarily deals with which event?
a) The Day of Judgment
b) The Battle of Badr
c) The birth of Prophet Muhammad
d) The story of Prophet Yusuf

Answer
a) The Day of Judgment

What is the primary theme of Surah Al-Qiyamah?
a) The stories of the Prophets
b) The consequences of disbelief and ingratitude
c) The importance of prayer
d) The resurrection and accountability

Answer
d) The resurrection and accountability

In Surah Al-Qiyamah, what is emphasized as evidence of the resurrection?
a) The mountains
b) The creation of man
c) The heavens and the earth
d) The stories of the Prophets

Answer
b) The creation of man

What is the English translation of Surah Al-Qiyamah?
a) The Resurrection
b) The Night Journey
c) The Cow
d) The Opening

Answer
a) The Resurrection

How many verses (ayat) are there in Surah Al-Qiyamah?
a) 10
b) 20
c) 30
d) 40

Answer
b) 20

Surah Al-Qiyamah primarily deals with which event?
a) The Day of Judgment
b) The Battle of Badr
c) The birth of Prophet Muhammad
d) The story of Prophet Yusuf

Answer
a) The Day of Judgment

What is the primary theme of Surah Al-Qiyamah?
a) The stories of the Prophets
b) The consequences of disbelief and ingratitude
c) The importance of prayer
d) The resurrection and accountability

Answer
d) The resurrection and accountability

In Surah Al-Qiyamah, what is emphasized as evidence of the resurrection?
a) The mountains
b) The creation of man
c) The heavens and the earth
d) The stories of the Prophets

Answer
b) The creation of man

What is the English translation of Surah Al-Qiyamah?
a) The Resurrection
b) The Night Journey
c) The Cow
d) The Opening

Answer
a) The Resurrection

How many verses (ayat) are there in Surah Al-Qiyamah?
a) 10
b) 20
c) 30
d) 40

Answer
b) 20

Surah Al-Qiyamah primarily deals with which event?
a) The Day of Judgment
b) The Battle of Badr
c) The birth of Prophet Muhammad
d) The story of Prophet Yusuf

Answer
a) The Day of Judgment

What is the primary theme of Surah Al-Qiyamah?
a) The stories of the Prophets
b) The consequences of disbelief and ingratitude
c) The importance of prayer
d) The resurrection and accountability

Answer
d) The resurrection and accountability

In Surah Al-Qiyamah, what is emphasized as evidence of the resurrection?
a) The mountains
b) The creation of man
c) The heavens and the earth
d) The stories of the Prophets

Answer
b) The creation of man

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Back to top button