Quranic Studies MCQs

Surah An-Najm MCQs with Answers

The following are Surah An-Najm MCQs with answers related to Islamic Studies. We have arranged the most important and repeated MCQs in all the competitive examinations. The students can clear their concepts for Surah An-Najm MCQs online quiz by attempting these.

Surah An-Najm Online MCQs with Answers

What is the English translation of Surah An-Najm?
a) The Star
b) The Moon
c) The Sun
d) The Night

Answer
a) The Star

How many verses (ayat) are there in Surah An-Najm?
a) 10
b) 20
c) 27
d) 53

Answer
c) 27

In Surah An-Najm, the Messenger (peace be upon him) is described as not speaking from his desires; rather, he speaks by what?
a) Divine revelation
b) Personal opinions
c) The advice of his companions
d) Tradition and customs

Answer
a) Divine revelation

What is the primary theme of Surah An-Najm?
a) The stories of the Prophets
b) The consequences of disbelief and ingratitude
c) The importance of prayer
d) The guidance of the Messenger (peace be upon him)

Answer
d) The guidance of the Messenger (peace be upon him)

In Surah An-Najm, the Messenger (peace be upon him) is instructed to bow and prostrate in prayer. To whom is this act of worship directed?
a) To the idols
b) To the moon
c) To Allah
d) To the stars

Answer
c) To Allah

What is the English translation of Surah An-Najm?
a) The Star
b) The Moon
c) The Sun
d) The Night

Answer
a) The Star

How many verses (ayat) are there in Surah An-Najm?
a) 10
b) 20
c) 27
d) 53

Answer
c) 27

In Surah An-Najm, the Messenger (peace be upon him) is described as not speaking from his desires; rather, he speaks by what?
a) Divine revelation
b) Personal opinions
c) The advice of his companions
d) Tradition and customs

Answer
a) Divine revelation

What is the primary theme of Surah An-Najm?
a) The stories of the Prophets
b) The consequences of disbelief and ingratitude
c) The importance of prayer
d) The guidance of the Messenger (peace be upon him)

Answer
d) The guidance of the Messenger (peace be upon him)

In Surah An-Najm, the Messenger (peace be upon him) is instructed to bow and prostrate in prayer. To whom is this act of worship directed?
a) To the idols
b) To the moon
c) To Allah
d) To the stars

Answer
c) To Allah

What is the English translation of Surah An-Najm?
a) The Star
b) The Moon
c) The Sun
d) The Night

Answer
a) The Star

How many verses (ayat) are there in Surah An-Najm?
a) 10
b) 20
c) 27
d) 53

Answer
c) 27

In Surah An-Najm, the Messenger (peace be upon him) is described as not speaking from his desires; rather, he speaks by what?
a) Divine revelation
b) Personal opinions
c) The advice of his companions
d) Tradition and customs

Answer
a) Divine revelation

What is the primary theme of Surah An-Najm?
a) The stories of the Prophets
b) The consequences of disbelief and ingratitude
c) The importance of prayer
d) The guidance of the Messenger (peace be upon him)

Answer
d) The guidance of the Messenger (peace be upon him)

In Surah An-Najm, the Messenger (peace be upon him) is instructed to bow and prostrate in prayer. To whom is this act of worship directed?
a) To the idols
b) To the moon
c) To Allah
d) To the stars

Answer
c) To Allah

What is the English translation of Surah An-Najm?
a) The Star
b) The Moon
c) The Sun
d) The Night

Answer
a) The Star

How many verses (ayat) are there in Surah An-Najm?
a) 10
b) 20
c) 27
d) 53

Answer
c) 27

In Surah An-Najm, the Messenger (peace be upon him) is described as not speaking from his desires; rather, he speaks by what?
a) Divine revelation
b) Personal opinions
c) The advice of his companions
d) Tradition and customs

Answer
a) Divine revelation

What is the primary theme of Surah An-Najm?
a) The stories of the Prophets
b) The consequences of disbelief and ingratitude
c) The importance of prayer
d) The guidance of the Messenger (peace be upon him)

Answer
d) The guidance of the Messenger (peace be upon him)

In Surah An-Najm, the Messenger (peace be upon him) is instructed to bow and prostrate in prayer. To whom is this act of worship directed?
a) To the idols
b) To the moon
c) To Allah
d) To the stars

Answer
c) To Allah

What is the English translation of Surah An-Najm?
a) The Star
b) The Moon
c) The Sun
d) The Night

Answer
a) The Star

How many verses (ayat) are there in Surah An-Najm?
a) 10
b) 20
c) 27
d) 53

Answer
c) 27

In Surah An-Najm, the Messenger (peace be upon him) is described as not speaking from his desires; rather, he speaks by what?
a) Divine revelation
b) Personal opinions
c) The advice of his companions
d) Tradition and customs

Answer
a) Divine revelation

What is the primary theme of Surah An-Najm?
a) The stories of the Prophets
b) The consequences of disbelief and ingratitude
c) The importance of prayer
d) The guidance of the Messenger (peace be upon him)

Answer
d) The guidance of the Messenger (peace be upon him)

In Surah An-Najm, the Messenger (peace be upon him) is instructed to bow and prostrate in prayer. To whom is this act of worship directed?
a) To the idols
b) To the moon
c) To Allah
d) To the stars

Answer
c) To Allah

What is the English translation of Surah An-Najm?
a) The Star
b) The Moon
c) The Sun
d) The Night

Answer
a) The Star

How many verses (ayat) are there in Surah An-Najm?
a) 10
b) 20
c) 27
d) 53

Answer
c) 27

In Surah An-Najm, the Messenger (peace be upon him) is described as not speaking from his desires; rather, he speaks by what?
a) Divine revelation
b) Personal opinions
c) The advice of his companions
d) Tradition and customs

Answer
a) Divine revelation

What is the primary theme of Surah An-Najm?
a) The stories of the Prophets
b) The consequences of disbelief and ingratitude
c) The importance of prayer
d) The guidance of the Messenger (peace be upon him)

Answer
d) The guidance of the Messenger (peace be upon him)

In Surah An-Najm, the Messenger (peace be upon him) is instructed to bow and prostrate in prayer. To whom is this act of worship directed?
a) To the idols
b) To the moon
c) To Allah
d) To the stars

Answer
c) To Allah

What is the English translation of Surah An-Najm?
a) The Star
b) The Moon
c) The Sun
d) The Night

Answer
a) The Star

How many verses (ayat) are there in Surah An-Najm?
a) 10
b) 20
c) 27
d) 53

Answer
c) 27

In Surah An-Najm, the Messenger (peace be upon him) is described as not speaking from his desires; rather, he speaks by what?
a) Divine revelation
b) Personal opinions
c) The advice of his companions
d) Tradition and customs

Answer
a) Divine revelation

What is the primary theme of Surah An-Najm?
a) The stories of the Prophets
b) The consequences of disbelief and ingratitude
c) The importance of prayer
d) The guidance of the Messenger (peace be upon him)

Answer
d) The guidance of the Messenger (peace be upon him)

In Surah An-Najm, the Messenger (peace be upon him) is instructed to bow and prostrate in prayer. To whom is this act of worship directed?
a) To the idols
b) To the moon
c) To Allah
d) To the stars

Answer
c) To Allah

What is the English translation of Surah An-Najm?
a) The Star
b) The Moon
c) The Sun
d) The Night

Answer
a) The Star

How many verses (ayat) are there in Surah An-Najm?
a) 10
b) 20
c) 27
d) 53

Answer
c) 27

In Surah An-Najm, the Messenger (peace be upon him) is described as not speaking from his desires; rather, he speaks by what?
a) Divine revelation
b) Personal opinions
c) The advice of his companions
d) Tradition and customs

Answer
a) Divine revelation

What is the primary theme of Surah An-Najm?
a) The stories of the Prophets
b) The consequences of disbelief and ingratitude
c) The importance of prayer
d) The guidance of the Messenger (peace be upon him)

Answer
d) The guidance of the Messenger (peace be upon him)

In Surah An-Najm, the Messenger (peace be upon him) is instructed to bow and prostrate in prayer. To whom is this act of worship directed?
a) To the idols
b) To the moon
c) To Allah
d) To the stars

Answer
c) To Allah

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Back to top button