Quranic Studies MCQs

Surah An-Nazi’at MCQs with Answers

The following are Surah An-Nazi’at MCQs with answers related to Islamic Studies. We have arranged the most important and repeated MCQs in all the competitive examinations. The students can clear their concepts for Surah An-Nazi’at MCQs online quiz by attempting these.

Surah An-Nazi’at Online MCQs with Answers

What is the English translation of Surah An-Nazi’at?
a) The Angels
b) The Prophets
c) The Wind
d) The Disbelievers

Answer
a) The Angels

How many verses (ayat) are there in Surah An-Nazi’at?
a) 37
b) 45
c) 50
d) 89

Answer
b) 45

In Surah An-Nazi’at, what is described as being “sent forth in succession”?
a) The angels
b) The winds
c) The stars
d) The believers

Answer
b) The winds

What is the primary theme of Surah An-Nazi’at?
a) The stories of the Prophets
b) The consequences of disbelief and ingratitude
c) The resurrection and accountability
d) The importance of prayer

Answer
c) The resurrection and accountability

In Surah An-Nazi’at, what event is mentioned as a sign of Allah’s power and ability to resurrect?
a) The creation of the heavens and the earth
b) The stories of the Prophets
c) The blowing of the trumpet
d) The changing of the seasons

Answer
c) The blowing of the trumpet

What is the English translation of Surah An-Nazi’at?
a) The Angels
b) The Prophets
c) The Wind
d) The Disbelievers

Answer
a) The Angels

How many verses (ayat) are there in Surah An-Nazi’at?
a) 37
b) 45
c) 50
d) 89

Answer
b) 45

In Surah An-Nazi’at, what is described as being “sent forth in succession”?
a) The angels
b) The winds
c) The stars
d) The believers

Answer
b) The winds

What is the primary theme of Surah An-Nazi’at?
a) The stories of the Prophets
b) The consequences of disbelief and ingratitude
c) The resurrection and accountability
d) The importance of prayer

Answer
c) The resurrection and accountability

In Surah An-Nazi’at, what event is mentioned as a sign of Allah’s power and ability to resurrect?
a) The creation of the heavens and the earth
b) The stories of the Prophets
c) The blowing of the trumpet
d) The changing of the seasons

Answer
c) The blowing of the trumpet

What is the English translation of Surah An-Nazi’at?
a) The Angels
b) The Prophets
c) The Wind
d) The Disbelievers

Answer
a) The Angels

How many verses (ayat) are there in Surah An-Nazi’at?
a) 37
b) 45
c) 50
d) 89

Answer
b) 45

In Surah An-Nazi’at, what is described as being “sent forth in succession”?
a) The angels
b) The winds
c) The stars
d) The believers

Answer
b) The winds

What is the primary theme of Surah An-Nazi’at?
a) The stories of the Prophets
b) The consequences of disbelief and ingratitude
c) The resurrection and accountability
d) The importance of prayer

Answer
c) The resurrection and accountability

In Surah An-Nazi’at, what event is mentioned as a sign of Allah’s power and ability to resurrect?
a) The creation of the heavens and the earth
b) The stories of the Prophets
c) The blowing of the trumpet
d) The changing of the seasons

Answer
c) The blowing of the trumpet

What is the English translation of Surah An-Nazi’at?
a) The Angels
b) The Prophets
c) The Wind
d) The Disbelievers

Answer
a) The Angels

How many verses (ayat) are there in Surah An-Nazi’at?
a) 37
b) 45
c) 50
d) 89

Answer
b) 45

In Surah An-Nazi’at, what is described as being “sent forth in succession”?
a) The angels
b) The winds
c) The stars
d) The believers

Answer
b) The winds

What is the primary theme of Surah An-Nazi’at?
a) The stories of the Prophets
b) The consequences of disbelief and ingratitude
c) The resurrection and accountability
d) The importance of prayer

Answer
c) The resurrection and accountability

In Surah An-Nazi’at, what event is mentioned as a sign of Allah’s power and ability to resurrect?
a) The creation of the heavens and the earth
b) The stories of the Prophets
c) The blowing of the trumpet
d) The changing of the seasons

Answer
c) The blowing of the trumpet

What is the English translation of Surah An-Nazi’at?
a) The Angels
b) The Prophets
c) The Wind
d) The Disbelievers

Answer
a) The Angels

How many verses (ayat) are there in Surah An-Nazi’at?
a) 37
b) 45
c) 50
d) 89

Answer
b) 45

In Surah An-Nazi’at, what is described as being “sent forth in succession”?
a) The angels
b) The winds
c) The stars
d) The believers

Answer
b) The winds

What is the primary theme of Surah An-Nazi’at?
a) The stories of the Prophets
b) The consequences of disbelief and ingratitude
c) The resurrection and accountability
d) The importance of prayer

Answer
c) The resurrection and accountability

In Surah An-Nazi’at, what event is mentioned as a sign of Allah’s power and ability to resurrect?
a) The creation of the heavens and the earth
b) The stories of the Prophets
c) The blowing of the trumpet
d) The changing of the seasons

Answer
c) The blowing of the trumpet

What is the English translation of Surah An-Nazi’at?
a) The Angels
b) The Prophets
c) The Wind
d) The Disbelievers

Answer
a) The Angels

How many verses (ayat) are there in Surah An-Nazi’at?
a) 37
b) 45
c) 50
d) 89

Answer
b) 45

In Surah An-Nazi’at, what is described as being “sent forth in succession”?
a) The angels
b) The winds
c) The stars
d) The believers

Answer
b) The winds

What is the primary theme of Surah An-Nazi’at?
a) The stories of the Prophets
b) The consequences of disbelief and ingratitude
c) The resurrection and accountability
d) The importance of prayer

Answer
c) The resurrection and accountability

In Surah An-Nazi’at, what event is mentioned as a sign of Allah’s power and ability to resurrect?
a) The creation of the heavens and the earth
b) The stories of the Prophets
c) The blowing of the trumpet
d) The changing of the seasons

Answer
c) The blowing of the trumpet

What is the English translation of Surah An-Nazi’at?
a) The Angels
b) The Prophets
c) The Wind
d) The Disbelievers

Answer
a) The Angels

How many verses (ayat) are there in Surah An-Nazi’at?
a) 37
b) 45
c) 50
d) 89

Answer
b) 45

In Surah An-Nazi’at, what is described as being “sent forth in succession”?
a) The angels
b) The winds
c) The stars
d) The believers

Answer
b) The winds

What is the primary theme of Surah An-Nazi’at?
a) The stories of the Prophets
b) The consequences of disbelief and ingratitude
c) The resurrection and accountability
d) The importance of prayer

Answer
c) The resurrection and accountability

In Surah An-Nazi’at, what event is mentioned as a sign of Allah’s power and ability to resurrect?
a) The creation of the heavens and the earth
b) The stories of the Prophets
c) The blowing of the trumpet
d) The changing of the seasons

Answer
c) The blowing of the trumpet

What is the English translation of Surah An-Nazi’at?
a) The Angels
b) The Prophets
c) The Wind
d) The Disbelievers

Answer
a) The Angels

How many verses (ayat) are there in Surah An-Nazi’at?
a) 37
b) 45
c) 50
d) 89

Answer
b) 45

In Surah An-Nazi’at, what is described as being “sent forth in succession”?
a) The angels
b) The winds
c) The stars
d) The believers

Answer
b) The winds

What is the primary theme of Surah An-Nazi’at?
a) The stories of the Prophets
b) The consequences of disbelief and ingratitude
c) The resurrection and accountability
d) The importance of prayer

Answer
c) The resurrection and accountability

In Surah An-Nazi’at, what event is mentioned as a sign of Allah’s power and ability to resurrect?
a) The creation of the heavens and the earth
b) The stories of the Prophets
c) The blowing of the trumpet
d) The changing of the seasons

Answer
c) The blowing of the trumpet

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Back to top button