Quranic Studies MCQs

Surah At-Taghabun MCQs with Answers

The following are Surah At-Taghabun MCQs with answers related to Islamic Studies. We have arranged the most important and repeated MCQs in all the competitive examinations. The students can clear their concepts for Surah At-Taghabun MCQs online quiz by attempting these.

Surah At-Taghabun Online MCQs with Answers

What is the English translation of Surah At-Taghabun?
a) The Manifestation
b) The Loss and Gain
c) The Purity
d) The Unity

Answer
b) The Loss and Gain

How many verses (ayat) are there in Surah At-Taghabun?
a) 3
b) 4
c) 5
d) 6

Answer
b) 4

What is the primary theme of Surah At-Taghabun?
a) The stories of the Prophets
b) The consequences of disbelief and ingratitude
c) The importance of prayer
d) The stories of early Muslims

Answer
b) The consequences of disbelief and ingratitude

According to Surah At-Taghabun, what is the consequence of ingratitude?
a) Temporary success in this world
b) Eternal punishment in the Hereafter
c) Forgiveness and redemption
d) Exemption from accountability

Answer
b) Eternal punishment in the Hereafter

In Surah At-Taghabun, what is the primary message regarding faith and disbelief?
a) Faith leads to success in this world and the Hereafter
b) Disbelief is a sign of intelligence
c) Faith and disbelief are of no consequence
d) Disbelief leads to worldly success

Answer
a) Faith leads to success in this world and the Hereafter

According to Surah At-Taghabun, what is the fate of those who reject faith?
a) They will be rewarded with Paradise
b) They will be forgiven by Allah
c) They will be punished in Hellfire
d) They will attain immortality

Answer
c) They will be punished in Hellfire

In Surah At-Taghabun, what is emphasized as a sign of Allah’s existence and power?
a) The creation of the heavens and the earth
b) The absence of suffering in the world
c) The power of human beings
d) The importance of worldly gains

Answer
a) The creation of the heavens and the earth

According to Surah At-Taghabun, what is the consequence of ingratitude?
a) Temporary success in this world
b) Eternal punishment in the Hereafter
c) Forgiveness and redemption
d) Exemption from accountability

Answer
b) Eternal punishment in the Hereafter

In Surah At-Taghabun, what is the primary message regarding faith and disbelief?
a) Faith leads to success in this world and the Hereafter
b) Disbelief is a sign of intelligence
c) Faith and disbelief are of no consequence
d) Disbelief leads to worldly success

Answer
a) Faith leads to success in this world and the Hereafter

According to Surah At-Taghabun, what is the fate of those who reject faith?
a) They will be rewarded with Paradise
b) They will be forgiven by Allah
c) They will be punished in Hellfire
d) They will attain immortality

Answer
c) They will be punished in Hellfire

In Surah At-Taghabun, what is emphasized as a sign of Allah’s existence and power?
a) The creation of the heavens and the earth
b) The absence of suffering in the world
c) The power of human beings
d) The importance of worldly gains

Answer
a) The creation of the heavens and the earth

According to Surah At-Taghabun, what is the primary theme of the chapter?
a) The stories of the Prophets
b) The consequences of disbelief and ingratitude
c) The importance of prayer
d) The stories of early Muslims

Answer
b) The consequences of disbelief and ingratitude

In Surah At-Taghabun, what is the consequence of ingratitude?
a) Temporary success in this world
b) Eternal punishment in the Hereafter
c) Forgiveness and redemption
d) Exemption from accountability

Answer
b) Eternal punishment in the Hereafter

According to Surah At-Taghabun, what is the primary message regarding faith and disbelief?
a) Faith leads to success in this world and the Hereafter
b) Disbelief is a sign of intelligence
c) Faith and disbelief are of no consequence
d) Disbelief leads to worldly success

Answer
a) Faith leads to success in this world and the Hereafter

In Surah At-Taghabun, what is the fate of those who reject faith?
a) They will be rewarded with Paradise
b) They will be forgiven by Allah
c) They will be punished in Hellfire
d) They will attain immortality

Answer
c) They will be punished in Hellfire

According to Surah At-Taghabun, what is emphasized as a sign of Allah’s existence and power?
a) The creation of the heavens and the earth
b) The absence of suffering in the world
c) The power of human beings
d) The importance of worldly gains

Answer
a) The creation of the heavens and the earth

According to Surah At-Taghabun, what is the primary theme of the chapter?
a) The stories of the Prophets
b) The consequences of disbelief and ingratitude
c) The importance of prayer
d) The stories of early Muslims

Answer
b) The consequences of disbelief and ingratitude

In Surah At-Taghabun, what is the consequence of ingratitude?
a) Temporary success in this world
b) Eternal punishment in the Hereafter
c) Forgiveness and redemption
d) Exemption from accountability

Answer
b) Eternal punishment in the Hereafter

According to Surah At-Taghabun, what is the primary message regarding faith and disbelief?
a) Faith leads to success in this world and the Hereafter
b) Disbelief is a sign of intelligence
c) Faith and disbelief are of no consequence
d) Disbelief leads to worldly success

Answer
a) Faith leads to success in this world and the Hereafter

In Surah At-Taghabun, what is the fate of those who reject faith?
a) They will be rewarded with Paradise
b) They will be forgiven by Allah
c) They will be punished in Hellfire
d) They will attain immortality

Answer
c) They will be punished in Hellfire

According to Surah At-Taghabun, what is emphasized as a sign of Allah’s existence and power?
a) The creation of the heavens and the earth
b) The absence of suffering in the world
c) The power of human beings
d) The importance of worldly gains

Answer
a) The creation of the heavens and the earth

According to Surah At-Taghabun, what is the consequence of ingratitude?
a) Temporary success in this world
b) Eternal punishment in the Hereafter
c) Forgiveness and redemption
d) Exemption from accountability

Answer
b) Eternal punishment in the Hereafter

In Surah At-Taghabun, what is the primary message regarding faith and disbelief?
a) Faith leads to success in this world and the Hereafter
b) Disbelief is a sign of intelligence
c) Faith and disbelief are of no consequence
d) Disbelief leads to worldly success

Answer
a) Faith leads to success in this world and the Hereafter

In Surah At-Taghabun, what is the fate of those who reject faith?
a) They will be rewarded with Paradise
b) They will be forgiven by Allah
c) They will be punished in Hellfire
d) They will attain immortality

Answer
c) They will be punished in Hellfire

According to Surah At-Taghabun, what is emphasized as a sign of Allah’s existence and power?
a) The creation of the heavens and the earth
b) The absence of suffering in the world
c) The power of human beings
d) The importance of worldly gains

Answer
a) The creation of the heavens and the earth

According to Surah At-Taghabun, what is the primary theme of the chapter?
a) The stories of the Prophets
b) The consequences of disbelief and ingratitude
c) The importance of prayer
d) The stories of early Muslims

Answer
b) The consequences of disbelief and ingratitude

In Surah At-Taghabun, what is the consequence of ingratitude?
a) Temporary success in this world
b) Eternal punishment in the Hereafter
c) Forgiveness and redemption
d) Exemption from accountability

Answer
b) Eternal punishment in the Hereafter

According to Surah At-Taghabun, what is the primary message regarding faith and disbelief?
a) Faith leads to success in this world and the Hereafter
b) Disbelief is a sign of intelligence
c) Faith and disbelief are of no consequence
d) Disbelief leads to worldly success

Answer
a) Faith leads to success in this world and the Hereafter

In Surah At-Taghabun, what is the fate of those who reject faith?
a) They will be rewarded with Paradise
b) They will be forgiven by Allah
c) They will be punished in Hellfire
d) They will attain immortality

Answer
c) They will be punished in Hellfire

According to Surah At-Taghabun, what is emphasized as a sign of Allah’s existence and power?
a) The creation of the heavens and the earth
b) The absence of suffering in the world
c) The power of human beings
d) The importance of worldly gains

Answer
a) The creation of the heavens and the earth

According to Surah At-Taghabun, what is the consequence of ingratitude?
a) Temporary success in this world
b) Eternal punishment in the Hereafter
c) Forgiveness and redemption
d) Exemption from accountability

Answer
b) Eternal punishment in the Hereafter

In Surah At-Taghabun, what is the primary message regarding faith and disbelief?
a) Faith leads to success in this world and the Hereafter
b) Disbelief is a sign of intelligence
c) Faith and disbelief are of no consequence
d) Disbelief leads to worldly success

Answer
a) Faith leads to success in this world and the Hereafter

In Surah At-Taghabun, what is emphasized as a sign of Allah’s existence and power?
a) The creation of the heavens and the earth
b) The absence of suffering in the world
c) The power of human beings
d) The importance of worldly gains

Answer
a) The creation of the heavens and the earth

According to Surah At-Taghabun, what is the primary theme of the chapter?
a) The stories of the Prophets
b) The consequences of disbelief and ingratitude
c) The importance of prayer
d) The stories of early Muslims

Answer
b) The consequences of disbelief and ingratitude

In Surah At-Taghabun, what is the consequence of ingratitude?
a) Temporary success in this world
b) Eternal punishment in the Hereafter
c) Forgiveness and redemption
d) Exemption from accountability

Answer
b) Eternal punishment in the Hereafter

According to Surah At-Taghabun, what is the primary message regarding faith and disbelief?
a) Faith leads to success in this world and the Hereafter
b) Disbelief is a sign of intelligence
c) Faith and disbelief are of no consequence
d) Disbelief leads to worldly success

Answer
a) Faith leads to success in this world and the Hereafter

In Surah At-Taghabun, what is emphasized as a sign of Allah’s existence and power?
a) The creation of the heavens and the earth
b) The absence of suffering in the world
c) The power of human beings
d) The importance of worldly gains

Answer
a) The creation of the heavens and the earth

According to Surah At-Taghabun, what is the primary theme of the chapter?
a) The stories of the Prophets
b) The consequences of disbelief and ingratitude
c) The importance of prayer
d) The stories of early Muslims

Answer
b) The consequences of disbelief and ingratitude

In Surah At-Taghabun, what is the consequence of ingratitude?
a) Temporary success in this world
b) Eternal punishment in the Hereafter
c) Forgiveness and redemption
d) Exemption from accountability

Answer
b) Eternal punishment in the Hereafter

According to Surah At-Taghabun, what is the primary message regarding faith and disbelief?
a) Faith leads to success in this world and the Hereafter
b) Disbelief is a sign of intelligence
c) Faith and disbelief are of no consequence
d) Disbelief leads to worldly success

Answer
a) Faith leads to success in this world and the Hereafter

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Back to top button