Quranic Studies MCQs

Surah Az-Zariyat MCQs with Answers

The following are Surah Az-Zariyat MCQs with answers related to Islamic Studies. We have arranged the most important and repeated MCQs in all the competitive examinations. The students can clear their concepts for Surah Az-Zariyat MCQs online quiz by attempting these.

Surah Az-Zariyat Online MCQs with Answers

What is the English translation of Surah Az-Zariyat?
a) The Winnowing Winds
b) The Lamentation
c) The Glorious
d) The Dawn

Answer
a) The Winnowing Winds

How many verses (ayat) are there in Surah Az-Zariyat?
a) 25
b) 50
c) 75
d) 100

Answer
b) 50

What is the primary theme of Surah Az-Zariyat?
a) The story of Prophet Ibrahim (Abraham)
b) The oneness of Allah and the rejection of false gods
c) The miracles of Prophet Moses (Musa)
d) The trials faced by Prophet Muhammad (peace be upon him)

Answer
b) The oneness of Allah and the rejection of false gods

According to Surah Az-Zariyat, what is the purpose of creation?
a) To worship Allah
b) To test human beings
c) To serve the angels
d) To seek worldly gains

Answer
a) To worship Allah

In Surah Az-Zariyat, what is the significance of the “winnowing winds”?
a) They are a metaphor for the trials faced by prophets
b) They are powerful natural forces created by Allah
c) They symbolize the diversity of human communities
d) They represent the blessings of sustenance from Allah

Answer
b) They are powerful natural forces created by Allah

According to Surah Az-Zariyat, who is responsible for providing sustenance to all creatures?
a) Human beings
b) Angels
c) Allah (God)
d) Prophets

Answer
c) Allah (God)

In Surah Az-Zariyat, what is the fate of those who reject the message of Allah?
a) They will be rewarded with Paradise
b) They will be given a second chance
c) They will face the punishment of Hellfire
d) They will attain immortality

Answer
c) They will face the punishment of Hellfire

According to Surah Az-Zariyat, what is the consequence of denying the Day of Judgment?
a) Temporary success in this world
b) Eternal punishment in the Hereafter
c) Forgiveness and redemption
d) Exemption from accountability

Answer
b) Eternal punishment in the Hereafter

In Surah Az-Zariyat, what lesson can be derived from the story of Prophet Ibrahim (Abraham) and the angels?
a) The importance of hospitality and generosity
b) The significance of familial ties
c) The power of supernatural beings
d) The rejection of divine messages

Answer
a) The importance of hospitality and generosity

According to Surah Az-Zariyat, what is the consequence of denying the Day of Judgment?
a) Temporary success in this world
b) Eternal punishment in the Hereafter
c) Forgiveness and redemption
d) Exemption from accountability

Answer
b) Eternal punishment in the Hereafter

In Surah Az-Zariyat, what is the fate of those who reject the message of Allah?
a) They will be rewarded with Paradise
b) They will be given a second chance
c) They will face the punishment of Hellfire
d) They will attain immortality

Answer
c) They will face the punishment of Hellfire

According to Surah Az-Zariyat, what is the purpose of creation?
a) To worship Allah
b) To test human beings
c) To serve the angels
d) To seek worldly gains

Answer
a) To worship Allah

In Surah Az-Zariyat, what is the significance of the “winnowing winds”?
a) They are a metaphor for the trials faced by prophets
b) They are powerful natural forces created by Allah
c) They symbolize the diversity of human communities
d) They represent the blessings of sustenance from Allah

Answer
b) They are powerful natural forces created by Allah

According to Surah Az-Zariyat, who is responsible for providing sustenance to all creatures?
a) Human beings
b) Angels
c) Allah (God)
d) Prophets

Answer
c) Allah (God)

In Surah Az-Zariyat, what is the fate of those who reject the message of Allah?
a) They will be rewarded with Paradise
b) They will be given a second chance
c) They will face the punishment of Hellfire
d) They will attain immortality

Answer
c) They will face the punishment of Hellfire

According to Surah Az-Zariyat, what is the consequence of denying the Day of Judgment?
a) Temporary success in this world
b) Eternal punishment in the Hereafter
c) Forgiveness and redemption
d) Exemption from accountability

Answer
b) Eternal punishment in the Hereafter

In Surah Az-Zariyat, what lesson can be derived from the story of Prophet Ibrahim (Abraham) and the angels?
a) The importance of hospitality and generosity
b) The significance of familial ties
c) The power of supernatural beings
d) The rejection of divine messages

Answer
a) The importance of hospitality and generosity

According to Surah Az-Zariyat, what is the purpose of creation?
a) To worship Allah
b) To test human beings
c) To serve the angels
d) To seek worldly gains

Answer
a) To worship Allah

In Surah Az-Zariyat, what is the significance of the “winnowing winds”?
a) They are a metaphor for the trials faced by prophets
b) They are powerful natural forces created by Allah
c) They symbolize the diversity of human communities
d) They represent the blessings of sustenance from Allah

Answer
b) They are powerful natural forces created by Allah

According to Surah Az-Zariyat, who is responsible for providing sustenance to all creatures?
a) Human beings
b) Angels
c) Allah (God)
d) Prophets

Answer
c) Allah (God)

In Surah Az-Zariyat, what is the fate of those who reject the message of Allah?
a) They will be rewarded with Paradise
b) They will be given a second chance
c) They will face the punishment of Hellfire
d) They will attain immortality

Answer
c) They will face the punishment of Hellfire

According to Surah Az-Zariyat, what is the consequence of denying the Day of Judgment?
a) Temporary success in this world
b) Eternal punishment in the Hereafter
c) Forgiveness and redemption
d) Exemption from accountability

Answer
b) Eternal punishment in the Hereafter

In Surah Az-Zariyat, what lesson can be derived from the story of Prophet Ibrahim (Abraham) and the angels?
a) The importance of hospitality and generosity
b) The significance of familial ties
c) The power of supernatural beings
d) The rejection of divine messages

Answer
a) The importance of hospitality and generosity

According to Surah Az-Zariyat, what is the purpose of creation?
a) To worship Allah
b) To test human beings
c) To serve the angels
d) To seek worldly gains

Answer
a) To worship Allah

In Surah Az-Zariyat, what is the significance of the “winnowing winds”?
a) They are a metaphor for the trials faced by prophets
b) They are powerful natural forces created by Allah
c) They symbolize the diversity of human communities
d) They represent the blessings of sustenance from Allah

Answer
b) They are powerful natural forces created by Allah

According to Surah Az-Zariyat, who is responsible for providing sustenance to all creatures?
a) Human beings
b) Angels
c) Allah (God)
d) Prophets

Answer
c) Allah (God)

In Surah Az-Zariyat, what is the fate of those who reject the message of Allah?
a) They will be rewarded with Paradise
b) They will be given a second chance
c) They will face the punishment of Hellfire
d) They will attain immortality

Answer
c) They will face the punishment of Hellfire

According to Surah Az-Zariyat, what is the consequence of denying the Day of Judgment?
a) Temporary success in this world
b) Eternal punishment in the Hereafter
c) Forgiveness and redemption
d) Exemption from accountability

Answer
b) Eternal punishment in the Hereafter

In Surah Az-Zariyat, what lesson can be derived from the story of Prophet Ibrahim (Abraham) and the angels?
a) The importance of hospitality and generosity
b) The significance of familial ties
c) The power of supernatural beings
d) The rejection of divine messages

Answer
a) The importance of hospitality and generosity

According to Surah Az-Zariyat, what is the purpose of creation?
a) To worship Allah
b) To test human beings
c) To serve the angels
d) To seek worldly gains

Answer
a) To worship Allah

In Surah Az-Zariyat, what is the significance of the “winnowing winds”?
a) They are a metaphor for the trials faced by prophets
b) They are powerful natural forces created by Allah
c) They symbolize the diversity of human communities
d) They represent the blessings of sustenance from Allah

Answer
b) They are powerful natural forces created by Allah

According to Surah Az-Zariyat, who is responsible for providing sustenance to all creatures?
a) Human beings
b) Angels
c) Allah (God)
d) Prophets

Answer
c) Allah (God)

In Surah Az-Zariyat, what is the fate of those who reject the message of Allah?
a) They will be rewarded with Paradise
b) They will be given a second chance
c) They will face the punishment of Hellfire
d) They will attain immortality

Answer
c) They will face the punishment of Hellfire

According to Surah Az-Zariyat, what is the consequence of denying the Day of Judgment?
a) Temporary success in this world
b) Eternal punishment in the Hereafter
c) Forgiveness and redemption
d) Exemption from accountability

Answer
b) Eternal punishment in the Hereafter

In Surah Az-Zariyat, what lesson can be derived from the story of Prophet Ibrahim (Abraham) and the angels?
a) The importance of hospitality and generosity
b) The significance of familial ties
c) The power of supernatural beings
d) The rejection of divine messages

Answer
a) The importance of hospitality and generosity

According to Surah Az-Zariyat, what is the purpose of creation?
a) To worship Allah
b) To test human beings
c) To serve the angels
d) To seek worldly gains

Answer
a) To worship Allah

In Surah Az-Zariyat, what is the significance of the “winnowing winds”?
a) They are a metaphor for the trials faced by prophets
b) They are powerful natural forces created by Allah
c) They symbolize the diversity of human communities
d) They represent the blessings of sustenance from Allah

Answer
b) They are powerful natural forces created by Allah

According to Surah Az-Zariyat, who is responsible for providing sustenance to all creatures?
a) Human beings
b) Angels
c) Allah (God)
d) Prophets

Answer
c) Allah (God)

In Surah Az-Zariyat, what is the fate of those who reject the message of Allah?
a) They will be rewarded with Paradise
b) They will be given a second chance
c) They will face the punishment of Hellfire
d) They will attain immortality

Answer
c) They will face the punishment of Hellfire

According to Surah Az-Zariyat, what is the consequence of denying the Day of Judgment?
a) Temporary success in this world
b) Eternal punishment in the Hereafter
c) Forgiveness and redemption
d) Exemption from accountability

Answer
b) Eternal punishment in the Hereafter

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Check Also
Close
Back to top button