Seerah MCQs

The Formation of the Muslim Community in Makkah MCQs

The following are The Formation of the Muslim Community in Makkah MCQs with answers related to Islamic Studies. We have arranged the most important and repeated MCQs in all the competitive examinations. The students can clear their concepts for The Formation of the Muslim Community in Makkah MCQs online quiz by attempting these.

The Formation of the Muslim Community in Makkah Online MCQs with Answers

Who was the first person to accept Islam in Makkah?
A) Abu Bakr
B) Khadijah
C) Ali ibn Abi Talib
D) Zaid ibn Harithah

Answer
B) Khadijah

What was the initial reaction of the Quraysh leaders to the message of Islam?
A) Acceptance
B) Indifference
C) Opposition
D) Silence

Answer
C) Opposition

In the early days of Islam in Makkah, where did the Prophet Muhammad often meet with his followers for secret gatherings?
A) Kaaba
B) Dar al-Arqam
C) Mount Safa
D) Marketplaces

Answer
B) Dar al-Arqam

How many years did the Prophet Muhammad preach Islam secretly in Makkah before proclaiming it openly?
A) 1 year
B) 5 years
C) 10 years
D) 23 years

Answer
C) 10 years

Who was the Prophet Muhammad’s uncle and one of his early supporters in Makkah?
A) Abu Bakr
B) Abu Lahab
C) Abu Talib
D) Abu Jahl

Answer
C) Abu Talib

Which event marked a turning point in the persecution faced by early Muslims in Makkah?
A) The migration to Abyssinia
B) The Battle of Badr
C) The Treaty of Hudaybiyyah
D) The Isra and Mi’raj

Answer
A) The migration to Abyssinia

What was the nickname given to the group of Muslims who migrated to Abyssinia to escape persecution in Makkah?
A) The Muhajirun
B) The Ansar
C) The Sabiqun
D) The Companions

Answer
A) The Muhajirun

Who was the first person to publicly perform the Islamic call to prayer (Adhan) in Makkah?
A) Abu Bakr
B) Bilal ibn Rabah
C) Ali ibn Abi Talib
D) Uthman ibn Affan

Answer
B) Bilal ibn Rabah

What was the year in which the Prophet Muhammad and his followers faced economic and social boycott in Makkah?
A) Year of the Elephant
B) Year of the Elephant
C) Year of the Elephant
D) Year of the Elephant

Answer
B) Year of the Elephant

Who was the wealthy and influential leader of the Quraysh tribe who opposed the Prophet Muhammad and his message?
A) Abu Bakr
B) Khadijah
C) Abu Jahl
D) Ali ibn Abi Talib

Answer
C) Abu Jahl

Who was the first person to accept Islam in Makkah?
A) Abu Bakr
B) Khadijah
C) Ali ibn Abi Talib
D) Zaid ibn Harithah

Answer
B) Khadijah

What was the initial reaction of the Quraysh leaders to the message of Islam?
A) Acceptance
B) Indifference
C) Opposition
D) Silence

Answer
C) Opposition

In the early days of Islam in Makkah, where did the Prophet Muhammad often meet with his followers for secret gatherings?
A) Kaaba
B) Dar al-Arqam
C) Mount Safa
D) Marketplaces

Answer
B) Dar al-Arqam

How many years did the Prophet Muhammad preach Islam secretly in Makkah before proclaiming it openly?
A) 1 year
B) 5 years
C) 10 years
D) 23 years

Answer
C) 10 years

Who was the Prophet Muhammad’s uncle and one of his early supporters in Makkah?
A) Abu Bakr
B) Abu Lahab
C) Abu Talib
D) Abu Jahl

Answer
C) Abu Talib

Which event marked a turning point in the persecution faced by early Muslims in Makkah?
A) The migration to Abyssinia
B) The Battle of Badr
C) The Treaty of Hudaybiyyah
D) The Isra and Mi’raj

Answer
A) The migration to Abyssinia

What was the nickname given to the group of Muslims who migrated to Abyssinia to escape persecution in Makkah?
A) The Muhajirun
B) The Ansar
C) The Sabiqun
D) The Companions

Answer
A) The Muhajirun

Who was the first person to publicly perform the Islamic call to prayer (Adhan) in Makkah?
A) Abu Bakr
B) Bilal ibn Rabah
C) Ali ibn Abi Talib
D) Uthman ibn Affan

Answer
B) Bilal ibn Rabah

What was the year in which the Prophet Muhammad and his followers faced economic and social boycott in Makkah?
A) Year of the Elephant
B) Year of the Elephant
C) Year of the Elephant
D) Year of the Elephant

Answer
B) Year of the Elephant

Who was the wealthy and influential leader of the Quraysh tribe who opposed the Prophet Muhammad and his message?
A) Abu Bakr
B) Khadijah
C) Abu Jahl
D) Ali ibn Abi Talib

Answer
C) Abu Jahl

Who was the first person to accept Islam in Makkah?
A) Abu Bakr
B) Khadijah
C) Ali ibn Abi Talib
D) Zaid ibn Harithah

Answer
B) Khadijah

What was the initial reaction of the Quraysh leaders to the message of Islam?
A) Acceptance
B) Indifference
C) Opposition
D) Silence

Answer
C) Opposition

In the early days of Islam in Makkah, where did the Prophet Muhammad often meet with his followers for secret gatherings?
A) Kaaba
B) Dar al-Arqam
C) Mount Safa
D) Marketplaces

Answer
B) Dar al-Arqam

How many years did the Prophet Muhammad preach Islam secretly in Makkah before proclaiming it openly?
A) 1 year
B) 5 years
C) 10 years
D) 23 years

Answer
C) 10 years

Who was the Prophet Muhammad’s uncle and one of his early supporters in Makkah?
A) Abu Bakr
B) Abu Lahab
C) Abu Talib
D) Abu Jahl

Answer
C) Abu Talib

Which event marked a turning point in the persecution faced by early Muslims in Makkah?
A) The migration to Abyssinia
B) The Battle of Badr
C) The Treaty of Hudaybiyyah
D) The Isra and Mi’raj

Answer
A) The migration to Abyssinia

What was the nickname given to the group of Muslims who migrated to Abyssinia to escape persecution in Makkah?
A) The Muhajirun
B) The Ansar
C) The Sabiqun
D) The Companions

Answer
A) The Muhajirun

Who was the first person to publicly perform the Islamic call to prayer (Adhan) in Makkah?
A) Abu Bakr
B) Bilal ibn Rabah
C) Ali ibn Abi Talib
D) Uthman ibn Affan

Answer
B) Bilal ibn Rabah

What was the year in which the Prophet Muhammad and his followers faced economic and social boycott in Makkah?
A) Year of the Elephant
B) Year of the Elephant
C) Year of the Elephant
D) Year of the Elephant

Answer
B) Year of the Elephant

Who was the wealthy and influential leader of the Quraysh tribe who opposed the Prophet Muhammad and his message?
A) Abu Bakr
B) Khadijah
C) Abu Jahl
D) Ali ibn Abi Talib

Answer
C) Abu Jahl

Who was the first person to accept Islam in Makkah?
A) Abu Bakr
B) Khadijah
C) Ali ibn Abi Talib
D) Zaid ibn Harithah

Answer
B) Khadijah

What was the initial reaction of the Quraysh leaders to the message of Islam?
A) Acceptance
B) Indifference
C) Opposition
D) Silence

Answer
C) Opposition

In the early days of Islam in Makkah, where did the Prophet Muhammad often meet with his followers for secret gatherings?
A) Kaaba
B) Dar al-Arqam
C) Mount Safa
D) Marketplaces

Answer
B) Dar al-Arqam

How many years did the Prophet Muhammad preach Islam secretly in Makkah before proclaiming it openly?
A) 1 year
B) 5 years
C) 10 years
D) 23 years

Answer
C) 10 years

Who was the Prophet Muhammad’s uncle and one of his early supporters in Makkah?
A) Abu Bakr
B) Abu Lahab
C) Abu Talib
D) Abu Jahl

Answer
C) Abu Talib

Which event marked a turning point in the persecution faced by early Muslims in Makkah?
A) The migration to Abyssinia
B) The Battle of Badr
C) The Treaty of Hudaybiyyah
D) The Isra and Mi’raj

Answer
A) The migration to Abyssinia

What was the nickname given to the group of Muslims who migrated to Abyssinia to escape persecution in Makkah?
A) The Muhajirun
B) The Ansar
C) The Sabiqun
D) The Companions

Answer
A) The Muhajirun

Who was the first person to publicly perform the Islamic call to prayer (Adhan) in Makkah?
A) Abu Bakr
B) Bilal ibn Rabah
C) Ali ibn Abi Talib
D) Uthman ibn Affan

Answer
B) Bilal ibn Rabah

What was the year in which the Prophet Muhammad and his followers faced economic and social boycott in Makkah?
A) Year of the Elephant
B) Year of the Elephant
C) Year of the Elephant
D) Year of the Elephant

Answer
B) Year of the Elephant

Who was the wealthy and influential leader of the Quraysh tribe who opposed the Prophet Muhammad and his message?
A) Abu Bakr
B) Khadijah
C) Abu Jahl
D) Ali ibn Abi Talib

Answer
C) Abu Jahl

Who was the first person to accept Islam in Makkah?
A) Abu Bakr
B) Khadijah
C) Ali ibn Abi Talib
D) Zaid ibn Harithah

Answer
B) Khadijah

What was the initial reaction of the Quraysh leaders to the message of Islam?
A) Acceptance
B) Indifference
C) Opposition
D) Silence

Answer
C) Opposition

In the early days of Islam in Makkah, where did the Prophet Muhammad often meet with his followers for secret gatherings?
A) Kaaba
B) Dar al-Arqam
C) Mount Safa
D) Marketplaces

Answer
B) Dar al-Arqam

How many years did the Prophet Muhammad preach Islam secretly in Makkah before proclaiming it openly?
A) 1 year
B) 5 years
C) 10 years
D) 23 years

Answer
C) 10 years

Who was the Prophet Muhammad’s uncle and one of his early supporters in Makkah?
A) Abu Bakr
B) Abu Lahab
C) Abu Talib
D) Abu Jahl

Answer
C) Abu Talib

Which event marked a turning point in the persecution faced by early Muslims in Makkah?
A) The migration to Abyssinia
B) The Battle of Badr
C) The Treaty of Hudaybiyyah
D) The Isra and Mi’raj

Answer
A) The migration to Abyssinia

What was the nickname given to the group of Muslims who migrated to Abyssinia to escape persecution in Makkah?
A) The Muhajirun
B) The Ansar
C) The Sabiqun
D) The Companions

Answer
A) The Muhajirun

Who was the first person to publicly perform the Islamic call to prayer (Adhan) in Makkah?
A) Abu Bakr
B) Bilal ibn Rabah
C) Ali ibn Abi Talib
D) Uthman ibn Affan

Answer
B) Bilal ibn Rabah

What was the year in which the Prophet Muhammad and his followers faced economic and social boycott in Makkah?
A) Year of the Elephant
B) Year of the Elephant
C) Year of the Elephant
D) Year of the Elephant

Answer
B) Year of the Elephant

Who was the wealthy and influential leader of the Quraysh tribe who opposed the Prophet Muhammad and his message?
A) Abu Bakr
B) Khadijah
C) Abu Jahl
D) Ali ibn Abi Talib

Answer
C) Abu Jahl

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Back to top button