Islamic History MCQs

The Life of Ali ibn Abi Talib RA MCQs with Answer

The following are The Life of Ali ibn Abi Talib RA MCQs with answers related to Islamic Studies. We have arranged the most important and repeated MCQs in all the competitive examinations. The students can clear their concepts for The Life of Ali ibn Abi Talib RA MCQs online quiz by attempting these.

The Life of Ali ibn Abi Talib RA Online MCQs with Answers

What is the full name of Ali ibn Abi Talib?
a) Ali ibn Abdullah
b) Ali ibn Yasir
c) Ali ibn Abi Talib al-Murtada
d) Ali ibn Abu Bakr

Answer
c) Ali ibn Abi Talib al-Murtada

Ali ibn Abi Talib was the fourth caliph of Islam. (True/False)

Answer
True

What was the title “Al-Murtada” given to Ali ibn Abi Talib for?
a) His bravery in battle
b) His deep knowledge of the Quran
c) His piety and devotion
d) His generosity to the poor

Answer
c) His piety and devotion

Who was Ali ibn Abi Talib’s father-in-law?
a) Abu Bakr
b) Uthman ibn Affan
c) Abu Talib
d) Hamza

Answer
d) Hamza

Ali ibn Abi Talib is known for his role in the compilation and standardization of the Quran. (True/False)

Answer
True

Which major event during Ali’s caliphate resulted in the Battle of Siffin?
a) Battle of Badr
b) Battle of Uhud
c) Battle of the Camel
d) Battle of Karbala

Answer
c) Battle of the Camel

Ali ibn Abi Talib was known for his humility and simple lifestyle. (True/False)

Answer
True

Who succeeded Ali ibn Abi Talib as the fifth caliph of Islam?
a) Abu Bakr
b) Uthman ibn Affan
c) Hasan ibn Ali
d) Muawiya ibn Abi Sufyan

Answer
d) Muawiya ibn Abi Sufyan

Ali ibn Abi Talib was a cousin of the Prophet Muhammad and belonged to which clan?
a) Banu Hashim
b) Banu Umayya
c) Banu Makhzumi
d) Banu Quraish

Answer
a) Banu Hashim

What was the age of Ali ibn Abi Talib when he embraced Islam?
a) 15
b) 20
c) 25
d) 30

Answer
b) 20

Ali ibn Abi Talib is known for his role in the compilation and standardization of the Quran. (True/False)

Answer
True

Which major event during Ali’s caliphate resulted in the Battle of Siffin?
a) Battle of Badr
b) Battle of Uhud
c) Battle of the Camel
d) Battle of Karbala

Answer
c) Battle of the Camel

Ali ibn Abi Talib was known for his humility and simple lifestyle. (True/False)

Answer
True

Who succeeded Ali ibn Abi Talib as the fifth caliph of Islam?
a) Abu Bakr
b) Uthman ibn Affan
c) Hasan ibn Ali
d) Muawiya ibn Abi Sufyan

Answer
d) Muawiya ibn Abi Sufyan

Ali ibn Abi Talib was a cousin of the Prophet Muhammad and belonged to which clan?
a) Banu Hashim
b) Banu Umayya
c) Banu Makhzumi
d) Banu Quraish

Answer
a) Banu Hashim

What was the age of Ali ibn Abi Talib when he embraced Islam?
a) 15
b) 20
c) 25
d) 30

Answer
b) 20

Ali ibn Abi Talib is known for his role in the compilation and standardization of the Quran. (True/False)

Answer
True

Which major event during Ali’s caliphate resulted in the Battle of Siffin?
a) Battle of Badr
b) Battle of Uhud
c) Battle of the Camel
d) Battle of Karbala

Answer
c) Battle of the Camel

Ali ibn Abi Talib was known for his humility and simple lifestyle. (True/False)

Answer
True

Who succeeded Ali ibn Abi Talib as the fifth caliph of Islam?
a) Abu Bakr
b) Uthman ibn Affan
c) Hasan ibn Ali
d) Muawiya ibn Abi Sufyan

Answer
d) Muawiya ibn Abi Sufyan

Ali ibn Abi Talib was a cousin of the Prophet Muhammad and belonged to which clan?
a) Banu Hashim
b) Banu Umayya
c) Banu Makhzumi
d) Banu Quraish

Answer
a) Banu Hashim

What was the age of Ali ibn Abi Talib when he embraced Islam?
a) 15
b) 20
c) 25
d) 30

Answer
b) 20

Ali ibn Abi Talib is known for his role in the compilation and standardization of the Quran. (True/False)

Answer
True

Which major event during Ali’s caliphate resulted in the Battle of Siffin?
a) Battle of Badr
b) Battle of Uhud
c) Battle of the Camel
d) Battle of Karbala

Answer
c) Battle of the Camel

Ali ibn Abi Talib was known for his humility and simple lifestyle. (True/False)

Answer
True

Who succeeded Ali ibn Abi Talib as the fifth caliph of Islam?
a) Abu Bakr
b) Uthman ibn Affan
c) Hasan ibn Ali
d) Muawiya ibn Abi Sufyan

Answer
d) Muawiya ibn Abi Sufyan

Ali ibn Abi Talib was a cousin of the Prophet Muhammad and belonged to which clan?
a) Banu Hashim
b) Banu Umayya
c) Banu Makhzumi
d) Banu Quraish

Answer
a) Banu Hashim

What was the age of Ali ibn Abi Talib when he embraced Islam?
a) 15
b) 20
c) 25
d) 30

Answer
b) 20

Ali ibn Abi Talib is known for his role in the compilation and standardization of the Quran. (True/False)

Answer
True

Which major event during Ali’s caliphate resulted in the Battle of Siffin?
a) Battle of Badr
b) Battle of Uhud
c) Battle of the Camel
d) Battle of Karbala

Answer
c) Battle of the Camel

Ali ibn Abi Talib was known for his humility and simple lifestyle. (True/False)

Answer
True

Who succeeded Ali ibn Abi Talib as the fifth caliph of Islam?
a) Abu Bakr
b) Uthman ibn Affan
c) Hasan ibn Ali
d) Muawiya ibn Abi Sufyan

Answer
d) Muawiya ibn Abi Sufyan

Ali ibn Abi Talib was a cousin of the Prophet Muhammad and belonged to which clan?
a) Banu Hashim
b) Banu Umayya
c) Banu Makhzumi
d) Banu Quraish

Answer
a) Banu Hashim

What was the age of Ali ibn Abi Talib when he embraced Islam?
a) 15
b) 20
c) 25
d) 30

Answer
b) 20

Ali ibn Abi Talib is known for his role in the compilation and standardization of the Quran. (True/False)

Answer
True

Which major event during Ali’s caliphate resulted in the Battle of Siffin?
a) Battle of Badr
b) Battle of Uhud
c) Battle of the Camel
d) Battle of Karbala

Answer
c) Battle of the Camel

Ali ibn Abi Talib was known for his humility and simple lifestyle. (True/False)

Answer
True

Who succeeded Ali ibn Abi Talib as the fifth caliph of Islam?
a) Abu Bakr
b) Uthman ibn Affan
c) Hasan ibn Ali
d) Muawiya ibn Abi Sufyan

Answer
d) Muawiya ibn Abi Sufyan

Ali ibn Abi Talib was a cousin of the Prophet Muhammad and belonged to which clan?
a) Banu Hashim
b) Banu Umayya
c) Banu Makhzumi
d) Banu Quraish

Answer
a) Banu Hashim

What was the age of Ali ibn Abi Talib when he embraced Islam?
a) 15
b) 20
c) 25
d) 30

Answer
b) 20

Ali ibn Abi Talib is known for his role in the compilation and standardization of the Quran. (True/False)

Answer
True

Which major event during Ali’s caliphate resulted in the Battle of Siffin?
a) Battle of Badr
b) Battle of Uhud
c) Battle of the Camel
d) Battle of Karbala

Answer
c) Battle of the Camel

Ali ibn Abi Talib was known for his humility and simple lifestyle. (True/False)

Answer
True

Who succeeded Ali ibn Abi Talib as the fifth caliph of Islam?
a) Abu Bakr
b) Uthman ibn Affan
c) Hasan ibn Ali
d) Muawiya ibn Abi Sufyan

Answer
d) Muawiya ibn Abi Sufyan

Ali ibn Abi Talib was a cousin of the Prophet Muhammad and belonged to which clan?
a) Banu Hashim
b) Banu Umayya
c) Banu Makhzumi
d) Banu Quraish

Answer
a) Banu Hashim

What was the age of Ali ibn Abi Talib when he embraced Islam?
a) 15
b) 20
c) 25
d) 30

Answer
b) 20

Ali ibn Abi Talib is known for his role in the compilation and standardization of the Quran. (True/False)

Answer
True

Which major event during Ali’s caliphate resulted in the Battle of Siffin?
a) Battle of Badr
b) Battle of Uhud
c) Battle of the Camel
d) Battle of Karbala

Answer
c) Battle of the Camel

Ali ibn Abi Talib was known for his humility and simple lifestyle. (True/False)

Answer
True

Who succeeded Ali ibn Abi Talib as the fifth caliph of Islam?
a) Abu Bakr
b) Uthman ibn Affan
c) Hasan ibn Ali
d) Muawiya ibn Abi Sufyan

Answer
d) Muawiya ibn Abi Sufyan

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Back to top button