Islamic History MCQs

The Life of Khadijah RA MCQs with Answer

The following are The Life of Khadijah RA MCQs with answers related to Islamic Studies. We have arranged the most important and repeated MCQs in all the competitive examinations. The students can clear their concepts for The Life of Khadijah RA MCQs online quiz by attempting these.

The Life of Khadijah RA Online MCQs with Answers

What is the full name of Khadijah, the first wife of the Prophet Muhammad (peace be upon him)?
a) Khadijah bint Khuwaylid
b) Khadijah bint Abdullah
c) Khadijah bint Abu Talib
d) Khadijah bint Uthman

Answer
a) Khadijah bint Khuwaylid

Khadijah was known for her beauty, wealth, and noble lineage. (True/False)

Answer
True

What was Khadijah’s occupation before her marriage to the Prophet Muhammad (peace be upon him)?
a) Merchant
b) Teacher
c) Physician
d) Politician

Answer
a) Merchant

How many children did Khadijah have with the Prophet Muhammad (peace be upon him)?
a) Two sons and two daughters
b) Three sons and one daughter
c) Four sons and two daughters
d) Five sons and three daughters

Answer
a) Two sons and two daughters

Khadijah was the first person to accept Islam after the Prophet Muhammad (peace be upon him) received his first revelation. (True/False)

Answer
True

What special title was given to Khadijah by the Prophet Muhammad (peace be upon him) due to her unwavering support and dedication to Islam?
a) Umm Salamah
b) Umm al-Mu’minin
c) Umm Kulthum
d) Umm Hani

Answer
b) Umm al-Mu’minin

Khadijah passed away in which Islamic year, known as the “Year of Sorrow”?
a) 615 CE
b) 620 CE
c) 623 CE
d) 628 CE

Answer
b) 620 CE

How old was Khadijah at the time of her marriage to the Prophet Muhammad (peace be upon him)?
a) 15
b) 25
c) 35
d) 45

Answer
c) 35

What important role did Khadijah play in supporting the early Muslim community during times of persecution?
a) She was a military leader.
b) She provided financial and emotional support.
c) She was a scholar of Islamic jurisprudence.
d) She led prayers at the mosque.

Answer
b) She provided financial and emotional support.

Khadijah’s faith and dedication to Islam served as an example for all Muslim women. (True/False)

Answer
True

What is the full name of Khadijah, the first wife of the Prophet Muhammad (peace be upon him)?
a) Khadijah bint Khuwaylid
b) Khadijah bint Abdullah
c) Khadijah bint Abu Talib
d) Khadijah bint Uthman

Answer
a) Khadijah bint Khuwaylid

Khadijah was known for her beauty, wealth, and noble lineage. (True/False)

Answer
True

What was Khadijah’s occupation before her marriage to the Prophet Muhammad (peace be upon him)?
a) Merchant
b) Teacher
c) Physician
d) Politician

Answer
a) Merchant

How many children did Khadijah have with the Prophet Muhammad (peace be upon him)?
a) Two sons and two daughters
b) Three sons and one daughter
c) Four sons and two daughters
d) Five sons and three daughters

Answer
a) Two sons and two daughters

Khadijah was the first person to accept Islam after the Prophet Muhammad (peace be upon him) received his first revelation. (True/False)

Answer
True

What special title was given to Khadijah by the Prophet Muhammad (peace be upon him) due to her unwavering support and dedication to Islam?
a) Umm Salamah
b) Umm al-Mu’minin
c) Umm Kulthum
d) Umm Hani

Answer
b) Umm al-Mu’minin

Khadijah passed away in which Islamic year, known as the “Year of Sorrow”?
a) 615 CE
b) 620 CE
c) 623 CE
d) 628 CE

Answer
b) 620 CE

How old was Khadijah at the time of her marriage to the Prophet Muhammad (peace be upon him)?
a) 15
b) 25
c) 35
d) 45

Answer
c) 35

What important role did Khadijah play in supporting the early Muslim community during times of persecution?
a) She was a military leader.
b) She provided financial and emotional support.
c) She was a scholar of Islamic jurisprudence.
d) She led prayers at the mosque.

Answer
b) She provided financial and emotional support.

Khadijah’s faith and dedication to Islam served as an example for all Muslim women. (True/False)

Answer
True

What is the full name of Khadijah, the first wife of the Prophet Muhammad (peace be upon him)?
a) Khadijah bint Khuwaylid
b) Khadijah bint Abdullah
c) Khadijah bint Abu Talib
d) Khadijah bint Uthman

Answer
a) Khadijah bint Khuwaylid

Khadijah was known for her beauty, wealth, and noble lineage. (True/False)

Answer
True

What was Khadijah’s occupation before her marriage to the Prophet Muhammad (peace be upon him)?
a) Merchant
b) Teacher
c) Physician
d) Politician

Answer
a) Merchant

How many children did Khadijah have with the Prophet Muhammad (peace be upon him)?
a) Two sons and two daughters
b) Three sons and one daughter
c) Four sons and two daughters
d) Five sons and three daughters

Answer
a) Two sons and two daughters

Khadijah was the first person to accept Islam after the Prophet Muhammad (peace be upon him) received his first revelation. (True/False)

Answer
True

What special title was given to Khadijah by the Prophet Muhammad (peace be upon him) due to her unwavering support and dedication to Islam?
a) Umm Salamah
b) Umm al-Mu’minin
c) Umm Kulthum
d) Umm Hani

Answer
b) Umm al-Mu’minin

Khadijah passed away in which Islamic year, known as the “Year of Sorrow”?
a) 615 CE
b) 620 CE
c) 623 CE
d) 628 CE

Answer
b) 620 CE

How old was Khadijah at the time of her marriage to the Prophet Muhammad (peace be upon him)?
a) 15
b) 25
c) 35
d) 45

Answer
c) 35

What important role did Khadijah play in supporting the early Muslim community during times of persecution?
a) She was a military leader.
b) She provided financial and emotional support.
c) She was a scholar of Islamic jurisprudence.
d) She led prayers at the mosque.

Answer
b) She provided financial and emotional support.

Khadijah’s faith and dedication to Islam served as an example for all Muslim women. (True/False)

Answer
True

What is the full name of Khadijah, the first wife of the Prophet Muhammad (peace be upon him)?
a) Khadijah bint Khuwaylid
b) Khadijah bint Abdullah
c) Khadijah bint Abu Talib
d) Khadijah bint Uthman

Answer
a) Khadijah bint Khuwaylid

Khadijah was known for her beauty, wealth, and noble lineage. (True/False)

Answer
True

What was Khadijah’s occupation before her marriage to the Prophet Muhammad (peace be upon him)?
a) Merchant
b) Teacher
c) Physician
d) Politician

Answer
a) Merchant

How many children did Khadijah have with the Prophet Muhammad (peace be upon him)?
a) Two sons and two daughters
b) Three sons and one daughter
c) Four sons and two daughters
d) Five sons and three daughters

Answer
a) Two sons and two daughters

Khadijah was the first person to accept Islam after the Prophet Muhammad (peace be upon him) received his first revelation. (True/False)

Answer
True

What special title was given to Khadijah by the Prophet Muhammad (peace be upon him) due to her unwavering support and dedication to Islam?
a) Umm Salamah
b) Umm al-Mu’minin
c) Umm Kulthum
d) Umm Hani

Answer
b) Umm al-Mu’minin

Khadijah passed away in which Islamic year, known as the “Year of Sorrow”?
a) 615 CE
b) 620 CE
c) 623 CE
d) 628 CE

Answer
b) 620 CE

How old was Khadijah at the time of her marriage to the Prophet Muhammad (peace be upon him)?
a) 15
b) 25
c) 35
d) 45

Answer
c) 35

What important role did Khadijah play in supporting the early Muslim community during times of persecution?
a) She was a military leader.
b) She provided financial and emotional support.
c) She was a scholar of Islamic jurisprudence.
d) She led prayers at the mosque.

Answer
b) She provided financial and emotional support.

Khadijah’s faith and dedication to Islam served as an example for all Muslim women. (True/False)

Answer
True

What is the full name of Khadijah, the first wife of the Prophet Muhammad (peace be upon him)?
a) Khadijah bint Khuwaylid
b) Khadijah bint Abdullah
c) Khadijah bint Abu Talib
d) Khadijah bint Uthman

Answer
a) Khadijah bint Khuwaylid

Khadijah was known for her beauty, wealth, and noble lineage. (True/False)

Answer
True

What was Khadijah’s occupation before her marriage to the Prophet Muhammad (peace be upon him)?
a) Merchant
b) Teacher
c) Physician
d) Politician

Answer
a) Merchant

How many children did Khadijah have with the Prophet Muhammad (peace be upon him)?
a) Two sons and two daughters
b) Three sons and one daughter
c) Four sons and two daughters
d) Five sons and three daughters

Answer
a) Two sons and two daughters

Khadijah was the first person to accept Islam after the Prophet Muhammad (peace be upon him) received his first revelation. (True/False)

Answer
True

What special title was given to Khadijah by the Prophet Muhammad (peace be upon him) due to her unwavering support and dedication to Islam?
a) Umm Salamah
b) Umm al-Mu’minin
c) Umm Kulthum
d) Umm Hani

Answer
b) Umm al-Mu’minin

Khadijah passed away in which Islamic year, known as the “Year of Sorrow”?
a) 615 CE
b) 620 CE
c) 623 CE
d) 628 CE

Answer
b) 620 CE

How old was Khadijah at the time of her marriage to the Prophet Muhammad (peace be upon him)?
a) 15
b) 25
c) 35
d) 45

Answer
c) 35

What important role did Khadijah play in supporting the early Muslim community during times of persecution?
a) She was a military leader.
b) She provided financial and emotional support.
c) She was a scholar of Islamic jurisprudence.
d) She led prayers at the mosque.

Answer
b) She provided financial and emotional support.

Khadijah’s faith and dedication to Islam served as an example for all Muslim women. (True/False)

Answer
True

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Back to top button