Islamic History MCQs

The Life of Uthman ibn Affan RA MCQs with Answer

The following are The Life of Uthman ibn Affan RA MCQs with answers related to Islamic Studies. We have arranged the most important and repeated MCQs in all the competitive examinations. The students can clear their concepts for The Life of Uthman ibn Affan RA MCQs online quiz by attempting these.

The Life of Uthman ibn Affan RA Online MCQs with Answers

What is the full name of Uthman ibn Affan?
a) Uthman ibn Abdullah
b) Uthman ibn Yasir
c) Uthman ibn Affan al-Ghani
d) Uthman ibn Abu Bakr

Answer
c) Uthman ibn Affan al-Ghani

Uthman ibn Affan was the third caliph of Islam. (True/False)

Answer
True

What was the title “Al-Ghani” given to Uthman ibn Affan for?
a) His bravery in battle
b) His deep knowledge of the Quran
c) His generosity and wealth
d) His leadership and discernment

Answer
c) His generosity and wealth

Who was Uthman ibn Affan’s father-in-law?
a) Abu Bakr
b) Ali ibn Abi Talib
c) Abu Talib
d) Hamza

Answer
a) Abu Bakr

Uthman ibn Affan is known for his role in the compilation and standardization of the Quran. (True/False)

Answer
True

Which major event during Uthman’s caliphate resulted in the spread of Islam into North Africa and Spain?
a) Battle of Badr
b) Battle of Uhud
c) Conquest of Egypt
d) Battle of Yarmouk

Answer
c) Conquest of Egypt

Uthman ibn Affan was known for his humility and simple lifestyle. (True/False)

Answer
False

Who succeeded Uthman ibn Affan as the fourth caliph of Islam?
a) Abu Bakr
b) Ali ibn Abi Talib
c) Umar ibn al-Khattab
d) Abu Talib

Answer
b) Ali ibn Abi Talib

Uthman ibn Affan was a member of which noble and respected clan in Mecca?
a) Banu Hashim
b) Banu Umayya
c) Banu Makhzumi
d) Banu Quraish

Answer
b) Banu Umayya

What was the age of Uthman ibn Affan when he embraced Islam?
a) 20
b) 30
c) 40
d) 50

Answer
a) 20

Uthman ibn Affan is known for his role in the compilation and standardization of the Quran. (True/False)

Answer
True

Which major event during Uthman’s caliphate resulted in the spread of Islam into North Africa and Spain?
a) Battle of Badr
b) Battle of Uhud
c) Conquest of Egypt
d) Battle of Yarmouk

Answer
c) Conquest of Egypt

Uthman ibn Affan was known for his humility and simple lifestyle. (True/False)

Answer
False

Who succeeded Uthman ibn Affan as the fourth caliph of Islam?
a) Abu Bakr
b) Ali ibn Abi Talib
c) Umar ibn al-Khattab
d) Abu Talib

Answer
b) Ali ibn Abi Talib

Uthman ibn Affan was a member of which noble and respected clan in Mecca?
a) Banu Hashim
b) Banu Umayya
c) Banu Makhzumi
d) Banu Quraish

Answer
b) Banu Umayya

What was the age of Uthman ibn Affan when he embraced Islam?
a) 20
b) 30
c) 40
d) 50

Answer
a) 20

Uthman ibn Affan is known for his role in the compilation and standardization of the Quran. (True/False)

Answer
True

Which major event during Uthman’s caliphate resulted in the spread of Islam into North Africa and Spain?
a) Battle of Badr
b) Battle of Uhud
c) Conquest of Egypt
d) Battle of Yarmouk

Answer
c) Conquest of Egypt

Uthman ibn Affan was known for his humility and simple lifestyle. (True/False)

Answer
False

Who succeeded Uthman ibn Affan as the fourth caliph of Islam?
a) Abu Bakr
b) Ali ibn Abi Talib
c) Umar ibn al-Khattab
d) Abu Talib

Answer
b) Ali ibn Abi Talib

Uthman ibn Affan was a member of which noble and respected clan in Mecca?
a) Banu Hashim
b) Banu Umayya
c) Banu Makhzumi
d) Banu Quraish

Answer
b) Banu Umayya

What was the age of Uthman ibn Affan when he embraced Islam?
a) 20
b) 30
c) 40
d) 50

Answer
a) 20

Uthman ibn Affan is known for his role in the compilation and standardization of the Quran. (True/False)

Answer
True

Which major event during Uthman’s caliphate resulted in the spread of Islam into North Africa and Spain?
a) Battle of Badr
b) Battle of Uhud
c) Conquest of Egypt
d) Battle of Yarmouk

Answer
c) Conquest of Egypt

Uthman ibn Affan was known for his humility and simple lifestyle. (True/False)

Answer
False

Who succeeded Uthman ibn Affan as the fourth caliph of Islam?
a) Abu Bakr
b) Ali ibn Abi Talib
c) Umar ibn al-Khattab
d) Abu Talib

Answer
b) Ali ibn Abi Talib

Uthman ibn Affan was a member of which noble and respected clan in Mecca?
a) Banu Hashim
b) Banu Umayya
c) Banu Makhzumi
d) Banu Quraish

Answer
b) Banu Umayya

What was the age of Uthman ibn Affan when he embraced Islam?
a) 20
b) 30
c) 40
d) 50

Answer
a) 20

Uthman ibn Affan is known for his role in the compilation and standardization of the Quran. (True/False)

Answer
True

Which major event during Uthman’s caliphate resulted in the spread of Islam into North Africa and Spain?
a) Battle of Badr
b) Battle of Uhud
c) Conquest of Egypt
d) Battle of Yarmouk

Answer
c) Conquest of Egypt

Uthman ibn Affan was known for his humility and simple lifestyle. (True/False)

Answer
False

Who succeeded Uthman ibn Affan as the fourth caliph of Islam?
a) Abu Bakr
b) Ali ibn Abi Talib
c) Umar ibn al-Khattab
d) Abu Talib

Answer
b) Ali ibn Abi Talib

Uthman ibn Affan was a member of which noble and respected clan in Mecca?
a) Banu Hashim
b) Banu Umayya
c) Banu Makhzumi
d) Banu Quraish

Answer
b) Banu Umayya

What was the age of Uthman ibn Affan when he embraced Islam?
a) 20
b) 30
c) 40
d) 50

Answer
a) 20

Uthman ibn Affan is known for his role in the compilation and standardization of the Quran. (True/False)

Answer
True

Which major event during Uthman’s caliphate resulted in the spread of Islam into North Africa and Spain?
a) Battle of Badr
b) Battle of Uhud
c) Conquest of Egypt
d) Battle of Yarmouk

Answer
c) Conquest of Egypt

Uthman ibn Affan was known for his humility and simple lifestyle. (True/False)

Answer
False

Who succeeded Uthman ibn Affan as the fourth caliph of Islam?
a) Abu Bakr
b) Ali ibn Abi Talib
c) Umar ibn al-Khattab
d) Abu Talib

Answer
b) Ali ibn Abi Talib

Uthman ibn Affan was a member of which noble and respected clan in Mecca?
a) Banu Hashim
b) Banu Umayya
c) Banu Makhzumi
d) Banu Quraish

Answer
b) Banu Umayya

What was the age of Uthman ibn Affan when he embraced Islam?
a) 20
b) 30
c) 40
d) 50

Answer
a) 20

Uthman ibn Affan is known for his role in the compilation and standardization of the Quran. (True/False)

Answer
True

Which major event during Uthman’s caliphate resulted in the spread of Islam into North Africa and Spain?
a) Battle of Badr
b) Battle of Uhud
c) Conquest of Egypt
d) Battle of Yarmouk

Answer
c) Conquest of Egypt

Uthman ibn Affan was known for his humility and simple lifestyle. (True/False)

Answer
False

Who succeeded Uthman ibn Affan as the fourth caliph of Islam?
a) Abu Bakr
b) Ali ibn Abi Talib
c) Umar ibn al-Khattab
d) Abu Talib

Answer
b) Ali ibn Abi Talib

Uthman ibn Affan was a member of which noble and respected clan in Mecca?
a) Banu Hashim
b) Banu Umayya
c) Banu Makhzumi
d) Banu Quraish

Answer
b) Banu Umayya

What was the age of Uthman ibn Affan when he embraced Islam?
a) 20
b) 30
c) 40
d) 50

Answer
a) 20

Uthman ibn Affan is known for his role in the compilation and standardization of the Quran. (True/False)

Answer
True

Which major event during Uthman’s caliphate resulted in the spread of Islam into North Africa and Spain?
a) Battle of Badr
b) Battle of Uhud
c) Conquest of Egypt
d) Battle of Yarmouk

Answer
c) Conquest of Egypt

Uthman ibn Affan was known for his humility and simple lifestyle. (True/False)

Answer
False

Who succeeded Uthman ibn Affan as the fourth caliph of Islam?
a) Abu Bakr
b) Ali ibn Abi Talib
c) Umar ibn al-Khattab
d) Abu Talib

Answer
b) Ali ibn Abi Talib

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Back to top button