Seerah MCQs

The Migration Hijrah to Madinah MCQs with Answer

The following are The Migration Hijrah to Madinah MCQs with answers related to Islamic Studies. We have arranged the most important and repeated MCQs in all the competitive examinations. The students can clear their concepts for The Migration Hijrah to Madinah MCQs online quiz by attempting these.

The Migration Hijrah to Madinah Online MCQs with Answers

What year of the Islamic calendar marks the beginning of the migration (Hijrah)?
A) 610 CE
B) 622 CE
C) 630 CE
D) 632 CE

Answer
B) 622 CE

Who was the closest companion and friend of the Prophet Muhammad, who accompanied him during the migration to Madinah?
A) Abu Bakr
B) Umar ibn al-Khattab
C) Ali ibn Abi Talib
D) Uthman ibn Affan

Answer
A) Abu Bakr

What was the name of the cave where the Prophet Muhammad and Abu Bakr sought refuge during the migration?
A) Cave of Uhud
B) Cave of Hira
C) Cave of Thawr
D) Cave of Badr

Answer
C) Cave of Thawr

What event prompted the Prophet Muhammad to migrate to Madinah?
A) The death of Khadijah
B) The invitation from the people of Madinah
C) The Battle of Uhud
D) The Quraysh persecution in Makkah

Answer
D) The Quraysh persecution in Makkah

What is the name of the migration journey from Makkah to Madinah?
A) Hajj
B) Isra
C) Mi’raj
D) Hijrah

Answer
D) Hijrah

Who was appointed as the leader of the Muslim community in Madinah after the Prophet Muhammad’s arrival?
A) Abu Bakr
B) Umar ibn al-Khattab
C) Ali ibn Abi Talib
D) Sa’d ibn Mu’adh

Answer
D) Sa’d ibn Mu’adh

What was the name of the tribe in Madinah that welcomed the Prophet Muhammad and the early Muslims?
A) Quraysh
B) Ansar
C) Muhajirun
D) Hawazin

Answer
B) Ansar

In which direction did the Prophet Muhammad and Abu Bakr initially travel during the migration?
A) North
B) East
C) South
D) West

Answer
C) South

What was the name of the camel that the Prophet Muhammad and Abu Bakr used for transportation during the migration?
A) Qaswa
B) Zuljinah
C) Buraq
D) Aisha

Answer
A) Qaswa

How long did the Prophet Muhammad and Abu Bakr stay in the Cave of Thawr during the migration?
A) One day
B) Three days
C) Seven days
D) Ten days

Answer
B) Three days

What year of the Islamic calendar marks the beginning of the migration (Hijrah)?
A) 610 CE
B) 622 CE
C) 630 CE
D) 632 CE

Answer
B) 622 CE

Who was the closest companion and friend of the Prophet Muhammad, who accompanied him during the migration to Madinah?
A) Abu Bakr
B) Umar ibn al-Khattab
C) Ali ibn Abi Talib
D) Uthman ibn Affan

Answer
A) Abu Bakr

What was the name of the cave where the Prophet Muhammad and Abu Bakr sought refuge during the migration?
A) Cave of Uhud
B) Cave of Hira
C) Cave of Thawr
D) Cave of Badr

Answer
C) Cave of Thawr

What event prompted the Prophet Muhammad to migrate to Madinah?
A) The death of Khadijah
B) The invitation from the people of Madinah
C) The Battle of Uhud
D) The Quraysh persecution in Makkah

Answer
D) The Quraysh persecution in Makkah

What is the name of the migration journey from Makkah to Madinah?
A) Hajj
B) Isra
C) Mi’raj
D) Hijrah

Answer
D) Hijrah

Who was appointed as the leader of the Muslim community in Madinah after the Prophet Muhammad’s arrival?
A) Abu Bakr
B) Umar ibn al-Khattab
C) Ali ibn Abi Talib
D) Sa’d ibn Mu’adh

Answer
D) Sa’d ibn Mu’adh

What was the name of the tribe in Madinah that welcomed the Prophet Muhammad and the early Muslims?
A) Quraysh
B) Ansar
C) Muhajirun
D) Hawazin

Answer
B) Ansar

In which direction did the Prophet Muhammad and Abu Bakr initially travel during the migration?
A) North
B) East
C) South
D) West

Answer
C) South

What was the name of the camel that the Prophet Muhammad and Abu Bakr used for transportation during the migration?
A) Qaswa
B) Zuljinah
C) Buraq
D) Aisha

Answer
A) Qaswa

How long did the Prophet Muhammad and Abu Bakr stay in the Cave of Thawr during the migration?
A) One day
B) Three days
C) Seven days
D) Ten days

Answer
B) Three days

What year of the Islamic calendar marks the beginning of the migration (Hijrah)?
A) 610 CE
B) 622 CE
C) 630 CE
D) 632 CE

Answer
B) 622 CE

Who was the closest companion and friend of the Prophet Muhammad, who accompanied him during the migration to Madinah?
A) Abu Bakr
B) Umar ibn al-Khattab
C) Ali ibn Abi Talib
D) Uthman ibn Affan

Answer
A) Abu Bakr

What was the name of the cave where the Prophet Muhammad and Abu Bakr sought refuge during the migration?
A) Cave of Uhud
B) Cave of Hira
C) Cave of Thawr
D) Cave of Badr

Answer
C) Cave of Thawr

What event prompted the Prophet Muhammad to migrate to Madinah?
A) The death of Khadijah
B) The invitation from the people of Madinah
C) The Battle of Uhud
D) The Quraysh persecution in Makkah

Answer
D) The Quraysh persecution in Makkah

What is the name of the migration journey from Makkah to Madinah?
A) Hajj
B) Isra
C) Mi’raj
D) Hijrah

Answer
D) Hijrah

Who was appointed as the leader of the Muslim community in Madinah after the Prophet Muhammad’s arrival?
A) Abu Bakr
B) Umar ibn al-Khattab
C) Ali ibn Abi Talib
D) Sa’d ibn Mu’adh

Answer
D) Sa’d ibn Mu’adh

What was the name of the tribe in Madinah that welcomed the Prophet Muhammad and the early Muslims?
A) Quraysh
B) Ansar
C) Muhajirun
D) Hawazin

Answer
B) Ansar

In which direction did the Prophet Muhammad and Abu Bakr initially travel during the migration?
A) North
B) East
C) South
D) West

Answer
C) South

What was the name of the camel that the Prophet Muhammad and Abu Bakr used for transportation during the migration?
A) Qaswa
B) Zuljinah
C) Buraq
D) Aisha

Answer
A) Qaswa

How long did the Prophet Muhammad and Abu Bakr stay in the Cave of Thawr during the migration?
A) One day
B) Three days
C) Seven days
D) Ten days

Answer
B) Three days

What year of the Islamic calendar marks the beginning of the migration (Hijrah)?
A) 610 CE
B) 622 CE
C) 630 CE
D) 632 CE

Answer
B) 622 CE

Who was the closest companion and friend of the Prophet Muhammad, who accompanied him during the migration to Madinah?
A) Abu Bakr
B) Umar ibn al-Khattab
C) Ali ibn Abi Talib
D) Uthman ibn Affan

Answer
A) Abu Bakr

What was the name of the cave where the Prophet Muhammad and Abu Bakr sought refuge during the migration?
A) Cave of Uhud
B) Cave of Hira
C) Cave of Thawr
D) Cave of Badr

Answer
C) Cave of Thawr

What event prompted the Prophet Muhammad to migrate to Madinah?
A) The death of Khadijah
B) The invitation from the people of Madinah
C) The Battle of Uhud
D) The Quraysh persecution in Makkah

Answer
D) The Quraysh persecution in Makkah

What is the name of the migration journey from Makkah to Madinah?
A) Hajj
B) Isra
C) Mi’raj
D) Hijrah

Answer
D) Hijrah

Who was appointed as the leader of the Muslim community in Madinah after the Prophet Muhammad’s arrival?
A) Abu Bakr
B) Umar ibn al-Khattab
C) Ali ibn Abi Talib
D) Sa’d ibn Mu’adh

Answer
D) Sa’d ibn Mu’adh

What was the name of the tribe in Madinah that welcomed the Prophet Muhammad and the early Muslims?
A) Quraysh
B) Ansar
C) Muhajirun
D) Hawazin

Answer
B) Ansar

In which direction did the Prophet Muhammad and Abu Bakr initially travel during the migration?
A) North
B) East
C) South
D) West

Answer
C) South

What was the name of the camel that the Prophet Muhammad and Abu Bakr used for transportation during the migration?
A) Qaswa
B) Zuljinah
C) Buraq
D) Aisha

Answer
A) Qaswa

How long did the Prophet Muhammad and Abu Bakr stay in the Cave of Thawr during the migration?
A) One day
B) Three days
C) Seven days
D) Ten days

Answer
B) Three days

What year of the Islamic calendar marks the beginning of the migration (Hijrah)?
A) 610 CE
B) 622 CE
C) 630 CE
D) 632 CE

Answer
B) 622 CE

Who was the closest companion and friend of the Prophet Muhammad, who accompanied him during the migration to Madinah?
A) Abu Bakr
B) Umar ibn al-Khattab
C) Ali ibn Abi Talib
D) Uthman ibn Affan

Answer
A) Abu Bakr

What was the name of the cave where the Prophet Muhammad and Abu Bakr sought refuge during the migration?
A) Cave of Uhud
B) Cave of Hira
C) Cave of Thawr
D) Cave of Badr

Answer
C) Cave of Thawr

What event prompted the Prophet Muhammad to migrate to Madinah?
A) The death of Khadijah
B) The invitation from the people of Madinah
C) The Battle of Uhud
D) The Quraysh persecution in Makkah

Answer
D) The Quraysh persecution in Makkah

What is the name of the migration journey from Makkah to Madinah?
A) Hajj
B) Isra
C) Mi’raj
D) Hijrah

Answer
D) Hijrah

Who was appointed as the leader of the Muslim community in Madinah after the Prophet Muhammad’s arrival?
A) Abu Bakr
B) Umar ibn al-Khattab
C) Ali ibn Abi Talib
D) Sa’d ibn Mu’adh

Answer
D) Sa’d ibn Mu’adh

What was the name of the tribe in Madinah that welcomed the Prophet Muhammad and the early Muslims?
A) Quraysh
B) Ansar
C) Muhajirun
D) Hawazin

Answer
B) Ansar

In which direction did the Prophet Muhammad and Abu Bakr initially travel during the migration?
A) North
B) East
C) South
D) West

Answer
C) South

What was the name of the camel that the Prophet Muhammad and Abu Bakr used for transportation during the migration?
A) Qaswa
B) Zuljinah
C) Buraq
D) Aisha

Answer
A) Qaswa

How long did the Prophet Muhammad and Abu Bakr stay in the Cave of Thawr during the migration?
A) One day
B) Three days
C) Seven days
D) Ten days

Answer
B) Three days

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Back to top button